19 Sep, 2015

2015 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Chicago : 25-29 Male AG

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Barrett Lehardy 1989 {athlete_nat} USA 322 01:52:54 00:19:57 00:02:56 00:51:51 00:01:56 00:36:15
2 Edward Castro 1988 {athlete_nat} GBR 422 01:53:52 00:17:53 00:02:53 00:52:39 00:02:08 00:38:20
3 Neil Eddy 1986 {athlete_nat} GBR 425 01:54:23 00:18:51 00:02:48 00:53:37 00:02:09 00:37:00
4 Colin Riley 1988 {athlete_nat} USA 325 01:54:42 00:20:06 00:02:48 00:51:50 00:01:57 00:38:03
4 Colin Riley 1988 {athlete_nat} USA 325 01:54:42 00:20:06 00:02:48 00:51:50 00:01:57 00:38:03
5 Craig Davis 1988 {athlete_nat} AUS 334 01:55:28 00:19:57 00:02:45 00:53:37 00:02:04 00:37:08
6 Michael Birchmore 1990 {athlete_nat} GBR 351 01:55:37 00:20:00 00:03:04 00:54:04 00:02:13 00:36:18
7 Kieran Paton 1990 {athlete_nat} AUS 331 01:58:11 00:20:06 00:02:43 00:53:33 00:02:00 00:39:51
8 Brian Reynolds 1987 {athlete_nat} USA 393 01:58:41 00:21:35 00:03:03 00:55:44 00:02:17 00:36:04
9 Kris Spoth 1987 {athlete_nat} USA 328 01:58:49 00:22:21 00:02:50 00:54:11 00:02:15 00:37:14
10 Philip Wolfe 1988 {athlete_nat} GBR 424 01:59:33 00:18:07 00:02:49 00:58:39 00:02:15 00:37:47
11 Kristian Rød 1989 {athlete_nat} NOR 436 01:59:47 00:21:32 00:02:55 00:55:50 00:02:09 00:37:23
12 Joaquin Pereda 1986 {athlete_nat} MEX 368 02:00:19 00:19:26 00:03:31 00:56:38 00:02:14 00:38:31
13 Greg Taylor 1988 {athlete_nat} NZL 437 02:00:27 00:18:52 00:02:57 00:57:18 00:02:09 00:39:14
14 Thomas Wade 1989 {athlete_nat} GBR 355 02:00:31 00:19:24 00:03:11 00:53:49 00:02:10 00:42:00
15 Derek Jakoboski 1986 {athlete_nat} USA 395 02:00:36 00:22:33 00:03:35 00:55:27 00:02:32 00:36:31
16 Jeff Nordquist 1989 {athlete_nat} USA 388 02:00:48 00:21:35 00:03:03 00:55:47 00:02:24 00:38:00
17 Vincent Donofrio 1986 {athlete_nat} USA 329 02:01:08 00:22:54 00:03:00 00:55:21 00:02:24 00:37:31
18 Alfonso Magaña Mondragón 1988 {athlete_nat} MEX 365 02:01:32 00:20:03 00:03:22 00:55:59 00:02:17 00:39:53
19 Iain Gillam 1990 {athlete_nat} GBR 419 02:01:43 00:23:33 00:02:48 00:52:01 00:02:20 00:41:04
20 Mike Vulanich 1986 {athlete_nat} USA 330 02:01:56 00:24:37 00:03:17 00:55:17 00:02:26 00:36:21
21 David Dew 1990 {athlete_nat} GBR 352 02:01:58 00:22:33 00:03:19 00:55:20 00:02:04 00:38:43
22 Beau Garufi 1990 {athlete_nat} USA 321 02:02:06 00:19:26 00:03:39 00:53:56 00:02:31 00:42:36
23 Craig Taylor 1987 {athlete_nat} USA 394 02:02:43 00:23:18 00:03:19 00:55:38 00:02:24 00:38:07
24 Nigel Roedde 1987 {athlete_nat} CAN 410 02:02:49 00:22:46 00:03:33 00:53:50 00:02:33 00:40:09
25 Kyle Fox 1988 {athlete_nat} USA 324 02:02:54 00:23:30 00:03:31 00:56:15 00:02:11 00:37:29
26 Mitch Mcrae 1987 {athlete_nat} NZL 372 02:02:58 00:20:35 00:03:06 00:57:07 00:02:11 00:40:00
