17 Sep, 2015

2015 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Chicago : 45-49 Female AG Sprint

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Adrienne Leblanc 1969 {athlete_nat} USA 2190 01:08:55 00:12:30 00:03:31 00:30:42 00:02:30 00:19:44
2 Lauren Jensen 1967 {athlete_nat} USA 2197 01:09:39 00:12:48 00:03:31 00:29:28 00:02:40 00:21:14
3 Emma Fisher 1969 {athlete_nat} GBR 2241 01:11:41 00:15:30 00:03:22 00:30:59 00:02:19 00:19:33
4 Chris Wickard 1970 {athlete_nat} USA 2186 01:12:15 00:12:50 00:03:26 00:30:58 00:02:38 00:22:25
5 Kerry Simmons 1966 {athlete_nat} USA 2203 01:13:57 00:12:10 00:03:45 00:31:33 00:03:04 00:23:27
6 Nathalie Leduc 1968 {athlete_nat} CAN 2226 01:14:03 00:15:20 00:03:26 00:30:29 00:02:27 00:22:24
7 Andrea Cox 1969 {athlete_nat} USA 2188 01:14:35 00:14:44 00:03:51 00:30:04 00:02:50 00:23:08
8 Susan Brown 1970 {athlete_nat} GBR 2236 01:14:40 00:13:21 00:03:39 00:31:19 00:02:43 00:23:41
9 Julianna Batizy-Morley 1970 {athlete_nat} USA 2181 01:14:48 00:13:17 00:03:59 00:32:43 00:02:55 00:21:56
10 Loukia Loukopoulou 1970 {athlete_nat} GRE 2270 01:14:56 00:14:56 00:04:06 00:31:25 00:02:48 00:21:43
11 Heather Melzer 1969 {athlete_nat} USA 2191 01:14:59 00:14:45 00:04:19 00:30:35 00:03:39 00:21:42
12 Elizabeth Sinclair 1969 {athlete_nat} AUS 2211 01:15:32 00:14:53 00:03:51 00:31:56 00:02:29 00:22:25
13 Reem Jishi 1969 {athlete_nat} USA 2189 01:16:09 00:14:51 00:03:56 00:31:32 00:03:09 00:22:43
14 Tari Kelly 1970 {athlete_nat} CAN 2218 01:16:16 00:15:19 00:03:39 00:31:32 00:02:43 00:23:05
15 Cortney Martin 1967 {athlete_nat} USA 2198 01:16:34 00:15:04 00:03:55 00:32:03 00:03:07 00:22:26
16 Nicki Osborne 1969 {athlete_nat} GBR 2243 01:16:47 00:15:54 00:03:57 00:32:03 00:03:01 00:21:54
17 Christine Grant 1968 {athlete_nat} USA 2194 01:16:53 00:16:52 00:04:02 00:30:37 00:03:04 00:22:21
18 Cherrie Fournier 1967 {athlete_nat} CAN 2229 01:17:03 00:14:42 00:03:39 00:32:51 00:02:40 00:23:12
19 Padra Meyer 1970 {athlete_nat} USA 2185 01:17:06 00:13:06 00:03:56 00:33:55 00:03:30 00:22:40
20 Deborah Stevens 1967 {athlete_nat} USA 2201 01:17:13 00:16:23 00:03:45 00:31:18 00:02:57 00:22:52
21 Marusa Mason 1970 {athlete_nat} GBR 2237 01:17:24 00:12:27 00:03:48 00:33:59 00:02:52 00:24:20
22 Sara Cannon 1969 {athlete_nat} USA 2187 01:17:25 00:12:13 00:04:00 00:32:46 00:03:11 00:25:16
23 Rebecca Padera 1968 {athlete_nat} USA 2195 01:17:39 00:14:44 00:04:14 00:32:50 00:03:07 00:22:47
