18 Jul, 2015

2015 ITU World Triathlon Hamburg : Elite Men

 27°C |  21.6°C (no wetsuit)
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
20km
T2 Run
5km
1 Vincent Luis 1989 {athlete_nat} FRA 7 00:51:54 00:09:11 00:00:29 00:27:39 00:00:20 00:14:17
2 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 {athlete_nat} ESP 1 00:51:58 00:09:07 00:00:29 00:27:44 00:00:19 00:14:21
3 Mario Mola 1990 {athlete_nat} ESP 2 00:52:20 00:09:32 00:00:29 00:28:04 00:00:22 00:13:55
4 Dorian Coninx 1994 {athlete_nat} FRA 19 00:52:30 00:09:10 00:00:28 00:27:41 00:00:23 00:14:50
5 Aaron Royle 1990 {athlete_nat} AUS 29 00:52:37 00:09:11 00:00:30 00:27:39 00:00:20 00:14:59
6 Henri Schoeman 1991 {athlete_nat} RSA 9 00:52:40 00:09:08 00:00:33 00:27:39 00:00:20 00:15:02
7 Anthony Pujades 1991 {athlete_nat} FRA 48 00:52:45 00:09:03 00:00:29 00:27:46 00:00:23 00:15:05
8 Richard Varga 1989 {athlete_nat} SVK 14 00:52:47 00:09:02 00:00:33 00:27:44 00:00:23 00:15:06
9 Joao Pereira 1987 {athlete_nat} POR 11 00:52:50 00:09:31 00:00:30 00:28:07 00:00:19 00:14:24
10 Justus Nieschlag 1992 {athlete_nat} GER 12 00:52:52 00:09:11 00:00:29 00:27:39 00:00:18 00:15:16
11 Richard Murray 1989 {athlete_nat} RSA 4 00:52:56 00:09:33 00:00:28 00:28:02 00:00:22 00:14:31
12 Sven Riederer 1981 {athlete_nat} SUI 8 00:53:02 00:09:32 00:00:29 00:28:02 00:00:23 00:14:38
13 Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 {athlete_nat} AZE 33 00:53:04 00:09:32 00:00:31 00:28:10 00:00:24 00:14:30
14 Gábor Faldum 1988 {athlete_nat} HUN 23 00:53:05 00:09:20 00:00:29 00:28:20 00:00:19 00:14:40
15 Ryan Bailie 1990 {athlete_nat} AUS 6 00:53:07 00:09:37 00:00:30 00:28:04 00:00:26 00:14:32
16 Andreas Schilling 1991 {athlete_nat} DEN 66 00:53:08 00:09:34 00:00:31 00:27:59 00:00:22 00:14:43
17 Joao Silva 1989 {athlete_nat} POR 15 00:53:09 00:09:16 00:00:30 00:28:27 00:00:25 00:14:33
18 Gregor Buchholz 1986 {athlete_nat} GER 31 00:53:10 00:09:35 00:00:31 00:28:05 00:00:20 00:14:41
19 Alexander Bryukhankov 1987 {athlete_nat} RUS 21 00:53:11 00:09:15 00:00:29 00:28:28 00:00:24 00:14:37
20 Kristian Blummenfelt 1994 {athlete_nat} NOR 43 00:53:13 00:09:29 00:00:31 00:28:05 00:00:22 00:14:48
21 Tamás Tóth 1989 {athlete_nat} HUN 38 00:53:15 00:09:21 00:00:29 00:28:22 00:00:23 00:14:43
22 Leonardo Chacon 1984 {athlete_nat} CRC 34 00:53:16 00:09:35 00:00:31 00:28:02 00:00:23 00:14:47
23 Ryan Fisher 1991 {athlete_nat} AUS 45 00:53:19 00:09:36 00:00:30 00:28:03 00:00:21 00:14:51
24 Tommy Zaferes 1986 {athlete_nat} USA 63 00:53:21 00:09:08 00:00:31 00:27:42 00:00:19 00:15:44
25 Lukas Hollaus 1986 {athlete_nat} AUT 50 00:53:26 00:09:33 00:00:30 00:28:04 00:00:22 00:14:59
26 Andrea Salvisberg 1989 {athlete_nat} SUI 22 00:53:32 00:09:21 00:00:27 00:28:21 00:00:22 00:15:03
27 Steffen Justus 1982 {athlete_nat} GER 24 00:53:36 00:09:31 00:00:32 00:28:00 00:00:22 00:15:13
28 Gordon Benson 1994 {athlete_nat} GBR 32 00:53:38 00:09:34 00:00:39 00:27:55 00:00:27 00:15:06
29 Fernando Alarza 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP 3 00:53:41 00:09:31 00:00:32 00:28:07 00:00:22 00:15:11
30 Alessandro Fabian 1988 {athlete_nat} ITA 39 00:53:43 00:09:20 00:00:29 00:28:14 00:00:19 00:15:22
31 Francesc Godoy Contreras 1986 {athlete_nat} ESP 51 00:53:45 00:09:13 00:00:30 00:28:21 00:00:19 00:15:24
32 Mark Buckingham 1985 {athlete_nat} GBR 20 00:53:49 00:09:37 00:00:29 00:28:01 00:00:25 00:15:19
33 Maximilian Schwetz 1991 {athlete_nat} GER 56 00:53:52 00:09:28 00:00:33 00:28:04 00:00:20 00:15:28
34 Jan Celustka 1982 {athlete_nat} CZE 44 00:53:53 00:09:37 00:00:33 00:27:57 00:00:21 00:15:26
