19 Sep, 2015

2015 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Chicago : 75-79 Male AG

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Vern Holthouse 1940 {athlete_nat} USA 1342 02:45:55 00:30:47 00:05:58 01:03:23 00:04:10 01:01:38
2 Roger Little 1940 {athlete_nat} USA 1344 02:47:27 00:35:12 00:06:19 01:07:41 00:04:11 00:54:05
3 William Marshall 1940 {athlete_nat} USA 1345 02:50:59 00:29:15 00:06:39 01:09:21 00:04:30 01:01:16
4 Jon Adamson 1937 {athlete_nat} USA 1352 02:55:24 00:34:06 00:07:07 01:08:51 00:05:27 00:59:56
5 Richard Gilbert 1940 {athlete_nat} CAN 1356 03:06:49 00:35:11 00:05:51 01:16:11 00:04:51 01:04:46
6 John France 1940 {athlete_nat} USA 1341 03:07:53 00:36:44 00:07:36 01:10:27 00:05:22 01:07:47
7 Lockett Wood 1939 {athlete_nat} USA 1349 03:10:40 00:40:17 00:07:45 01:18:06 00:03:50 01:00:44
8 Dean Paxson 1940 {athlete_nat} USA 1346 03:13:27 00:34:20 00:07:32 01:17:46 00:05:33 01:08:18
9 Neil Fleming 1936 {athlete_nat} NZL 1359 03:27:24 00:42:11 00:06:39 01:17:38 00:04:47 01:16:11
10 Don Nelson 1938 {athlete_nat} USA 1350 03:42:07 00:32:39 00:08:42 01:21:11 00:06:40 01:32:58
11 Julio Abadia 1940 {athlete_nat} BRA 1355 03:42:37 00:38:53 00:09:03 01:29:19 00:08:54 01:16:30
12 Edward Pour 1940 {athlete_nat} USA 1347 03:52:20 00:42:47 00:10:07 01:26:03 00:06:14 01:27:12
13 Roberto Godinez Renteria 1937 {athlete_nat} MEX 1358 03:55:47 00:51:12 00:12:20 01:19:38 00:07:08 01:25:31
14 Lachlan Lewis 1937 {athlete_nat} AUS 1354 05:21:57 01:02:50 00:19:50 01:40:51 00:11:36 02:06:53
DQ John Kiely 1940 {athlete_nat} USA 1343 DSQ 00:36:22 00:08:33 01:17:07 00:05:03 00:13:35
DQ Kujishige Tanaka 1938 {athlete_nat} JPN 1357 DSQ 00:33:41 00:07:54 01:18:13 00:06:29 01:06:58
DQ James Oury 1938 {athlete_nat} USA 1351 DSQ 00:47:29 00:19:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dave Robinette 1940 {athlete_nat} USA 1348 DNF 00:29:01 00:06:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Distances: Swim: 1500 m (1 lap); Bike 37 km (2 laps) ; Run 10 km (3,5 laps)
Water Temperature16.7 ºC Air temperature 14.0ºC. Wetsuit Swim
Technical Delegates: Leslie Buchanan/CAN and Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE.
Race Referees: Juliet Fahey/NZL and Jorge Garcia/ESP
Competition Jury: Leslie Buchanan/CAN; Rob Urbach/USA; Kris Gemmell/NZL
Athlete #1343 Kiely/USA was disqualified because he missed one run lap.
Athlete #1351 Oury/USA was disqualified because he missed one bike lap.
Athlete #1357 Tanaka/JPN was disqualified because he missed one run lap