24 Sarah Wren 1967 {athlete_nat} GBR 2248 01:17:51 00:13:32 00:04:04 00:33:55 00:03:03 00:23:19
25 Veronica Granados Garcia 1969 {athlete_nat} MEX 2271 01:18:16 00:14:57 00:04:02 00:33:40 00:02:54 00:22:45
26 Martha Brennan 1970 {athlete_nat} USA 2182 01:18:18 00:14:52 00:03:42 00:31:06 00:03:13 00:25:28
27 Laura Swartz 1966 {athlete_nat} USA 2204 01:18:27 00:15:15 00:04:13 00:32:58 00:03:14 00:22:49
28 Jill Leonard 1969 {athlete_nat} CAN 2220 01:18:43 00:14:39 00:04:36 00:33:09 00:03:03 00:23:18
29 Fay Barrington 1969 {athlete_nat} GBR 2240 01:18:54 00:15:38 00:04:09 00:31:11 00:02:58 00:25:00
30 Carolyn Hubbard 1967 {athlete_nat} CAN 2230 01:19:31 00:14:45 00:04:16 00:31:54 00:03:04 00:25:34
31 Stacia Mcinnes 1967 {athlete_nat} USA 2199 01:19:57 00:16:22 00:04:42 00:32:01 00:03:13 00:23:41
32 Christine Johansen 1970 {athlete_nat} USA 2183 01:20:22 00:15:35 00:03:53 00:31:42 00:03:02 00:26:13
33 Cheryl Scigousky 1967 {athlete_nat} USA 2200 01:20:34 00:16:27 00:04:05 00:32:01 00:03:14 00:24:49
34 Leslie Randall 1969 {athlete_nat} USA 2193 01:21:10 00:15:51 00:03:59 00:33:14 00:02:50 00:25:18
35 Monica Hernandez De Aloi Timeus 1969 {athlete_nat} MEX 2255 01:21:12 00:15:42 00:03:51 00:34:33 00:02:48 00:24:20
36 Samantha Dwyer 1969 {athlete_nat} AUS 2209 01:21:47 00:16:46 00:04:16 00:32:27 00:03:49 00:24:31
37 Mandy Livingstone 1969 {athlete_nat} GBR 2242 01:21:55 00:15:43 00:04:11 00:34:07 00:03:27 00:24:29
38 Alison Trauttmansdorff 1970 {athlete_nat} GBR 2239 01:22:04 00:16:10 00:04:07 00:32:53 00:03:13 00:25:44
39 Ruth Grint 1967 {athlete_nat} GBR 2247 01:22:07 00:16:04 00:03:56 00:34:51 00:03:08 00:24:09
40 Rhonda Mcsweeney 1970 {athlete_nat} AUS 2208 01:22:08 00:16:47 00:04:11 00:33:41 00:03:04 00:24:26
41 Marluci Bruno 1967 {athlete_nat} BRA 2215 01:22:08 00:17:13 00:04:28 00:34:52 00:02:45 00:22:52
42 Gilda Maria Isabel Escobar Ibarra 1967 {athlete_nat} MEX 2263 01:22:33 00:14:14 00:04:29 00:34:47 00:03:38 00:25:26
43 Patti Peterson 1966 {athlete_nat} USA 2202 01:22:40 00:15:46 00:04:26 00:33:44 00:03:37 00:25:10
44 Alexandra Marzec 1966 {athlete_nat} GBR 2250 01:22:53 00:15:34 00:03:58 00:33:29 00:03:22 00:26:32
45 Jodi Fox 1968 {athlete_nat} CAN 2224 01:23:23 00:15:49 00:04:12 00:32:32 00:03:09 00:27:43
46 Tracey Sample 1970 {athlete_nat} GBR 2238 01:23:24 00:15:59 00:04:07 00:33:39 00:02:57 00:26:44
47 Christine Elliott 1968 {athlete_nat} CAN 2222 01:23:25 00:15:40 00:04:26 00:34:12 00:03:27 00:25:42
