11 Apr, 2015

2015 ITU World Triathlon Gold Coast : Elite Men

 21.1°C |  24.6°C (no wetsuit)
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
40km
T2 Run
10km
1 Jonathan Brownlee 1990 {athlete_nat} GBR 1 01:46:53 00:17:11 00:00:27 00:59:06 00:00:21 00:29:49
2 Mario Mola 1990 {athlete_nat} ESP 4 01:47:11 00:18:19 00:00:25 00:58:22 00:00:23 00:29:44
3 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 {athlete_nat} ESP 2 01:47:21 00:17:27 00:00:25 00:59:15 00:00:22 00:29:54
4 Vicente Hernandez 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP 15 01:47:26 00:18:15 00:00:28 00:58:25 00:00:25 00:29:55
5 Richard Murray 1989 {athlete_nat} RSA 7 01:47:45 00:18:21 00:00:25 00:58:22 00:00:23 00:30:16
6 Pierre Le Corre 1990 {athlete_nat} FRA 8 01:47:55 00:17:26 00:00:26 00:59:14 00:00:23 00:30:28
7 Fernando Alarza 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP 3 01:48:18 00:18:14 00:00:30 00:58:26 00:00:27 00:30:45
8 Joao Pereira 1987 {athlete_nat} POR 19 01:48:19 00:18:19 00:00:25 00:58:26 00:00:23 00:30:48
9 Ryan Bailie 1990 {athlete_nat} AUS 5 01:48:23 00:17:55 00:00:26 00:58:47 00:00:23 00:30:54
10 Courtney Atkinson 1979 {athlete_nat} AUS 60 01:48:30 00:18:21 00:00:26 00:58:23 00:00:23 00:31:00
11 Tony Dodds 1987 {athlete_nat} NZL 17 01:48:36 00:17:50 00:00:28 00:58:50 00:00:23 00:31:06
12 Crisanto Grajales 1987 {athlete_nat} MEX 9 01:48:47 00:18:18 00:00:26 00:58:27 00:00:25 00:31:13
13 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 {athlete_nat} RUS 34 01:48:51 00:17:12 00:00:27 00:59:06 00:00:24 00:31:45
14 Dan Wilson 1985 {athlete_nat} AUS 11 01:48:58 00:18:31 00:00:26 00:58:12 00:00:26 00:31:26
15 Richard Varga 1989 {athlete_nat} SVK 10 01:49:02 00:17:09 00:00:29 00:59:06 00:00:25 00:31:55
16 Gonzalo Raul Tellechea 1985 {athlete_nat} ARG 32 01:49:04 00:18:52 00:00:26 00:58:49 00:00:25 00:30:33
17 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 {athlete_nat} JPN 25 01:49:09 00:18:18 00:00:30 00:58:20 00:00:22 00:31:41
18 Tyler Mislawchuk 1994 {athlete_nat} CAN 67 01:49:13 00:18:21 00:00:30 00:58:19 00:00:24 00:31:41
19 Miguel Arraiolos 1988 {athlete_nat} POR 41 01:49:18 00:18:33 00:00:26 00:59:05 00:00:24 00:30:52
20 Jason Wilson 1990 {athlete_nat} BAR 20 01:49:21 00:18:17 00:00:28 00:58:26 00:00:24 00:31:48
21 Cameron Good 1986 {athlete_nat} AUS 39 01:49:28 00:18:16 00:00:27 00:58:27 00:00:25 00:31:54
22 Jarrod Shoemaker 1982 {athlete_nat} USA 24 01:49:36 00:18:43 00:00:32 00:58:53 00:00:26 00:31:04
23 Jan Celustka 1982 {athlete_nat} CZE 56 01:49:40 00:18:23 00:00:27 00:58:17 00:00:24 00:32:10
24 Jelle Geens 1993 {athlete_nat} BEL 45 01:49:52 00:18:48 00:00:27 00:58:50 00:00:23 00:31:26
25 Kevin Mcdowell 1992 {athlete_nat} USA 44 01:49:52 00:18:45 00:00:27 00:58:54 00:00:25 00:31:24
26 Diogo Sclebin 1982 {athlete_nat} BRA 35 01:50:00 00:18:42 00:00:27 00:58:55 00:00:24 00:31:34
27 Bryan Keane 1980 {athlete_nat} IRL 33 01:50:08 00:18:50 00:00:26 00:58:48 00:00:25 00:31:41
28 Franz Loeschke 1989 {athlete_nat} GER 27 01:50:17 00:18:32 00:00:27 00:58:59 00:00:22 00:31:59
29 Ákos Vanek 1984 {athlete_nat} HUN 51 01:50:19 00:18:21 00:00:28 00:58:20 00:00:21 00:32:51
30 Thomas Springer 1984 {athlete_nat} AUT 30 01:50:26 00:18:45 00:00:27 00:58:54 00:00:24 00:31:58
31 Ben Kanute 1992 {athlete_nat} USA 16 01:50:32 00:17:27 00:00:26 00:59:17 00:00:23 00:33:01
32 Brendan Sexton 1985 {athlete_nat} AUS 21 01:50:55 00:18:28 00:00:26 00:58:12 00:00:26 00:33:25
33 Marco Van Der Stel 1991 {athlete_nat} NED 26 01:51:12 00:17:47 00:00:28 00:58:53 00:00:24 00:33:42
