19 Sep, 2015

2015 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Chicago : 30-34 Female AG

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Sandrine Benz 1984 {athlete_nat} SUI 760 02:10:56 00:22:43 00:03:16 00:58:23 00:02:40 00:43:55
2 Dunia Gomez 1983 {athlete_nat} MEX 746 02:11:41 00:21:13 00:03:00 01:03:04 00:02:11 00:42:14
3 Julie Stephan 1982 {athlete_nat} FRA 720 02:11:50 00:21:12 00:03:27 01:01:26 00:02:34 00:43:14
4 Alina Hanschke Busch 1983 {athlete_nat} MEX 745 02:11:51 00:23:36 00:03:15 01:01:46 00:02:20 00:40:57
5 Claire Coey 1982 {athlete_nat} GBR 727 02:12:39 00:25:06 00:03:39 00:59:08 00:02:30 00:42:18
6 Natalie Hardaker 1982 {athlete_nat} NZL 757 02:13:12 00:22:31 00:03:45 01:00:58 00:02:32 00:43:28
7 Melody Anngel Ramirez 1982 {athlete_nat} MEX 750 02:14:14 00:22:01 00:03:17 01:02:19 00:02:30 00:44:10
8 Stephanie Ewert 1982 {athlete_nat} USA 686 02:14:32 00:20:37 00:03:30 01:01:44 00:02:46 00:45:57
9 Stephanie Coburn 1981 {athlete_nat} USA 692 02:14:36 00:24:58 00:03:30 01:00:09 00:02:20 00:43:40
10 Cocoro Hirashita 1982 {athlete_nat} JPN 736 02:14:45 00:20:08 00:03:58 01:03:00 00:02:35 00:45:06
11 Joanna Hall 1981 {athlete_nat} USA 694 02:15:02 00:25:05 00:03:33 00:58:24 00:02:46 00:45:17
12 Emma Oneill 1984 {athlete_nat} AUS 700 02:16:14 00:24:29 00:03:47 00:58:46 00:02:36 00:46:39
13 Laura Mcdonald 1982 {athlete_nat} USA 689 02:16:55 00:23:56 00:03:59 01:00:27 00:03:24 00:45:10
14 Katrina Menard 1982 {athlete_nat} USA 691 02:17:04 00:25:12 00:04:01 01:00:28 00:02:51 00:44:35
15 Stephanie Stokes 1984 {athlete_nat} AUS 701 02:17:17 00:25:03 00:03:30 01:02:16 00:02:27 00:44:02
16 Robyn Hatler 1984 {athlete_nat} USA 680 02:17:22 00:26:17 00:03:39 00:59:46 00:02:33 00:45:10
17 Kate Sweeney 1983 {athlete_nat} USA 684 02:17:23 00:24:35 00:03:39 01:01:34 00:02:51 00:44:45
18 Christine Mckinley 1984 {athlete_nat} CAN 715 02:17:46 00:20:59 00:03:32 01:03:49 00:02:42 00:46:46
19 Rosie Farrell 1983 {athlete_nat} AUS 702 02:18:03 00:24:06 00:03:33 01:02:09 00:02:40 00:45:37
20 Jennifer Veitch 1981 {athlete_nat} AUS 705 02:18:19 00:25:12 00:03:50 00:59:38 00:02:50 00:46:50
21 Christine Crowe 1985 {athlete_nat} CAN 712 02:18:35 00:27:17 00:03:41 01:01:30 00:02:23 00:43:45
22 Jennifer Bushell 1984 {athlete_nat} CAN 713 02:18:39 00:26:28 00:03:23 00:59:58 00:02:38 00:46:13
23 Mariana Silva Paredes 1985 {athlete_nat} MEX 737 02:18:57 00:24:48 00:04:05 01:02:34 00:02:40 00:44:53
24 Brennan Hogan 1982 {athlete_nat} USA 688 02:18:58 00:22:38 00:03:43 01:04:39 00:02:48 00:45:12
25 Jessica Rossing 1985 {athlete_nat} USA 677 02:19:02 00:26:06 00:03:53 01:02:52 00:02:36 00:43:37
26 Lauraann Mcgill 1981 {athlete_nat} GBR 733 02:19:16 00:24:47 00:03:43 01:00:31 00:02:43 00:47:33
27 Kirsten Cameron 1981 {athlete_nat} GBR 730 02:19:20 00:25:26 00:03:41 01:00:59 00:02:51 00:46:26
28 Victoria Martinez Garcia 1981 {athlete_nat} MEX 751 02:19:53 00:26:30 00:03:37 00:59:32 00:08:48 00:41:28
