17 Sep, 2015

2015 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Chicago : Junior Men

 26°C
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run
5km
T1 Bike
18.32km
T2 Run
2.5km
1 Manoel Messias 1996 {athlete_nat} BRA 7 00:51:50 00:14:57 00:00:31 00:28:22 00:00:30 00:07:32
2 Peer Sönksen 1998 {athlete_nat} GER 65 00:51:51 00:14:58 00:00:30 00:28:21 00:00:27 00:07:37
3 Léo Bergere 1996 {athlete_nat} FRA 6 00:52:01 00:15:01 00:00:29 00:28:17 00:00:33 00:07:44
4 Roberto Sanchez Mantecon 1996 {athlete_nat} ESP 14 00:52:08 00:14:56 00:00:30 00:28:21 00:00:30 00:07:53
5 Matthew Hauser 1998 {athlete_nat} AUS 11 00:52:10 00:14:58 00:00:32 00:28:19 00:00:27 00:07:57
6 Luke Willian 1996 {athlete_nat} AUS 1 00:52:12 00:14:58 00:00:33 00:28:18 00:00:31 00:07:55
7 Gustav Iden 1996 {athlete_nat} NOR 10 00:52:16 00:14:59 00:00:33 00:28:15 00:00:31 00:08:00
8 Ben Dijkstra 1998 {athlete_nat} GBR 28 00:52:20 00:14:57 00:00:31 00:28:20 00:00:29 00:08:05
9 Charles Paquet 1997 {athlete_nat} CAN 30 00:52:24 00:14:59 00:00:31 00:28:17 00:00:31 00:08:07
10 Gabriel Sandör 1996 {athlete_nat} SWE 17 00:52:32 00:14:59 00:00:30 00:28:20 00:00:31 00:08:14
11 Tayler Reid 1996 {athlete_nat} NZL 3 00:52:36 00:14:58 00:00:30 00:28:18 00:00:32 00:08:20
12 Ignacio Gonzalez Garcia 1996 {athlete_nat} ESP 25 00:52:50 00:14:57 00:00:28 00:28:22 00:00:28 00:08:37
13 Maxime Hueber-Moosbrugger 1996 {athlete_nat} FRA 22 00:53:02 00:14:56 00:00:32 00:28:22 00:00:33 00:08:41
14 Max Studer 1996 {athlete_nat} SUI 34 00:53:32 00:14:56 00:00:32 00:28:22 00:00:32 00:09:13
15 Casper Stornes 1997 {athlete_nat} NOR 45 00:53:43 00:15:01 00:00:33 00:29:36 00:00:32 00:08:02
16 Javier Martin 1998 {athlete_nat} CHI 52 00:53:48 00:14:59 00:00:32 00:28:59 00:00:31 00:08:49
17 Peter Vega 1996 {athlete_nat} PAN 56 00:53:52 00:15:33 00:00:31 00:29:04 00:00:32 00:08:14
18 Endre Espedal 1998 {athlete_nat} NOR 62 00:53:56 00:15:45 00:00:35 00:28:53 00:00:30 00:08:16
19 Juan Enrique Verdiguel Velázquez 1997 {athlete_nat} MEX 44 00:54:01 00:15:00 00:00:33 00:29:38 00:00:35 00:08:16
20 George Goodwin 1996 {athlete_nat} GBR 77 00:54:01 00:15:00 00:00:31 00:29:10 00:00:32 00:08:50
21 Ayan Beisenbayev 1996 {athlete_nat} KAZ 5 00:54:03 00:15:08 00:00:32 00:29:30 00:00:32 00:08:23
22 Matevž Planko 1998 {athlete_nat} SLO 19 00:54:04 00:15:34 00:00:35 00:28:59 00:00:34 00:08:24
23 Eric Hermes 1996 {athlete_nat} LUX 40 00:54:05 00:15:55 00:00:31 00:28:43 00:00:33 00:08:25
24 Ran Sagiv 1997 {athlete_nat} ISR 59 00:54:07 00:15:00 00:00:31 00:29:42 00:00:30 00:08:25
25 Austin Hindman 1998 {athlete_nat} USA 24 00:54:10 00:14:57 00:00:32 00:29:39 00:00:32 00:08:31
26 Márk Dévay 1996 {athlete_nat} HUN 50 00:54:12 00:15:34 00:00:31 00:29:05 00:00:31 00:08:32
