07 Mar, 2015

2015 ITU World Triathlon Abu Dhabi : Elite Women

 26°C |  22.1°C (no wetsuit)
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
20km
T2 Run
5km
1 Gwen Jorgensen 1986 {athlete_nat} USA 1 00:58:59 00:10:08 00:00:33 00:31:47 00:00:31 00:15:57
2 Katie Zaferes 1989 {athlete_nat} USA 11 00:59:15 00:09:42 00:00:38 00:31:31 00:00:28 00:16:53
3 Flora Duffy 1987 {athlete_nat} BER 37 00:59:23 00:10:02 00:00:31 00:30:55 00:00:28 00:17:23
4 Barbara Riveros 1987 {athlete_nat} CHI 17 00:59:37 00:10:07 00:00:34 00:31:42 00:00:28 00:16:43
5 Andrea Hewitt 1982 {athlete_nat} NZL 3 00:59:38 00:10:03 00:00:35 00:31:43 00:00:26 00:16:48
6 Lindsey Jerdonek 1984 {athlete_nat} USA 18 00:59:40 00:09:47 00:00:34 00:31:09 00:00:25 00:17:41
7 Charlotte McShane 1990 {athlete_nat} AUS 24 00:59:44 00:09:55 00:00:35 00:31:54 00:00:25 00:16:53
8 Yuka Sato 1992 {athlete_nat} JPN 21 00:59:48 00:09:39 00:00:36 00:31:39 00:00:25 00:17:27
9 Sarah True 1981 {athlete_nat} USA 2 00:59:51 00:09:40 00:00:37 00:31:35 00:00:29 00:17:27
10 Kaitlin Donner 1989 {athlete_nat} USA 28 00:59:53 00:10:02 00:00:38 00:31:49 00:00:27 00:16:54
11 Rebecca Robisch 1988 {athlete_nat} GER 16 00:59:54 00:10:06 00:00:32 00:31:44 00:00:28 00:17:01
12 Hanna Philippin 1992 {athlete_nat} GER 34 00:59:55 00:10:05 00:00:35 00:31:44 00:00:29 00:16:58
13 Laura Lindemann 1996 {athlete_nat} GER 65 00:59:55 00:09:50 00:00:34 00:32:02 00:00:28 00:16:59
14 Cassandre Beaugrand 1997 {athlete_nat} FRA 59 00:59:57 00:09:47 00:00:33 00:32:06 00:00:27 00:17:00
15 Yuko Takahashi 1991 {athlete_nat} JPN 32 01:00:00 00:09:39 00:00:34 00:31:40 00:00:23 00:17:41
16 Anne Haug 1983 {athlete_nat} GER 22 01:00:06 00:10:13 00:00:33 00:31:36 00:00:25 00:17:16
17 Jodie Stimpson 1989 {athlete_nat} GBR 4 01:00:11 00:10:03 00:00:34 00:31:45 00:00:30 00:17:14
18 Tamara Gomez Garrido 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP 60 01:00:12 00:10:05 00:00:35 00:31:48 00:00:28 00:17:13
19 Carolina Routier 1990 {athlete_nat} ESP 27 01:00:15 00:09:30 00:00:35 00:31:49 00:00:28 00:17:50
20 Rachel Klamer 1990 {athlete_nat} NED 9 01:00:16 00:10:04 00:00:34 00:31:46 00:00:28 00:17:20
21 Lisa Norden 1984 {athlete_nat} SWE 50 01:00:17 00:09:53 00:00:35 00:31:00 00:00:27 00:18:20
22 Maaike Caelers 1990 {athlete_nat} NED 31 01:00:23 00:10:18 00:00:34 00:32:14 00:00:26 00:16:49
23 Emma Moffatt 1984 {athlete_nat} AUS 12 01:00:32 00:10:10 00:00:37 00:31:37 00:00:27 00:17:38
24 Aileen Reid 1982 {athlete_nat} IRL 5 01:00:33 00:09:43 00:00:41 00:31:59 00:00:30 00:17:38
25 Vendula Frintova 1983 {athlete_nat} CZE 8 01:00:36 00:10:10 00:00:35 00:32:20 00:00:25 00:17:03
26 Ai Ueda 1983 {athlete_nat} JPN 14 01:00:37 00:10:17 00:00:35 00:32:15 00:00:24 00:17:03
27 Arina Shulgina 1991 {athlete_nat} RUS 42 01:00:39 00:10:11 00:00:36 00:32:24 00:00:27 00:16:58
28 Miriam Casillas García 1992 {athlete_nat} ESP 62 01:00:45 00:10:13 00:00:35 00:31:39 00:00:27 00:17:49
29 Erin Storie 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 48 01:00:47 00:09:37 00:00:37 00:31:40 00:00:27 00:18:23
30 Ditte Kristensen 1995 {athlete_nat} DEN 43 01:00:51 00:10:00 00:00:38 00:31:51 00:00:26 00:17:53
31 Lisa Perterer 1991 {athlete_nat} AUT 25 01:00:52 00:10:10 00:00:43 00:32:12 00:00:28 00:17:15
32 Audrey Merle 1995 {athlete_nat} FRA 61 01:00:53 00:09:53 00:00:35 00:32:43 00:00:26 00:17:12