35 Ryan Sissons 1988 {athlete_nat} NZL 28 00:53:54 00:09:28 00:00:30 00:28:06 00:00:26 00:15:26
36 Premysl Svarc 1985 {athlete_nat} CZE 47 00:53:54 00:09:30 00:00:32 00:28:11 00:00:26 00:15:17
37 Simon Viain 1993 {athlete_nat} FRA 27 00:54:03 00:09:34 00:00:30 00:28:10 00:00:22 00:15:30
38 Marco Van Der Stel 1991 {athlete_nat} NED 41 00:54:12 00:09:13 00:00:30 00:28:26 00:00:27 00:15:37
39 Eric Lagerstrom 1989 {athlete_nat} USA 58 00:54:13 00:09:14 00:00:31 00:28:28 00:00:22 00:15:39
40 Min Ho Heo 1990 {athlete_nat} KOR 62 00:54:14 00:09:23 00:00:28 00:28:21 00:00:20 00:15:45
41 Jonas Schomburg 1994 {athlete_nat} TUR 53 00:54:16 00:09:19 00:00:30 00:28:15 00:00:22 00:15:52
42 Ben Kanute 1992 {athlete_nat} USA 25 00:54:17 00:09:26 00:00:30 00:28:18 00:00:21 00:15:44
43 Alexis Lepage 1994 {athlete_nat} CAN 68 00:54:29 00:09:33 00:00:32 00:28:06 00:00:21 00:15:59
44 Aurelien Raphael 1988 {athlete_nat} FRA 17 00:54:42 00:09:07 00:00:29 00:28:36 00:00:25 00:16:07
45 Jumpei Furuya 1991 {athlete_nat} JPN 61 00:54:55 00:09:28 00:00:30 00:28:07 00:00:22 00:16:31
46 Alois Knabl 1992 {athlete_nat} AUT 36 00:54:57 00:09:16 00:00:29 00:28:26 00:00:23 00:16:26
47 Gonzalo Raul Tellechea 1985 {athlete_nat} ARG 37 00:55:04 00:09:46 00:00:32 00:29:34 00:00:22 00:14:52
48 Cameron Good 1986 {athlete_nat} AUS 42 00:55:13 00:09:38 00:00:31 00:29:43 00:00:22 00:15:01
49 Luciano Taccone 1989 {athlete_nat} ARG 52 00:55:19 00:09:36 00:00:39 00:29:37 00:00:18 00:15:12
50 Matthias Steinwandter 1993 {athlete_nat} ITA 49 00:55:21 00:09:38 00:00:29 00:29:46 00:00:25 00:15:05
51 Brendan Sexton 1985 {athlete_nat} AUS 26 00:55:31 00:09:47 00:00:31 00:29:30 00:00:20 00:15:25
52 Simon De Cuyper 1986 {athlete_nat} BEL 65 00:55:37 00:09:48 00:00:29 00:29:34 00:00:18 00:15:29
53 Ivan Ivanov 1989 {athlete_nat} UKR 64 00:55:41 00:09:44 00:00:32 00:29:34 00:00:22 00:15:31
54 Andrea Secchiero 1988 {athlete_nat} ITA 59 00:55:45 00:09:38 00:00:31 00:29:43 00:00:22 00:15:34
55 Hirokatsu Tayama 1981 {athlete_nat} JPN 40 00:55:47 00:09:12 00:00:30 00:28:25 00:00:25 00:17:17
56 Sean Jefferson 1982 {athlete_nat} USA 46 00:55:53 00:09:45 00:00:30 00:29:40 00:00:23 00:15:37
57 Kohei Tsubaki 1991 {athlete_nat} JPN 60 00:56:09 00:09:44 00:00:29 00:29:40 00:00:20 00:15:58
58 Ron Darmon 1992 {athlete_nat} ISR 54 00:56:17 00:09:36 00:00:39 00:29:37 00:00:22 00:16:05
59 Jacob Birtwhistle 1995 {athlete_nat} AUS 16 00:56:48 00:09:39 00:00:31 00:29:41 00:00:25 00:16:34
60 Basson Engelbrecht 1995 {athlete_nat} RSA 67 00:57:52 00:09:41 00:00:31 00:29:40 00:00:22 00:17:40
DNF Tyler Mislawchuk 1994 {athlete_nat} CAN 18 DNF 00:09:30 00:00:33 00:28:09 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Tony Dodds 1987 {athlete_nat} NZL 10 DNF 00:09:12 00:00:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF David Castro Fajardo 1993 {athlete_nat} ESP 57 DNF 00:09:29 00:00:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Wian Sullwald 1993 {athlete_nat} RSA 35 DNF 00:09:34 00:00:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Miguel Arraiolos 1988 {athlete_nat} POR 30 DNF 00:09:43 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

- Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (6 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps)
- Water temp: 21.6ºC, Air temp: 27.0ºC (Non wetsuit swim)
- TD: Hugh Mcatamney/IRL, Race Referee: Jan Philipp Krawczyk/GER, Competition Jury: Hugh Mcatamney/IRL Antonio Fernandez/ESP Reihold Hauslein/GER
- Athletes number 4 Murray/RSA and 14 Varga/SVK served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment