17 Sep, 2015

2015 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Chicago : 55-59 Male AG Sprint

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Alan Bremner 1959 {athlete_nat} GBR 1690 01:06:08 00:13:21 00:03:13 00:27:36 00:02:19 00:19:40
2 Tony Schiller 1958 {athlete_nat} USA 1646 01:06:16 00:12:32 00:03:26 00:28:39 00:02:24 00:19:18
3 Jose Ricardo Gonzalez Davila 1960 {athlete_nat} MEX 1708 01:06:44 00:11:18 00:03:21 00:29:26 00:02:37 00:20:05
4 Mark Windsor 1959 {athlete_nat} AUS 1660 01:08:07 00:12:48 00:03:29 00:27:39 00:02:39 00:21:35
5 Thomas Kirsten 1960 {athlete_nat} BRA 1665 01:08:09 00:13:00 00:03:04 00:28:30 00:02:39 00:20:57
6 Paul Brinkmann 1959 {athlete_nat} USA 1637 01:08:32 00:12:28 00:03:23 00:29:47 00:02:34 00:20:21
7 Johnny Harrison 1960 {athlete_nat} USA 1633 01:09:21 00:13:18 00:03:48 00:29:03 00:02:52 00:20:23
8 Bobby Gonzales 1960 {athlete_nat} USA 1726 01:09:41 00:11:20 00:03:30 00:30:54 00:02:37 00:21:24
9 Mike Lyle 1960 {athlete_nat} USA 1635 01:10:08 00:11:11 00:03:29 00:30:17 00:02:43 00:22:30
10 Dave Furey 1958 {athlete_nat} USA 1643 01:10:20 00:12:44 00:03:43 00:31:28 00:02:49 00:19:38
11 James Aust 1957 {athlete_nat} USA 1649 01:10:43 00:14:15 00:03:41 00:29:22 00:02:45 00:20:42
12 Jorn Lauk 1960 {athlete_nat} GER 1702 01:11:23 00:12:28 00:03:57 00:28:56 00:03:13 00:22:51
13 Doug Morris 1958 {athlete_nat} USA 1645 01:12:05 00:12:19 00:03:34 00:31:35 00:02:40 00:21:59
14 Michael Mccombs 1956 {athlete_nat} USA 1653 01:12:57 00:12:06 00:05:03 00:29:14 00:03:03 00:23:32
15 Douglas Land 1957 {athlete_nat} USA 1651 01:13:00 00:13:59 00:03:52 00:30:52 00:03:04 00:21:15
16 Allan Bieber 1958 {athlete_nat} COK 1683 01:13:08 00:13:11 00:03:48 00:30:31 00:02:42 00:22:59
17 Richard Burnell 1957 {athlete_nat} AUS 1664 01:13:35 00:13:30 00:03:36 00:30:20 00:02:50 00:23:21
18 John Martin 1958 {athlete_nat} USA 1644 01:13:41 00:14:58 00:03:57 00:30:23 00:03:02 00:21:22
19 Mike Haslam 1960 {athlete_nat} CAN 1670 01:13:49 00:14:26 00:03:52 00:30:23 00:02:44 00:22:26
20 Tim Woodman 1956 {athlete_nat} GBR 1701 01:13:55 00:14:13 00:03:28 00:30:36 00:02:50 00:22:50
21 Michael Plumb 1960 {athlete_nat} USA 1636 01:14:09 00:13:13 00:03:57 00:29:24 00:02:53 00:24:43
22 Mark Hanlon 1959 {athlete_nat} USA 1639 01:14:27 00:14:20 00:04:30 00:30:52 00:02:48 00:21:59
23 Neil Ferguson 1957 {athlete_nat} CAN 1676 01:14:54 00:13:32 00:04:01 00:30:18 00:02:58 00:24:08
24 Ian Gilham 1960 {athlete_nat} GBR 1687 01:14:59 00:14:32 00:03:35 00:31:47 00:02:33 00:22:34
