17 Sep, 2015

2015 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Chicago : 75-79 Male AG Sprint

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Roger Little 1940 {athlete_nat} USA 1312 01:28:45 00:19:39 00:06:31 00:34:01 00:04:02 00:24:35
2 Donald Ardell 1938 {athlete_nat} USA 1317 01:29:58 00:19:19 00:04:48 00:34:43 00:04:07 00:27:03
3 Dave Robinette 1940 {athlete_nat} USA 1313 01:30:24 00:15:40 00:05:53 00:33:34 00:04:13 00:31:06
4 Arby Kitzman 1940 {athlete_nat} USA 1311 01:36:41 00:17:46 00:05:23 00:38:48 00:04:21 00:30:25
5 Peter Bennett 1940 {athlete_nat} AUS 1322 01:38:48 00:22:43 00:05:11 00:37:33 00:03:29 00:29:54
6 Kenneth Fleischhacker 1936 {athlete_nat} USA 1321 01:40:15 00:22:50 00:06:40 00:36:35 00:04:49 00:29:23
7 Harry Braaksma 1939 {athlete_nat} CAN 1327 01:41:29 00:16:37 00:07:44 00:37:10 00:05:06 00:34:55
8 Barry Johnson 1940 {athlete_nat} GBR 1328 01:42:48 00:18:35 00:05:08 00:37:20 00:03:58 00:37:49
9 Rod Daley 1939 {athlete_nat} USA 1314 01:43:26 00:21:20 00:06:24 00:37:54 00:04:35 00:33:15
10 Lockett Wood 1939 {athlete_nat} USA 1316 01:44:07 00:22:57 00:08:08 00:40:04 00:04:20 00:28:40
11 Richard Gilbert 1940 {athlete_nat} CAN 1326 01:50:28 00:19:36 00:06:23 00:40:47 00:05:43 00:38:00
12 John Bennetts 1937 {athlete_nat} AUS 1323 01:56:07 00:23:15 00:05:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:42:05
13 William Ryals 1938 {athlete_nat} USA 1318 01:57:21 00:21:05 00:08:42 00:41:36 00:07:30 00:38:29
14 Gary Lee 1937 {athlete_nat} USA 1319 01:57:31 00:25:27 00:07:55 00:38:09 00:06:01 00:39:59
15 Jack Welber 1937 {athlete_nat} USA 1320 02:08:40 00:25:36 00:10:55 00:39:51 00:07:41 00:44:39
16 José Inácio Werneck Junior 1937 {athlete_nat} BRA 1325 02:22:20 00:35:44 00:08:36 00:48:57 00:07:49 00:41:16
17 Tony Handler 1939 {athlete_nat} USA 1315 02:28:46 00:24:26 00:10:19 00:41:16 00:22:40 00:50:07
18 David Boyles 1940 {athlete_nat} USA 1310 02:34:48 00:30:06 00:11:11 00:45:12 00:07:33 01:00:48
19 Lachlan Lewis 1937 {athlete_nat} AUS 1324 02:59:37 00:37:06 00:14:42 00:52:35 00:11:24 01:03:51

Distances: Swim: 750 m (1 lap); Bike 18.150 km (3 laps) ; Run 5 km (connection + 1 lap)
Water Temperature 17.4ºC Air Temperature 22.6ºC Wetsuit Swim
Technical Delegates: Leslie Buchanan/CAN and Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE.
Race Referees: Juliet Fahey/NZL and Jorge Garcia/ESP
Competition Jury: Leslie Buchanan/CAN; Tim Yount/USA; Kris Gemmell/NZL