{title}

Katie Zaferes

  • WTS Ranking: 4
  • Represents: {country} USA
  • Year of birth: 1989
  • Follow Katie:  

Full Stats

Given NameKatie
Family NameZaferes
RepresentingUSA
Age27
Year of Birth1989
Height173 cm
Twitter@kzaferes6
WTS Starts22
WTS Wins1
WTS Podiums8
See All

Bio

Maiden Name: Katie Hursey. Used until 2014.

Read More

Athlete News

View all athlete news on Triathlon.org