19 Sep, 2015

2015 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Chicago : 20-24 Male AG

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jaime Davies-Campbell 1991 {athlete_nat} NZL 239 01:55:44 00:20:56 00:02:48 00:53:19 00:01:58 00:36:45
2 Gonzalo Tavera Perez 1995 {athlete_nat} MEX 223 01:56:17 00:19:03 00:02:43 00:56:53 00:01:55 00:35:44
3 Tyler Evans 1992 {athlete_nat} USA 167 01:56:38 00:19:35 00:02:52 00:55:53 00:02:03 00:36:17
4 Brad Matthew Edwards 1993 {athlete_nat} RSA 245 01:57:40 00:18:57 00:02:54 00:54:23 00:02:24 00:39:05
5 Christopher Huang 1995 {athlete_nat} AUS 176 01:58:09 00:18:59 00:02:58 00:55:02 00:02:06 00:39:07
6 Luke Sullivan 1993 {athlete_nat} USA 166 01:59:09 00:20:12 00:02:51 00:53:29 00:02:10 00:40:29
7 Jack Bigmore 1993 {athlete_nat} AUS 177 01:59:49 00:19:06 00:02:46 00:55:09 00:02:06 00:40:43
8 Cameron Hackett 1995 {athlete_nat} USA 163 01:59:54 00:18:54 00:03:01 00:54:28 00:02:31 00:41:03
9 Andrew Woodroffe 1993 {athlete_nat} GBR 213 02:00:01 00:22:27 00:03:08 00:55:30 00:02:01 00:36:57
10 Andrew Weinstein 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 175 02:00:02 00:22:20 00:03:13 00:54:40 00:02:06 00:37:46
11 Carlos Eduardo Santiago 1992 {athlete_nat} MEX 231 02:00:06 00:19:53 00:03:06 00:55:57 00:02:03 00:39:08
12 Efraín Robles Fragoso 1994 {athlete_nat} MEX 227 02:00:14 00:19:36 00:02:59 00:57:53 00:02:09 00:37:39
13 Mathieu Pageau 1994 {athlete_nat} CAN 193 02:00:37 00:19:32 00:03:14 00:56:01 00:02:02 00:39:50
14 Mark Kolding 1992 {athlete_nat} USA 169 02:00:37 00:20:52 00:03:20 00:56:38 00:02:17 00:37:32
15 Adam Doxtator 1995 {athlete_nat} CAN 191 02:00:40 00:23:03 00:03:19 00:54:46 00:02:03 00:37:30
16 Keet Dailey 1995 {athlete_nat} USA 162 02:00:57 00:21:00 00:03:14 00:56:42 00:02:32 00:37:31
17 Jordan Frapwell 1993 {athlete_nat} GBR 210 02:00:58 00:22:08 00:02:51 00:55:50 00:02:05 00:38:07
18 Danilo Melo 1991 {athlete_nat} BRA 190 02:01:00 00:23:58 00:03:26 00:54:38 00:02:08 00:36:52
19 Angus Smith 1995 {athlete_nat} GBR 206 02:01:49 00:20:40 00:03:00 00:54:59 00:02:11 00:41:02
20 Bobby Stanley 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 174 02:01:56 00:22:48 00:03:01 00:56:45 00:02:06 00:37:18
21 Daniel Isaacson 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 173 02:01:59 00:19:01 00:03:08 00:54:30 00:02:13 00:43:09
22 Malcolm Ramsay 1992 {athlete_nat} AUS 178 02:02:24 00:19:37 00:03:11 00:53:54 00:02:18 00:43:26
23 Andres Valerio Gutierrez 1992 {athlete_nat} MEX 234 02:02:34 00:20:07 00:03:10 00:57:36 00:02:11 00:39:33
24 Leonardo Sanchez Ramirez 1994 {athlete_nat} MEX 225 02:03:00 00:19:52 00:03:10 00:57:58 00:02:11 00:39:51
25 Jin Oshima 1991 {athlete_nat} JPN 220 02:03:00 00:24:42 00:03:17 00:55:52 00:02:06 00:37:05
26 Daniel Guerrero 1995 {athlete_nat} GBR 203 02:04:34 00:22:33 00:03:14 00:55:18 00:02:07 00:41:24
27 Rodrigo Riviello Goya 1993 {athlete_nat} MEX 228 02:04:57 00:21:58 00:03:19 00:57:21 00:02:16 00:40:05
28 Pablo Gómez Borrero 1993 {athlete_nat} COL 198 02:05:06 00:22:33 00:03:19 00:56:52 00:02:31 00:39:54
29 Jesus Manuel Palacios 1995 {athlete_nat} MEX 221 02:05:17 00:20:11 00:03:16 00:57:37 00:02:12 00:42:03