25 Jose Martin Rosas Sanchez 1960 {athlete_nat} MEX 1707 01:15:02 00:16:18 00:03:35 00:31:10 00:02:39 00:21:21
26 Richard Dunbabin 1957 {athlete_nat} GBR 1698 01:15:10 00:13:13 00:03:34 00:32:28 00:02:51 00:23:07
27 Steven Wade 1958 {athlete_nat} USA 1647 01:15:12 00:13:59 00:04:03 00:30:38 00:02:57 00:23:37
28 Luis Alfonso Castro 1960 {athlete_nat} MEX 1705 01:15:29 00:12:35 00:04:20 00:32:35 00:03:14 00:22:48
29 Steve Gallagher 1956 {athlete_nat} USA 1652 01:15:32 00:12:37 00:03:45 00:31:50 00:03:21 00:24:02
30 Michael Helland 1959 {athlete_nat} GBR 1692 01:15:54 00:14:53 00:03:55 00:31:31 00:03:35 00:22:02
31 Don Cain 1960 {athlete_nat} USA 1630 01:16:09 00:13:32 00:03:43 00:31:38 00:02:53 00:24:25
32 Nace Mullen 1956 {athlete_nat} USA 1654 01:16:24 00:14:32 00:04:02 00:31:14 00:03:05 00:23:32
33 Timothy Ward 1959 {athlete_nat} USA 1641 01:16:28 00:12:55 00:04:09 00:33:56 00:03:17 00:22:13
34 Michael Battersby 1958 {athlete_nat} GBR 1696 01:16:57 00:12:34 00:03:50 00:31:50 00:03:30 00:25:15
35 Jeffrey Gilmer 1959 {athlete_nat} USA 01:17:04 00:14:14 00:04:25 00:29:48 00:03:07 00:25:32
35 Jeffrey Gilmer 1959 {athlete_nat} USA 1638 01:17:04 00:14:14 00:04:25 00:29:48 00:03:07 00:25:32
36 Bob Switzer 1956 {athlete_nat} USA 1655 01:17:35 00:13:35 00:04:04 00:31:48 00:03:23 00:24:47
37 John Zangmeister 1958 {athlete_nat} USA 1648 01:17:52 00:15:44 00:04:53 00:31:21 00:02:55 00:23:02
38 Alan Bradbury 1957 {athlete_nat} NZL 1718 01:17:54 00:15:28 00:03:55 00:32:05 00:02:53 00:23:35
39 Carlos Douglas Reimer 1960 {athlete_nat} PAN 1721 01:18:14 00:15:01 00:03:41 00:32:35 00:02:50 00:24:09
40 Geoff Stoddart 1957 {athlete_nat} COK 1684 01:18:16 00:15:09 00:04:30 00:30:38 00:03:21 00:24:40
41 Paul Kelly 1960 {athlete_nat} AUS 1656 01:18:24 00:14:03 00:04:37 00:32:47 00:03:10 00:23:49
42 Juan Carlos Pérez 1960 {athlete_nat} MEX 1706 01:18:45 00:15:08 00:04:21 00:31:51 00:03:11 00:24:15
43 Andrew Tapson 1959 {athlete_nat} GBR 1695 01:18:59 00:13:57 00:04:12 00:34:14 00:02:59 00:23:38
44 David Goldberg 1960 {athlete_nat} USA 1631 01:19:13 00:12:29 00:04:34 00:32:52 00:04:01 00:25:18
45 David Sutherland 1956 {athlete_nat} GBR 1700 01:19:18 00:14:17 00:04:03 00:33:07 00:03:11 00:24:44
46 Keith Bradshaw 1957 {athlete_nat} GBR 1697 01:19:26 00:15:40 00:04:09 00:33:15 00:03:05 00:23:18
47 Mark Lemmon 1959 {athlete_nat} USA 1640 01:19:35 00:16:22 00:04:17 00:31:16 00:03:08 00:24:34
48 Tim Purcer 1956 {athlete_nat} CAN 1681 01:19:40 00:15:06 00:04:22 00:34:32 00:03:00 00:22:42
