17 May, 2014

2014 ITU World Triathlon Yokohama : Elite Women

 23°C |  18.7°C (wetsuit)
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
39.6km
T2 Run
10km
1 Gwen Jorgensen 1986 {athlete_nat} USA 2 01:58:38 00:19:01 00:01:02 01:04:29 00:00:26 00:33:43
2 Ai Ueda 1983 {athlete_nat} JPN 23 01:59:14 00:20:47 00:01:05 01:02:38 00:00:24 00:34:22
3 Agnieszka Jerzyk 1988 {athlete_nat} POL 38 01:59:24 00:20:38 00:01:07 01:02:49 00:00:26 00:34:26
4 Yuka Sato 1992 {athlete_nat} JPN 27 01:59:43 00:18:59 00:01:11 01:04:23 00:00:27 00:34:44
5 Alice Betto 1987 {athlete_nat} ITA 10 01:59:58 00:18:56 00:01:06 01:04:29 00:00:27 00:35:01
6 Claire Michel 1988 {athlete_nat} BEL 25 01:59:59 00:19:46 00:01:12 01:03:40 00:00:26 00:34:57
7 Sarah-Anne Brault 1989 {athlete_nat} CAN 4 02:00:03 00:19:02 00:01:06 01:04:28 00:00:28 00:35:01
8 Mariko Adachi 1983 {athlete_nat} JPN 22 02:00:06 00:18:55 00:01:09 01:04:31 00:00:25 00:35:09
9 Jodie Stimpson 1989 {athlete_nat} GBR 1 02:00:15 00:19:00 00:01:05 01:04:25 00:00:37 00:35:09
10 Gillian Sanders 1981 {athlete_nat} RSA 17 02:00:20 00:20:03 00:01:08 01:03:28 00:00:28 00:35:14
11 Alexandra Razarenova 1990 {athlete_nat} RUS 43 02:00:26 00:19:24 00:01:15 01:03:55 00:00:31 00:35:23
12 Claudia Rivas 1989 {athlete_nat} MEX 30 02:00:29 00:19:05 00:01:10 01:04:24 00:00:27 00:35:25
13 Pamella Oliveira 1987 {athlete_nat} BRA 9 02:00:31 00:19:00 00:01:09 01:04:23 00:00:27 00:35:33
14 Emma Moffatt 1984 {athlete_nat} AUS 3 02:00:39 00:19:20 00:01:06 01:04:04 00:00:26 00:35:45
15 Juri Ide 1983 {athlete_nat} JPN 8 02:00:48 00:19:18 00:01:10 01:04:06 00:00:25 00:35:50
16 Hanna Philippin 1992 {athlete_nat} GER 24 02:00:51 00:20:48 00:01:08 01:02:38 00:00:28 00:35:51
17 Emma Jackson 1991 {athlete_nat} AUS 5 02:01:07 00:19:02 00:01:04 01:04:34 00:00:30 00:35:59
18 Kaitlin Donner 1989 {athlete_nat} USA 40 02:01:08 00:19:08 00:01:09 01:04:22 00:00:25 00:36:05
19 Charlotte McShane 1990 {athlete_nat} AUS 20 02:01:13 00:20:01 00:01:10 01:03:23 00:00:28 00:36:14
20 Yurie Matsuda 1987 {athlete_nat} JPN 47 02:01:22 00:19:27 00:01:12 01:03:52 00:00:28 00:36:25
21 Yuko Takahashi 1991 {athlete_nat} JPN 31 02:01:33 00:19:04 00:01:13 01:04:17 00:00:24 00:36:37
22 Aileen Reid 1982 {athlete_nat} IRL 18 02:01:37 00:18:57 00:01:10 01:04:25 00:00:27 00:36:41
23 Mateja Simic 1980 {athlete_nat} SLO 26 02:01:49 00:20:35 00:01:16 01:02:50 00:00:27 00:36:44
24 Nicky Samuels 1983 {athlete_nat} NZL 19 02:01:58 00:19:02 00:01:10 01:04:21 00:00:27 00:37:01
25 Maria Czesnik 1977 {athlete_nat} POL 33 02:01:59 00:19:18 00:01:20 01:04:00 00:00:31 00:36:51
