19 Sep, 2015

2015 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Chicago : 70-74 Male AG

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Stephen Parnell 1945 {athlete_nat} AUS 1323 02:29:54 00:25:31 00:04:13 01:04:29 00:03:17 00:52:26
2 Göran Magnusson 1945 {athlete_nat} SWE 1336 02:30:30 00:25:21 00:04:38 01:04:07 00:04:02 00:52:23
3 David Roadhouse 1944 {athlete_nat} USA 1310 02:31:46 00:26:13 00:04:59 01:03:59 00:03:35 00:53:03
4 Kenneth Treadwell 1945 {athlete_nat} GBR 1329 02:43:28 00:31:50 00:04:30 01:08:02 00:03:22 00:55:45
5 Tom Dutton 1945 {athlete_nat} USA 1301 02:43:35 00:27:34 00:05:07 01:09:29 00:03:21 00:58:06
6 Francis Schauer 1944 {athlete_nat} USA 1311 02:48:07 00:32:19 00:06:01 01:05:19 00:04:36 00:59:53
7 Jim Donaldson 1944 {athlete_nat} USA 1306 02:49:14 00:31:57 00:06:39 01:05:05 00:04:43 01:00:52
8 Bill Shackcloth 1944 {athlete_nat} GBR 1330 02:49:55 00:31:43 00:05:28 01:09:10 00:03:38 00:59:57
9 Larry Bobbett 1945 {athlete_nat} CAN 1325 02:50:38 00:29:32 00:05:07 01:06:22 00:04:07 01:05:32
10 Marty Frezza 1944 {athlete_nat} USA 1307 02:51:33 00:34:00 00:06:21 01:09:50 00:04:27 00:56:56
11 Rick Goullaud 1945 {athlete_nat} USA 1303 02:52:08 00:30:00 00:04:51 01:11:38 00:04:23 01:01:18
12 Vernon Thomas 1944 {athlete_nat} GBR 1331 02:59:45 00:39:49 00:05:19 01:08:37 00:03:46 01:02:17
13 Mount Davis 1943 {athlete_nat} USA 1313 02:59:51 00:32:44 00:07:29 01:07:44 00:06:19 01:05:38
14 Derek Duvall 1945 {athlete_nat} CAN 1326 03:05:02 00:30:56 00:07:01 01:16:17 00:04:32 01:06:19
15 Warren Everett 1945 {athlete_nat} USA 1302 03:05:30 00:36:29 00:08:02 01:13:58 00:04:06 01:02:58
16 Paul Allingham 1944 {athlete_nat} CAN 1327 03:06:27 00:31:39 00:07:10 01:12:39 00:05:15 01:09:46
17 Alberto Leon Islas 1942 {athlete_nat} MEX 1334 03:07:27 00:37:09 00:07:55 01:17:55 00:05:10 00:59:20
18 David Mcneely 1943 {athlete_nat} USA 1315 03:08:15 00:29:21 00:05:22 01:12:32 00:04:17 01:16:46
19 John Sharp 1945 {athlete_nat} GBR 1328 03:13:55 00:35:37 00:05:28 01:12:12 00:04:27 01:16:13
20 John Turner 1942 {athlete_nat} USA 1319 03:20:55 00:34:33 00:10:33 01:21:18 00:06:27 01:08:07
21 Michael Chessnoe 1941 {athlete_nat} USA 1320 03:21:49 00:43:00 00:07:05 01:18:11 00:06:06 01:07:29
22 Tomas De Paulis 1943 {athlete_nat} USA 1314 03:31:25 00:43:31 00:09:15 01:18:58 00:05:41 01:14:01
23 Jimmy Sikes 1945 {athlete_nat} USA 1305 03:35:21 00:34:24 00:09:08 01:26:31 00:08:21 01:16:59
24 Kinji Tanaka 1941 {athlete_nat} JPN 1332 03:36:25 00:51:19 00:06:20 01:19:45 00:05:18 01:13:44
25 Larry Nelson 1944 {athlete_nat} USA 1309 03:37:58 00:40:34 00:07:15 01:11:26 00:06:34 01:32:10
26 Robert Stocker II 1943 {athlete_nat} USA 1317 04:00:17 00:46:06 00:10:50 01:20:28 00:08:36 01:34:19
DQ Richard Cantor 1943 {athlete_nat} USA 1312 DSQ 00:30:59 00:05:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:45:44
DQ William Marty 1942 {athlete_nat} USA 1318 DSQ 00:35:35 00:06:36 01:10:14 00:04:53 00:51:14
DNF Tom Montemagni 1944 {athlete_nat} USA 1308 DNF 00:31:51 00:05:09 02:52:47 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Robert Plant 1943 {athlete_nat} USA 1316 DNF 00:30:10 00:04:53 01:08:58 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Robert Hekking 1945 {athlete_nat} AUS 1321 DNF 00:25:57 00:05:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Barry Meek 1945 {athlete_nat} AUS 1322 DNF 00:47:05 00:10:31 01:24:44 00:00:00 00:00:00

Distances: Swim: 1500 m (1 lap); Bike 37 km (2 laps) ; Run 10 km (3,5 laps)
Water Temperature16.7 ºC Air temperature 14.0ºC. Wetsuit Swim
Technical Delegates: Leslie Buchanan/CAN and Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE.
Race Referees: Juliet Fahey/NZL and Jorge Garcia/ESP
Competition Jury: Leslie Buchanan/CAN; Rob Urbach/USA; Kris Gemmell/NZL
Athlete #1312 Cantor/USA was disqualified because he missed one run lap.
Athlete #1318 Marty/USA was disqualified because he missed one run lap.