19 Sep, 2015

2015 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Chicago : 20-24 Female AG

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Severine Bouchez 1994 {athlete_nat} CAN 281 02:10:01 00:21:40 00:03:11 00:59:36 00:02:33 00:43:04
2 Gabrielle Bunten 1992 {athlete_nat} USA 267 02:11:59 00:20:09 00:03:25 01:01:28 00:02:39 00:44:21
3 Andrea Fernanda Sanchez Albo 1993 {athlete_nat} MEX 301 02:13:03 00:20:10 00:03:36 01:03:51 00:02:19 00:43:09
4 Rachel Olson 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 274 02:13:27 00:19:59 00:03:46 01:04:02 00:02:33 00:43:10
5 Imogen Simmonds 1993 {athlete_nat} GBR 290 02:14:03 00:21:50 00:03:15 00:59:49 00:02:23 00:46:48
6 Larissa Rabago 1993 {athlete_nat} MEX 297 02:15:42 00:23:56 00:03:32 01:03:59 00:02:32 00:41:44
7 Savannah Dearden 1993 {athlete_nat} USA 264 02:15:53 00:23:37 00:03:34 01:00:05 00:02:20 00:46:20
8 Brooke Saunders 1995 {athlete_nat} USA 260 02:17:27 00:21:49 00:03:08 01:03:38 00:02:32 00:46:21
9 Paola Castañeda 1991 {athlete_nat} MEX 307 02:17:33 00:21:35 00:03:27 01:03:49 00:02:23 00:46:22
10 Charlotte Gordon 1992 {athlete_nat} NZL 308 02:17:35 00:24:31 00:03:38 01:03:57 00:02:39 00:42:52
11 Lorenza Guzman Hentschel 1992 {athlete_nat} MEX 304 02:17:37 00:21:37 00:03:23 01:03:53 00:02:43 00:46:03
12 Jenna Cumming 1991 {athlete_nat} AUS 277 02:18:00 00:24:46 00:03:21 01:00:58 00:02:27 00:46:31
13 Skyler Werner 1994 {athlete_nat} USA 262 02:18:11 00:21:56 00:03:41 01:02:47 00:02:44 00:47:05
14 Abbi Milner 1995 {athlete_nat} USA 259 02:18:37 00:21:54 00:04:08 01:02:42 00:03:10 00:46:46
15 Lauren Munro Bennett 1995 {athlete_nat} GBR 288 02:18:40 00:21:53 00:03:27 01:04:04 00:02:28 00:46:51
16 Meghan Lamers 1993 {athlete_nat} CAN 282 02:18:56 00:23:17 00:03:32 01:02:15 00:02:36 00:47:18
17 Courtney Melia 1992 {athlete_nat} USA 269 02:19:05 00:24:31 00:03:43 01:03:56 00:02:52 00:44:06
18 Corinne Fitzgerald 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 270 02:20:18 00:29:53 00:04:13 01:03:05 00:02:21 00:40:48
19 Lauren Heinken 1992 {athlete_nat} CAN 283 02:20:27 00:24:47 00:03:27 01:04:17 00:02:31 00:45:26
20 Nichola Jackson 1992 {athlete_nat} GBR 291 02:21:10 00:25:49 00:03:37 01:03:55 00:02:22 00:45:30
21 Raylyn Nuss 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 273 02:21:50 00:27:00 00:03:51 01:03:44 00:02:36 00:44:40
22 Aimee Ivette Tovar Garcia 1993 {athlete_nat} MEX 299 02:21:54 00:21:34 00:03:51 01:06:26 00:02:33 00:47:32
23 Madeleine Pesch 1993 {athlete_nat} USA 266 02:21:54 00:21:54 00:03:58 01:04:34 00:02:45 00:48:46
24 Nicole O'Donnell 1992 {athlete_nat} NZL 309 02:21:58 00:21:55 00:04:04 01:03:15 00:02:38 00:50:08
25 Karen Yakushi 1993 {athlete_nat} JPN 294 02:22:54 00:20:52 00:05:17 01:07:22 00:02:33 00:46:53