49 Jerry Buhlmann 1959 {athlete_nat} GBR 1691 01:19:52 00:14:31 00:04:23 00:33:43 00:03:08 00:24:08
50 Josef Hallatschek 1960 {athlete_nat} USA 1632 01:20:07 00:13:11 00:04:31 00:29:35 00:03:30 00:29:22
51 Robert Hutchinson 1959 {athlete_nat} GBR 1693 01:20:12 00:15:21 00:03:49 00:33:21 00:02:59 00:24:44
52 Jorge Villegas 1956 {athlete_nat} MEX 1715 01:20:14 00:11:08 00:04:29 00:34:36 00:03:27 00:26:36
53 Raymundo Jose Lombera Laguna 1959 {athlete_nat} MEX 1710 01:20:52 00:17:20 00:04:35 00:32:16 00:03:09 00:23:33
54 Mark Drangsholt 1957 {athlete_nat} USA 1650 01:20:52 00:16:28 00:03:56 00:30:58 00:03:16 00:26:16
55 Richard Ballinger 1959 {athlete_nat} GBR 1689 01:21:13 00:16:07 00:04:15 00:32:08 00:03:36 00:25:09
56 Gerry Cameron 1960 {athlete_nat} GBR 1686 01:21:21 00:14:37 00:04:32 00:33:04 00:03:55 00:25:15
57 Peter Hedge 1959 {athlete_nat} AUS 1659 01:21:23 00:17:17 00:04:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:24:41
58 Robert Timms 1958 {athlete_nat} AUS 1663 01:21:54 00:15:51 00:04:22 00:32:35 00:03:11 00:25:57
59 Malcolm Stinson 1960 {athlete_nat} CAN 1671 01:22:17 00:16:16 00:04:00 00:31:04 00:03:20 00:27:39
60 Santiago Galas Valdes 1960 {athlete_nat} MEX 1703 01:22:32 00:13:17 00:05:13 00:34:14 00:03:54 00:25:56
61 Rob Bryden 1959 {athlete_nat} CAN 1673 01:24:37 00:14:52 00:04:29 00:32:02 00:03:50 00:29:25
62 Terry Hart 1960 {athlete_nat} USA 1634 01:24:48 00:15:05 00:05:02 00:31:09 00:04:38 00:28:56
63 Stephen Hill 1960 {athlete_nat} GBR 1688 01:25:09 00:16:27 00:04:03 00:33:48 00:03:29 00:27:24
64 Dave Bethell 1960 {athlete_nat} GBR 1685 01:25:19 00:13:39 00:04:24 00:35:26 00:03:28 00:28:23
65 Eduardo Francisco Borja Ruy Sanchez 1957 {athlete_nat} MEX 1714 01:25:21 00:17:05 00:04:42 00:34:21 00:03:18 00:25:58
66 Dave Adams 1958 {athlete_nat} CAN 1675 01:25:29 00:17:09 00:04:54 00:33:48 00:03:55 00:25:45
67 Jose Luis Rojas Benitez 1955 {athlete_nat} MEX 1713 01:25:32 00:17:52 00:04:32 00:34:49 00:03:44 00:24:38
68 Bruce Constable 1960 {athlete_nat} CAN 1669 01:25:46 00:17:36 00:05:20 00:33:56 00:04:07 00:24:49
69 Donald Macdonald 1959 {athlete_nat} CAN 1674 01:25:56 00:16:12 00:05:32 00:34:30 00:03:40 00:26:03
70 Jorge Luis Fragoso Garcia 1958 {athlete_nat} MEX 1711 01:26:12 00:17:41 00:04:30 00:34:35 00:04:06 00:25:22
71 Manuel Antonio Barreda 1959 {athlete_nat} MEX 1709 01:26:57 00:16:44 00:06:45 00:36:46 00:04:21 00:22:23
72 Robb Dorey 1957 {athlete_nat} NZL 1719 01:26:58 00:19:48 00:04:00 00:33:58 00:03:26 00:25:48
73 Peter Ffrench 1958 {athlete_nat} AUS 1661 01:27:11 00:16:36 00:05:02 00:35:32 00:03:49 00:26:14
