17 May, 2014

2014 ITU World Triathlon Yokohama : Elite Men

 25.8°C |  19.2°C (wetsuit)
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
39.6km
T2 Run
10km
1 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 {athlete_nat} ESP 1 01:45:31 00:17:29 00:01:02 00:57:08 00:00:22 00:29:32
2 Mario Mola 1990 {athlete_nat} ESP 4 01:45:31 00:18:00 00:00:59 00:56:44 00:00:26 00:29:25
3 Richard Murray 1989 {athlete_nat} RSA 10 01:46:00 00:18:21 00:01:04 00:56:18 00:00:25 00:29:55
4 Alistair Brownlee 1988 {athlete_nat} GBR 38 01:46:27 00:17:32 00:01:05 00:57:01 00:00:24 00:30:27
5 Jonathan Brownlee 1990 {athlete_nat} GBR 2 01:46:29 00:17:31 00:01:04 00:57:04 00:00:23 00:30:29
6 Aaron Harris 1988 {athlete_nat} GBR 11 01:46:38 00:18:14 00:01:04 00:56:23 00:00:26 00:30:33
7 Fernando Alarza 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP 14 01:46:45 00:17:41 00:01:07 00:56:56 00:00:26 00:30:37
8 Hirokatsu Tayama 1981 {athlete_nat} JPN 35 01:46:52 00:17:35 00:01:07 00:57:00 00:00:25 00:30:47
9 Adam Bowden 1982 {athlete_nat} GBR 48 01:47:16 00:18:06 00:01:06 00:56:30 00:00:25 00:31:12
10 Andrea Salvisberg 1989 {athlete_nat} SUI 59 01:47:29 00:17:41 00:01:03 00:56:56 00:00:22 00:31:30
11 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 {athlete_nat} JPN 33 01:47:30 00:18:10 00:01:05 00:56:25 00:00:24 00:31:29
12 Andrea De Ponti 1991 {athlete_nat} ITA 62 01:47:32 00:18:20 00:01:04 00:56:18 00:00:24 00:31:29
13 Grant Sheldon 1994 {athlete_nat} GBR 16 01:47:35 00:17:54 00:01:10 00:56:37 00:00:24 00:31:32
14 Aaron Royle 1990 {athlete_nat} AUS 3 01:47:44 00:17:43 00:01:00 00:56:57 00:00:24 00:31:41
15 Andrew Yorke 1988 {athlete_nat} CAN 29 01:47:45 00:18:09 00:01:03 00:56:32 00:00:25 00:31:37
16 Ryan Bailie 1990 {athlete_nat} AUS 6 01:47:56 00:18:01 00:01:04 00:56:40 00:00:27 00:31:46
17 Danylo Sapunov 1982 {athlete_nat} UKR 57 01:48:03 00:17:54 00:01:17 00:56:34 00:00:24 00:31:57
18 Cameron Good 1986 {athlete_nat} AUS 20 01:48:15 00:17:54 00:01:05 00:56:47 00:00:25 00:32:07
19 Joe Maloy 1985 {athlete_nat} USA 31 01:48:17 00:17:30 00:01:03 00:57:10 00:00:26 00:32:10
20 Jason Pedersen 1987 {athlete_nat} USA 58 01:48:29 00:18:14 00:01:13 00:56:19 00:00:25 00:32:20
21 Felipe Barraza 1991 {athlete_nat} CHI 50 01:48:41 00:18:15 00:01:09 00:56:22 00:00:24 00:32:33
22 Benjamin Shaw 1991 {athlete_nat} IRL 25 01:48:46 00:17:55 00:01:08 00:56:38 00:00:28 00:32:39
23 Alexander Bryukhankov 1987 {athlete_nat} RUS 17 01:48:50 00:18:21 00:01:11 00:57:58 00:00:28 00:30:54
24 Denis Vasiliev 1989 {athlete_nat} RUS 37 01:48:51 00:17:35 00:01:06 00:57:05 00:00:30 00:32:37
25 Vicente Hernandez 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP 23 01:48:58 00:18:18 00:01:04 00:56:21 00:00:28 00:32:49
26 Ryan Fisher 1991 {athlete_nat} AUS 40 01:49:03 00:17:51 00:01:06 00:56:45 00:00:24 00:32:59
27 Kohei Tsubaki 1991 {athlete_nat} JPN 60 01:49:06 00:18:11 00:01:06 00:56:25 00:00:21 00:33:04
28 Henri Schoeman 1991 {athlete_nat} RSA 15 01:49:40 00:17:25 00:01:11 00:57:06 00:00:25 00:33:35
29 Andrea Secchiero 1988 {athlete_nat} ITA 55 01:49:43 00:18:19 00:01:04 00:58:07 00:00:25 00:31:50
30 Leonardo Chacon 1984 {athlete_nat} CRC 47 01:49:49 00:17:45 00:01:06 00:56:54 00:00:26 00:33:40
31 Pedro Mendes 1992 {athlete_nat} POR 65 01:49:55 00:17:37 00:01:06 00:58:49 00:00:24 00:32:02
32 Declan Wilson 1993 {athlete_nat} AUS 24 01:50:08 00:18:23 00:01:05 00:56:10 00:00:22 00:34:11
33 Yegor Martynenko 1987 {athlete_nat} UKR 49 01:50:22 00:18:23 00:01:06 00:57:57 00:00:21 00:32:36
