07 Mar, 2015

2015 ITU World Triathlon Abu Dhabi : Elite Men

 28°C |  22.8°C (no wetsuit)
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
20km
T2 Run
5km
1 Mario Mola 1990 {athlete_nat} ESP 2 00:52:32 00:09:03 00:00:27 00:28:21 00:00:36 00:14:03
2 Vincent Luis 1989 {athlete_nat} FRA 5 00:52:45 00:09:06 00:00:31 00:28:23 00:00:23 00:14:19
3 Richard Murray 1989 {athlete_nat} RSA 7 00:52:50 00:09:12 00:00:33 00:28:14 00:00:22 00:14:26
4 Joao Silva 1989 {athlete_nat} POR 12 00:53:02 00:09:03 00:00:31 00:28:23 00:00:25 00:14:37
5 Jonathan Brownlee 1990 {athlete_nat} GBR 3 00:53:03 00:09:09 00:00:30 00:28:24 00:00:23 00:14:35
6 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 {athlete_nat} ESP 1 00:53:12 00:08:59 00:00:31 00:28:33 00:00:23 00:14:43
7 Fernando Alarza 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP 11 00:53:17 00:08:57 00:00:32 00:28:33 00:00:24 00:14:47
8 Igor Polyanskiy 1990 {athlete_nat} RUS 22 00:53:18 00:08:53 00:00:30 00:28:38 00:00:25 00:14:49
9 Vicente Hernandez 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP 21 00:53:20 00:09:04 00:00:32 00:28:25 00:00:26 00:14:50
10 Sven Riederer 1981 {athlete_nat} SUI 14 00:53:28 00:09:08 00:00:32 00:28:17 00:00:24 00:15:04
11 Gábor Faldum 1988 {athlete_nat} HUN 43 00:53:31 00:09:09 00:00:29 00:28:25 00:00:21 00:15:03
12 Dan Wilson 1985 {athlete_nat} AUS 16 00:53:33 00:08:53 00:00:34 00:28:31 00:00:25 00:15:07
13 Joao Pereira 1987 {athlete_nat} POR 4 00:53:35 00:09:04 00:00:31 00:28:26 00:00:24 00:15:07
14 Ryan Bailie 1990 {athlete_nat} AUS 8 00:53:36 00:09:00 00:00:33 00:28:32 00:00:26 00:15:02
15 Henri Schoeman 1991 {athlete_nat} RSA 34 00:53:36 00:08:50 00:00:34 00:28:34 00:00:23 00:15:12
16 Alessandro Fabian 1988 {athlete_nat} ITA 17 00:53:41 00:08:55 00:00:32 00:28:33 00:00:23 00:15:15
17 Aurelien Raphael 1988 {athlete_nat} FRA 23 00:53:44 00:08:49 00:00:32 00:28:41 00:00:24 00:15:15
18 Aaron Royle 1990 {athlete_nat} AUS 9 00:53:45 00:08:55 00:00:32 00:28:34 00:00:27 00:15:15
19 Crisanto Grajales 1987 {athlete_nat} MEX 20 00:53:48 00:09:09 00:00:32 00:28:21 00:00:26 00:15:16
20 Adam Bowden 1982 {athlete_nat} GBR 15 00:53:49 00:09:03 00:00:35 00:28:23 00:00:27 00:15:19
21 Justus Nieschlag 1992 {athlete_nat} GER 51 00:53:51 00:09:06 00:00:33 00:28:21 00:00:21 00:15:28
22 Marten Van Riel 1992 {athlete_nat} BEL 53 00:53:55 00:08:55 00:00:29 00:28:39 00:00:24 00:15:26
23 Tamás Tóth 1989 {athlete_nat} HUN 54 00:53:59 00:09:10 00:00:31 00:28:23 00:00:24 00:15:27
24 Richard Varga 1989 {athlete_nat} SVK 18 00:54:01 00:08:49 00:00:35 00:28:39 00:00:25 00:15:29
25 Rostyslav Pevtsov 1987 {athlete_nat} AZE 25 00:54:02 00:09:20 00:00:32 00:28:48 00:00:25 00:14:54
26 Jarrod Shoemaker 1982 {athlete_nat} USA 19 00:54:05 00:09:19 00:00:34 00:28:49 00:00:25 00:14:55
27 Gordon Benson 1994 {athlete_nat} GBR 46 00:54:12 00:09:04 00:00:33 00:28:28 00:00:25 00:15:38
28 Anthony Pujades 1991 {athlete_nat} FRA 39 00:54:15 00:08:47 00:00:32 00:28:40 00:00:24 00:15:49
29 Franz Loeschke 1989 {athlete_nat} GER 45 00:54:16 00:09:01 00:00:31 00:28:27 00:00:27 00:15:47
30 Conor Murphy 1985 {athlete_nat} IRL 41 00:54:17 00:09:11 00:00:32 00:28:22 00:00:24 00:15:44
31 Mark Buckingham 1985 {athlete_nat} GBR 40 00:54:19 00:09:15 00:00:32 00:28:53 00:00:25 00:15:11
32 Raphael Montoya 1995 {athlete_nat} FRA 58 00:54:22 00:09:14 00:00:33 00:28:57 00:00:25 00:15:11
33 Andrea Salvisberg 1989 {athlete_nat} SUI 32 00:54:22 00:08:59 00:00:33 00:28:33 00:00:25 00:15:50
