18 Aug, 2008

2008 Beijing Olympic Games : Elite Women

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Emma Snowsill 1981 {athlete_nat} AUS 34 01:58:26 00:19:50 00:00:27 01:04:20 00:00:31 00:33:16
2 Vanessa Fernandes 1985 {athlete_nat} POR 54 01:59:33 00:19:52 00:00:29 01:04:18 00:00:32 00:34:21
3 Emma Moffatt 1984 {athlete_nat} AUS 33 01:59:55 00:19:55 00:00:31 01:04:12 00:00:31 00:34:46
4 Laura Bennett 1975 {athlete_nat} USA 40 02:00:21 00:19:48 00:00:29 01:04:23 00:00:29 00:35:10
5 Juri Ide 1983 {athlete_nat} JPN 15 02:00:22 00:19:49 00:00:29 01:04:23 00:00:34 00:35:05
6 Nicola Spirig 1982 {athlete_nat} SUI 8 02:00:30 00:20:16 00:00:27 01:03:54 00:00:31 00:35:20
7 Daniela Ryf 1987 {athlete_nat} SUI 7 02:00:39 00:19:56 00:00:26 01:04:17 00:00:29 00:35:31
8 Andrea Hewitt 1982 {athlete_nat} NZL 25 02:00:45 00:19:53 00:00:29 01:04:15 00:00:29 00:35:38
9 Kiyomi Niwata 1970 {athlete_nat} JPN 16 02:00:50 00:19:56 00:00:34 01:04:13 00:00:31 00:35:36
10 Debbie Tanner 1982 {athlete_nat} NZL 26 02:01:05 00:19:57 00:00:29 01:04:17 00:00:29 00:35:54
11 Sarah Haskins 1981 {athlete_nat} USA 42 02:01:21 00:19:49 00:00:31 01:04:18 00:00:31 00:36:10
12 Jessica Harrison 1977 {athlete_nat} FRA 9 02:01:30 00:19:56 00:00:29 01:04:13 00:00:31 00:36:19
13 Magali Di Marco Messmer 1971 {athlete_nat} SUI 6 02:01:49 00:19:49 00:00:29 01:04:22 00:00:29 00:36:39
14 Kate Allen 1970 {athlete_nat} AUT 11 02:01:59 00:20:56 00:00:31 01:05:24 00:00:34 00:34:32
15 Ricarda Lisk 1981 {athlete_nat} GER 4 02:02:07 00:20:00 00:00:29 01:04:12 00:00:39 00:36:46
16 Samantha Warriner 1971 {athlete_nat} NZL 27 02:02:12 00:19:58 00:00:29 01:04:15 00:00:34 00:36:55
17 Ai Ueda 1983 {athlete_nat} JPN 17 02:02:19 00:20:16 00:00:29 01:03:56 00:00:27 00:37:09
18 Lisa Norden 1984 {athlete_nat} SWE 50 02:02:26 00:20:55 00:00:29 01:05:26 00:00:31 00:35:05
19 Julie Ertel 1972 {athlete_nat} USA 41 02:02:38 00:19:50 00:00:29 01:04:23 00:00:31 00:37:22
20 Ana Burgos Acuña 1967 {athlete_nat} ESP 37 02:02:42 00:20:56 00:00:31 01:05:28 00:00:36 00:35:10
21 Helen Jenkins 1984 {athlete_nat} GBR 31 02:02:54 00:19:51 00:00:31 01:04:17 00:00:36 00:37:39
22 Erin Densham 1985 {athlete_nat} AUS 32 02:03:07 00:20:54 00:00:29 01:05:27 00:00:31 00:35:46
23 Vendula Frintova 1983 {athlete_nat} CZE 23 02:03:27 00:20:53 00:00:31 01:05:29 00:00:27 00:36:06
24 Yuliya Yelistratova 1988 {athlete_nat} UKR 43 02:03:33 00:21:01 00:00:29 01:05:18 00:00:34 00:36:09
25 Barbara Riveros 1987 {athlete_nat} CHI 35 02:03:42 00:20:20 00:00:27 01:06:03 00:00:34 00:36:16
26 Christiane Pilz 1975 {athlete_nat} GER 5 02:03:45 00:20:00 00:00:32 01:04:08 00:00:34 00:38:29
27 Tania Haiböck 1974 {athlete_nat} AUT 14 02:04:02 00:21:03 00:00:27 01:05:22 00:00:32 00:36:37
28 Ainhoa Murua Zubizarreta 1978 {athlete_nat} ESP 38 02:04:48 00:19:59 00:00:29 01:07:06 00:00:36 00:36:38