26 Mariya Shorets 1990 {athlete_nat} RUS 44 02:02:00 00:20:05 00:01:11 01:03:21 00:00:28 00:36:57
27 Rachel Klamer 1990 {athlete_nat} NED 11 02:02:02 00:18:58 00:01:14 01:04:19 00:00:24 00:37:09
28 María Ortega De Miguel 1989 {athlete_nat} ESP 46 02:02:05 00:19:04 00:01:12 01:04:26 00:00:25 00:37:00
29 Kirsten Sweetland 1988 {athlete_nat} CAN 6 02:02:11 00:18:59 00:01:09 01:04:24 00:00:29 00:37:12
30 Ainhoa Murua 1978 {athlete_nat} ESP 7 02:02:29 00:18:57 00:01:12 01:04:23 00:00:29 00:37:31
31 Elena Danilova 1991 {athlete_nat} RUS 42 02:02:35 00:20:29 00:01:14 01:02:58 00:00:31 00:37:26
32 Lucy Hall 1992 {athlete_nat} GBR 14 02:02:39 00:18:55 00:01:05 01:04:31 00:00:27 00:37:44
33 Lindsey Jerdonek 1984 {athlete_nat} USA 35 02:02:49 00:20:01 00:01:12 01:03:22 00:00:28 00:37:48
34 Joanna Brown 1992 {athlete_nat} CAN 21 02:02:57 00:20:41 00:01:10 01:02:46 00:00:30 00:37:51
35 Carolina Routier 1990 {athlete_nat} ESP 32 02:03:35 00:18:54 00:01:09 01:04:32 00:00:27 00:38:34
36 Yuliya Yelistratova 1988 {athlete_nat} UKR 39 02:03:45 00:20:54 00:01:20 01:04:27 00:00:29 00:36:37
37 Lingxi Xin 1989 {athlete_nat} CHN 52 02:03:46 00:19:15 00:01:12 01:04:10 00:00:26 00:38:46
38 Anna Burova 1988 {athlete_nat} RUS 41 02:03:50 00:20:09 00:01:15 01:03:14 00:00:28 00:38:45
39 Anastasia Abrosimova 1990 {athlete_nat} RUS 45 02:04:18 00:19:03 00:01:17 01:04:23 00:00:31 00:39:06
40 Ayami Taketomo 1985 {athlete_nat} JPN 48 02:05:03 00:19:58 00:01:13 01:03:30 00:00:24 00:40:00
41 Natalie Milne 1989 {athlete_nat} GBR 34 02:05:48 00:19:10 00:01:14 01:04:13 00:00:29 00:40:44
42 Sarissa De Vries 1989 {athlete_nat} NED 51 02:06:18 00:19:32 00:01:13 01:03:56 00:00:25 00:41:14
43 Lisa Sieburger 1991 {athlete_nat} GER 53 02:06:30 00:21:04 00:01:11 01:04:26 00:00:27 00:39:24
44 Melina Alonso 1992 {athlete_nat} ESP 50 02:06:50 00:20:40 00:01:10 01:02:48 00:00:35 00:41:39
45 Katie Hewison 1985 {athlete_nat} GBR 16 02:07:57 00:21:05 00:01:10 01:04:27 00:00:28 00:40:49
DNF Anja Knapp 1988 {athlete_nat} GER 12 DNF 00:19:04 00:01:06 01:04:22 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Lois Rosindale 1990 {athlete_nat} GBR 29 DNF 00:20:42 00:01:14 01:08:55 00:00:31 00:00:00
DNF Carlyn Fischer 1990 {athlete_nat} RSA 28 LAP 00:21:03 00:01:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Olga Yerofeyeva 1985 {athlete_nat} KAZ 54 LAP 00:20:40 00:01:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Arina Shulgina 1991 {athlete_nat} RUS 36 DNF 00:21:02 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Segment distances: Swim 1500m (2 laps); Bike 39.6Km (8 laps); Run 10Km (4 laps).
Water Temperature 19.2 C; Air temperature 25.8 C
Wetsuits allowed.