24 Jul, 2010

2010 Dextro Energy Triathlon - ITU World Championship Series London : Elite Women

 18.5°C |  21°C (no wetsuit)
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
40km
T2 Run
10km
1 Paula Findlay 1989 {athlete_nat} CAN 53 01:51:48 00:19:43 00:00:32 00:57:17 00:00:27 00:33:51
2 Nicola Spirig 1982 {athlete_nat} SUI 10 01:51:51 00:19:51 00:00:31 00:57:08 00:00:23 00:33:59
3 Helen Jenkins 1984 {athlete_nat} GBR 11 01:51:53 00:19:31 00:00:34 00:57:27 00:00:24 00:33:58
4 Andrea Hewitt 1982 {athlete_nat} NZL 4 01:51:55 00:19:23 00:00:34 00:57:33 00:00:22 00:34:05
5 Laura Bennett 1975 {athlete_nat} USA 18 01:52:34 00:19:20 00:00:32 00:57:40 00:00:25 00:34:39
6 Vicky Holland 1986 {athlete_nat} GBR 12 01:52:39 00:19:35 00:00:32 00:57:24 00:00:22 00:34:47
7 Jodie Swallow 1981 {athlete_nat} GBR 58 01:52:45 00:19:31 00:00:33 00:57:31 00:00:22 00:34:50
8 Kate Roberts 1983 {athlete_nat} RSA 8 01:53:04 00:19:36 00:00:33 00:57:23 00:00:23 00:35:12
9 Emma Moffatt 1984 {athlete_nat} AUS 1 01:53:12 00:19:25 00:00:33 00:57:33 00:00:23 00:35:20
10 Akane Tsuchihashi 1986 {athlete_nat} JPN 34 01:53:24 00:19:26 00:00:32 00:57:36 00:00:26 00:35:26
11 Ainhoa Murua Zubizarreta 1978 {athlete_nat} ESP 16 01:53:27 00:19:31 00:00:31 00:57:28 00:00:24 00:35:34
12 Sarah True 1981 {athlete_nat} USA 21 01:53:35 00:19:25 00:00:33 00:57:34 00:00:26 00:35:40
13 Jessica Harrison 1977 {athlete_nat} FRA 7 01:53:45 00:19:33 00:00:31 00:57:28 00:00:23 00:35:50
14 Emmie Charayron 1990 {athlete_nat} FRA 19 01:53:45 00:20:22 00:00:33 00:58:28 00:00:26 00:33:58
15 Kate Mcilroy 1981 {athlete_nat} NZL 38 01:53:48 00:19:48 00:00:34 00:57:11 00:00:23 00:35:54
16 Daniela Ryf 1987 {athlete_nat} SUI 5 01:53:55 00:19:35 00:00:30 00:57:28 00:00:23 00:36:01
17 Jillian Petersen 1983 {athlete_nat} USA 26 01:54:05 00:19:49 00:00:32 00:57:14 00:00:26 00:36:08
18 Debbie Tanner 1982 {athlete_nat} NZL 24 01:54:08 00:19:44 00:00:31 00:57:18 00:00:25 00:36:12
19 Lisa Mensink 1977 {athlete_nat} CAN 30 01:54:25 00:19:37 00:00:32 00:57:22 00:00:27 00:36:29
20 Kathrin Muller 1989 {athlete_nat} GER 22 01:54:30 00:19:37 00:00:32 00:57:21 00:00:26 00:36:35
21 Annabel Luxford 1982 {athlete_nat} AUS 36 01:54:47 00:19:29 00:00:31 00:57:30 00:00:24 00:36:55
22 Barbara Riveros 1987 {athlete_nat} CHI 3 01:54:59 00:20:23 00:00:30 00:58:29 00:00:25 00:35:14
23 Felicity Abram 1986 {athlete_nat} AUS 17 01:55:00 00:20:24 00:00:32 00:58:28 00:00:24 00:35:14
24 Anja Dittmer 1975 {athlete_nat} GER 14 01:55:05 00:20:13 00:00:30 00:58:40 00:00:29 00:35:15
25 Jodie Stimpson 1989 {athlete_nat} GBR 37 01:55:06 00:19:54 00:00:33 00:58:55 00:00:21 00:35:25
26 Lisa Norden 1984 {athlete_nat} SWE 6 01:55:12 00:20:17 00:00:30 00:58:35 00:00:26 00:35:27
27 Juri Ide 1983 {athlete_nat} JPN 41 01:55:14 00:19:55 00:00:34 00:58:56 00:00:26 00:35:26
28 Melanie Hauss 1982 {athlete_nat} SUI 28 01:55:26 00:19:33 00:00:33 00:57:25 00:00:24 00:37:32
29 Irina Abysova 1980 {athlete_nat} RUS 32 01:55:34 00:20:20 00:00:34 00:58:31 00:00:24 00:35:47
30 Mariko Adachi 1983 {athlete_nat} JPN 2 01:55:40 00:19:57 00:00:34 00:58:52 00:00:25 00:35:55
31 Carole Peon 1978 {athlete_nat} FRA 31 01:55:40 00:20:21 00:00:36 00:58:25 00:00:24 00:35:56
32 Marina Damlaimcourt 1979 {athlete_nat} ESP 46 01:55:55 00:20:09 00:00:35 00:58:42 00:00:24 00:36:07
33 Svenja Bazlen 1984 {athlete_nat} GER 23 01:55:56 00:20:00 00:00:32 00:58:50 00:00:28 00:36:07