30 Jason Pohl 1991 {athlete_nat} CAN 197 02:05:30 00:24:16 00:03:24 00:56:18 00:02:22 00:39:11
31 Mohamed Khaled 1992 {athlete_nat} EGY 201 02:05:40 00:20:03 00:03:17 00:59:37 00:02:14 00:40:31
32 Jonathan Echevers 1991 {athlete_nat} PAN 242 02:05:42 00:24:34 00:04:43 00:56:40 00:02:26 00:37:20
33 Daniel Franks 1993 {athlete_nat} GBR 209 02:06:02 00:20:16 00:03:06 00:59:33 00:02:18 00:40:52
34 Jeff Sabatka 1992 {athlete_nat} USA 170 02:06:34 00:27:08 00:03:10 00:56:51 00:02:12 00:37:14
35 Robert Greco 1992 {athlete_nat} USA 168 02:07:01 00:21:35 00:03:20 00:57:34 00:02:36 00:41:58
36 Pedro Daniel Piña 1994 {athlete_nat} MEX 226 02:07:08 00:19:58 00:03:10 00:59:44 00:02:16 00:42:02
37 James Scott Farrington 1995 {athlete_nat} GBR 205 02:07:30 00:20:15 00:03:14 00:57:32 00:02:22 00:44:10
38 Finn Nugent 1995 {athlete_nat} GBR 204 02:07:38 00:20:15 00:03:09 00:59:29 00:02:07 00:42:40
39 Philip English 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 171 02:08:05 00:19:18 00:03:39 00:57:58 00:02:32 00:44:41
40 Travis Mcgrath 1994 {athlete_nat} RSA 244 02:08:16 00:19:39 00:03:19 00:57:57 00:02:32 00:44:50
41 Matthew Whitehouse 1992 {athlete_nat} AUS 179 02:08:57 00:23:16 00:03:18 00:57:54 00:02:09 00:42:23
42 Robert Winfield 1995 {athlete_nat} GBR 207 02:09:06 00:22:42 00:03:17 00:59:26 00:02:12 00:41:32
43 Jérôme Lacroix Lacroix 1992 {athlete_nat} CAN 194 02:09:28 00:21:32 00:03:26 01:01:07 00:02:24 00:41:02
44 Jared Zivkovic 1991 {athlete_nat} NZL 241 02:09:29 00:25:00 00:03:00 00:55:50 00:02:25 00:43:17
45 Eric Hogenboom 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 172 02:09:33 00:23:45 00:03:49 00:56:22 00:02:30 00:43:11
46 Mitchell Frankish 1991 {athlete_nat} AUS 180 02:09:36 00:22:25 00:03:42 00:59:13 00:02:46 00:41:32
47 Blake Mackay 1991 {athlete_nat} CAN 196 02:09:41 00:22:50 00:03:19 00:55:48 00:02:43 00:45:03
48 Liam Bullen 1995 {athlete_nat} NZL 237 02:10:14 00:23:07 00:03:40 00:58:36 00:02:40 00:42:12
49 Lucas Sathler 1994 {athlete_nat} BRA 183 02:10:26 00:20:25 00:03:46 00:57:56 00:02:30 00:45:51
50 Matthew Burt 1995 {athlete_nat} GBR 202 02:10:29 00:19:39 00:03:04 00:58:11 00:02:03 00:47:34
51 Noah Jordan 1995 {athlete_nat} USA 164 02:10:45 00:20:02 00:03:21 00:58:57 00:02:31 00:45:56
52 Maurits Marnewick 1993 {athlete_nat} RSA 246 02:10:57 00:20:57 00:03:10 01:02:19 00:02:14 00:42:19
53 Kit Bennett 1991 {athlete_nat} NZL 238 02:11:07 00:23:53 00:03:20 00:58:31 00:02:20 00:43:06
54 Hamish Wilson 1993 {athlete_nat} GBR 212 02:11:14 00:21:52 00:03:03 00:57:45 00:02:28 00:46:07
55 Javier Isaac Gutierrez Garza 1995 {athlete_nat} MEX 222 02:11:17 00:24:20 00:03:13 00:59:10 00:02:36 00:41:59
56 Colin Abbey 1995 {athlete_nat} USA 161 02:11:20 00:20:08 00:03:30 00:59:15 00:02:19 00:46:10
57 Mhlengi Gwala 1991 {athlete_nat} RSA 247 02:11:33 00:24:37 00:03:40 01:00:07 00:02:27 00:40:43
58 Alexander Wiltshire 1992 {athlete_nat} GBR 214 02:11:42 00:24:39 00:04:16 00:58:51 00:02:44 00:41:15
59 Eliot Taylor 1991 {athlete_nat} GBR 215 02:11:46 00:26:27 00:03:08 00:59:02 00:02:18 00:40:53
60 Taiyo Yamasaki 1993 {athlete_nat} JPN 217 02:11:58 00:21:37 00:03:10 01:00:30 00:02:23 00:44:20