33 Sophia Saller 1994 {athlete_nat} GER 49 01:00:54 00:10:06 00:00:34 00:31:49 00:00:26 00:17:55
34 Ainhoa Murua 1978 {athlete_nat} ESP 20 01:00:55 00:09:57 00:00:35 00:31:53 00:00:29 00:17:58
35 Lucy Hall 1992 {athlete_nat} GBR 19 01:00:56 00:09:37 00:00:35 00:31:17 00:00:31 00:18:53
36 Ellen Pennock 1992 {athlete_nat} CAN 38 01:00:59 00:09:48 00:00:34 00:32:07 00:00:29 00:17:58
37 Line Thams 1990 {athlete_nat} DEN 46 01:01:00 00:10:03 00:00:36 00:31:44 00:00:25 00:18:09
38 Mariya Shorets 1990 {athlete_nat} RUS 36 01:01:10 00:10:05 00:00:37 00:31:46 00:00:28 00:18:12
39 Jolanda Annen 1992 {athlete_nat} SUI 58 01:01:10 00:09:59 00:00:35 00:31:50 00:00:28 00:18:16
40 Charlotte Bonin 1987 {athlete_nat} ITA 15 01:01:11 00:10:00 00:00:35 00:31:55 00:00:27 00:18:11
41 Claudia Rivas 1989 {athlete_nat} MEX 10 01:01:13 00:10:13 00:00:36 00:31:41 00:00:30 00:18:12
42 Heather Sellars 1990 {athlete_nat} GBR 63 01:01:18 00:10:02 00:00:40 00:32:29 00:00:31 00:17:34
43 Katrien Verstuyft 1982 {athlete_nat} BEL 30 01:01:20 00:10:20 00:00:34 00:32:14 00:00:23 00:17:46
44 Yurie Kato 1987 {athlete_nat} JPN 33 01:01:30 00:09:58 00:00:35 00:32:35 00:00:27 00:17:53
45 Alexandra Razarenova 1990 {athlete_nat} RUS 29 01:01:32 00:10:13 00:00:34 00:32:22 00:00:27 00:17:52
46 Sofie Hooghe 1991 {athlete_nat} BEL 51 01:01:37 00:10:11 00:00:35 00:32:20 00:00:32 00:17:56
47 Oleksandra Stepanenko 1992 {athlete_nat} UKR 55 01:01:38 00:10:16 00:00:36 00:32:16 00:00:29 00:17:58
48 Celine Schaerer 1990 {athlete_nat} SUI 47 01:01:57 00:09:34 00:00:43 00:31:34 00:00:29 00:19:34
49 Mari Rabie 1986 {athlete_nat} RSA 39 01:02:04 00:09:48 00:00:35 00:32:03 00:00:27 00:19:08
50 Emma Pallant 1989 {athlete_nat} GBR 53 01:02:05 00:10:35 00:00:34 00:32:58 00:00:29 00:17:26
51 Carlyn Fischer 1990 {athlete_nat} RSA 57 01:02:13 00:10:20 00:00:34 00:33:10 00:00:24 00:17:41
52 Juri Ide 1983 {athlete_nat} JPN 7 01:02:28 00:10:13 00:00:37 00:33:17 00:00:27 00:17:51
53 Yuliya Yelistratova 1988 {athlete_nat} UKR 44 01:02:41 00:10:12 00:00:40 00:33:16 00:00:30 00:18:00
54 Elena Danilova 1991 {athlete_nat} RUS 41 01:02:44 00:10:20 00:00:35 00:33:13 00:00:30 00:18:03
55 Agnieszka Jerzyk 1988 {athlete_nat} POL 26 01:02:47 00:10:23 00:00:32 00:33:10 00:00:27 00:18:12
56 Petra Kurikova 1991 {athlete_nat} CZE 54 01:03:00 00:10:15 00:00:41 00:33:13 00:00:26 00:18:23
57 Aoi Kuramoto 1988 {athlete_nat} JPN 52 01:03:34 00:10:09 00:00:33 00:33:25 00:00:30 00:18:54
58 Melanie Santos 1995 {athlete_nat} POR 56 01:04:07 00:09:50 00:00:37 00:32:44 00:00:27 00:20:26
59 Gaia Peron 1986 {athlete_nat} TUR 40 01:04:43 00:09:34 00:00:45 00:33:51 00:00:29 00:20:02
60 Melina Alonso 1992 {athlete_nat} ESP 64 01:05:11 00:10:21 00:00:34 00:33:12 00:00:28 00:20:32
DNF Kirsten Sweetland 1988 {athlete_nat} CAN 6 DNF 00:10:11 00:00:37 00:31:40 00:00:31 00:00:00
DNF Anastasia Abrosimova 1990 {athlete_nat} RUS 35 DNF 00:09:51 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gillian Sanders 1981 {athlete_nat} RSA 23 DNF 00:10:08 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF María Ortega De Miguel 1989 {athlete_nat} ESP 45 DNF 00:10:18 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 20 km (4 laps); Run 5 km (2 laps)
Air temperature 26º Water temperature 22.1º No wetsuit swim.
TD: Jorge García/ESP
RR: Dirk Bogaert/BEL
Competition Jury: Jorge García/ESP, Ahmed Nasser/EGY, Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE