Triathlon.org

2015 Columbia Threadneedle Rankings

Columbia Threadneedle Rankings Reports

Trends, statistics, and developing stories from WTS 2015

LONDON June 3
YOKOHAMA May 19
CAPE TOWN Apr 27
GOLD COAST Apr 14

The Columbia Threadneedle Rankings are used to determine the best performing triathletes across the ITU World Triathlon Series.
Join the conversation on twitter with @CTinvest_tri or use the hashtag #CT_Rankings!

An athlete’s final score will be obtained by adding the points gained in the ITU World Triathlon Series Grand Final plus the 5 best scores in the ITU World Triathlon Series events and the ITU Triathlon World Cup events. A maximum of two ITU Triathlon World Cup events scores will count for the final rankings. Click here for the 2015 ITU World Triathlon Series Criteria.

A full points breakdown is available here - Men - Women.

Men PDF

Pos First Name Last Name Country Points
1. Javier Gomez Noya ESP {country:alpha2} 3507
2. Mario Mola ESP {country:alpha2} 2979
3. Fernando Alarza ESP {country:alpha2} 2961
4. Richard Murray RSA {country:alpha2} 2490
5. Alistair Brownlee GBR {country:alpha2} 2340
6. Ryan Bailie AUS {country:alpha2} 2305
7. Jonathan Brownlee GBR {country:alpha2} 2186
8. Vincent Luis FRA {country:alpha2} 2110
9. Crisanto Grajales MEX {country:alpha2} 2015
10. Sven Riederer SUI {country:alpha2} 1750
11. Pierre Le Corre FRA {country:alpha2} 1728
12. Henri Schoeman RSA {country:alpha2} 1685
13. Vicente Hernandez ESP {country:alpha2} 1259
14. Tony Dodds NZL {country:alpha2} 1228
15. Joao Pereira POR {country:alpha2} 1175
16. Dan Wilson AUS {country:alpha2} 1103
17. Justus Nieschlag GER {country:alpha2} 964
18. Richard Varga SVK {country:alpha2} 903
19. Igor Polyanskiy RUS {country:alpha2} 893
20. Adam Bowden GBR {country:alpha2} 865
21. Joao Silva POR {country:alpha2} 861
22. Jacob Birtwhistle AUS {country:alpha2} 796
23. Aurelien Raphael FRA {country:alpha2} 782
24. Tyler Mislawchuk CAN {country:alpha2} 778
25. Dorian Coninx FRA {country:alpha2} 739
26. Mark Buckingham GBR {country:alpha2} 710
27. Alexander Bryukhankov RUS {country:alpha2} 687
28. Dmitry Polyanskiy RUS {country:alpha2} 628
29. Jarrod Shoemaker USA {country:alpha2} 609
30. Andrea Salvisberg SUI {country:alpha2} 589
31. Gábor Faldum HUN {country:alpha2} 582
32. Steffen Justus GER {country:alpha2} 580
33. Ben Kanute USA {country:alpha2} 577
34. Kevin Mcdowell USA {country:alpha2} 555
35. Bryan Keane IRL {country:alpha2} 519
36. Marten Van Riel BEL {country:alpha2} 494
37. Brendan Sexton AUS {country:alpha2} 484
38. Simon Viain FRA {country:alpha2} 478
39. Ryan Sissons NZL {country:alpha2} 477
40. Aaron Royle AUS {country:alpha2} 471
41. Miguel Arraiolos POR {country:alpha2} 469
42. Diogo Sclebin BRA {country:alpha2} 455
