21 Jun, 2009

2009 Dextro Energy Triathlon - ITU World Championship Series Washington, DC : Elite Men

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Alistair Brownlee 1988 {athlete_nat} GBR 7 01:48:58 00:20:06 00:00:33 00:57:01 00:00:20 00:31:00
2 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 {athlete_nat} ESP 9 01:49:11 00:20:08 00:00:33 00:56:59 00:00:20 00:31:12
3 Maik Petzold 1978 {athlete_nat} GER 10 01:49:24 00:20:04 00:00:38 00:56:57 00:00:20 00:31:26
4 Andy Potts 1976 {athlete_nat} USA 47 01:49:51 00:20:04 00:00:39 00:56:56 00:00:23 00:31:50
5 Hunter Kemper 1976 {athlete_nat} USA 43 01:50:24 00:20:06 00:00:36 00:56:55 00:00:19 00:32:29
6 Jan Frodeno 1981 {athlete_nat} GER 18 01:50:32 00:20:19 00:00:35 00:58:56 00:00:19 00:30:26
7 Laurent Vidal 1984 {athlete_nat} FRA 8 01:50:36 00:20:30 00:00:37 00:58:43 00:00:19 00:30:29
8 Jarrod Shoemaker 1982 {athlete_nat} USA 4 01:50:41 00:20:20 00:00:38 00:58:54 00:00:21 00:30:29
9 Steffen Justus 1982 {athlete_nat} GER 11 01:50:52 00:20:54 00:00:36 00:58:21 00:00:22 00:30:41
10 William Clarke 1985 {athlete_nat} GBR 24 01:50:59 00:20:51 00:00:36 00:58:24 00:00:21 00:30:48
11 Brad Kahlefeldt 1979 {athlete_nat} AUS 2 01:51:18 00:20:37 00:00:34 00:58:39 00:00:18 00:31:11
12 Brent Mcmahon 1980 {athlete_nat} CAN 20 01:51:19 00:20:55 00:00:35 00:58:20 00:00:20 00:31:10
13 David Hauss 1984 {athlete_nat} FRA 15 01:51:20 00:20:35 00:00:38 00:58:39 00:00:08 00:31:20
14 Mark Fretta 1980 {athlete_nat} USA 35 01:51:20 00:20:39 00:00:39 00:58:24 00:00:10 00:31:28
15 Daniel Unger 1978 {athlete_nat} GER 44 01:51:21 00:20:55 00:00:36 00:58:20 00:00:18 00:31:14
16 Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 {athlete_nat} JPN 31 01:51:24 00:20:46 00:00:37 00:58:31 00:00:22 00:31:10
17 Stuart Hayes 1979 {athlete_nat} GBR 45 01:51:52 00:20:43 00:00:37 00:58:31 00:00:06 00:31:58
18 Tim Don 1978 {athlete_nat} GBR 17 01:52:13 00:20:39 00:00:37 00:58:36 00:00:06 00:32:17
19 Reinaldo Colucci 1985 {athlete_nat} BRA 46 01:52:21 00:20:52 00:00:39 00:58:22 00:00:19 00:32:10
20 Peter Croes 1984 {athlete_nat} BEL 22 01:52:27 00:20:45 00:00:38 00:58:20 00:00:07 00:32:38
21 Danylo Sapunov 1982 {athlete_nat} UKR 28 01:52:34 00:20:40 00:00:40 00:58:33 00:00:21 00:32:21
22 Joe Umphenour 1969 {athlete_nat} USA 37 01:52:46 00:20:33 00:00:38 00:58:44 00:00:19 00:32:34
23 Hirokatsu Tayama 1981 {athlete_nat} JPN 25 01:53:02 00:20:53 00:00:30 00:58:30 00:00:11 00:32:59
24 Leonardo Chacon 1984 {athlete_nat} CRC 29 01:53:07 00:20:40 00:00:37 00:58:35 00:00:22 00:32:54
25 Gavin Noble 1981 {athlete_nat} IRL 54 01:53:34 00:20:37 00:00:40 00:58:36 00:00:23 00:33:20
26 Matt Chrabot 1983 {athlete_nat} USA 26 01:53:45 00:20:38 00:00:37 00:58:31 00:00:11 00:33:50
27 Ákos Vanek 1984 {athlete_nat} HUN 34 01:53:54 00:20:41 00:00:38 00:58:34 00:00:22 00:33:41
28 Brian Fleischmann 1978 {athlete_nat} USA 41 01:54:58 00:20:18 00:00:40 00:58:53 00:00:21 00:34:48
29 Ethan Brown 1985 {athlete_nat} USA 42 01:55:10 00:20:54 00:00:39 01:00:40 00:00:22 00:32:36
30 Kyle Jones 1984 {athlete_nat} CAN 19 01:56:16 00:20:48 00:00:37 00:59:15 00:00:20 00:35:18
31 Andriy Glushchenko 1977 {athlete_nat} UKR 53 01:57:51 00:21:00 00:00:38 01:00:35 00:00:24 00:35:16
DNF Greg Bennett 1972 {athlete_nat} USA 48 00:00:00 00:21:01 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Javier Cuevas 1984 {athlete_nat} DOM 55 00:00:00 00:21:03 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hendrik De Villiers 1981 {athlete_nat} RSA 40 00:00:00 00:20:46 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bevan Docherty 1977 {athlete_nat} NZL 6 00:00:00 00:20:52 00:00:36 00:58:23 00:00:06 00:00:00
DNF Clark Ellice 1982 {athlete_nat} NZL 36 00:00:00 00:21:05 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andreas Giglmayr 1984 {athlete_nat} AUT 39 00:00:00 00:21:03 00:00:37 01:00:32 00:00:23 00:00:00
DNF Gareth Halverson 1984 {athlete_nat} AUS 21 00:00:00 00:20:42 00:00:45 01:00:45 00:00:21 00:00:00
DNF Yuichi Hosoda 1984 {athlete_nat} JPN 32 00:00:00 00:20:57 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Maxim Kriat 1984 {athlete_nat} UKR 0 00:00:00 00:23:09 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Matthew Reed 1975 {athlete_nat} USA 38 00:00:00 00:20:50 00:00:39 00:58:21 00:00:21 00:00:00
DNF Hiroki Sugimoto 1981 {athlete_nat} JPN 30 00:00:00 00:20:39 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Simon Whitfield 1975 {athlete_nat} CAN 23 00:00:00 00:21:04 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ruedi Wild 1982 {athlete_nat} SUI 52 00:00:00 00:21:34 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dan Wilson 1985 {athlete_nat} AUS 14 00:00:00 00:22:22 00:03:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Juraci Moreira 1979 {athlete_nat} BRA 49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00