27 Jose Gabriel Solorzano 1997 {athlete_nat} VEN 12 00:54:15 00:15:39 00:00:33 00:28:58 00:00:34 00:08:33
28 Christian Wilson 1996 {athlete_nat} AUS 9 00:54:17 00:14:56 00:00:31 00:29:41 00:00:38 00:08:32
29 Temirlan Temirov 1996 {athlete_nat} KAZ 4 00:54:26 00:15:31 00:00:32 00:29:07 00:00:37 00:08:41
30 Tiago Leão 1997 {athlete_nat} POR 74 00:54:31 00:15:35 00:00:33 00:28:59 00:00:35 00:08:51
31 Daniel Hoy 1998 {athlete_nat} NZL 2 00:54:37 00:15:22 00:00:32 00:29:18 00:00:31 00:08:56
32 Noah Servais 1997 {athlete_nat} BEL 63 00:54:53 00:15:29 00:00:35 00:29:05 00:00:32 00:09:13
33 Mikita Katsianeu 1996 {athlete_nat} BLR 61 00:55:13 00:15:27 00:00:33 00:29:46 00:00:32 00:08:57
34 Darr Smith 1998 {athlete_nat} USA 36 00:55:17 00:15:29 00:00:30 00:29:50 00:00:39 00:08:51
35 Kyle Smith 1997 {athlete_nat} NZL 8 00:55:20 00:15:11 00:00:34 00:29:22 00:00:35 00:09:41
36 Grigory Antipov 1999 {athlete_nat} RUS 53 00:55:27 00:16:02 00:00:32 00:30:04 00:00:33 00:08:19
37 Bence Lehmann 1997 {athlete_nat} HUN 75 00:55:31 00:15:42 00:00:34 00:30:09 00:00:30 00:08:37
38 Mikhail Antipov 1999 {athlete_nat} RUS 66 00:55:32 00:16:08 00:00:35 00:30:02 00:00:32 00:08:19
39 Tadeas Fazekas 1996 {athlete_nat} SVK 57 00:55:48 00:16:02 00:00:29 00:30:06 00:00:31 00:08:41
40 Michael Milic 1998 {athlete_nat} CAN 54 00:55:50 00:15:11 00:00:36 00:30:54 00:00:32 00:08:38
41 Koki Yamamoto 1996 {athlete_nat} JPN 18 00:55:52 00:16:02 00:00:33 00:30:05 00:00:35 00:08:38
42 Natan Santos 1998 {athlete_nat} BRA 79 00:55:58 00:16:13 00:00:35 00:29:54 00:00:30 00:08:47
43 Shunsuke Nakao 1997 {athlete_nat} JPN 33 00:56:03 00:16:26 00:00:33 00:29:41 00:00:33 00:08:52
44 Luis Diego Piedra Rojas 1997 {athlete_nat} CRC 71 00:56:12 00:15:46 00:00:36 00:30:17 00:00:34 00:09:02
45 Thibaud Decurnex 1998 {athlete_nat} SUI 41 00:56:14 00:15:56 00:00:37 00:30:07 00:00:32 00:09:04
46 Javier Ubilla 1996 {athlete_nat} CHI 32 00:56:17 00:16:14 00:00:36 00:29:49 00:00:36 00:09:04
47 Shing Him Yu 1999 {athlete_nat} HKG 27 00:56:17 00:15:43 00:00:34 00:30:22 00:00:43 00:08:57
48 Chih-Feng Lin 1997 {athlete_nat} TPE 60 00:56:18 00:16:35 00:00:31 00:29:35 00:00:33 00:09:05
49 Alec Wilimovsky 1997 {athlete_nat} USA 39 00:56:24 00:16:38 00:00:33 00:29:30 00:00:35 00:09:10
50 Drew Williams 1997 {athlete_nat} ZIM 31 00:56:29 00:16:13 00:00:35 00:29:53 00:00:35 00:09:16
51 Luka Paliska 1997 {athlete_nat} CRO 48 00:56:42 00:16:30 00:00:38 00:29:33 00:00:34 00:09:29
52 Chase Mcqueen 1998 {athlete_nat} USA 55 00:56:58 00:15:43 00:00:33 00:30:04 00:00:35 00:10:05
53 Jose David Amaya 1996 {athlete_nat} VEN 38 00:57:35 00:15:01 00:00:34 00:32:02 00:00:35 00:09:26
54 Eduardo Londoño Naranjo 1997 {athlete_nat} COL 70 00:57:43 00:16:13 00:00:34 00:29:53 00:00:31 00:10:34