27 Matt Ampleman 1987 {athlete_nat} USA 326 02:03:15 00:22:19 00:03:14 00:56:35 00:02:22 00:38:46
28 Marcus Farris 1990 {athlete_nat} USA 386 02:03:27 00:22:23 00:03:27 00:53:57 00:02:31 00:41:11
29 James Davis 1993 {athlete_nat} GBR 417 02:03:34 00:21:29 00:03:10 00:57:26 00:02:08 00:39:25
30 Casper Moodie 1988 {athlete_nat} RSA 375 02:03:58 00:22:24 00:03:23 00:53:34 00:02:04 00:42:36
31 Taylor Elms 1989 {athlete_nat} AUS 397 02:04:13 00:24:21 00:03:11 00:55:09 00:02:19 00:39:15
32 Brian Mcpherson 1987 {athlete_nat} USA 442 02:04:14 00:24:04 00:03:16 00:54:47 00:02:22 00:39:47
33 Johan Konter 1987 {athlete_nat} NED 370 02:04:21 00:22:19 00:03:13 00:53:45 00:02:18 00:42:48
34 Ricardo Adrian Garcia Rivero 1990 {athlete_nat} MEX 362 02:04:24 00:20:06 00:03:20 00:57:11 00:02:15 00:41:34
35 Josh Hemara 1988 {athlete_nat} NZL 371 02:05:09 00:19:20 00:03:09 00:55:20 00:02:22 00:44:59
36 Fernando Bazalha 1988 {athlete_nat} BRA 404 02:05:12 00:24:18 00:03:30 00:55:24 00:02:21 00:39:41
37 John Borton 1988 {athlete_nat} GBR 356 02:05:15 00:24:58 00:03:24 00:54:30 00:02:40 00:39:45
38 Bernardo Harvey Camino 1990 {athlete_nat} MEX 428 02:05:30 00:23:19 00:03:27 00:56:01 00:02:25 00:40:19
39 Ryan Hoff 1987 {athlete_nat} USA 392 02:05:56 00:23:03 00:03:32 00:55:47 00:02:19 00:41:16
40 Christian Salomon 1988 {athlete_nat} COL 414 02:06:00 00:23:05 00:03:05 00:57:17 00:02:28 00:40:07
41 Dan Oryall 1987 {athlete_nat} USA 327 02:06:50 00:22:26 00:03:24 00:53:32 00:02:57 00:44:32
42 Ryan King 1988 {athlete_nat} CAN 408 02:07:36 00:23:28 00:03:15 00:57:50 00:02:17 00:40:48
43 Gregory Bassam 1986 {athlete_nat} NZL 438 02:07:39 00:24:07 00:03:24 00:56:32 00:02:14 00:41:25
44 James Donaldson 1990 {athlete_nat} GBR 418 02:07:40 00:22:58 00:04:12 00:55:57 00:02:47 00:41:48
45 Joseph Mccormack 1989 {athlete_nat} AUS 398 02:07:52 00:23:26 00:03:53 00:57:35 00:02:32 00:40:28
46 Andrew Woodward 1987 {athlete_nat} GBR 359 02:08:04 00:23:18 00:03:10 00:58:26 00:02:11 00:41:00
47 Kellan Scheiris 1987 {athlete_nat} CAN 345 02:08:24 00:25:59 00:03:55 00:56:51 00:02:40 00:39:01
48 Michael Pugh 1989 {athlete_nat} GBR 354 02:08:30 00:20:10 00:03:50 00:59:38 00:02:27 00:42:27
49 Sam Pannell 1988 {athlete_nat} GBR 423 02:08:31 00:21:52 00:03:08 00:59:16 00:02:26 00:41:51
50 Brent Lalor 1988 {athlete_nat} AUS 400 02:08:51 00:26:15 00:03:20 00:57:10 00:02:28 00:39:39
51 Eric Abbott 1989 {athlete_nat} USA 387 02:09:07 00:21:13 00:03:30 00:54:38 00:02:58 00:46:49
52 Graeme Acheson 1988 {athlete_nat} GBR 421 02:09:16 00:23:31 00:03:05 00:56:43 00:02:19 00:43:40
53 Nathan La Brie 1986 {athlete_nat} CAN 346 02:09:17 00:26:03 00:03:43 00:56:01 00:02:23 00:41:09
54 Todd Kennedy 1988 {athlete_nat} USA 390 02:09:30 00:20:51 00:03:47 00:58:19 00:02:29 00:44:07
55 Matthew Sharman 1988 {athlete_nat} GBR 358 02:09:33 00:24:53 00:03:21 00:58:34 00:02:16 00:40:31