34 Andrew Yorke 1988 {athlete_nat} CAN 30 00:54:25 00:09:20 00:00:32 00:28:49 00:00:26 00:15:15
35 Lawrence Fanous 1985 {athlete_nat} JOR 56 00:54:28 00:09:07 00:00:31 00:28:23 00:00:25 00:15:59
36 Premysl Svarc 1985 {athlete_nat} CZE 48 00:54:32 00:09:17 00:00:31 00:28:50 00:00:27 00:15:23
37 Bryan Keane 1980 {athlete_nat} IRL 29 00:54:34 00:09:20 00:00:34 00:28:46 00:00:26 00:15:26
38 Alois Knabl 1992 {athlete_nat} AUT 33 00:54:35 00:08:53 00:00:33 00:28:39 00:00:26 00:16:02
39 Andrea De Ponti 1991 {athlete_nat} ITA 36 00:54:36 00:09:12 00:00:30 00:28:18 00:00:27 00:16:05
40 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero 1988 {athlete_nat} COL 49 00:54:46 00:09:07 00:00:33 00:28:24 00:00:23 00:16:14
41 David Castro Fajardo 1993 {athlete_nat} ESP 55 00:54:51 00:09:13 00:00:31 00:28:54 00:00:26 00:15:45
42 Miguel Arraiolos 1988 {athlete_nat} POR 28 00:54:53 00:09:20 00:00:31 00:28:51 00:00:25 00:15:42
43 Francesc Godoy 1986 {athlete_nat} ESP 35 00:54:54 00:08:51 00:00:33 00:28:39 00:00:22 00:16:26
44 Kyle Jones 1984 {athlete_nat} CAN 27 00:54:55 00:09:17 00:00:33 00:28:52 00:00:24 00:15:46
45 Andrea Secchiero 1988 {athlete_nat} ITA 50 00:54:59 00:09:03 00:00:31 00:28:32 00:00:26 00:16:24
46 Danylo Sapunov 1982 {athlete_nat} UKR 37 00:55:01 00:09:20 00:00:34 00:28:48 00:00:26 00:15:50
47 Andreas Schilling 1991 {athlete_nat} DEN 47 00:55:09 00:09:07 00:00:32 00:28:56 00:00:26 00:16:04
48 Filipe Azevedo 1993 {athlete_nat} POR 63 00:55:12 00:09:13 00:00:32 00:28:58 00:00:25 00:16:00
49 Lukas Hollaus 1986 {athlete_nat} AUT 44 00:55:15 00:09:17 00:00:33 00:28:48 00:00:27 00:16:07
50 Davide Uccellari 1991 {athlete_nat} ITA 24 00:55:20 00:09:18 00:00:33 00:28:53 00:00:23 00:16:10
51 Dorian Coninx 1994 {athlete_nat} FRA 38 00:55:23 00:08:51 00:00:33 00:28:38 00:00:25 00:16:53
52 Gaspar Riveros 1990 {athlete_nat} CHI 59 00:55:25 00:09:16 00:00:34 00:28:51 00:00:26 00:16:15
53 Matthew Wright 1992 {athlete_nat} BAR 64 00:55:31 00:09:22 00:00:32 00:28:48 00:00:26 00:16:21
54 Neil Peters 1990 {athlete_nat} LUX 65 00:56:23 00:09:18 00:00:32 00:28:50 00:00:24 00:17:16
55 Amitai Yonah 1994 {athlete_nat} ISR 61 00:57:19 00:09:25 00:00:32 00:31:49 00:00:28 00:15:02
56 Alan Webb 1983 {athlete_nat} USA 60 00:57:20 00:09:24 00:00:36 00:31:48 00:00:25 00:15:04
57 Brendan Sexton 1985 {athlete_nat} AUS 26 00:57:42 00:09:16 00:00:33 00:30:46 00:00:26 00:16:39
58 Travis Johnston 1985 {athlete_nat} RSA 57 00:58:54 00:10:34 00:00:34 00:30:40 00:00:24 00:16:39
59 Tomas Renc 1990 {athlete_nat} CZE 62 01:02:49 00:09:33 00:00:34 00:33:52 00:00:33 00:18:14
DQ David Hauss 1984 {athlete_nat} FRA 42 DSQ 00:08:58 00:00:33 00:30:14 00:00:28 00:15:36
DNF Jonas Schomburg 1994 {athlete_nat} TUR 52 DNF 00:09:25 00:00:32 00:31:49 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 {athlete_nat} RUS 6 DNF 00:09:09 00:00:33 00:29:02 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Simon De Cuyper 1986 {athlete_nat} BEL 31 DNF 00:09:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gregor Buchholz 1986 {athlete_nat} GER 10 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 20 km (4 laps); Run 5 km (2 laps)
Air temperature 28º Water temperature 22.8º No wetsuit swim.
TD: Jorge García/ESP
RR: Dirk Bogaert/BEL
Competition Jury: Jorge García/ESP, Ahmed Nasser/EGY, Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE
Athlete nr 42 Hauss/FRA was disqualified for shortcutting the course.