14 Apr, 2012

2012 Dextro Energy World Triathlon Sydney : Elite Women

 17°C |  19°C (wetsuit)
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
39.54km
T2 Run
10.03km
1 Erin Densham 1985 {athlete_nat} AUS 33 02:01:29 00:19:43 00:01:29 01:05:24 00:00:21 00:34:28
2 Helen Jenkins 1984 {athlete_nat} GBR 6 02:01:38 00:19:35 00:01:33 01:05:33 00:00:22 00:34:32
3 Andrea Hewitt 1982 {athlete_nat} NZL 1 02:01:45 00:19:40 00:01:35 01:05:24 00:00:25 00:34:38
4 Gwen Jorgensen 1986 {athlete_nat} USA 37 02:02:12 00:19:59 00:01:41 01:05:06 00:00:27 00:34:56
5 Nicola Spirig 1982 {athlete_nat} SUI 24 02:02:19 00:20:28 00:01:34 01:04:35 00:00:22 00:35:16
6 Ainhoa Murua Zubizarreta 1978 {athlete_nat} ESP 41 02:02:26 00:19:42 00:01:40 01:05:15 00:00:25 00:35:21
7 Anne Haug 1983 {athlete_nat} GER 48 02:02:32 00:20:32 00:01:36 01:04:31 00:00:24 00:35:26
8 Kathy Tremblay 1982 {athlete_nat} CAN 49 02:02:34 00:19:43 00:01:31 01:05:25 00:00:24 00:35:27
9 Mariko Adachi 1983 {athlete_nat} JPN 39 02:02:39 00:19:07 00:01:42 01:05:55 00:00:22 00:35:30
10 Ashleigh Gentle 1991 {athlete_nat} AUS 40 02:02:40 00:20:31 00:01:31 01:04:40 00:00:24 00:35:30
11 Non Stanford 1989 {athlete_nat} GBR 32 02:02:43 00:20:05 00:01:37 01:04:58 00:00:22 00:35:35
12 Nicky Samuels 1983 {athlete_nat} NZL 42 02:02:51 00:19:46 00:01:31 01:05:26 00:00:25 00:35:38
13 Emma Moffatt 1984 {athlete_nat} AUS 2 02:02:55 00:19:35 00:01:37 01:05:26 00:00:22 00:35:52
14 Emma Snowsill 1981 {athlete_nat} AUS 51 02:02:59 00:20:09 00:01:40 01:04:55 00:00:25 00:35:46
15 Laura Bennett 1975 {athlete_nat} USA 35 02:03:02 00:19:37 00:01:36 01:05:24 00:00:21 00:36:01
16 Felicity Sheedy-Ryan 1985 {athlete_nat} AUS 15 02:03:08 00:20:28 00:01:39 01:04:40 00:00:27 00:35:51
17 Lisa Norden 1984 {athlete_nat} SWE 7 02:03:09 00:19:47 00:01:41 01:05:08 00:00:22 00:36:08
18 Liz Blatchford 1980 {athlete_nat} GBR 36 02:03:12 00:19:38 00:01:37 01:05:27 00:00:28 00:35:57
19 Debbie Tanner 1982 {athlete_nat} NZL 43 02:03:15 00:19:46 00:01:35 01:05:17 00:00:21 00:36:10
20 Anja Dittmer 1975 {athlete_nat} GER 53 02:03:16 00:20:11 00:01:41 01:04:47 00:00:24 00:36:09
21 Yuka Sato 1992 {athlete_nat} JPN 30 02:03:17 00:19:48 00:01:37 01:05:17 00:00:24 00:36:05
22 Juri Ide 1983 {athlete_nat} JPN 10 02:03:25 00:19:46 00:01:37 01:05:21 00:00:24 00:36:14
23 Pamella Oliveira 1987 {athlete_nat} BRA 27 02:03:28 00:19:38 00:01:40 01:05:25 00:00:25 00:36:15
24 Lauren Groves 1981 {athlete_nat} CAN 46 02:03:28 00:20:30 00:01:37 01:04:38 00:00:27 00:36:13
25 Rachel Klamer 1990 {athlete_nat} NED 11 02:03:30 00:19:52 00:01:39 01:05:08 00:00:21 00:36:27
26 Svenja Bazlen 1984 {athlete_nat} GER 50 02:03:41 00:19:44 00:01:35 01:05:20 00:00:25 00:36:34
27 Kate Mcilroy 1981 {athlete_nat} NZL 3 02:03:41 00:19:50 00:01:34 01:05:15 00:00:25 00:36:34
28 Aileen Reid 1982 {athlete_nat} IRL 4 02:03:49 00:19:35 00:01:39 01:05:28 00:00:25 00:36:38
29 Mateja Simic 1980 {athlete_nat} SLO 66 02:03:53 00:20:22 00:01:47 01:04:38 00:00:21 00:36:41
30 Helle Frederiksen 1981 {athlete_nat} DEN 21 02:03:54 00:20:15 00:01:37 01:05:10 00:00:22 00:36:29
31 Kiyomi Niwata 1970 {athlete_nat} JPN 9 02:03:56 00:20:31 00:01:37 01:04:38 00:00:25 00:36:43
32 Annamaria Mazzetti 1988 {athlete_nat} ITA 56 02:04:02 00:20:30 00:01:37 01:04:35 00:00:25 00:36:52
33 Emma Jackson 1991 {athlete_nat} AUS 5 02:04:04 00:19:44 00:01:43 01:05:21 00:00:22 00:36:50
34 Elizabeth May 1983 {athlete_nat} LUX 14 02:04:07 00:19:47 00:01:36 01:05:14 00:00:20 00:37:06
