06 Sep, 2015

2015 ITU World Triathlon Edmonton : Elite Men

 7.6°C |  16.1°C (wetsuit)
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
20km
T2 Run
5km
1 Richard Murray 1989 {athlete_nat} RSA 4 00:53:19 00:08:52 00:01:00 00:27:48 00:00:31 00:15:11
2 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 {athlete_nat} ESP 1 00:53:23 00:08:38 00:00:59 00:28:06 00:00:27 00:15:15
3 Mario Mola 1990 {athlete_nat} ESP 2 00:53:34 00:08:58 00:01:00 00:27:44 00:00:32 00:15:22
4 Vincent Luis 1989 {athlete_nat} FRA 3 00:53:39 00:08:31 00:01:00 00:28:09 00:00:39 00:15:21
5 Aaron Royle 1990 {athlete_nat} AUS 8 00:53:40 00:08:30 00:01:04 00:28:05 00:00:32 00:15:30
6 Wian Sullwald 1993 {athlete_nat} RSA 32 00:53:43 00:09:02 00:01:01 00:27:40 00:00:28 00:15:34
7 Vicente Hernandez 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP 7 00:53:48 00:08:37 00:01:03 00:28:02 00:00:32 00:15:35
8 Andrew Yorke 1988 {athlete_nat} CAN 37 00:53:49 00:08:48 00:01:07 00:27:45 00:00:34 00:15:35
9 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 {athlete_nat} MEX 53 00:53:50 00:09:03 00:00:59 00:27:45 00:00:26 00:15:39
10 Alexander Bryukhankov 1987 {athlete_nat} RUS 14 00:53:55 00:08:43 00:01:15 00:27:46 00:00:31 00:15:42
11 Thomas Bishop 1991 {athlete_nat} GBR 34 00:53:59 00:08:40 00:01:07 00:27:53 00:00:30 00:15:53
12 Jason Wilson 1990 {athlete_nat} BAR 30 00:54:03 00:08:50 00:01:06 00:27:48 00:00:32 00:15:49
13 Gábor Faldum 1988 {athlete_nat} HUN 16 00:54:10 00:08:58 00:01:03 00:27:39 00:00:29 00:16:02
14 Miguel Arraiolos 1988 {athlete_nat} POR 26 00:54:11 00:09:04 00:01:01 00:27:39 00:00:32 00:15:57
15 Igor Polyanskiy 1990 {athlete_nat} RUS 11 00:54:12 00:08:27 00:01:15 00:28:00 00:00:29 00:16:04
16 Leonardo Chacon 1984 {athlete_nat} CRC 24 00:54:13 00:09:01 00:01:05 00:27:40 00:00:29 00:15:59
17 Eric Lagerstrom 1989 {athlete_nat} USA 38 00:54:15 00:08:27 00:01:05 00:28:08 00:00:27 00:16:11
18 Irving Perez 1986 {athlete_nat} MEX 41 00:54:21 00:08:32 00:01:06 00:28:06 00:00:42 00:15:57
19 Tyler Mislawchuk 1994 {athlete_nat} CAN 19 00:54:22 00:08:42 00:01:01 00:28:01 00:00:27 00:16:13
20 Kevin Mcdowell 1992 {athlete_nat} USA 22 00:54:23 00:08:41 00:01:05 00:27:55 00:00:31 00:16:13
21 Raoul Shaw 1990 {athlete_nat} FRA 64 00:54:33 00:08:23 00:01:06 00:28:12 00:00:29 00:16:25
22 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 {athlete_nat} JPN 23 00:54:33 00:08:48 00:01:06 00:27:50 00:00:28 00:16:25
23 Sam Ward 1994 {athlete_nat} NZL 62 00:54:37 00:08:46 00:01:08 00:27:51 00:00:27 00:16:27
24 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 {athlete_nat} RUS 20 00:54:38 00:08:36 00:01:06 00:28:01 00:00:35 00:16:22
25 Danilo Pimentel 1986 {athlete_nat} BRA 50 00:54:40 00:08:53 00:01:08 00:27:47 00:00:26 00:16:29
26 Gregor Buchholz 1986 {athlete_nat} GER 21 00:54:46 00:09:01 00:01:17 00:28:18 00:00:35 00:15:37
27 Adam Bowden 1982 {athlete_nat} GBR 17 00:54:47 00:08:41 00:01:20 00:27:42 00:00:45 00:16:21
28 Russell White 1992 {athlete_nat} IRL 66 00:54:52 00:08:40 00:01:07 00:27:55 00:00:37 00:16:34
29 Ryan Fisher 1991 {athlete_nat} AUS 31 00:54:55 00:08:36 00:01:06 00:28:01 00:00:47 00:16:29
30 Thomas Springer 1984 {athlete_nat} AUT 45 00:54:56 00:09:13 00:01:08 00:28:16 00:00:31 00:15:51
31 Tony Dodds 1987 {athlete_nat} NZL 12 00:54:57 00:08:33 00:01:00 00:28:07 00:00:32 00:16:48
32 Min Ho Heo 1990 {athlete_nat} KOR 52 00:54:59 00:08:49 00:01:05 00:27:46 00:00:35 00:16:46
33 Diogo Sclebin 1982 {athlete_nat} BRA 28 00:55:05 00:09:00 00:01:09 00:28:30 00:00:30 00:15:58
