19 Sep, 2015

2015 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Chicago : 65-69 Male AG

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Klaus Kübler 1946 {athlete_nat} AUT 1446 02:24:18 00:26:31 00:04:18 01:01:05 00:03:02 00:49:23
2 Charles Perez 1947 {athlete_nat} USA 1438 02:24:18 00:26:51 00:04:16 01:00:46 00:03:18 00:49:09
3 Robert Pickard 1950 {athlete_nat} AUS 1443 02:26:41 00:24:39 00:04:12 01:02:29 00:03:16 00:52:06
4 Desmond Mchenry 1947 {athlete_nat} IRL 1463 02:27:12 00:29:57 00:03:47 01:00:30 00:03:15 00:49:45
5 Michael S. Dwyer 1949 {athlete_nat} USA 1423 02:27:59 00:28:15 00:04:49 01:03:26 00:03:23 00:48:09
6 Yutaka Iba 1950 {athlete_nat} JPN 1464 02:28:11 00:24:45 00:04:38 01:03:47 00:03:19 00:51:44
7 Roger Freeman 1946 {athlete_nat} USA 1442 02:31:21 00:26:42 00:04:54 01:04:43 00:03:13 00:51:51
8 David Rakita 1949 {athlete_nat} USA 1428 02:31:59 00:26:59 00:04:28 01:03:54 00:03:20 00:53:20
9 Rob Cairns 1950 {athlete_nat} CAN 1447 02:34:37 00:28:45 00:04:39 01:03:05 00:03:28 00:54:42
10 Al Truscott 1949 {athlete_nat} USA 1429 02:35:11 00:28:52 00:05:14 01:04:12 00:04:30 00:52:25
11 Alistair Hill 1949 {athlete_nat} GBR 1456 02:35:32 00:28:58 00:04:35 01:04:01 00:03:05 00:54:56
12 John Gregory 1949 {athlete_nat} USA 1425 02:35:48 00:29:11 00:05:25 01:04:18 00:03:32 00:53:24
13 Larry Krutka 1949 {athlete_nat} USA 1426 02:36:01 00:26:30 00:04:40 01:04:03 00:03:41 00:57:09
14 Stephen Walton 1949 {athlete_nat} GBR 1457 02:37:04 00:28:21 00:04:46 01:02:31 00:03:14 00:58:14
15 Lindley Morton 1947 {athlete_nat} USA 1436 02:37:20 00:24:50 00:04:43 01:06:35 00:03:47 00:57:27
16 Richard Sweetman 1947 {athlete_nat} NZL 1473 02:38:12 00:30:50 00:04:51 01:05:28 00:03:22 00:53:43
17 Robert Tebo 1947 {athlete_nat} USA 1439 02:39:04 00:27:48 00:05:31 01:06:38 00:04:25 00:54:44
18 Keith Walker 1947 {athlete_nat} GBR 1460 02:39:11 00:33:42 00:05:08 01:05:09 00:03:35 00:51:38
19 Ed Peirick 1950 {athlete_nat} USA 1421 02:41:07 00:32:53 00:05:18 01:03:57 00:03:06 00:55:54
20 Gerald Renton 1948 {athlete_nat} AUS 1444 02:41:29 00:30:55 00:04:40 01:07:23 00:03:39 00:54:53
21 Dan Moon 1947 {athlete_nat} USA 1435 02:41:53 00:29:37 00:05:10 01:08:32 00:03:39 00:54:57
22 Audie Bridges 1949 {athlete_nat} USA 1422 02:42:11 00:34:42 00:05:01 01:05:22 00:03:34 00:53:33
23 Luis Guzman Estrada 1950 {athlete_nat} MEX 1468 02:42:18 00:32:35 00:05:13 01:10:50 00:03:26 00:50:15
24 Mituaki Miyake 1949 {athlete_nat} JPN 1465 02:43:29 00:35:02 00:06:51 01:06:25 00:04:35 00:50:38
25 Kevin Gill 1947 {athlete_nat} GBR 1458 02:43:42 00:35:28 00:05:37 01:02:13 00:03:38 00:56:48
26 Joseph O'Gorman 1948 {athlete_nat} USA 1432 02:43:53 00:27:28 00:05:16 01:08:21 00:04:06 00:58:46