26 Mali Gaber 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 271 02:22:57 00:26:12 00:03:42 01:04:15 00:02:51 00:45:59
27 Tamara Cousineau 1991 {athlete_nat} CAN 286 02:24:37 00:24:56 00:04:04 01:05:37 00:03:03 00:46:59
28 Liliana Patricia Tellez 1991 {athlete_nat} MEX 306 02:24:57 00:24:45 00:04:19 01:07:35 00:02:35 00:45:45
29 Adaliz Catalina MartÍnez 1991 {athlete_nat} MEX 305 02:25:23 00:24:54 00:04:03 01:04:53 00:03:15 00:48:20
30 Sophie Mcclenaghan 1991 {athlete_nat} GBR 292 02:25:48 00:24:33 00:03:50 01:04:04 00:02:50 00:50:32
31 Maria Montserrat Camargo 1992 {athlete_nat} MEX 302 02:26:17 00:26:02 00:04:31 01:06:06 00:02:35 00:47:05
32 Karen Ugarte Bravo 1992 {athlete_nat} CAN 285 02:26:44 00:27:37 00:03:44 01:03:13 00:02:39 00:49:33
33 Shannon Scovel 1995 {athlete_nat} USA 261 02:27:53 00:20:26 00:04:44 01:09:08 00:03:29 00:50:07
34 Katarina Lajeunesse 1993 {athlete_nat} USA 265 02:30:01 00:23:56 00:03:33 01:08:16 00:02:38 00:51:39
35 Zara Nance 1992 {athlete_nat} AUS 275 02:30:14 00:29:14 00:04:05 01:04:27 00:03:06 00:49:24
36 Karli Haugh 1991 {athlete_nat} NZL 310 02:30:28 00:24:29 00:03:34 01:08:35 00:02:48 00:51:04
37 Andrea Ramos 1993 {athlete_nat} MEX 298 02:31:07 00:28:06 00:04:04 01:04:25 00:03:03 00:51:31
38 Penelope Townshend 1992 {athlete_nat} AUS 276 02:32:03 00:29:07 00:04:48 01:08:14 00:02:44 00:47:11
39 Ana Cristina Gomez Ugarte 1993 {athlete_nat} MEX 300 02:32:20 00:24:25 00:03:46 01:10:40 00:02:37 00:50:54
40 Kaitlyn Williams 1994 {athlete_nat} USA 263 02:32:53 00:24:50 00:04:52 01:06:22 00:03:09 00:53:41
41 Sophie Dasté 1991 {athlete_nat} CAN 287 02:33:42 00:25:35 00:03:58 01:05:30 00:02:43 00:55:59
42 Hanaka Sano 1994 {athlete_nat} JPN 293 02:36:59 00:21:59 00:04:09 01:04:09 00:03:03 01:03:43
43 Lorena Cueva 1992 {athlete_nat} MEX 303 02:37:19 00:32:19 00:04:25 01:08:53 00:03:17 00:48:26
44 Ashleigh Knight 1991 {athlete_nat} AUS 278 02:41:14 00:24:44 00:04:25 01:10:17 00:03:02 00:58:48
45 Jami Klagos 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 272 02:45:26 00:29:59 00:05:09 01:11:20 00:03:27 00:55:33
46 Nicole Beck 1993 {athlete_nat} GBR 289 02:49:40 00:30:31 00:04:13 01:07:27 00:02:40 01:04:51
47 Paloma Orendain 1994 {athlete_nat} MEX 296 02:58:57 00:33:07 00:04:42 01:16:23 00:03:56 01:00:51
DNF Andrea Geraldina Delgado 1994 {athlete_nat} MEX 295 DNF 00:23:16 00:04:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Distances: Swim: 1500 m (1 lap); Bike 37 km (2 laps) ; Run 10 km (3,5 laps)
Water Temperature16.7 ºC Air temperature 14.0ºC. Wetsuit Swim
Technical Delegates: Leslie Buchanan/CAN and Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE.
Race Referees: Juliet Fahey/NZL and Jorge Garcia/ESP
Competition Jury: Leslie Buchanan/CAN; Rob Urbach/USA; Kris Gemmell/NZL