48 Michelle Chen 1970 {athlete_nat} AUS 2205 01:23:41 00:14:05 00:04:33 00:34:32 00:03:21 00:27:12
49 Francine Davis 1968 {athlete_nat} GBR 2244 01:24:03 00:16:55 00:03:59 00:33:01 00:03:09 00:27:02
50 Gloria Minvielle 1966 {athlete_nat} MEX 2266 01:24:50 00:15:56 00:04:57 00:35:59 00:03:24 00:24:35
51 Ma Del Rosario RomÁn 1968 {athlete_nat} MEX 2260 01:25:14 00:16:55 00:04:10 00:35:56 00:03:22 00:24:54
52 Gabriela Torres Orozco 1968 {athlete_nat} MEX 2261 01:26:13 00:17:30 00:04:15 00:36:13 00:03:14 00:25:02
53 Louise Ina Daley 1969 {athlete_nat} JAM 2252 01:26:20 00:17:07 00:05:12 00:35:46 00:03:24 00:24:52
54 Jennet Van Westerop 1966 {athlete_nat} CAN 2234 01:26:38 00:16:13 00:04:12 00:36:44 00:03:34 00:25:57
55 Maria Kalhok 1968 {athlete_nat} CAN 2225 01:27:08 00:14:59 00:04:08 00:34:46 00:03:20 00:29:57
56 Sandra Paetsch 1966 {athlete_nat} CAN 2233 01:27:23 00:16:52 00:04:09 00:34:26 00:03:05 00:28:53
57 Vicki Jones 1970 {athlete_nat} AUS 2206 01:27:31 00:16:26 00:04:23 00:36:41 00:03:37 00:26:26
58 Tamara Chipperfield 1970 {athlete_nat} CAN 2217 01:27:36 00:16:23 00:05:02 00:35:28 00:03:46 00:26:59
59 Katherine Ann Touchie 1968 {athlete_nat} CAN 2227 01:27:36 00:16:15 00:04:36 00:36:05 00:03:25 00:27:17
60 Janice Field 1968 {athlete_nat} CAN 2223 01:27:50 00:16:47 00:03:53 00:35:17 00:03:24 00:28:31
61 Rosemarie Miller 1969 {athlete_nat} USA 2192 01:27:56 00:16:51 00:04:20 00:33:19 00:03:46 00:29:42
62 Jane Duffy 1966 {athlete_nat} AUS 2214 01:28:22 00:15:08 00:05:01 00:36:33 00:03:11 00:28:30
63 Donna Shalders 1968 {athlete_nat} GBR 2246 01:28:28 00:17:25 00:04:11 00:33:52 00:03:36 00:29:26
64 Laura Mota 1969 {athlete_nat} MEX 2257 01:28:49 00:19:38 00:04:19 00:37:02 00:03:10 00:24:42
65 Andrea Garcia 1970 {athlete_nat} COL 2235 01:29:08 00:17:35 00:04:58 00:35:20 00:03:34 00:27:42
66 Gabriela Salazar Coria 1966 {athlete_nat} MEX 2268 01:29:38 00:17:43 00:04:35 00:35:46 00:03:11 00:28:26
67 Nelly Rosas 1969 {athlete_nat} MEX 2259 01:29:46 00:18:03 00:04:56 00:38:53 00:03:07 00:24:49
68 Lisa Tolone 1969 {athlete_nat} CAN 2221 01:30:19 00:19:46 00:04:04 00:37:02 00:03:27 00:26:01
69 Danielle Syme 1967 {athlete_nat} AUS 2213 01:30:27 00:15:47 00:05:31 00:34:04 00:03:51 00:31:16
70 Mollie Nohave 1967 {athlete_nat} SWE 2269 01:31:05 00:20:17 00:06:02 00:36:42 00:04:14 00:23:51
71 Ingrid Sabido 1970 {athlete_nat} MEX 2253 01:31:18 00:16:48 00:04:59 00:39:17 00:03:32 00:26:43
72 Sue Anstiss 1966 {athlete_nat} GBR 2249 01:31:21 00:15:20 00:04:49 00:37:38 00:03:49 00:29:47
