23 Aug, 2015

2015 ITU World Triathlon Stockholm : Elite Men

 25.5°C |  20.1°C (no wetsuit)
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
39.8km
T2 Run
10km
1 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 {athlete_nat} ESP 1 01:49:33 00:19:40 00:00:47 00:59:12 00:00:29 00:29:28
2 Joao Pereira 1987 {athlete_nat} POR 8 01:50:18 00:19:30 00:01:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
3 Aaron Royle 1990 {athlete_nat} AUS 12 01:50:26 00:19:27 00:00:44 00:59:27 00:00:30 00:30:20
4 Henri Schoeman 1991 {athlete_nat} RSA 6 01:50:36 00:19:23 00:00:51 00:59:26 00:00:28 00:30:30
5 Ryan Bailie 1990 {athlete_nat} AUS 5 01:50:42 00:19:45 00:00:45 00:59:11 00:00:28 00:30:36
6 Ryan Sissons 1988 {athlete_nat} NZL 24 01:50:47 00:19:41 00:00:44 00:59:17 00:00:31 00:30:37
7 Vicente Hernandez 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP 10 01:50:53 00:19:36 00:00:46 00:59:16 00:00:31 00:30:46
8 Alessandro Fabian 1988 {athlete_nat} ITA 28 01:51:05 00:19:30 00:00:46 00:59:23 00:00:32 00:30:56
9 Aurelien Raphael 1988 {athlete_nat} FRA 17 01:51:11 00:19:25 00:00:51 00:59:23 00:00:29 00:31:05
10 Fernando Alarza 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP 3 01:51:13 00:20:20 00:00:46 00:59:54 00:00:31 00:29:44
11 Igor Polyanskiy 1990 {athlete_nat} RUS 14 01:51:14 00:19:37 00:00:43 00:59:21 00:00:32 00:31:03
12 Mario Mola 1990 {athlete_nat} ESP 2 01:51:16 00:20:01 00:00:41 01:00:16 00:00:29 00:29:50
13 Kristian Blummenfelt 1994 {athlete_nat} NOR 27 01:51:19 00:19:42 00:00:46 00:59:10 00:00:37 00:31:06
14 Simon Viain 1993 {athlete_nat} FRA 25 01:51:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
15 Andrea Salvisberg 1989 {athlete_nat} SUI 18 01:51:29 00:19:43 00:00:43 00:59:14 00:00:30 00:31:23
16 Ivan Vasiliev 1984 {athlete_nat} RUS 57 01:51:31 00:19:36 00:00:46 00:59:20 00:00:31 00:31:20
17 Alexander Bryukhankov 1987 {athlete_nat} RUS 15 01:51:37 00:19:36 00:00:45 00:59:22 00:00:32 00:31:25
18 Eric Lagerstrom 1989 {athlete_nat} USA 48 01:51:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
19 Steffen Justus 1982 {athlete_nat} GER 19 01:51:52 00:19:47 00:00:44 01:00:26 00:00:31 00:30:26
20 Alois Knabl 1992 {athlete_nat} AUT 30 01:51:56 00:19:32 00:00:47 00:59:22 00:00:31 00:31:46
21 Gregory Billington 1989 {athlete_nat} USA 29 01:52:05 00:20:09 00:00:49 01:00:02 00:00:29 00:30:37
22 Joe Maloy 1985 {athlete_nat} USA 32 01:52:10 00:19:43 00:00:46 01:00:32 00:00:30 00:30:41
23 Marco Van Der Stel 1991 {athlete_nat} NED 35 01:52:11 00:19:37 00:00:46 00:59:18 00:00:28 00:32:05
24 Ryan Fisher 1991 {athlete_nat} AUS 33 01:52:22 00:19:39 00:00:44 00:59:17 00:00:29 00:32:16
25 Jonas Schomburg 1994 {athlete_nat} TUR 44 01:52:27 00:19:41 00:00:49 00:59:10 00:00:30 00:32:19
26 Francesc Godoy 1986 {athlete_nat} ESP 39 01:52:52 00:19:29 00:00:45 00:59:27 00:00:31 00:32:41
27 Luca Facchinetti 1988 {athlete_nat} ITA 46 01:53:00 00:19:47 00:00:45 01:00:28 00:00:30 00:31:32
28 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 {athlete_nat} JPN 26 01:53:04 00:19:51 00:00:43 01:00:27 00:00:31 00:31:34