29 Chelsea Raymond 1984 {athlete_nat} CAN 716 02:20:09 00:24:03 00:03:34 01:00:59 00:02:46 00:48:49
30 Juana Martins Ferreira Abdalla 1981 {athlete_nat} BRA 710 02:20:10 00:25:08 00:03:44 00:59:50 00:02:41 00:48:49
31 Anne Eden 1982 {athlete_nat} GBR 728 02:20:17 00:24:19 00:03:38 01:04:03 00:02:30 00:45:49
32 Jessica Harvey 1982 {athlete_nat} GBR 729 02:20:50 00:25:51 00:03:35 01:03:37 00:02:47 00:45:03
33 Sara Thomas 1985 {athlete_nat} GBR 722 02:20:57 00:25:48 00:03:13 01:02:08 00:02:45 00:47:06
34 Taryn Gaudin 1984 {athlete_nat} AUS 699 02:20:59 00:24:36 00:03:36 01:04:19 00:02:38 00:45:52
35 Patricia Yrys Ochoa 1984 {athlete_nat} MEX 741 02:20:59 00:24:44 00:03:57 01:00:59 00:02:45 00:48:35
36 Amber Heaft 1981 {athlete_nat} AUS 704 02:21:28 00:26:31 00:03:42 01:02:48 00:02:52 00:45:37
37 Krystina Stadler 1985 {athlete_nat} USA 678 02:21:28 00:23:54 00:04:04 01:01:58 00:02:54 00:48:40
38 Cynthia Delgadillo Hernandez 1982 {athlete_nat} MEX 749 02:21:36 00:25:47 00:04:04 01:03:11 00:03:02 00:45:34
39 Sarah Jepson 1981 {athlete_nat} GBR 732 02:22:37 00:24:08 00:03:38 01:01:03 00:02:48 00:51:02
40 Stephanie Lundeby 1983 {athlete_nat} USA 681 02:22:45 00:26:40 00:04:14 01:05:38 00:02:57 00:43:18
41 Sarah Cushing 1985 {athlete_nat} NZL 754 02:22:45 00:22:28 00:04:15 01:00:52 00:02:54 00:52:17
42 Olivia Ross-Hurst 1983 {athlete_nat} GBR 726 02:22:58 00:28:03 00:03:32 01:00:04 00:02:39 00:48:42
43 Abigail Sargent 1983 {athlete_nat} USA 682 02:23:08 00:28:45 00:04:12 01:04:51 00:02:39 00:42:43
44 Jessica Brannigan 1982 {athlete_nat} USA 685 02:23:46 00:25:23 00:04:13 01:03:00 00:03:25 00:47:46
45 Carolyn Arthur 1984 {athlete_nat} NZL 755 02:23:47 00:26:33 00:03:38 01:04:24 00:02:28 00:46:45
46 Megan Severa 1981 {athlete_nat} USA 695 02:23:49 00:23:24 00:03:59 01:04:02 00:02:39 00:49:47
47 Katie Dall 1982 {athlete_nat} NZL 756 02:23:51 00:25:52 00:03:54 01:03:19 00:02:49 00:48:00
48 Nattalia Rodriguez 1982 {athlete_nat} MEX 747 02:24:47 00:26:36 00:03:44 01:05:32 00:03:10 00:45:47
49 Claudia Zaragoza Marcos 1984 {athlete_nat} MEX 742 02:26:16 00:26:38 00:03:30 01:03:54 00:02:43 00:49:33
50 Renáta Varga 1984 {athlete_nat} HUN 735 02:26:16 00:22:55 00:04:22 01:07:52 00:03:04 00:48:04
51 Erin Doyle 1984 {athlete_nat} AUS 698 02:26:25 00:24:39 00:03:21 01:05:21 00:02:50 00:50:16
52 Ashley Aimone 1981 {athlete_nat} CAN 719 02:27:11 00:22:42 00:04:22 01:05:37 00:03:08 00:51:25
53 Katrina Head 1984 {athlete_nat} GBR 723 02:27:46 00:26:33 00:04:05 01:03:16 00:02:45 00:51:08
54 Becky Mcmorries 1982 {athlete_nat} USA 690 02:28:04 00:26:37 00:04:02 01:02:35 00:02:52 00:52:00
55 Helen Barker 1985 {athlete_nat} AUS 696 02:28:07 00:27:54 00:03:41 01:01:36 00:02:59 00:52:00
56 Yesica Fernandez Topete 1983 {athlete_nat} MEX 744 02:28:29 00:29:24 00:04:36 01:05:53 00:02:47 00:45:51
57 Katrina Shores 1981 {athlete_nat} NZL 758 02:29:12 00:25:40 00:04:08 01:05:10 00:02:56 00:51:19
