11 Apr, 2015

2015 ITU World Triathlon Gold Coast : Elite Women

 27.3°C |  24.6°C (no wetsuit)
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
40km
T2 Run
10km
1 Gwen Jorgensen 1986 {athlete_nat} USA 2 01:56:59 00:19:25 00:00:28 01:03:06 00:00:26 00:33:35
2 Sarah True 1981 {athlete_nat} USA 7 01:58:17 00:19:27 00:00:28 01:03:04 00:00:29 00:34:51
3 Katie Zaferes 1989 {athlete_nat} USA 3 01:58:35 00:19:25 00:00:32 01:03:02 00:00:31 00:35:08
4 Andrea Hewitt 1982 {athlete_nat} NZL 4 01:59:00 00:19:53 00:00:29 01:03:41 00:00:26 00:34:34
5 Flora Duffy 1987 {athlete_nat} BER 12 01:59:05 00:19:26 00:00:28 01:03:02 00:00:27 00:35:43
6 Rachel Klamer 1990 {athlete_nat} NED 30 01:59:20 00:19:40 00:00:31 01:03:52 00:00:25 00:34:55
7 Aileen Reid 1982 {athlete_nat} IRL 19 01:59:36 00:19:35 00:00:28 01:03:59 00:00:28 00:35:07
8 Lindsey Jerdonek 1984 {athlete_nat} USA 10 01:59:54 00:19:47 00:00:28 01:03:50 00:00:26 00:35:24
9 Pamella Oliveira 1987 {athlete_nat} BRA 33 02:00:03 00:19:27 00:00:30 01:03:02 00:00:27 00:36:39
10 Maaike Caelers 1990 {athlete_nat} NED 31 02:00:04 00:20:09 00:00:31 01:05:00 00:00:25 00:34:01
11 Juri Ide 1983 {athlete_nat} JPN 39 02:00:07 00:19:37 00:00:31 01:03:57 00:00:26 00:35:39
12 Emma Moffatt 1984 {athlete_nat} AUS 11 02:00:10 00:19:47 00:00:30 01:03:46 00:00:26 00:35:44
13 Amelie Kretz 1993 {athlete_nat} CAN 46 02:00:19 00:19:30 00:00:32 01:04:04 00:00:25 00:35:50
14 Jessica Broderick 1990 {athlete_nat} USA 45 02:00:22 00:19:49 00:00:29 01:03:45 00:00:24 00:35:57
15 Ashleigh Gentle 1991 {athlete_nat} AUS 32 02:00:29 00:19:55 00:00:30 01:03:37 00:00:28 00:36:01
16 Claudia Rivas 1989 {athlete_nat} MEX 44 02:00:35 00:19:37 00:00:29 01:04:01 00:00:28 00:36:03
17 Barbara Riveros 1987 {athlete_nat} CHI 5 02:00:41 00:20:27 00:00:28 01:04:46 00:00:25 00:34:37
18 Erin Densham 1985 {athlete_nat} AUS 59 02:00:43 00:19:49 00:00:27 01:03:46 00:00:27 00:36:16
19 Ai Ueda 1983 {athlete_nat} JPN 17 02:00:45 00:20:32 00:00:29 01:04:40 00:00:23 00:34:42
20 Renee Tomlin 1988 {athlete_nat} USA 28 02:00:46 00:19:51 00:00:29 01:05:23 00:00:25 00:34:41
21 Kaitlin Donner 1989 {athlete_nat} USA 20 02:00:47 00:19:53 00:00:29 01:03:41 00:00:25 00:36:20
22 Lisa Perterer 1991 {athlete_nat} AUT 14 02:01:17 00:20:09 00:00:28 01:05:04 00:00:26 00:35:11
23 Anne Haug 1983 {athlete_nat} GER 27 02:01:18 00:20:35 00:00:26 01:04:40 00:00:25 00:35:14
24 Rebecca Robisch 1988 {athlete_nat} GER 16 02:01:29 00:20:11 00:00:28 01:05:04 00:00:27 00:35:22
25 Lucy Hall 1992 {athlete_nat} GBR 24 02:01:39 00:19:27 00:00:30 01:03:01 00:00:27 00:38:17
26 Simone Ackermann 1990 {athlete_nat} NZL 21 02:01:45 00:19:30 00:00:31 01:04:04 00:00:27 00:37:15
27 Yuko Takahashi 1991 {athlete_nat} JPN 22 02:01:47 00:19:30 00:00:29 01:04:06 00:00:22 00:37:22
28 Sarah-Anne Brault 1989 {athlete_nat} CAN 18 02:01:57 00:19:50 00:00:29 01:03:46 00:00:27 00:37:27
29 Agnieszka Jerzyk 1988 {athlete_nat} POL 40 02:02:20 00:20:30 00:00:28 01:04:44 00:00:25 00:36:15
