17 Sep, 2015

2015 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Chicago : 30-34 Female AG Sprint

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Dunia Gomez 1983 {athlete_nat} MEX 790 01:07:54 00:11:30 00:03:06 00:30:59 00:02:30 00:19:51
2 Maria Hivner 1985 {athlete_nat} GER 808 01:08:51 00:13:24 00:03:30 00:29:59 00:02:26 00:19:34
3 Maria Florencia Fraga 1981 {athlete_nat} PAN 803 01:09:03 00:12:19 00:03:49 00:31:17 00:02:17 00:19:23
4 Lisa Webb 1981 {athlete_nat} GBR 779 01:09:54 00:12:45 00:03:17 00:30:48 00:02:36 00:20:30
5 Melody Anngel Ramirez 1982 {athlete_nat} MEX 794 01:10:24 00:11:42 00:03:01 00:32:49 00:02:30 00:20:24
6 Julie Stephan 1982 {athlete_nat} FRA 766 01:10:43 00:11:27 00:03:26 00:31:58 00:02:22 00:21:32
7 Jennifer Souter 1984 {athlete_nat} CAN 762 01:11:00 00:13:24 00:03:28 00:32:25 00:02:42 00:19:03
8 Zoe Cresswell 1982 {athlete_nat} GBR 774 01:11:08 00:12:27 00:03:21 00:31:29 00:02:26 00:21:26
9 Brooke Kessler 1985 {athlete_nat} USA 719 01:11:13 00:12:37 00:04:06 00:30:37 00:02:50 00:21:05
10 Katherine Onyett-Jeffries 1982 {athlete_nat} CAN 765 01:11:53 00:14:45 00:03:33 00:30:36 00:02:22 00:20:39
11 Kristell Acosta 1983 {athlete_nat} USA 724 01:11:55 00:13:04 00:03:46 00:30:31 00:02:36 00:22:00
12 Rosie Farrell 1983 {athlete_nat} AUS 741 01:12:11 00:12:38 00:03:27 00:32:07 00:02:38 00:21:23
13 Christina Kolstedt 1983 {athlete_nat} USA 726 01:12:18 00:13:43 00:03:33 00:31:33 00:02:29 00:21:02
14 Sandrine Benz 1984 {athlete_nat} SUI 806 01:12:19 00:12:29 00:03:26 00:32:40 00:02:40 00:21:04
15 Robyn Hatler 1984 {athlete_nat} USA 721 01:12:28 00:13:47 00:03:33 00:31:30 00:02:32 00:21:07
16 Rebecca Moroney 1982 {athlete_nat} AUS 743 01:12:46 00:13:01 00:03:37 00:30:50 00:02:19 00:23:01
17 Anne Eden 1982 {athlete_nat} GBR 775 01:12:55 00:12:41 00:03:35 00:32:37 00:02:27 00:21:37
18 Amy Fuhrmann 1982 {athlete_nat} USA 729 01:13:08 00:11:47 00:05:04 00:30:39 00:03:03 00:22:36
19 Erin Feldhausen 1982 {athlete_nat} USA 728 01:13:10 00:15:10 00:04:19 00:30:28 00:02:51 00:20:25
20 Olga Firsova 1983 {athlete_nat} RUS 805 01:13:16 00:15:19 00:03:17 00:33:03 00:02:27 00:19:11
21 Chelsea Raymond 1984 {athlete_nat} CAN 760 01:13:25 00:12:40 00:03:30 00:31:45 00:02:28 00:23:04
22 Erin Earlywine 1981 {athlete_nat} USA 733 01:14:12 00:12:34 00:03:59 00:31:45 00:02:51 00:23:06
23 Victoria Boardman 1983 {athlete_nat} GBR 769 01:14:29 00:14:28 00:03:31 00:32:05 00:02:28 00:21:59
24 Amber Heaft 1981 {athlete_nat} AUS 745 01:14:29 00:14:23 00:03:32 00:32:01 00:02:38 00:21:57
25 Meghan Phinney 1984 {athlete_nat} USA 722 01:14:38 00:11:37 00:03:55 00:33:12 00:02:51 00:23:05
26 Juana Martins Ferreira Abdalla 1981 {athlete_nat} BRA 749 01:14:41 00:13:31 00:03:59 00:31:43 00:02:40 00:22:49
27 Megan Severa 1981 {athlete_nat} USA 739 01:15:02 00:12:23 00:03:58 00:33:01 00:02:37 00:23:04
28 Kelly Ball 1985 {athlete_nat} USA 717 01:15:06 00:14:01 00:03:44 00:31:25 00:02:55 00:23:03
29 Kari Szentesi 1985 {athlete_nat} USA 720 01:15:23 00:14:41 00:04:05 00:31:47 00:03:00 00:21:52
30 Liz Jobe 1985 {athlete_nat} USA 718 01:15:38 00:12:40 00:04:16 00:33:48 00:02:53 00:22:03