61 Kyran Edmunds 1994 {athlete_nat} GBR 208 02:12:02 00:20:49 00:03:22 01:00:46 00:02:19 00:44:47
62 Sebastian Garcia Cruz 1993 {athlete_nat} MEX 230 02:12:02 00:20:55 00:03:44 01:01:00 00:02:28 00:43:58
63 Jose Javier Sanchez Cornejo 1995 {athlete_nat} MEX 224 02:12:22 00:20:18 00:03:09 01:07:18 00:02:20 00:39:20
64 Juan David Paz 1991 {athlete_nat} COL 200 02:12:51 00:22:00 00:03:34 01:03:25 00:02:39 00:41:16
65 Carlos Alberto Alsina 1991 {athlete_nat} PUR 243 02:12:53 00:26:20 00:03:14 01:01:59 00:02:15 00:39:07
66 Bruno Iha 1991 {athlete_nat} BRA 189 02:13:08 00:25:58 00:03:57 00:57:42 00:02:23 00:43:10
67 Ranniery Damaciano 1993 {athlete_nat} BRA 188 02:13:19 00:23:18 00:03:20 01:01:09 00:02:20 00:43:14
68 Max Gordon 1991 {athlete_nat} NZL 240 02:13:24 00:24:11 00:03:12 01:00:34 00:02:16 00:43:13
69 Sergio Nicolás Guevara-Castillo 1993 {athlete_nat} COL 199 02:14:07 00:24:06 00:03:45 00:58:55 00:02:42 00:44:40
70 Shusaku Higuchi 1994 {athlete_nat} JPN 216 02:14:30 00:23:05 00:03:23 01:03:10 00:02:27 00:42:27
71 Yutaka Jotaki 1991 {athlete_nat} JPN 218 02:15:59 00:25:04 00:03:07 01:00:41 00:02:19 00:44:50
72 Mitchel Aikman 1994 {athlete_nat} CAN 192 02:16:16 00:22:21 00:03:29 01:00:44 00:02:47 00:46:57
73 Samuel Martin 1993 {athlete_nat} GBR 211 02:16:51 00:25:05 00:03:40 00:59:03 00:02:25 00:46:40
74 Dai Miyagawa 1991 {athlete_nat} JPN 219 02:17:05 00:24:47 00:04:05 01:01:56 00:02:33 00:43:45
75 David Ricardo Bravo 1993 {athlete_nat} MEX 229 02:17:09 00:24:32 00:04:00 01:03:08 00:02:29 00:43:02
76 Thomas Soares 1993 {athlete_nat} BRA 187 02:17:38 00:24:48 00:03:56 01:03:02 00:02:48 00:43:05
77 Álvaro De Legendre Vargas 1993 {athlete_nat} BRA 184 02:18:23 00:26:00 00:03:30 01:03:54 00:02:53 00:42:08
78 Tim Brady 1991 {athlete_nat} CAN 195 02:18:53 00:24:50 00:03:29 01:01:46 00:02:49 00:46:00
79 Jonathan Pinheiro 1993 {athlete_nat} BRA 186 02:20:45 00:25:01 00:03:40 01:04:42 00:02:47 00:44:37
80 Miguel Erick Sanchez 1992 {athlete_nat} MEX 233 02:20:47 00:27:47 00:03:22 01:02:46 00:02:31 00:44:22
81 Miguel Angel Escamilla Morales 1992 {athlete_nat} MEX 232 02:21:31 00:22:30 00:03:31 00:59:56 00:02:54 00:52:42
82 Matheus De Campos 1995 {athlete_nat} BRA 182 02:22:56 00:24:17 00:03:41 00:59:42 00:02:41 00:52:37
83 Jeffrey Robbins 1991 {athlete_nat} AUS 181 02:27:45 00:27:25 00:03:28 01:04:02 00:02:36 00:50:17
84 Ernesto Gamiz 1991 {athlete_nat} MEX 236 02:35:51 00:28:25 00:04:44 01:07:31 00:03:36 00:51:38
DQ Bruno Ribeiro 1993 {athlete_nat} BRA 185 DSQ 00:26:32 00:04:29 01:05:56 00:02:27 00:19:39
DQ Luis Octavio Oliveros Gamez 1992 {athlete_nat} MEX 235 DSQ 00:19:13 00:02:57 01:00:41 00:02:11 00:37:48

Distances: Swim: 1500 m (1 lap); Bike 37 km (2 laps) ; Run 10 km (3,5 laps)
Water Temperature16.7 ºC Air temperature 14.0ºC. Wetsuit Swim
Technical Delegates: Leslie Buchanan/CAN and Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE.
Race Referees: Juliet Fahey/NZL and Jorge Garcia/ESP
Competition Jury: Leslie Buchanan/CAN; Rob Urbach/USA; Kris Gemmell/NZL
Athlete #185 Ribeiro/BRA was disqualified because he missed one run lap.
Athlete #235 Oliveros Gamez/MEX was disqualified because he received outside assistance.