Triathlon.org

2014 ITU World Triathlon Series

The Threadneedle Rankings are used to determine the best performing triathletes of the season. An athlete’s final score will be obtained by adding the points gained in the ITU World Triathlon Series Grand Final plus the 5 best scores in the ITU World Triathlon Series events and the ITU Triathlon World Cup events. A maximum of two ITU Triathlon World Cup events scores will count for the final rankings. Click here for the 2014 ITU World Triathlon Series Criteria.

A full points breakdown is available here - Men - Women.

Men PDF

Pos First Name Last Name Country Points
1. Javier Gomez Noya ESP {country:alpha2} 800
2. Jonathan Brownlee GBR {country:alpha2} 740
3. Aaron Royle AUS {country:alpha2} 685
4. Dan Wilson AUS {country:alpha2} 633
5. Ryan Bailie AUS {country:alpha2} 586
6. Ryan Sissons NZL {country:alpha2} 542
7. Vincent Luis FRA {country:alpha2} 501
8. Mario Mola ESP {country:alpha2} 464
9. Richard Varga SVK {country:alpha2} 429
10. Gregor Buchholz GER {country:alpha2} 397
11. Fernando Alarza ESP {country:alpha2} 367
12. Grant Sheldon GBR {country:alpha2} 339
13. Steffen Justus GER {country:alpha2} 314
14. Alexander Bryukhankov RUS {country:alpha2} 290
15. Matthew Sharp GBR {country:alpha2} 269
16. Franz Loeschke GER {country:alpha2} 248
17. Bryan Keane IRL {country:alpha2} 230
18. Joao Pereira POR {country:alpha2} 213
19. Marco Van Der Stel NED {country:alpha2} 197
20. Sven Riederer SUI {country:alpha2} 182
21. Benjamin Shaw IRL {country:alpha2} 168
22. Conor Murphy IRL {country:alpha2} 156
23. Thomas Springer AUT {country:alpha2} 144
24. Ivan Rana ESP {country:alpha2} 133
25. Maximilian Schwetz GER {country:alpha2} 123
26. Henri Schoeman RSA {country:alpha2} 114
27. Andrew Yorke CAN {country:alpha2} 105
28. Thomas Bishop GBR {country:alpha2} 97
29. Joe Maloy USA {country:alpha2} 90
30. Yuichi Hosoda JPN {country:alpha2} 83
31. Declan Wilson AUS {country:alpha2} 77
32. Hirokatsu Tayama JPN {country:alpha2} 71
33. Ron Darmon ISR {country:alpha2} 66

Women PDF

Pos First Name Last Name Country Points
1. Jodie Stimpson GBR {country:alpha2} 800
2. Anne Haug GER {country:alpha2} 740
3. Helen Jenkins GBR {country:alpha2} 685
4. Sarah-Anne Brault CAN {country:alpha2} 633
5. Sarah Groff USA {country:alpha2} 586
6. Andrea Hewitt NZL {country:alpha2} 542
7. Emma Moffatt AUS {country:alpha2} 501
8. Barbara Riveros Diaz CHI {country:alpha2} 464
9. Alice Betto ITA {country:alpha2} 429
10. Rachel Klamer NED {country:alpha2} 397
11. Emma Jackson AUS {country:alpha2} 367
12. Gwen Jorgensen USA {country:alpha2} 339
13. Kate Mcilroy NZL {country:alpha2} 314
14. Vendula Frintova CZE {country:alpha2} 290
15. Maaike Caelers NED {country:alpha2} 269
16. Nicky Samuels NZL {country:alpha2} 248
17. Joanna Brown CAN {country:alpha2} 230
18. Rebecca Robisch GER {country:alpha2} 213
19. Lucy Hall GBR {country:alpha2} 197
20. Ashleigh Gentle AUS {country:alpha2} 182
21. Juri Ide JPN {country:alpha2} 168
22. Ai Ueda JPN {country:alpha2} 156
23. Ellen Pennock CAN {country:alpha2} 144
24. Mariko Adachi JPN {country:alpha2} 133
25. Anja Knapp GER {country:alpha2} 123
26. Pamela Oliveira BRA {country:alpha2} 114
27. Claire Michel BEL {country:alpha2} 105
28. Mateja Simic SLO {country:alpha2} 97
29. Kirsten Sweetland CAN {country:alpha2} 90
30. Vicky Holland GBR {country:alpha2} 83
31. Charlotte McShane AUS {country:alpha2} 77
32. Hanna Philippin GER {country:alpha2} 71
33. Claudia Rivas MEX {country:alpha2} 66
34. Yuko Takahashi JPN {country:alpha2} 61
35. Anneke Jenkins NZL {country:alpha2} 56
36. Natalie Milne GBR {country:alpha2} 52