02 May, 2009

2009 Dextro Energy Triathlon - ITU World Championship Series Tongyeong : Elite Women

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
40km
T2 Run
10km
1 Emma Snowsill 1981 {athlete_nat} AUS 4 02:02:42 00:19:47 00:01:01 01:07:43 00:00:26 00:33:45
2 Emma Moffatt 1984 {athlete_nat} AUS 3 02:02:51 00:19:15 00:00:54 01:08:19 00:00:24 00:34:01
3 Juri Ide 1983 {athlete_nat} JPN 15 02:03:31 00:19:49 00:00:58 01:07:43 00:00:24 00:34:37
4 Kathy Tremblay 1982 {athlete_nat} CAN 17 02:03:32 00:19:53 00:00:51 01:07:43 00:00:26 00:34:37
5 Kirsten Sweetland 1988 {athlete_nat} CAN 26 02:03:40 00:19:36 00:00:56 01:07:55 00:00:29 00:34:43
6 Kiyomi Niwata 1970 {athlete_nat} JPN 38 02:03:57 00:20:15 00:00:53 01:07:24 00:00:24 00:35:01
7 Magali Di Marco Messmer 1971 {athlete_nat} SUI 6 02:04:08 00:19:52 00:00:54 01:07:43 00:00:26 00:35:11
8 Samantha Warriner 1971 {athlete_nat} NZL 1 02:04:25 00:20:18 00:00:54 01:07:16 00:00:26 00:35:32
9 Vendula Frintova 1983 {athlete_nat} CZE 10 02:04:26 00:20:15 00:00:58 01:07:16 00:00:29 00:35:30
10 Lauren Groves 1981 {athlete_nat} CAN 31 02:04:27 00:20:16 00:00:58 01:07:17 00:00:24 00:35:32
11 Mariko Adachi 1983 {athlete_nat} JPN 37 02:04:31 00:19:35 00:01:03 01:07:54 00:00:27 00:35:31
12 Jessica Harrison 1977 {athlete_nat} FRA 11 02:04:35 00:19:52 00:00:53 01:07:43 00:00:29 00:35:38
13 Liz Blatchford 1980 {athlete_nat} GBR 16 02:04:48 00:19:46 00:00:59 01:07:44 00:00:27 00:35:50
14 Helen Jenkins 1984 {athlete_nat} GBR 2 02:05:01 00:19:50 00:00:59 01:07:41 00:00:27 00:36:02
15 Jodie Swallow 1981 {athlete_nat} GBR 24 02:05:14 00:19:34 00:00:56 01:08:05 00:00:29 00:36:11
16 Anja Dittmer 1975 {athlete_nat} GER 12 02:05:38 00:20:17 00:00:56 01:07:16 00:00:29 00:36:40
17 Ainhoa Murua Zubizarreta 1978 {athlete_nat} ESP 20 02:05:48 00:19:51 00:00:58 01:07:41 00:00:26 00:36:52
18 Barbara Riveros 1987 {athlete_nat} CHI 36 02:06:02 00:20:07 00:00:51 01:07:30 00:00:39 00:36:54
19 Nicky Samuels 1983 {athlete_nat} NZL 19 02:06:08 00:20:10 00:00:49 01:07:30 00:00:26 00:37:12
20 Maria Czesnik 1977 {athlete_nat} POL 28 02:06:28 00:19:57 00:00:56 01:07:37 00:00:31 00:37:29
21 Helle Frederiksen 1981 {athlete_nat} DEN 27 02:06:37 00:20:37 00:01:01 01:07:49 00:00:29 00:36:41
22 Aileen Reid 1982 {athlete_nat} IRL 43 02:06:45 00:20:17 00:00:59 01:08:10 00:00:29 00:36:50
23 Debbie Tanner 1982 {athlete_nat} NZL 9 02:06:51 00:20:31 00:00:56 01:07:59 00:00:22 00:37:01
24 Kate Allen 1970 {athlete_nat} AUT 23 02:07:20 00:20:37 00:00:58 01:07:57 00:00:32 00:37:16
25 Irina Abysova 1980 {athlete_nat} RUS 21 02:07:21 00:20:18 00:01:01 01:08:10 00:00:31 00:37:20
26 Ricarda Lisk 1981 {athlete_nat} GER 8 02:07:36 00:20:15 00:00:54 01:07:20 00:00:26 00:38:41
27 Rebeccah Wassner 1975 {athlete_nat} USA 42 02:07:47 00:20:42 00:00:58 01:07:49 00:00:31 00:37:45
28 Tomoko Sakimoto 1983 {athlete_nat} JPN 34 02:07:49 00:19:56 00:00:59 01:07:38 00:00:27 00:38:49
29 Misato Takagi 1978 {athlete_nat} JPN 39 02:08:01 00:20:40 00:00:54 01:07:55 00:00:31 00:38:01
30 Olga Dmitrieva 1981 {athlete_nat} RUS 40 02:08:17 00:20:22 00:01:01 01:08:06 00:00:31 00:38:19
31 Yuliya Yelistratova 1988 {athlete_nat} UKR 32 02:08:58 00:20:52 00:01:01 01:09:54 00:00:31 00:36:42
32 Dan Bi Hong 1989 {athlete_nat} KOR 45 02:09:17 00:19:51 00:00:53 01:07:49 00:00:31 00:40:12
33 Kerry Lang 1976 {athlete_nat} GBR 29 02:09:28 00:19:50 00:00:51 01:07:52 00:00:31 00:40:26
34 Carole Peon 1978 {athlete_nat} FRA 14 02:09:55 00:20:19 00:01:03 01:08:06 00:00:31 00:39:59
35 Amanda Stevens 1977 {athlete_nat} USA 41 02:09:58 00:20:15 00:00:58 01:08:13 00:00:29 00:40:01
36 Ai Ueda 1983 {athlete_nat} JPN 22 02:11:02 00:21:52 00:00:56 01:11:10 00:00:29 00:36:35
37 Jillian Petersen 1983 {athlete_nat} USA 25 02:11:07 00:20:32 00:01:01 01:07:57 00:00:34 00:41:01
38 Sara Mclarty 1983 {athlete_nat} USA 44 02:11:35 00:19:12 00:00:56 01:08:25 00:00:36 00:42:25
39 Andrea Hewitt 1982 {athlete_nat} NZL 7 02:12:28 00:20:31 00:00:58 01:10:16 00:00:29 00:40:14
40 Na-Eun Nam 1985 {athlete_nat} KOR 47 02:15:49 00:20:19 00:00:58 01:12:43 00:00:29 00:41:19
41 Lea Coline Langit 1983 {athlete_nat} PHI 49 02:18:01 00:20:40 00:01:04 01:12:16 00:00:34 00:43:26
DNF Melanie Hauss 1982 {athlete_nat} SUI 33 00:00:00 00:20:10 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ana Burgos Acuña 1967 {athlete_nat} ESP 35 00:00:00 00:20:31 00:01:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yun-Jung Jang 1988 {athlete_nat} KOR 46 00:00:00 00:19:55 00:01:01 01:13:07 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ji Yeon Kim 1990 {athlete_nat} KOR 48 00:00:00 00:21:34 01:43:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lisa Mensink 1977 {athlete_nat} CAN 18 00:00:00 00:20:30 00:00:59 01:07:58 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Daniela Ryf 1987 {athlete_nat} SUI 5 00:00:00 00:20:07 00:00:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mary Beth Ellis 1977 {athlete_nat} USA 30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00