27 Gregor Coster 1947 {athlete_nat} NZL 1472 02:43:55 00:30:56 00:04:23 01:08:24 00:03:31 00:56:43
28 William Curran 1948 {athlete_nat} USA 1431 02:44:30 00:33:58 00:06:14 01:06:52 00:04:26 00:53:02
29 Michael Hatch 1948 {athlete_nat} CAN 1450 02:45:42 00:28:07 00:06:05 01:03:54 00:04:03 01:03:35
30 Michael Libuda 1949 {athlete_nat} USA 1427 02:45:47 00:30:14 00:04:54 01:08:36 00:03:54 00:58:11
31 Alejandro Ignacio Samperio Leon 1947 {athlete_nat} MEX 1470 02:46:46 00:36:38 00:05:24 01:10:21 00:03:56 00:50:30
32 Wayne Stokley 1950 {athlete_nat} CAN 1449 02:48:34 00:31:38 00:04:53 01:10:20 00:04:21 00:57:24
33 Greg Chiarello 1948 {athlete_nat} USA 1430 02:49:08 00:31:21 00:05:52 01:07:09 00:04:03 01:00:45
34 Alastair Macfarlane 1950 {athlete_nat} GBR 1454 02:49:19 00:36:42 00:04:47 01:06:15 00:03:22 00:58:16
35 George Somlo 1947 {athlete_nat} GBR 1459 02:50:03 00:34:37 00:06:20 01:09:09 00:04:08 00:55:52
36 Stu Hughes 1948 {athlete_nat} CAN 1451 02:50:43 00:31:58 00:05:40 01:14:20 00:03:45 00:55:01
37 Paul Bloom 1947 {athlete_nat} USA 1434 02:51:54 00:32:39 00:05:42 01:12:16 00:04:30 00:56:49
38 Grayhame Fish 1949 {athlete_nat} GBR 1455 02:52:09 00:28:23 00:05:13 01:10:42 00:03:55 01:03:58
39 Bob Sanderson 1948 {athlete_nat} USA 1433 02:53:12 00:32:21 00:07:06 01:06:53 00:03:57 01:02:56
40 Robert Wills 1949 {athlete_nat} NZL 1471 02:56:19 00:31:05 00:06:10 01:10:12 00:04:47 01:04:07
41 Daniel Oconnell 1947 {athlete_nat} USA 1437 02:57:46 00:30:09 00:05:34 01:09:22 00:05:06 01:07:37
42 Yoshinori Utumi 1949 {athlete_nat} JPN 1467 03:00:02 00:33:51 00:06:30 01:14:20 00:03:32 01:01:51
43 Yasuoki Nakashima 1949 {athlete_nat} JPN 1466 03:05:37 00:32:08 00:08:34 01:17:08 00:04:11 01:03:38
44 Stephen Belt 1950 {athlete_nat} GBR 1453 03:06:12 00:28:13 00:07:45 01:11:52 00:06:04 01:12:20
45 Peter Taylor 1946 {athlete_nat} NZL 1474 03:09:27 00:35:18 00:07:30 01:12:11 00:05:06 01:09:25
46 Ian Brownlee 1949 {athlete_nat} HKG 1462 03:23:54 00:27:58 00:05:56 01:18:29 00:04:47 01:26:45
47 David Lingley 1950 {athlete_nat} CAN 1448 03:25:31 00:27:14 00:06:14 01:08:39 00:05:52 01:37:34
DQ Albaro Virgilio Montes Ramos 1948 {athlete_nat} MEX 1469 DSQ 00:40:38 00:06:55 01:19:01 00:04:38 00:45:52
DNF Donn Viviani 1947 {athlete_nat} USA 1440 DNF 00:30:21 00:06:50 01:11:40 00:04:02 00:00:00

Distances: Swim: 1500 m (1 lap); Bike 37 km (2 laps) ; Run 10 km (3,5 laps)
Water Temperature16.7 ºC Air temperature 14.0ºC. Wetsuit Swim
Technical Delegates: Leslie Buchanan/CAN and Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE.
Race Referees: Juliet Fahey/NZL and Jorge Garcia/ESP
Competition Jury: Leslie Buchanan/CAN; Rob Urbach/USA; Kris Gemmell/NZL
Athlete #1469 Montes Ramos/MEX was disqualified because he missed one run lap.