55 Wickus Saunders 1998 {athlete_nat} RSA 26 00:58:07 00:16:37 00:00:35 00:29:31 00:00:38 00:10:48
56 Victor Manuel Martinez Rico 1997 {athlete_nat} MEX 47 00:58:30 00:15:16 00:00:34 00:32:54 00:00:38 00:09:09
57 Kwangjun Pak 1999 {athlete_nat} KOR 72 00:58:39 00:16:36 00:00:41 00:31:38 00:00:35 00:09:11
58 Jimmy Kershaw 1996 {athlete_nat} GBR 51 00:59:10 00:16:31 00:00:34 00:29:32 00:00:54 00:11:40
59 Michael Lam 1997 {athlete_nat} HKG 69 00:59:15 00:16:38 00:00:31 00:31:47 00:00:33 00:09:49
60 Sheng Cher, Bryce Chong 1997 {athlete_nat} SGP 67 00:59:23 00:16:36 00:00:37 00:32:12 00:00:32 00:09:27
61 Titas Pumputis 1997 {athlete_nat} LTU 73 00:59:31 00:17:15 00:00:32 00:31:08 00:00:37 00:10:01
62 Laurent L'Entete 1996 {athlete_nat} MRI 29 00:59:53 00:17:45 00:00:35 00:31:34 00:00:41 00:09:20
63 Josip Živković 1998 {athlete_nat} CRO 43 00:59:55 00:18:07 00:00:33 00:31:12 00:00:32 00:09:34
64 Michael Josue Sosa Barillas 1998 {athlete_nat} GUA 58 01:00:14 00:17:45 00:00:41 00:31:24 00:00:36 00:09:50
65 Yu Hang Kok 1996 {athlete_nat} HKG 21 01:01:29 00:15:21 00:00:31 00:34:27 00:00:43 00:10:29
LAP Anton Ponomarev 1997 {athlete_nat} RUS 49 LAP 00:15:45 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DQ Edward Macalalad 1996 {athlete_nat} PHI 46 DSQ 00:16:37 00:00:34 00:29:33 00:00:40 00:10:01
DNF Diego Alejandro Lopez Acosta 1997 {athlete_nat} MEX 23 DNF 00:15:45 00:00:33 00:34:20 00:00:37 00:00:00
DNF Lasse Lührs 1996 {athlete_nat} GER 15 DNF 00:14:57 00:00:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Samuel Dickinson 1997 {athlete_nat} GBR 76 DNF 00:14:59 00:00:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Fynn Thompson 1996 {athlete_nat} NZL 78 DNF 00:15:28 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kauê Willy 1996 {athlete_nat} BRA 20 DNF 00:15:45 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Oliver Blecher 1997 {athlete_nat} CAN 16 DNF 00:16:14 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tyler Smith 1998 {athlete_nat} BER 68 DNF 00:16:20 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Emil Deleuran Hansen 1997 {athlete_nat} DEN 35 DNF 00:15:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

The race was modified to a dusthhlon due to the weather conditions.
Air temperature 26.0ºC.
Distances: Run 5 km (2 laps); Bike 18.320 km (3 laps) ; Run 2.5 km (1 lap)
Technical Delegates: Leslie Buchanan/CAN and Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE.
Race Referee: Jorge Garcia/ESP
Competition Jury: Patty Petty/BER, Staci Brodie/USA Jaime Cadaval/MEX
Athlete #46 Macalalad/Phi was disqualified for shortcutting the course.
athletes number #8 Smith/NZL, #34 Studer/SUI and #59 Sagiv/ISR served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment