16 May, 2015

2015 ITU World Triathlon Yokohama : Elite Men

 23.2°C |  19°C (wetsuit)
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
40.05km
T2 Run
10km
1 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 {athlete_nat} ESP 1 01:47:00 00:17:50 00:01:00 00:58:07 00:00:20 00:29:45
2 Alistair Brownlee 1988 {athlete_nat} GBR 11 01:47:02 00:17:53 00:01:07 00:57:58 00:00:23 00:29:43
3 Mario Mola 1990 {athlete_nat} ESP 2 01:47:20 00:18:16 00:01:00 00:57:43 00:00:21 00:30:02
4 Mark Buckingham 1985 {athlete_nat} GBR 46 01:47:48 00:18:33 00:01:03 00:57:25 00:00:22 00:30:27
5 Crisanto Grajales 1987 {athlete_nat} MEX 4 01:47:52 00:18:41 00:01:02 00:57:18 00:00:21 00:30:32
6 Sven Riederer 1981 {athlete_nat} SUI 9 01:48:00 00:18:26 00:00:58 00:57:33 00:00:24 00:30:41
7 Adam Bowden 1982 {athlete_nat} GBR 36 01:48:04 00:18:28 00:01:04 00:57:29 00:00:22 00:30:43
8 Fernando Alarza 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP 3 01:48:14 00:18:11 00:01:03 00:57:46 00:00:26 00:30:50
9 Jacob Birtwhistle 1995 {athlete_nat} AUS 52 01:48:17 00:18:42 00:00:59 00:57:21 00:00:21 00:30:55
10 Alexander Bryukhankov 1987 {athlete_nat} RUS 24 01:48:28 00:18:36 00:01:12 00:57:17 00:00:25 00:31:00
11 Ryan Bailie 1990 {athlete_nat} AUS 5 01:48:29 00:18:38 00:01:02 00:57:24 00:00:25 00:31:01
12 Igor Polyanskiy 1990 {athlete_nat} RUS 15 01:48:34 00:17:58 00:01:02 00:58:00 00:00:23 00:31:14
13 Bryan Keane 1980 {athlete_nat} IRL 39 01:48:35 00:18:34 00:01:04 00:57:28 00:00:24 00:31:08
14 Henri Schoeman 1991 {athlete_nat} RSA 10 01:48:42 00:17:48 00:01:08 00:58:02 00:00:21 00:31:25
15 Gordon Benson 1994 {athlete_nat} GBR 41 01:48:47 00:18:15 00:01:05 00:57:40 00:00:24 00:31:26
16 Simon Viain 1993 {athlete_nat} FRA 28 01:48:48 00:18:39 00:01:03 00:57:23 00:00:22 00:31:24
17 Gregory Billington 1989 {athlete_nat} USA 43 01:48:49 00:18:16 00:01:05 00:57:42 00:00:23 00:31:25
18 Irving Perez 1986 {athlete_nat} MEX 50 01:48:51 00:18:19 00:01:03 00:57:42 00:00:24 00:31:25
19 Diogo Sclebin 1982 {athlete_nat} BRA 25 01:48:52 00:18:38 00:01:06 00:57:20 00:00:25 00:31:25
20 Hirokatsu Tayama 1981 {athlete_nat} JPN 55 01:48:53 00:18:00 00:01:04 00:57:58 00:00:23 00:31:31
21 Tyler Mislawchuk 1994 {athlete_nat} CAN 31 01:48:59 00:18:12 00:01:04 00:57:48 00:00:24 00:31:33
22 Vicente Hernandez 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP 7 01:49:05 00:18:19 00:00:58 00:57:40 00:00:23 00:31:47
23 Gábor Faldum 1988 {athlete_nat} HUN 21 01:49:07 00:18:22 00:01:01 00:57:40 00:00:25 00:31:41
24 Wian Sullwald 1993 {athlete_nat} RSA 56 01:49:08 00:18:31 00:01:00 00:57:36 00:00:23 00:31:40
25 Kevin Mcdowell 1992 {athlete_nat} USA 20 01:49:09 00:18:26 00:01:04 00:57:32 00:00:25 00:31:44
26 Aaron Royle 1990 {athlete_nat} AUS 30 01:49:14 00:17:53 00:01:01 00:58:07 00:00:21 00:31:55
27 Dan Wilson 1985 {athlete_nat} AUS 8 01:49:19 00:18:42 00:01:07 00:57:08 00:00:24 00:32:00
28 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 {athlete_nat} JPN 22 01:49:21 00:18:39 00:01:09 00:57:16 00:00:24 00:31:55
29 Miguel Arraiolos 1988 {athlete_nat} POR 19 01:49:25 00:18:36 00:01:03 00:57:20 00:00:22 00:32:06
30 Tamás Tóth 1989 {athlete_nat} HUN 32 01:49:27 00:18:40 00:01:06 00:57:15 00:00:25 00:32:03
31 Lukas Hollaus 1986 {athlete_nat} AUT 53 01:49:29 00:18:51 00:01:00 00:57:12 00:00:27 00:32:00
32 Ben Kanute 1992 {athlete_nat} USA 16 01:49:41 00:18:35 00:01:06 00:57:17 00:00:20 00:32:24
33 Felipe Barraza 1991 {athlete_nat} CHI 54 01:50:00 00:18:29 00:01:05 00:57:32 00:00:22 00:32:33
