26 Jun, 2016

2016 Châteauroux ETU Sprint Triathlon European Championships : Elite Men

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Vincent Luis 1989 {athlete_nat} FRA 1 00:51:59 00:08:32 00:00:37 00:26:50 00:00:28 00:15:33
2 Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 {athlete_nat} AZE 4 00:52:06 00:08:54 00:00:39 00:26:29 00:00:34 00:15:31
3 Grant Sheldon 1994 {athlete_nat} GBR 21 00:52:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
4 Léo Bergere 1996 {athlete_nat} FRA 14 00:52:21 00:08:58 00:00:40 00:26:22 00:00:31 00:15:52
5 Oleksiy Syutkin 1985 {athlete_nat} UKR 19 00:52:23 00:08:57 00:00:40 00:26:26 00:00:31 00:15:51
6 Tom Richard 1993 {athlete_nat} FRA 16 00:52:24 00:08:59 00:00:41 00:26:20 00:00:29 00:15:56
7 Florin Salvisberg 1990 {athlete_nat} SUI 37 00:52:24 00:08:55 00:00:42 00:26:26 00:00:27 00:15:57
8 Andreas Schilling 1991 {athlete_nat} DEN 6 00:52:34 00:09:01 00:00:41 00:26:18 00:00:29 00:16:07
9 Yegor Martynenko 1987 {athlete_nat} UKR 20 00:52:39 00:08:59 00:00:43 00:26:22 00:00:27 00:16:11
10 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 {athlete_nat} RUS 2 00:52:55 00:09:00 00:00:39 00:26:23 00:00:31 00:16:24
11 Igor Polyanskiy 1990 {athlete_nat} RUS 5 00:52:56 00:08:35 00:00:38 00:26:48 00:00:32 00:16:26
12 Anthony Pujades 1991 {athlete_nat} FRA 8 00:52:57 00:08:33 00:00:37 00:26:49 00:00:27 00:16:33
13 Aaron Harris 1988 {athlete_nat} GBR 36 00:52:58 00:09:01 00:00:40 00:26:20 00:00:31 00:16:29
14 Ilya Prasolov 1994 {athlete_nat} RUS 27 00:53:03 00:08:49 00:00:38 00:26:37 00:00:30 00:16:31
15 Bob Haller 1993 {athlete_nat} LUX 9 00:53:06 00:08:44 00:00:41 00:26:32 00:00:26 00:16:43
16 Russell White 1992 {athlete_nat} IRL 15 00:53:06 00:08:41 00:00:39 00:26:39 00:00:26 00:16:43
17 Marco Van Der Stel 1991 {athlete_nat} NED 11 00:53:06 00:08:59 00:00:41 00:26:22 00:00:29 00:16:36
18 David Bishop 1991 {athlete_nat} GBR 29 00:53:31 00:08:57 00:00:40 00:26:24 00:00:32 00:17:00
19 Danilo Pimentel 1986 {athlete_nat} BRA 10 00:53:32 00:09:06 00:00:40 00:26:46 00:00:28 00:16:34
20 Matthias Steinwandter 1993 {athlete_nat} ITA 28 00:53:34 00:09:02 00:00:40 00:26:50 00:00:28 00:16:36
21 Ognjen Stojanovic 1990 {athlete_nat} SRB 17 00:53:42 00:09:10 00:00:43 00:26:37 00:00:30 00:16:45
22 Javier Lluch Perez 1998 {athlete_nat} ESP 38 00:53:45 00:09:20 00:00:39 00:26:33 00:00:26 00:16:49
23 Liam Lloyd 1994 {athlete_nat} GBR 32 00:53:48 00:09:22 00:00:40 00:26:31 00:00:29 00:16:49
24 Jorik Van Egdom 1995 {athlete_nat} NED 24 00:53:49 00:09:21 00:00:41 00:26:28 00:00:29 00:16:52