34 Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 {athlete_nat} JPN 61 01:50:34 00:18:14 00:01:06 00:58:11 00:00:23 00:32:43
35 Thomas Springer 1984 {athlete_nat} AUT 22 01:50:36 00:18:19 00:01:08 00:58:02 00:00:28 00:32:43
36 Simon De Cuyper 1986 {athlete_nat} BEL 30 01:50:47 00:18:23 00:01:08 00:57:58 00:00:25 00:32:55
37 Wikus Weber 1989 {athlete_nat} RSA 54 01:50:54 00:18:12 00:01:08 00:58:10 00:00:24 00:33:02
38 Tony Dodds 1987 {athlete_nat} NZL 44 01:50:57 00:17:29 00:01:03 00:57:13 00:00:24 00:34:50
39 Andrey Bryukhankov 1991 {athlete_nat} RUS 32 01:50:59 00:18:15 00:01:11 00:58:01 00:00:28 00:33:05
40 Tom Davison 1990 {athlete_nat} NZL 63 01:51:05 00:18:24 00:01:02 00:56:12 00:00:23 00:35:06
41 Pierre Le Corre 1990 {athlete_nat} FRA 42 01:51:15 00:18:21 00:01:07 00:57:58 00:00:22 00:33:30
42 Irving Perez 1986 {athlete_nat} MEX 41 01:51:56 00:17:58 00:01:06 00:58:27 00:00:25 00:34:02
43 Marco Van Der Stel 1991 {athlete_nat} NED 21 01:51:57 00:17:39 00:01:04 00:57:10 00:00:25 00:35:41
44 Premysl Svarc 1985 {athlete_nat} CZE 53 01:52:30 00:18:08 00:01:14 00:58:09 00:00:26 00:34:35
45 Marc Austin 1994 {athlete_nat} GBR 64 01:52:57 00:17:56 00:01:09 00:58:27 00:00:24 00:35:03
46 Aurelien Raphael 1988 {athlete_nat} FRA 12 01:53:11 00:17:27 00:01:08 00:57:06 00:00:23 00:37:10
47 Miguel Arraiolos 1988 {athlete_nat} POR 46 01:55:19 00:18:18 00:01:09 01:01:40 00:00:26 00:33:49
48 Russell White 1992 {athlete_nat} IRL 66 01:56:04 00:18:20 00:01:03 01:01:46 00:00:26 00:34:31
DNF Gregor Buchholz 1986 {athlete_nat} GER 7 DNF 00:18:15 00:01:02 00:58:13 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNF Uxio Abuin Ares 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP 45 DNF 00:18:04 00:01:09 01:01:53 00:00:29 00:00:00
DNF Andrew Mccartney {athlete_nat} CAN 34 DNF 00:17:30 00:01:08 01:02:48 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Joao Silva 1989 {athlete_nat} POR 36 DNF 00:17:43 00:01:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jumpei Furuya 1991 {athlete_nat} JPN 67 DNF 00:18:10 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Igor Polyanskiy 1990 {athlete_nat} RUS 19 DNF 00:17:37 00:01:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ryan Sissons 1988 {athlete_nat} NZL 5 DNF 00:18:19 00:01:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bruno Matheus 1986 {athlete_nat} BRA 52 LAP 00:18:33 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 {athlete_nat} RUS 8 DNF 00:17:40 00:00:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jarrod Shoemaker 1982 {athlete_nat} USA 39 DNF 00:18:16 00:01:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Artem Parienko 1988 {athlete_nat} RUS 51 DNF 00:18:35 00:01:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dan Wilson 1985 {athlete_nat} AUS 9 DNF 00:18:19 00:01:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Valentin Mechsheryakov 1985 {athlete_nat} KAZ 56 DNF 00:18:17 00:01:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Conor Murphy 1985 {athlete_nat} IRL 26 DNF 00:18:19 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kyle Jones 1984 {athlete_nat} CAN 27 DNF 00:18:14 00:01:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Wian Sullwald 1993 {athlete_nat} RSA 18 DNF 00:17:58 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Segment distances: Swim 1500m (2 laps); Bike 39.6Km (8 laps); Run 10Km (4 laps).
Water Temperature 19.2 C; Air temperature 25.8 C
Wetsuits allowed.
Athlete number 16 Grant Sheldon received a 15 seconds time penalty, served during the run.