56 Philipp Sassie 1990 {athlete_nat} GER 426 02:09:54 00:24:57 00:03:46 00:56:31 00:02:23 00:42:20
57 Edward Santamaria 1989 {athlete_nat} AUS 399 02:10:09 00:24:17 00:03:22 00:57:09 00:02:26 00:42:58
58 Mark Frost 1990 {athlete_nat} GBR 353 02:10:34 00:24:02 00:03:40 00:57:56 00:02:34 00:42:24
59 John Tindell 1986 {athlete_nat} GBR 360 02:10:52 00:23:26 00:03:20 00:56:43 00:02:25 00:45:01
60 Ryan Post 1989 {athlete_nat} USA 323 02:11:15 00:22:41 00:03:23 00:54:31 00:02:32 00:48:10
61 Jairo Junior 1988 {athlete_nat} BRA 405 02:11:34 00:23:29 00:03:40 00:57:42 00:02:36 00:44:09
62 Aaron Denner 1988 {athlete_nat} USA 389 02:11:38 00:21:46 00:03:46 01:01:09 00:02:41 00:42:18
63 Marcelo Delgado 1989 {athlete_nat} CRC 415 02:11:51 00:23:26 00:03:26 00:59:58 00:02:29 00:42:34
64 Murray Robertson 1989 {athlete_nat} AUS 333 02:11:59 00:22:48 00:03:20 00:59:58 00:02:20 00:43:36
65 Andres Zuñiga Campos 1990 {athlete_nat} CRC 349 02:12:42 00:22:29 00:03:49 01:00:37 00:02:28 00:43:22
66 Raul Abraham Hernandez Guillen 1987 {athlete_nat} MEX 367 02:12:55 00:22:44 00:03:17 00:59:53 00:02:21 00:44:42
67 Cristian Cuevas 1990 {athlete_nat} MEX 427 02:13:40 00:24:11 00:03:37 00:59:19 00:02:35 00:44:00
68 Eduardo Fragoso 1988 {athlete_nat} BRA 339 02:13:47 00:23:28 00:03:36 00:59:54 00:02:34 00:44:18
69 Daniel David Gonzalez Lopez 1987 {athlete_nat} MEX 366 02:13:57 00:23:21 00:03:34 01:03:52 00:02:45 00:40:27
70 Nicholas Patenaude 1990 {athlete_nat} CAN 341 02:14:00 00:28:13 00:03:45 00:56:39 00:03:09 00:42:16
71 Lucas Maltez 1986 {athlete_nat} BRA 340 02:14:03 00:21:25 00:04:16 01:00:35 00:03:04 00:44:45
72 Justin Beck 1986 {athlete_nat} CAN 411 02:14:05 00:26:13 00:03:43 00:58:59 00:03:12 00:42:01
73 Jaime Rabago 1989 {athlete_nat} MEX 429 02:14:16 00:26:31 00:03:44 00:58:42 00:02:42 00:42:40
74 Jarryd Introna 1989 {athlete_nat} RSA 440 02:14:25 00:24:23 00:03:42 00:58:59 00:02:40 00:44:43
75 Sergio Alberto Valle Hernandez 1986 {athlete_nat} MEX 435 02:14:28 00:20:25 00:03:41 01:03:28 00:02:49 00:44:06
76 Cesar Villalba 1986 {athlete_nat} ESP 376 02:14:55 00:23:34 00:03:44 00:58:44 00:02:45 00:46:11
77 Uzy Guevara 1986 {athlete_nat} MEX 369 02:15:15 00:23:39 00:03:11 01:00:10 00:02:39 00:45:38
78 Michael Albino 1990 {athlete_nat} PUR 374 02:15:42 00:23:43 00:03:49 01:02:10 00:02:36 00:43:26
79 Ian Pirie 1986 {athlete_nat} CAN 347 02:15:44 00:24:22 00:04:08 00:59:57 00:02:27 00:44:51
80 Brian Sugrue 1986 {athlete_nat} IRL 361 02:16:46 00:22:41 00:04:22 00:58:38 00:03:18 00:47:49
81 Benedict Heaney 1988 {athlete_nat} GBR 357 02:16:51 00:26:52 00:04:36 00:58:11 00:02:34 00:44:40
82 Christopher Hands 1989 {athlete_nat} BER 402 02:17:31 00:25:01 00:03:49 01:01:45 00:02:38 00:44:21
83 Mauricio Bustos 1989 {athlete_nat} MEX 363 02:18:13 00:23:17 00:04:23 01:03:15 00:02:45 00:44:35