58 Britta Dahlberg 1984 {athlete_nat} USA 679 02:29:26 00:29:26 00:04:15 01:05:59 00:02:49 00:46:59
59 Jennifer Isaac 1981 {athlete_nat} GBR 731 02:29:32 00:25:53 00:04:11 01:06:48 00:03:14 00:49:27
60 Laura Sardone 1984 {athlete_nat} CAN 717 02:29:33 00:24:43 00:04:12 01:09:28 00:03:01 00:48:11
61 Cinthia Alejandra Macedo 1981 {athlete_nat} MEX 753 02:29:34 00:33:55 00:03:37 01:05:43 00:02:45 00:43:35
62 Morgan Pike 1985 {athlete_nat} GBR 721 02:30:14 00:24:56 00:03:52 01:02:45 00:03:00 00:55:45
63 Nikki Wiener 1981 {athlete_nat} AUS 707 02:31:57 00:26:59 00:04:49 01:10:07 00:03:09 00:46:55
64 Erin Earlywine 1981 {athlete_nat} USA 693 02:32:06 00:23:13 00:04:12 01:02:31 00:03:07 00:59:04
65 Anna Symms 1984 {athlete_nat} GBR 724 02:32:11 00:29:40 00:03:50 01:05:43 00:03:02 00:49:58
66 Nicki Shepard 1983 {athlete_nat} USA 683 02:34:10 00:29:36 00:05:09 01:07:16 00:03:04 00:49:06
67 Kathryn Parkin 1983 {athlete_nat} GBR 725 02:34:36 00:26:44 00:04:43 01:05:40 00:03:40 00:53:52
68 Rafaela Maurina 1982 {athlete_nat} BRA 709 02:38:46 00:33:12 00:05:58 01:06:35 00:03:27 00:49:35
69 Karmen Mcnamara 1983 {athlete_nat} CAN 718 02:39:54 00:31:16 00:04:11 01:07:23 00:03:03 00:54:03
70 Heidi Yates 1981 {athlete_nat} GBR 734 02:40:15 00:29:52 00:04:45 01:05:20 00:03:23 00:56:57
71 Lourdes Myreya Montes 1984 {athlete_nat} MEX 743 02:41:49 00:32:22 00:05:15 01:08:07 00:04:01 00:52:06
72 Thatianne Campos 1984 {athlete_nat} MEX 739 02:41:54 00:31:27 00:04:45 01:08:26 00:04:07 00:53:11
73 Yafa Melamed Nuñez 1981 {athlete_nat} PAN 759 02:44:02 00:32:07 00:05:05 01:07:55 00:04:32 00:54:25
74 Ana Coelho 1982 {athlete_nat} BRA 708 02:44:08 00:34:04 00:04:39 01:10:09 00:03:38 00:51:39
75 Ellen Wayland 1981 {athlete_nat} AUS 706 02:53:01 00:26:30 00:05:22 01:14:01 00:04:37 01:02:34
76 Sarahi Roldan 1982 {athlete_nat} MEX 748 02:54:30 00:35:25 00:05:19 01:14:15 00:03:58 00:55:35
77 Rachel Menkens 1983 {athlete_nat} AUS 703 02:55:37 00:29:23 00:04:20 01:13:52 00:04:04 01:04:00
78 Emilie Gripewall 1984 {athlete_nat} SWE 761 03:07:25 00:33:57 00:06:29 01:12:55 00:04:34 01:09:32
79 Olivia Howarth 1985 {athlete_nat} AUS 697 03:17:27 00:40:47 00:06:11 01:11:28 00:05:28 01:13:35
DQ Natalie Bach 1985 {athlete_nat} USA 676 DSQ 00:29:09 00:04:29 01:01:38 00:03:17 00:37:53
DQ Claudia Iveth Parga Ruiz 1985 {athlete_nat} MEX 738 DSQ 00:29:17 00:03:42 01:06:09 00:02:39 00:32:03

Distances: Swim: 1500 m (1 lap); Bike 37 km (2 laps) ; Run 10 km (3,5 laps)
Water Temperature16.7 ºC Air temperature 14.0ºC. Wetsuit Swim
Technical Delegates: Leslie Buchanan/CAN and Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE.
Race Referees: Juliet Fahey/NZL and Jorge Garcia/ESP
Competition Jury: Leslie Buchanan/CAN; Rob Urbach/USA; Kris Gemmell/NZL
Athlete #676 Bach/USA was disqualified because she missed one run lap.
Athlete #738 PArga Ruiz/MEX was disqualified because she missed one run lap.