25 Erwin Vanderplancke 1995 {athlete_nat} BEL 30 00:54:06 00:09:14 00:00:37 00:26:38 00:00:25 00:17:14
26 Henrik Klemmesen 1993 {athlete_nat} DEN 43 00:54:12 00:09:09 00:00:38 00:26:44 00:00:28 00:17:14
27 Casper Stenderup Korch 1994 {athlete_nat} DEN 31 00:54:17 00:08:53 00:00:40 00:26:32 00:00:34 00:17:40
28 Benjamin Shaw 1991 {athlete_nat} IRL 18 00:54:17 00:08:41 00:00:37 00:26:47 00:00:30 00:17:44
29 Alberto Gonzalez Garcia 1998 {athlete_nat} ESP 42 00:54:23 00:08:48 00:00:40 00:27:06 00:00:27 00:17:25
30 Noah Servais 1997 {athlete_nat} BEL 49 00:54:27 00:09:16 00:00:42 00:26:36 00:00:28 00:17:27
31 Miki Taagholt {athlete_nat} DEN 45 00:54:28 00:09:08 00:00:42 00:26:40 00:00:28 00:17:32
32 Anders Lund Hansen 1994 {athlete_nat} DEN 25 00:54:49 00:09:51 00:00:38 00:27:29 00:00:27 00:16:26
33 Peter Denteneer 1990 {athlete_nat} BEL 34 00:55:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
34 Constantine Doherty 1995 {athlete_nat} IRL 23 00:55:07 00:09:40 00:00:37 00:27:42 00:00:28 00:16:42
35 Pierre Balty 1995 {athlete_nat} BEL 33 00:55:16 00:09:49 00:00:40 00:27:32 00:00:31 00:16:46
36 Alexey Kalistratov 1994 {athlete_nat} RUS 35 00:55:43 00:09:19 00:00:42 00:28:00 00:00:34 00:17:09
37 Jan Volar 1992 {athlete_nat} CZE 26 00:55:49 00:09:08 00:00:43 00:27:44 00:00:32 00:17:45
38 Massimo De Ponti 1987 {athlete_nat} ITA 12 00:55:59 00:09:17 00:00:38 00:28:06 00:00:33 00:17:27
39 Oliver Gorges 1998 {athlete_nat} LUX 46 00:56:30 00:09:20 00:00:39 00:28:05 00:00:25 00:18:03
40 Aurelien Raphael 1988 {athlete_nat} FRA 3 00:56:31 00:08:34 00:00:39 00:26:47 00:00:31 00:20:02
41 Ruslan Terekhov 1994 {athlete_nat} RUS 40 00:57:12 00:09:39 00:00:40 00:28:29 00:00:29 00:17:56
42 Dmytro Malyar 1984 {athlete_nat} UKR 44 00:57:32 00:09:18 00:00:37 00:30:20 00:00:30 00:16:48
43 Ivan Menshykov 1994 {athlete_nat} UKR 47 00:57:35 00:09:26 00:00:39 00:28:38 00:00:33 00:18:22
44 Daniel Canala 1996 {athlete_nat} AUS 48 00:57:46 00:10:06 00:00:40 00:29:39 00:00:30 00:16:53
45 David Castro Fajardo 1993 {athlete_nat} ESP 7 00:58:09 00:09:04 00:00:44 00:28:13 00:09:27 00:10:42
DNF Mathias Lyngsø Petersen {athlete_nat} DEN 39 DNF 00:09:17 00:00:42 00:28:00 00:00:33 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Eriketti Margari/GRE. Race Referee: Pascal Godel/FRA. Competition Jury: Eriketti Margari/GRE; Renato Bertrandi/ITA; Bernard Saint-Jean/FRA.
Distances: Swim 747 m (1 lap); Bike 20 km (4 laps); Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 22.8ºC. Air temperature 24ºC. Wetsuit not allowed.
Athlete #16 Richard/FRA served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.