30 Jessica Learmonth 1988 {athlete_nat} GBR 58 02:02:31 00:19:21 00:00:35 01:03:04 00:00:31 00:39:03
31 Charlotte McShane 1990 {athlete_nat} AUS 8 02:02:44 00:20:24 00:00:28 01:04:49 00:00:23 00:36:42
32 Vendula Frintova 1983 {athlete_nat} CZE 9 02:02:58 00:19:52 00:00:30 01:05:20 00:00:27 00:36:51
33 Chelsea Burns 1990 {athlete_nat} USA 50 02:03:26 00:20:31 00:00:29 01:04:44 00:00:30 00:37:15
34 Romina Palacio Balena 1984 {athlete_nat} ARG 41 02:03:32 00:20:29 00:00:28 01:04:45 00:00:28 00:37:24
35 Yuka Sato 1992 {athlete_nat} JPN 6 02:03:52 00:19:27 00:00:30 01:05:47 00:00:24 00:37:46
36 Anel Radford 1978 {athlete_nat} RSA 53 02:04:01 00:19:51 00:00:33 01:05:20 00:00:30 00:37:49
37 Yurie Kato 1987 {athlete_nat} JPN 36 02:05:05 00:20:29 00:00:31 01:04:44 00:00:26 00:38:57
38 Rebecca Clarke 1988 {athlete_nat} NZL 42 02:05:11 00:19:25 00:00:31 01:04:51 00:00:30 00:39:56
39 Kirsten Kasper 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 55 02:05:12 00:19:51 00:00:30 01:08:45 00:00:27 00:35:42
40 Emmie Charayron 1990 {athlete_nat} FRA 37 02:05:27 00:20:31 00:00:29 01:04:43 00:00:29 00:39:18
41 Celine Schaerer 1990 {athlete_nat} SUI 54 02:05:41 00:19:39 00:00:30 01:05:35 00:00:26 00:39:33
42 Kaidi Kivioja 1993 {athlete_nat} EST 57 02:06:59 00:21:30 00:00:26 01:07:08 00:00:28 00:37:29
43 Romina Biagioli 1989 {athlete_nat} ARG 52 02:07:21 00:19:53 00:00:31 01:08:42 00:00:28 00:37:49
44 Melanie Santos 1995 {athlete_nat} POR 56 02:08:39 00:19:53 00:00:33 01:05:19 00:00:27 00:42:30
DNF Paula Findlay 1989 {athlete_nat} CAN 38 DNF 00:19:45 00:00:41 01:03:40 00:00:27 00:00:00
DNF Maria Czesnik 1977 {athlete_nat} POL 48 DNF 00:20:27 00:00:31 01:04:44 00:00:33 00:00:00
DNF Margit Vanek 1986 {athlete_nat} HUN 35 DNF 00:19:23 00:00:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Carolina Routier 1990 {athlete_nat} ESP 25 DNF 00:19:23 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Natalie Van Coevorden 1992 {athlete_nat} AUS 34 DNF 00:19:39 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jolanda Annen 1992 {athlete_nat} SUI 26 DNF 00:19:53 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Zsófia Kovács 1988 {athlete_nat} HUN 47 DNF 00:20:13 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Carlyn Fischer 1990 {athlete_nat} RSA 51 DNF 00:20:34 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Miriam Casillas García 1992 {athlete_nat} ESP 23 DNF 00:20:34 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tamara Gomez Garrido 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP 29 DNF 00:20:37 00:00:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps); Bike 40 km (8laps); Run 10 km (4 laps). Air temperature 27.3 C. Humidity 44%. Water temperature 24.6 C. Non wetsuit swim.
TD Shanelle Barnett/NZL
RR Frank Stapleton/AUS
Competition Jury: Shanelle Barret/NZL, Anne Gripper/AUS, Bill Walker/AUS
Athlete #2 Jorgensen/USA served a 15 second penalty during the run