23 Aug, 2009

2009 Dextro Energy Triathlon - ITU World Championship Series Yokohama : Elite Men

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jan Frodeno 1981 {athlete_nat} GER 7 01:44:31 00:16:33 00:00:56 00:55:42 00:00:17 00:31:02
2 Kris Gemmell 1977 {athlete_nat} NZL 3 01:44:49 00:16:42 00:00:51 00:56:18 00:00:19 00:30:37
3 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 {athlete_nat} ESP 2 01:44:51 00:16:35 00:00:54 00:56:26 00:00:21 00:30:36
4 Laurent Vidal 1984 {athlete_nat} FRA 4 01:45:04 00:16:37 00:00:56 00:56:19 00:00:17 00:30:53
5 Bevan Docherty 1977 {athlete_nat} NZL 8 01:45:39 00:16:31 00:00:58 00:56:26 00:00:19 00:31:27
6 Jarrod Shoemaker 1982 {athlete_nat} USA 5 01:45:48 00:16:41 00:00:56 00:56:18 00:00:19 00:31:33
7 Yulian Malyshev 1982 {athlete_nat} RUS 10 01:45:50 00:16:38 00:00:54 00:56:24 00:00:22 00:31:32
8 Courtney Atkinson 1979 {athlete_nat} AUS 6 01:46:07 00:16:38 00:00:53 00:55:42 00:00:19 00:32:37
9 Dan Wilson 1985 {athlete_nat} AUS 12 01:46:17 00:16:38 00:00:53 00:56:22 00:00:17 00:32:08
10 Maik Petzold 1978 {athlete_nat} GER 1 01:46:35 00:16:35 00:00:58 00:55:40 00:00:19 00:33:04
11 Gavin Noble 1981 {athlete_nat} IRL 19 01:46:54 00:16:44 00:00:54 00:56:18 00:00:22 00:32:35
12 Danylo Sapunov 1982 {athlete_nat} UKR 15 01:46:57 00:16:40 00:00:58 00:56:16 00:00:21 00:32:42
13 Hirokatsu Tayama 1981 {athlete_nat} JPN 16 01:47:02 00:16:31 00:00:58 00:56:27 00:00:22 00:32:45
14 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 {athlete_nat} JPN 18 01:47:14 00:16:52 00:00:51 00:56:11 00:00:24 00:32:56
15 Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 {athlete_nat} JPN 14 01:47:22 00:17:09 00:00:54 00:55:50 00:00:19 00:33:09
16 Kuniaki Takahama 1979 {athlete_nat} JPN 27 01:47:49 00:17:14 00:00:59 00:55:48 00:00:24 00:33:25
17 Brendan Sexton 1985 {athlete_nat} AUS 30 01:47:55 00:17:18 00:00:58 00:55:39 00:00:19 00:33:42
18 Claude Eksteen 1977 {athlete_nat} RSA 17 01:48:04 00:16:50 00:00:53 00:56:14 00:00:21 00:33:49
19 Joshua Amberger 1989 {athlete_nat} AUS 26 01:48:05 00:16:27 00:00:58 00:56:30 00:00:19 00:33:49
20 Junichi Yamamoto 1973 {athlete_nat} JPN 29 01:48:21 00:17:20 00:00:56 00:55:38 00:00:19 00:34:08
21 Josh Mchugh 1988 {athlete_nat} AUS 25 01:48:43 00:17:16 00:00:54 00:55:47 00:00:21 00:34:26
22 Andrea Salvisberg 1989 {athlete_nat} SUI 23 01:49:30 00:16:35 00:00:56 00:56:26 00:00:22 00:35:13
23 Sam Appleton {athlete_nat} AUS 34 01:49:48 00:17:17 00:00:59 00:55:45 00:00:22 00:35:23
24 Aleksandr Latin 1986 {athlete_nat} EST 41 01:50:25 00:17:16 00:01:01 00:55:42 00:00:21 00:36:05
25 Hideo Fukui 1977 {athlete_nat} JPN 28 01:50:27 00:17:00 00:01:01 00:55:59 00:00:22 00:36:04
26 Adam Carlton 1987 {athlete_nat} AUS 20 01:51:04 00:17:03 00:00:59 00:55:53 00:00:22 00:36:45
27 Ben Pattle 1985 {athlete_nat} NZL 38 01:51:31 00:16:46 00:00:58 00:56:15 00:00:19 00:37:13
28 Hiroki Sugimoto 1981 {athlete_nat} JPN 22 01:52:44 00:16:39 00:00:58 00:56:22 00:00:22 00:38:24
29 Kohei Tsubaki 1991 {athlete_nat} JPN 35 01:53:22 00:18:15 00:00:51 00:59:10 00:00:17 00:34:47
30 Cameron Good 1986 {athlete_nat} AUS 36 01:53:46 00:18:13 00:01:03 00:59:04 00:00:21 00:35:06
31 Roman Bauer 1985 {athlete_nat} KAZ 32 01:54:09 00:18:17 00:01:01 00:59:01 00:00:27 00:35:22
32 Ognjen Stojanovic 1990 {athlete_nat} SRB 39 01:54:35 00:17:21 00:01:01 00:59:54 00:00:21 00:35:58
33 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero 1988 {athlete_nat} COL 44 01:56:32 00:17:27 00:00:59 00:59:53 00:00:22 00:37:50
34 Shane Barrie 1988 {athlete_nat} AUS 37 01:57:28 00:16:28 00:00:58 01:00:43 00:00:22 00:38:57
35 Drew Box 1989 {athlete_nat} AUS 24 01:58:08 00:16:39 00:00:53 01:00:35 00:00:24 00:39:37
36 Kwon-Chul Kim 1981 {athlete_nat} KOR 42 01:58:25 00:17:24 00:01:04 00:59:52 00:00:26 00:39:36
-5 Thomas Springer 1984 {athlete_nat} AUT 31 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Joe Umphenour 1969 {athlete_nat} USA 21 DNF 00:16:41 00:00:56 00:56:18 00:00:19 00:00:00
DNF David Hauss 1984 {athlete_nat} FRA 9 DNF 00:16:44 00:00:58 00:56:17 00:00:21 00:00:00
DNF Daniel Unger 1978 {athlete_nat} GER 11 DNF 00:17:15 00:01:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Haeng Joon Lee 1979 {athlete_nat} KOR 43 DNF 00:17:22 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dmitriy Smurov 1980 {athlete_nat} KAZ 33 DNF 00:17:28 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jin Seop Shin 1978 {athlete_nat} KOR 40 DNF 00:18:55 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00