34 Mateusz Kazmierczak 1990 {athlete_nat} POL 58 01:51:28 00:18:47 00:00:27 00:58:51 00:00:25 00:33:00
35 Declan Wilson 1993 {athlete_nat} AUS 52 01:51:33 00:18:50 00:00:24 00:58:48 00:00:24 00:33:09
36 Danilo Pimentel 1986 {athlete_nat} BRA 53 01:51:36 00:18:36 00:00:27 00:59:05 00:00:26 00:33:04
37 Ryan Sissons 1988 {athlete_nat} NZL 18 01:51:47 00:18:42 00:00:28 00:58:56 00:00:24 00:33:18
38 David Hauss 1984 {athlete_nat} FRA 40 01:51:50 00:17:49 00:00:42 00:58:38 00:00:24 00:34:19
39 Kristian Blummenfelt 1994 {athlete_nat} NOR 49 01:51:51 00:18:27 00:00:27 00:58:12 00:00:24 00:34:24
40 James Chronis 1992 {athlete_nat} GRE 61 01:51:54 00:18:41 00:00:25 00:58:55 00:00:22 00:33:33
41 Conor Murphy 1985 {athlete_nat} IRL 29 01:51:58 00:18:14 00:00:28 00:59:22 00:00:25 00:33:31
42 Sean Jefferson 1982 {athlete_nat} USA 55 01:52:14 00:18:51 00:00:26 00:58:43 00:00:25 00:33:51
43 Aleksandr Latin 1986 {athlete_nat} EST 23 01:52:41 00:18:38 00:00:29 00:58:59 00:00:27 00:34:10
44 Philip Graves 1989 {athlete_nat} GBR 65 01:52:48 00:18:19 00:00:28 00:58:18 00:00:28 00:35:17
45 Flavio Morandini 1994 {athlete_nat} ARG 64 01:53:13 00:18:36 00:00:28 00:59:04 00:00:26 00:34:40
46 Benjamin Shaw 1991 {athlete_nat} IRL 47 01:53:24 00:17:38 00:00:26 00:59:03 00:00:25 00:35:54
47 Luciano Taccone 1989 {athlete_nat} ARG 31 01:53:40 00:19:22 00:00:26 01:00:43 00:00:25 00:32:45
48 Felipe Barraza 1991 {athlete_nat} CHI 42 01:53:53 00:18:40 00:00:39 00:58:47 00:00:23 00:35:25
49 Jesse Featonby 1987 {athlete_nat} AUS 38 01:54:47 00:18:49 00:00:38 01:01:05 00:00:28 00:33:48
50 Hirokatsu Tayama 1981 {athlete_nat} JPN 37 01:55:14 00:17:30 00:00:28 00:59:12 00:00:25 00:37:42
51 Christopher Hettich 1988 {athlete_nat} GER 57 01:55:32 00:18:46 00:00:30 01:01:20 00:00:28 00:34:30
52 Gaspar Riveros 1990 {athlete_nat} CHI 59 01:56:37 00:18:40 00:00:28 00:58:58 00:00:27 00:38:06
DNF Joao Silva 1989 {athlete_nat} POR 6 DNF 00:18:41 00:00:26 00:58:58 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero 1988 {athlete_nat} COL 22 DNF 00:18:20 00:00:27 00:59:20 00:00:23 00:00:00
DNF Francesc Godoy Contreras 1986 {athlete_nat} ESP 43 DNF 00:17:56 00:00:29 01:02:20 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Gregor Buchholz 1986 {athlete_nat} GER 28 DNF 00:19:20 00:00:30 01:03:07 00:00:27 00:00:00
DNF Mauro Cavanha Conceicao 1984 {athlete_nat} BRA 63 DNF 00:19:24 00:00:27 01:03:07 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Igor Polyanskiy 1990 {athlete_nat} RUS 14 DNF 00:17:14 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tommy Zaferes 1986 {athlete_nat} USA 46 DNF 00:17:25 00:00:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Wian Sullwald 1993 {athlete_nat} RSA 36 DNF 00:17:30 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jesus Gomar 1988 {athlete_nat} ESP 48 DNF 00:18:31 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alexis Lepage 1994 {athlete_nat} CAN 68 DNF 00:18:38 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Wesley Matos 1988 {athlete_nat} BRA 62 DNF 00:18:41 00:00:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Simon De Cuyper 1986 {athlete_nat} BEL 50 DNF 00:19:33 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alan Webb 1983 {athlete_nat} USA 54 DNF 00:19:34 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps); Bike 40 km (8laps); Run 10 km (4 laps). Air temperature 21.1 C. Humidity 44%. Water temperature 24.6 C. Non wetsuit swim.
TD Shanelle Barnett/NZL
RR Frank Stapleton/AUS
Competition Jury: Shanelle Barret/NZL, Anne Gripper/AUS, Bill Walker/AUS.
Athletes #38 Featonby/AUS, #40 Hauss/FRA and #42 Barraza/CHI served a 15 seconds penalty at T1.