43. Yuichi Hosoda JPN {country:alpha2} 441
44. Jason Wilson BAR {country:alpha2} 430
45. Courtney Atkinson AUS {country:alpha2} 397
46. Gregor Buchholz GER {country:alpha2} 383
47. Gordon Benson GBR {country:alpha2} 374
48. Rostyslav Pevtsov AZE {country:alpha2} 353
49. Leonardo Chacon CRC {country:alpha2} 347
50. Wian Sullwald RSA {country:alpha2} 330
51. Gregory Billington USA {country:alpha2} 327
52. Alois Knabl AUT {country:alpha2} 315
53. Thomas Bishop GBR {country:alpha2} 314
53. Gonzalo Raul Tellechea ARG {country:alpha2} 314
55. Jelle Geens BEL {country:alpha2} 301
56. Tamás Tóth HUN {country:alpha2} 288
57. Joe Maloy USA {country:alpha2} 279
58. Andrew Yorke CAN {country:alpha2} 258
59. Alessandro Fabian ITA {country:alpha2} 248
60. Davide Uccellari ITA {country:alpha2} 230
61. Felipe Barraza CHI {country:alpha2} 222
62. Irving Perez MEX {country:alpha2} 213
63. Franz Loeschke GER {country:alpha2} 187
64. Hirokatsu Tayama JPN {country:alpha2} 182
65. Marco Van Der Stel NED {country:alpha2} 171
66. Cameron Good AUS {country:alpha2} 168
67. Danylo Sapunov UKR {country:alpha2} 166
68. Kristian Blummenfelt NOR {country:alpha2} 164
69. Thomas Springer AUT {country:alpha2} 160
70. Stefan Zachaeus LUX {country:alpha2} 146
71. Jan Celustka CZE {country:alpha2} 144
72. Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero COL {country:alpha2} 135
73. Ryan Fisher AUS {country:alpha2} 133
73. Aleksandr Latin EST {country:alpha2} 133
73. Aurélien Lescure ITU {country:alpha2} 133
76. Ákos Vanek HUN {country:alpha2} 128
77. Sean Jefferson USA {country:alpha2} 114
78. Premysl Svarc CZE {country:alpha2} 100
79. Anthony Pujades FRA {country:alpha2} 97
79. Matthias Steinwandter ITA {country:alpha2} 97
81. Andrea De Ponti ITA {country:alpha2} 86
82. Etienne Diemunsch FRA {country:alpha2} 83
82. Conor Murphy IRL {country:alpha2} 83
84. Pablo Dapena Gonzalez ESP {country:alpha2} 77
84. Francesc Godoy ESP {country:alpha2} 77
84. Lukas Hollaus AUT {country:alpha2} 77
87. Bob Haller LUX {country:alpha2} 71
87. Raphael Montoya FRA {country:alpha2} 71
87. Luciano Taccone ARG {country:alpha2} 71
90. Aurélien Lebrun FRA {country:alpha2} 66
90. Jonas Schomburg TUR {country:alpha2} 66
92. Mateusz Kazmierczak POL {country:alpha2} 61
93. Luca Facchinetti ITA {country:alpha2} 56
93. Lawrence Fanous JOR {country:alpha2} 56
93. Declan Wilson AUS {country:alpha2} 56
96. Danilo Pimentel BRA {country:alpha2} 52
97. Cesar Saracho MEX {country:alpha2} 48
98. David Hauss FRA {country:alpha2} 45
98. Grant Sheldon GBR {country:alpha2} 45
100. Antonio Serrat Seoane ESP {country:alpha2} 41
101. James Chronis GRE {country:alpha2} 38
101. Jesus Gomar ESP {country:alpha2} 38
101. Matthew Sharpe CAN {country:alpha2} 38