31 Ruth Gloster 1982 {athlete_nat} IRL 782 01:15:44 00:13:31 00:03:47 00:33:30 00:03:06 00:21:52
32 Aline Gonzalez Speranza 1984 {athlete_nat} MEX 787 01:15:49 00:13:04 00:03:59 00:33:05 00:03:00 00:22:43
33 Ana Maria Cretu 1983 {athlete_nat} ROU 809 01:15:58 00:15:50 00:03:20 00:33:35 00:02:27 00:20:47
34 Shannon Cleary 1984 {athlete_nat} CAN 757 01:15:58 00:12:26 00:03:40 00:34:20 00:02:36 00:22:58
35 Rebecca Slaymaker 1983 {athlete_nat} GBR 772 01:16:08 00:13:18 00:03:42 00:33:04 00:02:30 00:23:36
36 Alicia Slade 1984 {athlete_nat} CAN 761 01:16:25 00:12:24 00:03:51 00:34:39 00:02:46 00:22:47
37 Katrina Copsey 1983 {athlete_nat} GBR 770 01:16:42 00:13:38 00:03:45 00:32:52 00:02:50 00:23:40
38 Claudia Iveth Parga Ruiz 1985 {athlete_nat} MEX 786 01:16:56 00:15:19 00:04:08 00:33:55 00:02:49 00:20:47
39 Wendy Clark 1981 {athlete_nat} GBR 776 01:17:01 00:14:49 00:03:51 00:32:20 00:02:50 00:23:12
40 Kathryn Berry 1983 {athlete_nat} GBR 768 01:17:09 00:12:19 00:03:38 00:33:20 00:02:44 00:25:09
41 Nikki Scarpitti 1981 {athlete_nat} USA 738 01:17:23 00:16:05 00:03:44 00:33:19 00:02:50 00:21:26
42 Amy Maxwell 1982 {athlete_nat} USA 730 01:17:35 00:14:18 00:03:38 00:33:57 00:02:45 00:22:58
43 Caroline Kinash 1983 {athlete_nat} GBR 771 01:17:35 00:13:48 00:03:37 00:33:47 00:02:43 00:23:41
44 Katya Olivares 1981 {athlete_nat} MEX 798 01:17:36 00:16:08 00:04:40 00:35:06 00:02:33 00:19:11
45 Cinthia Alejandra Macedo 1981 {athlete_nat} MEX 800 01:18:04 00:17:42 00:03:46 00:34:27 00:02:29 00:19:41
46 Jennifer Isaac 1981 {athlete_nat} GBR 778 01:18:07 00:13:59 00:04:07 00:33:23 00:03:15 00:23:26
47 Meghan Skidmore 1984 {athlete_nat} USA 723 01:18:22 00:15:29 00:03:48 00:33:28 00:02:27 00:23:11
48 Guadalupe Amezcua Padilla 1985 {athlete_nat} MEX 783 01:18:24 00:14:39 00:03:39 00:34:23 00:02:38 00:23:07
49 Rosa Melissa Riojas Espinosa 1982 {athlete_nat} MEX 793 01:18:31 00:16:00 00:03:42 00:33:21 00:02:48 00:22:42
50 Kirsten Baddick 1985 {athlete_nat} GBR 767 01:18:34 00:11:44 00:04:00 00:34:57 00:03:11 00:24:44
51 Ashley Malzahn 1984 {athlete_nat} CAN 759 01:18:44 00:13:51 00:04:15 00:32:21 00:03:14 00:25:04
52 Kelly Lefler 1983 {athlete_nat} USA 727 01:18:56 00:13:13 00:04:26 00:35:34 00:03:08 00:22:37
53 Jesica Salinas 1984 {athlete_nat} MEX 789 01:19:02 00:12:28 00:04:10 00:36:14 00:02:54 00:23:18
54 Katrina Shores 1981 {athlete_nat} NZL 801 01:19:27 00:13:07 00:04:00 00:34:09 00:02:49 00:25:23
55 Heather Frede 1985 {athlete_nat} CAN 752 01:19:32 00:13:55 00:04:20 00:35:16 00:03:01 00:23:02
56 Sandrine Tirode 1984 {athlete_nat} CAN 763 01:19:32 00:15:25 00:03:59 00:33:33 00:02:54 00:23:43
57 Cynthya Lorena Lozada 1984 {athlete_nat} MEX 788 01:19:35 00:16:15 00:03:48 00:35:34 00:02:48 00:21:12
58 Amelia Del Rio Favela 1981 {athlete_nat} MEX 796 01:20:20 00:14:35 00:04:15 00:34:43 00:02:56 00:23:52
59 Alejandra Pescador Spindola 1985 {athlete_nat} MEX 785 01:20:27 00:13:45 00:03:59 00:33:29 00:03:06 00:26:10
60 Emma Young 1981 {athlete_nat} GBR 780 01:20:42 00:13:36 00:03:46 00:34:04 00:03:26 00:25:53
61 Karla Ximello 1981 {athlete_nat} MEX 799 01:20:45 00:12:16 00:03:56 00:37:23 00:02:50 00:24:22
62 Anna Muench 1981 {athlete_nat} USA 735 01:20:47 00:14:20 00:04:02 00:35:17 00:03:08 00:24:02