84 Olivier Boucher 1987 {athlete_nat} CAN 344 02:19:17 00:22:35 00:03:49 00:59:47 00:02:45 00:50:23
85 Cesar David Garcia 1989 {athlete_nat} MEX 364 02:20:04 00:22:33 00:03:43 01:04:40 00:03:01 00:46:09
86 Francois Mayotte 1986 {athlete_nat} CAN 412 02:20:37 00:25:12 00:03:53 01:02:13 00:02:57 00:46:24
87 Ben O'Neill 1988 {athlete_nat} AUS 335 02:21:57 00:24:18 00:03:32 00:56:21 00:02:43 00:55:05
88 Aaron Garcia 1987 {athlete_nat} BER 337 02:22:17 00:23:41 00:04:10 01:06:15 00:02:53 00:45:20
89 Brendan Cade 1990 {athlete_nat} CAN 406 02:22:40 00:26:39 00:03:52 01:01:06 00:02:54 00:48:11
90 Damian Fletcher 1989 {athlete_nat} AUS 332 02:23:12 00:29:47 00:03:33 01:00:04 00:02:27 00:47:22
91 Jean-Philippe Poulin 1988 {athlete_nat} CAN 343 02:26:03 00:26:19 00:04:46 01:01:15 00:02:41 00:51:05
92 Nic Italiano 1986 {athlete_nat} AUS 336 02:32:32 00:23:25 00:03:54 01:05:55 00:02:45 00:56:35
93 Bryan Fenske 1989 {athlete_nat} CAN 407 02:32:54 00:23:37 00:05:46 01:13:08 00:03:22 00:47:03
94 Kendall Ebanks 1990 {athlete_nat} CAY 413 02:41:41 00:34:13 00:04:45 01:04:47 00:04:09 00:53:49
95 David O'Connor 1980 {athlete_nat} AUS 396 02:46:14 00:27:30 00:05:58 01:06:33 00:03:42 01:02:33
96 Dynalmo Souza Junior 1990 {athlete_nat} BRA 403 02:48:35 00:27:05 00:04:57 01:06:31 00:03:32 01:06:31
97 Fabian Gomez 1989 {athlete_nat} COL 348 03:04:09 00:31:55 00:05:32 01:02:44 00:36:39 00:47:21
DQ Ricardo Alleman 1989 {athlete_nat} BRA 338 DSQ 00:25:21 00:04:51 01:01:32 00:03:01 00:32:27
DQ David Marquez Herrera 1988 {athlete_nat} MEX 431 DSQ 00:20:47 00:03:16 00:58:53 00:02:25 00:28:37
DQ Santiago Vigil 1987 {athlete_nat} MEX 432 DSQ 00:27:15 00:04:40 01:01:41 00:02:47 00:34:29
DQ Gerardo Del Villar 1986 {athlete_nat} MEX 433 DSQ 00:27:09 00:04:08 01:00:44 00:02:44 00:29:42
DQ Iribar Sanchez Merino 1986 {athlete_nat} MEX 434 DSQ 00:22:52 00:03:24 01:02:57 00:02:48 00:32:39
DNF Timothee Henriot 1989 {athlete_nat} FRA 350 DNF 00:27:16 00:02:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Distances: Swim: 1500 m (1 lap); Bike 37 km (2 laps) ; Run 10 km (3,5 laps)
Water Temperature16.7 ºC Air temperature 14.0ºC. Wetsuit Swim
Technical Delegates: Leslie Buchanan/CAN and Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE.
Race Referees: Juliet Fahey/NZL and Jorge Garcia/ESP
Competition Jury: Leslie Buchanan/CAN; Rob Urbach/USA; Kris Gemmell/NZL
Athlete #338 Alleman/BRA was disqualified because he missed one bike lap.
Athlete #431 Marquez Herrera/MEX was disqualified because he missed one bike lap.
Athlete #432 Vigil/MEX was disqualified because he missed one bike lap.
Athlete #433 Del Villar/MEX was disqualified because he missed one bike lap.
Athlete #434 SAnchez Merino/MEX was disqualified because he missed one bike lap.