29 Carolyn Murray 1976 {athlete_nat} CAN 21 02:04:55 00:20:55 00:00:29 01:05:28 00:00:32 00:37:30
30 Ewa Dederko 1974 {athlete_nat} POL 19 02:05:08 00:21:01 00:00:29 01:05:24 00:00:31 00:37:42
31 Kathy Tremblay 1982 {athlete_nat} CAN 22 02:05:22 00:19:51 00:00:27 01:04:23 00:00:34 00:40:04
32 Kate Roberts 1983 {athlete_nat} RSA 47 02:05:33 00:19:58 00:00:29 01:06:26 00:00:36 00:38:02
33 Anja Dittmer 1975 {athlete_nat} GER 3 02:05:45 00:20:15 00:00:29 01:06:08 00:00:32 00:38:18
34 Carole Peon 1978 {athlete_nat} FRA 10 02:06:03 00:20:22 00:00:31 01:06:41 00:00:34 00:37:54
35 Maria Czesnik 1977 {athlete_nat} POL 18 02:06:12 00:20:01 00:00:29 01:06:57 00:00:36 00:38:05
36 Olga Zausaylova 1978 {athlete_nat} RUS 52 02:06:24 00:20:57 00:00:29 01:05:24 00:00:31 00:39:00
37 Emma Davis 1986 {athlete_nat} IRL 53 02:06:28 00:20:16 00:00:31 01:06:03 00:00:27 00:39:09
38 Zita Szabó 1975 {athlete_nat} HUN 36 02:06:45 00:20:28 00:00:29 01:05:58 00:00:32 00:39:16
39 Mariana Ohata 1978 {athlete_nat} BRA 48 02:07:10 00:20:01 00:00:29 01:06:24 00:00:31 00:39:43
40 Lin Xing 1979 {athlete_nat} CHN 44 02:07:34 00:20:02 00:00:27 01:06:22 00:00:36 00:40:05
41 Elizabeth May 1983 {athlete_nat} LUX 56 02:07:55 00:20:26 00:00:29 01:05:56 00:00:32 00:40:30
42 Yi Zhang 1987 {athlete_nat} CHN 45 02:08:37 00:19:58 00:00:31 01:07:10 00:00:36 00:40:21
43 Mari Rabie 1986 {athlete_nat} RSA 46 02:09:27 00:19:53 00:00:29 01:06:30 00:00:34 00:42:00
44 Charlotte Bonin 1987 {athlete_nat} ITA 1 02:09:41 00:20:06 00:00:29 01:06:57 00:00:37 00:41:30
45 Lisa Mensink 1977 {athlete_nat} CAN 39 02:10:17 00:20:02 00:00:27 01:07:44 00:00:32 00:41:30
DNF Irina Abysova 1980 {athlete_nat} RUS 51 00:00:00 00:19:56 00:00:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hollie Avil 1990 {athlete_nat} GBR 30 00:00:00 00:20:09 00:00:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Eva Dollinger 1978 {athlete_nat} AUT 12 00:00:00 00:20:03 00:00:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lauren Groves 1981 {athlete_nat} CAN 20 00:00:00 00:20:04 00:00:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lenka Zemanova 1979 {athlete_nat} CZE 24 00:00:00 00:20:00 00:00:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Daniela Chmet 1979 {athlete_nat} ITA 2 00:00:00 00:20:00 00:00:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Adriana Fabiola Corona 1980 {athlete_nat} MEX 29 00:00:00 00:21:16 00:00:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Deniz Dimaki 1977 {athlete_nat} GRE 55 00:00:00 00:21:36 00:00:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Flora Duffy 1987 {athlete_nat} BER 28 00:00:00 00:20:26 00:00:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tania Mak So Ning 1986 {athlete_nat} HKG 49 00:00:00 00:21:18 00:00:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00