74 Paul Hutchinson 1957 {athlete_nat} CAN 1677 01:27:29 00:17:53 00:05:15 00:33:40 00:03:55 00:26:47
75 Ross Capill 1958 {athlete_nat} NZL 1717 01:27:31 00:13:20 00:04:26 00:33:06 00:03:39 00:33:01
76 Sergio Rafael Martinez 1960 {athlete_nat} MEX 1704 01:27:57 00:19:59 00:06:51 00:32:23 00:04:38 00:24:08
77 Scott Wilson 1957 {athlete_nat} CAN 1679 01:28:10 00:16:44 00:05:00 00:34:16 00:03:51 00:28:21
78 Reinaldo Campos Damiano 1957 {athlete_nat} BRA 1667 01:29:03 00:16:06 00:05:37 00:35:07 00:03:40 00:28:35
79 David Mackay 1960 {athlete_nat} AUS 1657 01:29:45 00:12:38 00:05:11 00:35:12 00:03:46 00:33:00
80 Sidney De Souza 1956 {athlete_nat} BRA 1668 01:30:29 00:19:37 00:04:41 00:35:05 00:03:25 00:27:44
81 Jim Whitestone 1960 {athlete_nat} CAN 1672 01:31:00 00:16:32 00:04:50 00:38:27 00:04:18 00:26:55
82 Kevin Loft 1956 {athlete_nat} NZL 1720 01:31:08 00:15:12 00:04:42 00:41:29 00:02:56 00:26:51
83 David Richards 1960 {athlete_nat} AUS 1658 01:33:11 00:20:20 00:04:44 00:35:23 00:04:31 00:28:15
84 John C. Lee 1956 {athlete_nat} CAN 1680 01:36:14 00:17:39 00:05:28 00:36:22 00:04:41 00:32:06
85 Stefan Pettersson 1959 {athlete_nat} SWE 1724 01:38:04 00:19:21 00:05:32 00:36:07 00:05:00 00:32:06
86 Jose Fco Cavazos 1957 {athlete_nat} MEX 1712 01:38:20 00:16:40 00:04:45 00:34:57 00:15:18 00:26:43
87 David Zarowny 1956 {athlete_nat} CAN 1682 01:40:05 00:19:14 00:05:24 00:34:15 00:04:50 00:36:23
88 Winston Crooke 1957 {athlete_nat} SKN 1722 01:41:26 00:21:58 00:07:12 00:35:52 00:04:51 00:31:36
89 Antonio Carlos Da Silva Santos 1959 {athlete_nat} BRA 1666 02:00:33 00:24:00 00:07:29 00:44:02 00:06:03 00:38:59
DQ Ron Kelly 1957 {athlete_nat} CAN 1678 DSQ 00:17:31 00:04:50 00:34:48 00:03:55 00:10:42
DNF Gavin Sword 1959 {athlete_nat} GBR 1694 DNF 00:13:10 00:03:28 00:29:32 00:02:30 00:00:00
DNF Bob Gill 1957 {athlete_nat} GBR 1699 DNF 00:13:36 00:03:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Owen Brown 1958 {athlete_nat} NZL 1716 DNF 00:15:21 00:04:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Distances: Swim: 750 m (1 lap); Bike 18.150 km (3 laps) ; Run 5 km (connection + 1 lap)
Water Temperature 17.4ºC Air Temperature 22.6ºC Wetsuit Swim
Technical Delegates: Leslie Buchanan/CAN and Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE.
Race Referees: Juliet Fahey/NZL and Jorge Garcia/ESP
Competition Jury: Leslie Buchanan/CAN; Tim Yount/USA; Kris Gemmell/NZL
Athlete #1678 Kelly/CAN was disqualified because he missed one run lap.