73 Paulina Pineda 1966 {athlete_nat} MEX 2264 01:31:51 00:20:15 00:04:14 00:37:34 00:03:38 00:26:12
74 Patricia Elena Pinelo 1969 {athlete_nat} MEX 2258 01:31:51 00:19:11 00:05:13 00:35:22 00:03:48 00:28:18
75 Carol Mcniece 1966 {athlete_nat} CAN 2232 01:32:40 00:17:14 00:04:30 00:35:20 00:03:30 00:32:07
76 Nelly Villarreal 1968 {athlete_nat} MEX 2262 01:33:50 00:22:04 00:05:13 00:36:05 00:04:03 00:26:27
77 Karen Larmour 1970 {athlete_nat} AUS 2207 01:34:39 00:16:52 00:05:25 00:39:05 00:03:35 00:29:42
78 Marie-Josee Dufour 1969 {athlete_nat} CAN 2219 01:34:50 00:17:47 00:05:00 00:37:43 00:04:09 00:30:13
79 Debra North 1967 {athlete_nat} AUS 2212 01:35:29 00:16:59 00:05:01 00:36:14 00:04:23 00:32:55
80 Elaine Ross 1967 {athlete_nat} CAN 2231 01:35:34 00:21:33 00:05:29 00:34:24 00:04:14 00:29:56
81 Yesenia Ruiz 1966 {athlete_nat} MEX 2267 01:36:10 00:24:40 00:04:48 00:36:22 00:03:43 00:26:39
82 Wencke Du Plessis 1970 {athlete_nat} SKN 2272 01:37:18 00:24:32 00:04:55 00:36:58 00:03:57 00:26:58
83 Cathy Roberts 1968 {athlete_nat} GBR 2245 01:39:46 00:19:27 00:06:17 00:36:07 00:04:45 00:33:12
84 Lorenza Jimenez 1969 {athlete_nat} MEX 2256 01:40:55 00:18:24 00:05:17 00:37:06 00:15:31 00:24:39
85 Kerry Fergusson 1967 {athlete_nat} CAN 2228 01:41:01 00:15:41 00:05:44 00:40:59 00:04:33 00:34:05
86 Donna Duncan Mcdaniel 1969 {athlete_nat} MEX 2254 01:43:18 00:18:26 00:05:26 00:38:01 00:04:27 00:37:00
87 Michelle Richards 1969 {athlete_nat} AUS 2210 01:44:07 00:19:23 00:05:10 00:40:53 00:04:08 00:34:34
88 Fiona Birch 1970 {athlete_nat} CAN 2216 01:45:37 00:19:14 00:06:11 00:41:08 00:04:39 00:34:26
DQ Brenda Ko 1970 {athlete_nat} USA 2184 DSQ 00:13:15 00:04:02 00:32:31 00:02:58 00:21:08
DQ Monica Eugenia Fuentes 1966 {athlete_nat} MEX 2265 DSQ 00:19:00 00:05:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:11
DNF Anke Lakies 1967 {athlete_nat} GER 2251 DNF 00:14:47 00:03:19 00:30:35 00:02:31 00:00:00

Distances: Swim: 750 m (1 lap); Bike 18.150 km (3 laps) ; Run 5 km (connection + 1 lap)
Water Temperature 17.4ºC Air Temperature 22.6ºC Wetsuit Swim
Technical Delegates: Leslie Buchanan/CAN and Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE.
Race Referees: Juliet Fahey/NZL and Jorge Garcia/ESP
Competition Jury: Leslie Buchanan/CAN; Tim Yount/USA; Kris Gemmell/NZL
Athlete #2184 Ko/USA was disqualified because she missed one run lap.
Athlete #2665 Fuentes/MEX was disqualified because she missed one bike lap.