34 Lukas Hollaus 1986 {athlete_nat} AUT 43 00:55:07 00:09:08 00:01:09 00:28:18 00:00:26 00:16:08
35 Richard Varga 1989 {athlete_nat} SVK 9 00:55:08 00:08:33 00:01:10 00:27:54 00:00:28 00:17:05
36 Jan Celustka 1982 {athlete_nat} CZE 42 00:55:08 00:09:01 00:01:06 00:27:39 00:00:26 00:16:59
37 Jonas Schomburg 1994 {athlete_nat} TUR 44 00:55:11 00:08:35 00:01:04 00:28:02 00:00:25 00:17:06
38 Francesc Godoy Contreras 1986 {athlete_nat} ESP 36 00:55:11 00:08:40 00:01:12 00:27:51 00:00:27 00:17:02
39 Marten Van Riel 1992 {athlete_nat} BEL 25 00:55:17 00:08:53 00:01:05 00:27:46 00:00:28 00:17:07
40 Gonzalo Raul Tellechea 1985 {athlete_nat} ARG 33 00:55:19 00:09:10 00:01:07 00:28:20 00:00:57 00:15:47
41 Felipe Barraza 1991 {athlete_nat} CHI 40 00:55:22 00:08:35 00:01:06 00:28:00 00:00:49 00:16:55
42 Delian Stateff 1994 {athlete_nat} ITA 60 00:55:31 00:08:56 00:01:10 00:28:32 00:00:32 00:16:23
43 Alex Libin 1990 {athlete_nat} USA 68 00:55:36 00:09:11 00:01:08 00:28:18 00:00:29 00:16:33
44 Ron Darmon 1992 {athlete_nat} ISR 51 00:55:44 00:08:49 00:01:05 00:27:46 00:00:35 00:17:31
45 Justus Nieschlag 1992 {athlete_nat} GER 10 00:55:46 00:08:38 00:01:01 00:28:04 00:00:34 00:17:31
46 Ji Hwan Kim 1990 {athlete_nat} KOR 54 00:55:47 00:09:04 00:01:06 00:28:33 00:00:30 00:16:37
47 Sean Jefferson 1982 {athlete_nat} USA 46 00:55:47 00:09:05 00:01:06 00:28:32 00:00:30 00:16:37
48 Joe Maloy 1985 {athlete_nat} USA 29 00:56:02 00:09:02 00:01:07 00:28:29 00:01:12 00:16:14
49 Kyle Jones 1984 {athlete_nat} CAN 63 00:56:17 00:09:02 00:01:10 00:28:29 00:00:28 00:17:11
50 Davide Uccellari 1991 {athlete_nat} ITA 39 00:56:33 00:09:06 00:01:06 00:28:29 00:00:36 00:17:18
51 Jumpei Furuya 1991 {athlete_nat} JPN 57 00:56:46 00:08:38 00:01:06 00:28:01 00:00:27 00:18:36
52 Kohei Tsubaki 1991 {athlete_nat} JPN 56 00:57:13 00:09:08 00:01:06 00:28:25 00:00:33 00:18:03
53 Andreas Schilling 1991 {athlete_nat} DEN 35 00:58:26 00:09:12 00:01:14 00:29:22 00:00:36 00:18:05
54 Simon De Cuyper 1986 {athlete_nat} BEL 61 00:58:49 00:09:07 00:01:07 00:28:30 00:00:33 00:19:34
DNF Crisanto Grajales 1987 {athlete_nat} MEX 6 DNF 00:08:44 00:01:01 00:28:02 00:00:31 00:00:00
DNF Joao Pereira 1987 {athlete_nat} POR 5 DNF 00:08:57 00:01:05 00:27:39 00:00:43 00:00:00
DNF Simon Viain 1993 {athlete_nat} FRA 18 DNF 00:08:45 00:01:03 00:27:58 00:00:46 00:00:00
DNF Jonathan Zipf 1986 {athlete_nat} GER 65 DNF 00:08:45 00:01:04 00:27:57 00:01:02 00:00:00
DNF Sergio Sarmiento 1985 {athlete_nat} MEX 55 DNF 00:09:12 00:01:04 00:28:19 00:00:44 00:00:00
DNF Luciano Taccone 1989 {athlete_nat} ARG 48 DNF 00:09:03 00:01:08 00:28:44 00:00:48 00:00:00
DNF Joao Silva 1989 {athlete_nat} POR 15 DNF 00:09:05 00:01:09 00:29:36 00:01:07 00:00:00
DNF Massimo De Ponti 1987 {athlete_nat} ITA 67 DNF 00:09:14 00:01:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tamás Tóth 1989 {athlete_nat} HUN 27 DNF 00:09:12 00:01:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Leong Tim Law 1993 {athlete_nat} HKG 58 LAP 00:09:15 00:01:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Declan Wilson 1993 {athlete_nat} AUS 49 LAP 00:08:53 00:01:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Distances: Swim 750 (1lap); Bike 20 Km (4 laps); Run 5 km (3 laps)
Water temperature 16.1ºC. Air Temperature 7.6ºC. Wetsuit Swim.
Technical Delegate: Felix Molina/MEX
Race Referee: Ulf Schuetze/CAN
Competition Jury: Felix Molina/MEX, Loreen Barnett/CAN; Les Pereira/CAN