Women PDF

Pos First Name Last Name Country Points
1. Gwen Jorgensen USA {country:alpha2} 4000
2. Katie Zaferes USA {country:alpha2} 3645
3. Andrea Hewitt NZL {country:alpha2} 2910
4. Sarah True USA {country:alpha2} 2632
5. Barbara Riveros CHI {country:alpha2} 2100
6. Aileen Reid IRL {country:alpha2} 2078
7. Emma Moffatt AUS {country:alpha2} 1710
8. Vendula Frintova CZE {country:alpha2} 1414
9. Lindsey Jerdonek USA {country:alpha2} 1387
10. Vicky Holland GBR {country:alpha2} 1386
11. Flora Duffy BER {country:alpha2} 1376
12. Rachel Klamer NED {country:alpha2} 1328
13. Charlotte McShane AUS {country:alpha2} 1273
14. Rebecca Robisch GER {country:alpha2} 1268
15. Yuka Sato JPN {country:alpha2} 1216
16. Lisa Perterer AUT {country:alpha2} 1186
17. Ashleigh Gentle AUS {country:alpha2} 1165
18. Anne Haug GER {country:alpha2} 1104
19. Sophia Saller GER {country:alpha2} 1096
20. Ai Ueda JPN {country:alpha2} 1075
21. Renee Tomlin USA {country:alpha2} 1063
22. Kirsten Kasper USA {country:alpha2} 1012
23. Hanna Philippin GER {country:alpha2} 953
24. Claudia Rivas MEX {country:alpha2} 884
25. Ainhoa Murua ESP {country:alpha2} 872
26. Laura Lindemann GER {country:alpha2} 834
27. Pamella Oliveira BRA {country:alpha2} 744
28. Amelie Kretz CAN {country:alpha2} 743
29. Erin Densham AUS {country:alpha2} 720
30. Chelsea Burns USA {country:alpha2} 708
31. Gillian Sanders RSA {country:alpha2} 698
32. Nicola Spirig SUI {country:alpha2} 685
33. Yuko Takahashi JPN {country:alpha2} 676
34. Paula Findlay CAN {country:alpha2} 670
35. Sarah-Anne Brault CAN {country:alpha2} 645
36. Juri Ide JPN {country:alpha2} 606
37. Maaike Caelers NED {country:alpha2} 591
38. Kaitlin Donner USA {country:alpha2} 565
39. Non Stanford GBR {country:alpha2} 553
40. Margit Vanek HUN {country:alpha2} 527
41. Carolina Routier ESP {country:alpha2} 516
42. Simone Ackermann NZL {country:alpha2} 511
43. Helen Jenkins GBR {country:alpha2} 501
44. Rebecca Spence NZL {country:alpha2} 471
45. Erin Jones USA {country:alpha2} 464
46. Sara Vilic AUT {country:alpha2} 433
47. Miriam Casillas García ESP {country:alpha2} 422
48. Lucy Hall GBR {country:alpha2} 409
49. Emma Pallant GBR {country:alpha2} 397
50. Jolanda Annen SUI {country:alpha2} 377
51. Sophie Corbidge NZL {country:alpha2} 367
52. Mariya Shorets RUS {country:alpha2} 356
53. Cassandre Beaugrand FRA {country:alpha2} 290
53. Jessica Broderick USA {country:alpha2} 290
55. Annamaria Mazzetti ITA {country:alpha2} 269
56. Katrien Verstuyft BEL {country:alpha2} 265
57. Tamara Gomez Garrido ESP {country:alpha2} 261
58. Mateja Simic SLO {country:alpha2} 241
59. Natalie Van Coevorden AUS {country:alpha2} 237
60. Claire Michel BEL {country:alpha2} 230
60. Jodie Stimpson GBR {country:alpha2} 230
62. Line Thams DEN {country:alpha2} 197
63. Charlotte Bonin ITA {country:alpha2} 191
64. Yurie Kato JPN {country:alpha2} 186
65. Lisa Norden SWE {country:alpha2} 168
65. Alexandra Razarenova RUS {country:alpha2} 168
67. Agnieszka Jerzyk POL {country:alpha2} 161
67. Arina Shulgina RUS {country:alpha2} 161
69. Audrey Merle FRA {country:alpha2} 148
70. Ditte Kristensen DEN {country:alpha2} 144
71. Mariko Adachi JPN {country:alpha2} 143
72. Emmie Charayron FRA {country:alpha2} 128
73. Romina Palacio Balena ARG {country:alpha2} 127
74. Mari Rabie RSA {country:alpha2} 123
75. Sophie Coldwell GBR {country:alpha2} 105
76. Anel Radford RSA {country:alpha2} 104
77. Sofie Hooghe BEL {country:alpha2} 101
78. Rebecca Clarke NZL {country:alpha2} 97
78. Anja Knapp GER {country:alpha2} 97
80. Maria Czesnik POL {country:alpha2} 90
80. Yuliya Yelistratova UKR {country:alpha2} 90
82. Jessica Learmonth GBR {country:alpha2} 83
83. Michelle Flipo ITU {country:alpha2} 77
84. Petra Kurikova CZE {country:alpha2} 71
85. Julia Hauser AUT {country:alpha2} 66
86. Anastasia Abrosimova RUS {country:alpha2} 61
87. Ellen Pennock CAN {country:alpha2} 52
88. Zsófia Kovács HUN {country:alpha2} 45
89. Emma Jackson AUS {country:alpha2} 41
90. Emma Bilham SUI {country:alpha2} 38