29 Anthony Pujades 1991 {athlete_nat} FRA 21 01:53:07 00:19:30 00:00:43 00:59:28 00:00:28 00:32:59
30 Adrien Briffod 1994 {athlete_nat} SUI 55 01:53:08 00:20:07 00:00:46 01:00:08 00:00:26 00:31:43
31 Premysl Svarc 1985 {athlete_nat} CZE 40 01:53:10 00:19:59 00:00:49 01:00:11 00:00:32 00:31:40
32 Aleksandr Latin 1986 {athlete_nat} EST 42 01:53:12 00:20:06 00:00:43 01:00:08 00:00:29 00:31:47
33 Sven Riederer 1981 {athlete_nat} SUI 7 01:53:29 00:19:49 00:00:45 01:00:23 00:00:33 00:32:01
34 Andreas Schilling 1991 {athlete_nat} DEN 34 01:53:33 00:19:45 00:00:45 00:59:10 00:00:32 00:33:22
35 Gabriel Sandör 1996 {athlete_nat} SWE 60 01:53:33 00:20:26 00:00:44 00:59:51 00:00:30 00:32:05
36 Matthew Sharp 1989 {athlete_nat} GBR 51 01:53:37 00:20:13 00:00:45 01:00:01 00:00:27 00:32:13
37 Ben Kanute 1992 {athlete_nat} USA 22 01:53:59 00:19:34 00:00:45 00:59:21 00:00:30 00:33:51
38 Jacob Birtwhistle 1995 {athlete_nat} AUS 16 01:54:33 00:20:04 00:00:43 01:00:14 00:00:30 00:33:03
39 Tommy Zaferes 1986 {athlete_nat} USA 41 01:54:49 00:19:33 00:00:45 00:59:20 00:00:28 00:34:44
40 Ron Darmon 1992 {athlete_nat} ISR 50 01:54:59 00:20:04 00:00:56 01:00:00 00:00:30 00:33:31
41 Lawrence Fanous 1985 {athlete_nat} JOR 45 01:55:40 00:20:02 00:00:44 01:00:16 00:00:29 00:34:10
42 Jelle Geens 1993 {athlete_nat} BEL 31 01:56:16 00:20:24 00:00:43 00:59:52 00:00:28 00:34:51
43 Jan Celustka 1982 {athlete_nat} CZE 36 01:56:24 00:20:10 00:00:46 01:00:03 00:00:28 00:34:59
44 Cesar Saracho 1994 {athlete_nat} MEX 47 01:56:32 00:20:12 00:00:47 01:03:43 00:00:30 00:31:21
45 Cameron Good 1986 {athlete_nat} AUS 37 01:57:03 00:20:28 00:00:45 01:03:31 00:00:30 00:31:51
46 Danylo Sapunov 1982 {athlete_nat} UKR 38 01:57:23 00:20:30 00:00:48 01:03:27 00:00:30 00:32:10
47 Hunter Lussi 1993 {athlete_nat} USA 56 01:59:54 00:20:17 00:00:50 01:03:32 00:00:33 00:34:44
48 Felipe Van De Wyngard 1981 {athlete_nat} CHI 52 02:00:07 00:20:14 00:00:46 01:03:44 00:00:32 00:34:54
LAP Patrick Rhyner 1989 {athlete_nat} SUI 54 LAP 00:21:41 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alexis Lepage 1994 {athlete_nat} CAN 53 DNF 00:19:52 00:00:47 01:00:20 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Joao Silva 1989 {athlete_nat} POR 11 DNF 00:20:23 00:00:47 01:03:36 00:00:42 00:00:00
DNF Hunter Kemper 1976 {athlete_nat} USA 49 DNF 00:20:10 00:00:51 01:03:43 00:00:34 00:00:00
DNF Dorian Coninx 1994 {athlete_nat} FRA 9 DNF 00:19:32 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 {athlete_nat} RUS 20 DNF 00:19:34 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lukas Siska 1984 {athlete_nat} SVK 59 DNF 00:20:28 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Etienne Diemunsch 1988 {athlete_nat} FRA 43 DNF 00:21:44 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Distances: Swim 1500 m (1000 + 500 m laps); Bike 39.8 km (Connection + 9 laps), Run 10 km (4 laps)
Water Temperature 20.1ºC, Air Temperature 25.5ºC. Non Wetsuit swim.
Technical Delegate: Duncan Hough/GBR; Race Referee: Sarah Taylor/GBR; Competition Jury: Duncan Hough/GBR, Antonio Fernández/ESP, Ria Damgram/SWE.