35 Gillian Sanders 1981 {athlete_nat} RSA 23 02:04:13 00:20:24 00:01:34 01:04:48 00:00:27 00:36:57
36 Maria Czesnik 1977 {athlete_nat} POL 18 02:04:34 00:20:15 00:01:42 01:04:49 00:00:25 00:37:20
37 Hideko Kikuchi 1986 {athlete_nat} JPN 65 02:04:39 00:20:25 00:01:31 01:04:49 00:00:28 00:37:22
38 Vicky Holland 1986 {athlete_nat} GBR 12 02:04:45 00:19:41 00:01:31 01:05:26 00:00:22 00:37:40
39 Natalie Van Coevorden 1992 {athlete_nat} AUS 62 02:05:00 00:19:45 00:01:42 01:05:17 00:00:24 00:37:47
40 Ricarda Lisk 1981 {athlete_nat} GER 61 02:05:05 00:20:29 00:01:36 01:04:38 00:00:29 00:37:51
41 Claudia Rivas 1989 {athlete_nat} MEX 45 02:05:08 00:20:29 00:01:30 01:04:49 00:00:31 00:37:46
42 Simone Ackermann 1990 {athlete_nat} ITU 64 02:05:10 00:19:48 00:01:39 01:05:20 00:00:25 00:37:54
43 Sarah True 1981 {athlete_nat} USA 38 02:05:11 00:19:41 00:01:54 01:05:06 00:00:31 00:37:54
44 Kathrin Muller 1989 {athlete_nat} GER 63 02:05:15 00:20:12 00:01:34 01:04:55 00:00:24 00:38:07
45 Jodie Stimpson 1989 {athlete_nat} GBR 19 02:05:16 00:20:05 00:01:36 01:04:59 00:00:24 00:38:09
46 Kate Roberts 1983 {athlete_nat} RSA 16 02:05:26 00:20:00 00:01:37 01:05:15 00:00:21 00:38:13
47 Sarissa De Vries 1989 {athlete_nat} NED 28 02:05:29 00:20:05 00:01:37 01:05:03 00:00:25 00:38:15
48 Flora Duffy 1987 {athlete_nat} BER 59 02:06:01 00:19:50 00:01:33 01:05:17 00:00:25 00:38:52
49 Tomoko Sakimoto 1983 {athlete_nat} JPN 29 02:06:14 00:19:54 00:01:37 01:05:10 00:00:24 00:39:06
50 Lisa Mensink 1977 {athlete_nat} CAN 26 02:06:39 00:19:41 00:01:33 01:05:24 00:00:24 00:39:34
51 Jillian Petersen 1983 {athlete_nat} USA 55 02:07:13 00:20:02 00:01:40 01:05:04 00:00:28 00:39:56
52 Teresa Adam 1990 {athlete_nat} NZL 68 02:07:40 00:19:38 00:01:40 01:05:27 00:00:27 00:40:27
53 Rebecca Kingsford 1990 {athlete_nat} NZL 67 02:08:50 00:20:29 00:01:36 01:04:41 00:00:27 00:41:35
54 Ai Ueda 1983 {athlete_nat} JPN 8 02:09:22 00:22:22 00:01:35 01:08:45 00:00:21 00:36:16
55 Vendula Frintova 1983 {athlete_nat} CZE 60 02:09:41 00:20:28 00:01:41 01:10:32 00:00:22 00:36:34
56 Zsófia Kovács 1988 {athlete_nat} HUN 25 02:11:01 00:22:20 00:01:24 01:08:58 00:00:24 00:37:51
57 Maaike Caelers 1990 {athlete_nat} NED 20 02:11:14 00:20:45 00:01:37 01:10:19 00:00:24 00:38:05
58 Felicity Abram 1986 {athlete_nat} AUS 58 02:11:38 00:20:29 00:01:41 01:10:33 00:00:27 00:38:24
59 Charlotte McShane 1990 {athlete_nat} AUS 57 02:12:06 00:21:18 00:01:40 01:09:45 00:00:24 00:38:56
60 Carlyn Fischer 1990 {athlete_nat} RSA 47 02:12:22 00:21:18 00:01:33 01:09:51 00:00:21 00:39:15
DNF Melanie Hauss 1982 {athlete_nat} SUI 52 00:00:00 00:19:45 00:01:37 01:05:17 00:00:22 00:00:00
DNF Danne Boterenbrood 1985 {athlete_nat} NED 22 00:00:00 00:20:34 00:01:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sarah-Anne Brault 1989 {athlete_nat} CAN 54 00:00:00 00:20:27 00:01:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kerry Lang 1976 {athlete_nat} GBR 31 00:00:00 00:20:02 00:01:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Zuriñe Rodriguez Sanchez 1982 {athlete_nat} ESP 17 00:00:00 00:21:21 00:01:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Evgenia Sukhoruchenkova 1986 {athlete_nat} RUS 69 00:00:00 00:23:29 00:01:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Barbara Riveros 1987 {athlete_nat} CHI 34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Daniela Ryf 1987 {athlete_nat} SUI 44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00