34 Emma Jackson 1991 {athlete_nat} AUS 40 01:56:01 00:20:19 00:00:34 00:58:31 00:00:24 00:36:15
35 Radka Vodickova 1984 {athlete_nat} CZE 49 01:56:04 00:19:46 00:00:32 00:57:16 00:00:24 00:38:09
36 Maria Czesnik 1977 {athlete_nat} POL 35 01:56:26 00:20:22 00:00:36 00:58:27 00:00:27 00:36:36
37 Alicia Kaye 1983 {athlete_nat} USA 47 01:56:30 00:20:24 00:00:33 00:58:28 00:00:27 00:36:40
38 Kathy Tremblay 1982 {athlete_nat} CAN 52 01:56:56 00:19:40 00:00:34 00:59:09 00:00:24 00:37:11
39 Nicky Samuels 1983 {athlete_nat} NZL 33 01:56:58 00:19:57 00:00:33 00:58:53 00:00:28 00:37:10
40 Jenna Parker 1984 {athlete_nat} USA 29 01:56:59 00:20:04 00:00:32 00:58:49 00:00:24 00:37:12
41 Yuka Sato 1992 {athlete_nat} JPN 51 01:57:00 00:19:54 00:00:33 00:58:59 00:00:24 00:37:12
42 Szandra Szalay 1989 {athlete_nat} HUN 61 01:57:11 00:20:28 00:00:31 00:58:25 00:00:31 00:37:19
43 Hollie Avil 1990 {athlete_nat} GBR 44 01:57:32 00:20:21 00:00:34 00:58:27 00:00:23 00:37:49
44 Maria Pujol 1982 {athlete_nat} ESP 62 01:57:47 00:20:18 00:00:33 00:58:33 00:00:25 00:38:00
45 Kirsten Sweetland 1988 {athlete_nat} CAN 60 01:58:18 00:19:58 00:00:32 00:58:52 00:00:26 00:38:32
46 Emma Davis 1986 {athlete_nat} IRL 50 01:59:12 00:19:54 00:00:32 00:58:56 00:00:27 00:39:24
47 Ai Ueda 1983 {athlete_nat} JPN 48 02:00:14 00:20:39 00:00:33 01:02:29 00:00:26 00:36:10
48 Carla Moreno 1975 {athlete_nat} BRA 67 02:02:12 00:20:29 00:00:33 01:04:02 00:00:27 00:36:43
49 Tomoko Sonoda 1983 {athlete_nat} JPN 25 02:03:38 00:19:38 00:00:33 01:04:53 00:00:28 00:38:09
50 Yi Zhang 1987 {athlete_nat} CHN 64 02:04:49 00:20:19 00:00:38 01:02:47 00:00:26 00:40:42
DNF Sarah Haskins 1981 {athlete_nat} USA 9 00:00:00 00:19:22 00:00:33 00:57:36 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Mari Rabie 1986 {athlete_nat} RSA 55 00:00:00 00:19:29 00:00:30 00:57:33 00:00:23 00:00:00
DNF Liz Blatchford 1980 {athlete_nat} GBR 15 00:00:00 00:19:32 00:00:33 00:59:17 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Ricarda Lisk 1981 {athlete_nat} GER 27 00:00:00 00:20:02 00:00:34 00:58:48 00:00:30 00:00:00
DNF Erin Densham 1985 {athlete_nat} AUS 54 00:00:00 00:19:57 00:00:35 01:03:11 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Pamella Oliveira 1987 {athlete_nat} BRA 63 00:00:00 00:19:36 00:00:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kyla Coates {athlete_nat} CAN 66 00:00:00 00:19:51 00:00:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Emma Snowsill 1981 {athlete_nat} AUS 20 00:00:00 00:20:19 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ting Liu 1991 {athlete_nat} CHN 59 00:00:00 00:20:37 00:00:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Vendula Frintova 1983 {athlete_nat} CZE 39 00:00:00 00:21:20 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Felicity Sheedy-Ryan 1985 {athlete_nat} AUS 45 00:00:00 00:21:23 00:00:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gillian Sanders 1981 {athlete_nat} RSA 69 00:00:00 00:22:14 00:00:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ewa Komander 1985 {athlete_nat} POL 65 00:00:00 00:22:19 00:00:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Elizabeth May 1983 {athlete_nat} LUX 70 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kiyomi Niwata 1970 {athlete_nat} JPN 42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00