34 Danylo Sapunov 1982 {athlete_nat} UKR 40 01:50:04 00:18:38 00:01:09 00:57:18 00:00:23 00:32:36
35 Leonardo Chacon 1984 {athlete_nat} CRC 37 01:50:07 00:18:31 00:01:09 00:57:23 00:00:24 00:32:41
36 Joe Maloy 1985 {athlete_nat} USA 29 01:50:09 00:17:56 00:01:01 00:58:06 00:00:25 00:32:44
37 Marten Van Riel 1992 {athlete_nat} BEL 17 01:50:15 00:18:20 00:01:00 00:57:34 00:00:38 00:32:45
38 Andrea De Ponti 1991 {athlete_nat} ITA 49 01:50:19 00:18:32 00:01:01 00:57:27 00:00:23 00:32:58
39 Andrea Salvisberg 1989 {athlete_nat} SUI 27 01:50:31 00:18:21 00:01:03 00:57:38 00:00:23 00:33:08
40 Ákos Vanek 1984 {athlete_nat} HUN 44 01:50:32 00:18:14 00:01:06 00:57:38 00:00:20 00:33:15
41 Jarrod Shoemaker 1982 {athlete_nat} USA 14 01:50:45 00:18:38 00:01:13 00:58:31 00:00:22 00:32:04
42 Premysl Svarc 1985 {athlete_nat} CZE 42 01:50:53 00:18:35 00:01:10 00:57:22 00:00:26 00:33:21
43 Luca Facchinetti 1988 {athlete_nat} ITA 48 01:50:55 00:18:41 00:01:10 00:57:14 00:00:25 00:33:27
44 Alois Knabl 1992 {athlete_nat} AUT 33 01:51:25 00:18:06 00:01:05 00:57:48 00:00:24 00:34:03
45 Stefan Zachaeus 1990 {athlete_nat} LUX 45 01:51:32 00:18:17 00:01:01 00:57:42 00:00:23 00:34:11
46 Ivan Vasiliev 1984 {athlete_nat} RUS 64 01:51:36 00:18:36 00:01:10 00:57:20 00:00:26 00:34:07
47 Ji Hwan Kim 1990 {athlete_nat} KOR 62 01:52:08 00:18:33 00:01:05 00:57:29 00:00:24 00:34:39
48 Faquan Bai 1986 {athlete_nat} CHN 60 01:54:32 00:18:30 00:01:05 01:00:52 00:00:23 00:33:45
49 Jumpei Furuya 1991 {athlete_nat} JPN 63 01:55:17 00:18:57 00:01:00 00:57:00 00:00:21 00:38:00
50 Russell White 1992 {athlete_nat} IRL 65 01:55:20 00:18:39 00:01:05 00:57:21 00:00:24 00:37:53
LAP Amitai Yonah 1994 {athlete_nat} ISR 61 LAP 00:20:48 00:01:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Cameron Good 1986 {athlete_nat} AUS 38 LAP 00:18:39 00:01:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Lukas Siska 1984 {athlete_nat} SVK 66 LAP 00:18:36 00:01:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hunter Kemper 1976 {athlete_nat} USA 51 DNF 00:18:40 00:01:07 01:00:38 00:00:23 00:00:00
DNF Courtney Atkinson 1979 {athlete_nat} AUS 18 DNF 00:18:09 00:00:59 00:57:53 00:00:23 00:00:00
DNF Andrew Yorke 1988 {athlete_nat} CAN 26 DNF 00:18:36 00:01:03 00:57:24 00:00:23 00:00:00
DNF Dorian Coninx 1994 {athlete_nat} FRA 34 DNF 00:17:54 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Felipe Van De Wyngard 1981 {athlete_nat} CHI 59 DNF 00:18:42 00:01:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Thomas Bishop 1991 {athlete_nat} GBR 23 DNF 00:18:21 00:01:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrea Secchiero 1988 {athlete_nat} ITA 58 DNF 00:18:40 00:01:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Aurélien Lebrun 1981 {athlete_nat} FRA 47 DNF 00:18:40 00:01:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Joao Pereira 1987 {athlete_nat} POR 6 DNF 00:18:40 00:01:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ivan Ivanov 1989 {athlete_nat} UKR 57 DNF 00:18:48 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 {athlete_nat} RUS 12 DNF 00:18:38 00:01:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Franz Loeschke 1989 {athlete_nat} GER 35 DNF 00:19:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps); Bike 40.050 Km (9 laps); Run 10 Km (4 laps) Water temperature 19.0 ºC, Air temperature 23.2 ºC. Wetsuit swim. TD Alan Ma/MAC. RR Ross Capill/NZL. Competition Jury Alan Ma/MAC, Terry Sheldrake/NZL, Shin Otsuka/JPN.