63 Becky Mcmorries 1982 {athlete_nat} USA 731 01:20:52 00:14:39 00:04:14 00:34:17 00:02:58 00:24:45
64 Lisa Festerling 1981 {athlete_nat} GBR 777 01:21:13 00:14:43 00:04:23 00:33:55 00:02:57 00:25:17
65 Evelyn Astorga 1983 {athlete_nat} MEX 791 01:21:17 00:18:49 00:03:49 00:34:22 00:03:05 00:21:14
66 Kara Hobby 1982 {athlete_nat} CAN 764 01:21:45 00:14:48 00:04:21 00:35:07 00:03:23 00:24:07
67 Courtney Pollman-Turner 1981 {athlete_nat} USA 736 01:21:52 00:15:48 00:04:37 00:34:00 00:03:39 00:23:50
68 Natasha Horne 1982 {athlete_nat} AUS 742 01:22:06 00:13:30 00:04:11 00:33:03 00:03:14 00:28:10
69 Vanessa Cullen 1981 {athlete_nat} AUS 744 01:22:31 00:15:25 00:04:28 00:33:38 00:03:45 00:25:16
70 Allison Rossi 1981 {athlete_nat} USA 737 01:23:46 00:16:37 00:04:38 00:36:48 00:03:43 00:22:03
71 Alejandra Hernandez 1985 {athlete_nat} MEX 784 01:23:49 00:17:38 00:04:03 00:33:34 00:02:59 00:25:36
72 Michelle Goulet 1985 {athlete_nat} CAN 753 01:24:04 00:16:01 00:04:52 00:34:43 00:03:12 00:25:18
73 Ana Coelho 1982 {athlete_nat} BRA 747 01:24:34 00:17:57 00:04:18 00:34:40 00:03:23 00:24:18
74 Dejana Knih 1985 {athlete_nat} CAN 754 01:25:10 00:16:09 00:03:36 00:37:07 00:03:12 00:25:08
75 Anna Federspiel 1982 {athlete_nat} USA 732 01:26:27 00:16:23 00:04:08 00:35:13 00:03:20 00:27:25
76 Kelly Enright 1984 {athlete_nat} AUS 740 01:26:48 00:17:51 00:04:53 00:35:50 00:03:21 00:24:55
77 Leigh Dodd 1983 {athlete_nat} USA 725 01:27:16 00:11:49 00:05:21 00:35:36 00:03:15 00:31:18
78 Natalia Correa 1984 {athlete_nat} PAN 802 01:27:24 00:16:20 00:04:43 00:35:46 00:03:58 00:26:39
79 Mayra Alejandra Alvarez Lemus 1985 {athlete_nat} GUA 781 01:27:54 00:14:50 00:04:52 00:37:28 00:03:38 00:27:08
80 Yafa Melamed Nuñez 1981 {athlete_nat} PAN 804 01:28:28 00:17:36 00:05:06 00:36:10 00:03:27 00:26:11
81 Ali Lavallee 1984 {athlete_nat} CAN 758 01:29:12 00:17:04 00:04:39 00:35:29 00:03:01 00:29:01
82 Margareth Maggi 1981 {athlete_nat} BRA 750 01:29:34 00:16:57 00:05:21 00:37:26 00:03:20 00:26:31
83 Rafaela Maurina 1982 {athlete_nat} BRA 748 01:29:49 00:21:00 00:06:42 00:34:26 00:03:43 00:24:00
84 Marisol Pereira 1985 {athlete_nat} BRA 746 01:31:08 00:17:39 00:04:08 00:40:12 00:03:03 00:26:08
85 Emilie Gripewall 1984 {athlete_nat} SWE 807 01:36:04 00:16:38 00:05:24 00:37:08 00:04:07 00:32:50
86 Kelley Irvan 1981 {athlete_nat} USA 734 01:39:45 00:15:15 00:04:12 00:51:21 00:00:00 01:08:33
87 Natasha Nanji 1985 {athlete_nat} CAN 755 01:40:03 00:18:25 00:05:41 00:38:16 00:04:14 00:33:30
88 Laura Wesenberg 1985 {athlete_nat} CAN 756 01:57:29 00:18:09 00:07:16 00:42:57 00:06:06 00:43:02
DQ Erika Andrea Sauri Ramirez 1981 {athlete_nat} MEX 795 DSQ 00:15:28 00:03:48 00:36:46 00:02:57 00:23:51

Distances: Swim: 750 m (1 lap); Bike 18.150 km (3 laps) ; Run 5 km (connection + 1 lap)
Water Temperature 17.4ºC Air Temperature 22.6ºC Wetsuit Swim
Technical Delegates: Leslie Buchanan/CAN and Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE.
Race Referees: Juliet Fahey/NZL and Jorge Garcia/ESP
Competition Jury: Leslie Buchanan/CAN; Tim Yount/USA; Kris Gemmell/NZL
Athlete#795 Sauri Ramirez/MEX was disqualified because she did not stop by the penalty box