05 Mar, 2016

2016 ITU World Triathlon Abu Dhabi : Elite Men

 26.8°C |  24°C (no wetsuit)
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
40km
T2 Run
10km
1 Mario Mola 1990 {athlete_nat} ESP 2 01:46:39 00:18:15 00:00:35 00:56:31 00:00:33 00:30:48
2 Richard Murray 1989 {athlete_nat} RSA 3 01:46:54 00:18:10 00:00:34 00:56:33 00:00:31 00:31:09
3 Joao Silva 1989 {athlete_nat} POR 18 01:47:08 00:18:12 00:00:36 00:56:32 00:00:38 00:31:12
4 Fernando Alarza 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP 4 01:47:17 00:17:55 00:00:35 00:56:52 00:00:37 00:31:20
5 Crisanto Grajales 1987 {athlete_nat} MEX 6 01:47:27 00:18:12 00:00:36 00:56:33 00:00:33 00:31:36
6 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 {athlete_nat} RUS 21 01:47:32 00:17:45 00:00:37 00:57:02 00:00:34 00:31:36
7 Ryan Sissons 1988 {athlete_nat} NZL 22 01:47:40 00:18:10 00:00:42 00:56:28 00:00:33 00:31:48
8 Ryan Bailie 1990 {athlete_nat} AUS 5 01:47:42 00:18:18 00:00:35 00:56:26 00:00:35 00:31:49
9 Kyle Jones 1984 {athlete_nat} CAN 65 01:47:44 00:18:22 00:00:36 00:56:26 00:00:36 00:31:46
10 Tyler Mislawchuk 1994 {athlete_nat} CAN 19 01:47:47 00:17:57 00:00:34 00:56:51 00:00:34 00:31:54
11 Adam Bowden 1982 {athlete_nat} GBR 23 01:47:50 00:18:18 00:00:36 00:56:24 00:00:34 00:31:59
12 Ryan Fisher 1991 {athlete_nat} AUS 36 01:47:59 00:17:50 00:00:35 00:56:52 00:00:35 00:32:08
13 Alessandro Fabian 1988 {athlete_nat} ITA 16 01:48:03 00:17:48 00:00:38 00:56:37 00:00:37 00:32:25
14 Igor Polyanskiy 1990 {athlete_nat} RUS 11 01:48:07 00:17:45 00:00:35 00:57:00 00:00:14 00:32:34
15 Andrea Salvisberg 1989 {athlete_nat} SUI 25 01:48:14 00:17:50 00:00:36 00:56:51 00:00:35 00:32:24
16 Leonardo Chacon 1984 {athlete_nat} CRC 37 01:48:17 00:18:15 00:00:37 00:56:28 00:00:37 00:32:21
17 Marten Van Riel 1992 {athlete_nat} BEL 43 01:48:21 00:18:05 00:00:37 00:56:42 00:00:36 00:32:24
18 Bryan Keane 1980 {athlete_nat} IRL 38 01:48:27 00:18:18 00:00:38 00:56:20 00:00:40 00:32:32
19 Jan Celustka 1982 {athlete_nat} CZE 46 01:48:34 00:18:18 00:00:38 00:56:21 00:00:35 00:32:44
20 Thomas Springer 1984 {athlete_nat} AUT 48 01:48:39 00:18:45 00:00:34 00:55:59 00:00:24 00:32:58
21 Manuel Huerta 1984 {athlete_nat} PUR 50 01:48:49 00:18:09 00:00:37 00:56:38 00:00:37 00:32:51
22 Simon Viain 1993 {athlete_nat} FRA 27 01:48:53 00:18:16 00:00:35 00:56:31 00:00:35 00:32:59
23 Kristian Blummenfelt 1994 {athlete_nat} NOR 29 01:48:55 00:18:09 00:00:37 00:56:29 00:00:36 00:33:05
24 Danylo Sapunov 1982 {athlete_nat} UKR 55 01:48:56 00:18:10 00:00:44 00:56:31 00:00:38 00:32:55
25 Tamás Tóth 1989 {athlete_nat} HUN 33 01:49:04 00:18:13 00:00:37 00:56:31 00:00:37 00:33:09
26 Davide Uccellari 1991 {athlete_nat} ITA 34 01:49:07 00:18:13 00:00:38 00:56:34 00:00:35 00:33:08
27 Alois Knabl 1992 {athlete_nat} AUT 42 01:49:07 00:17:43 00:00:40 00:56:55 00:00:38 00:33:14
28 Aleksandr Latin 1986 {athlete_nat} EST 53 01:49:08 00:18:14 00:00:38 00:56:31 00:00:36 00:33:11
29 Russell Pennock 1995 {athlete_nat} CAN 67 01:49:17 00:18:25 00:00:34 00:56:24 00:00:37 00:33:17
30 Andreas Schilling 1991 {athlete_nat} DEN 45 01:49:18 00:18:13 00:00:37 00:56:32 00:00:39 00:33:19
31 Courtney Atkinson 1979 {athlete_nat} AUS 41 01:49:19 00:17:59 00:00:35 00:56:43 00:00:33 00:33:30
32 Thomas Bishop 1991 {athlete_nat} GBR 30 01:49:25 00:17:58 00:00:38 00:56:44 00:00:41 00:33:26
33 Miguel Arraiolos 1988 {athlete_nat} POR 28 01:49:27 00:18:20 00:00:35 00:56:27 00:00:37 00:33:29
34 Vicente Hernandez 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP 10 01:49:27 00:18:07 00:00:34 00:56:36 00:00:34 00:33:37
35 Joao Pereira 1987 {athlete_nat} POR 7 01:49:28 00:18:05 00:00:36 00:56:37 00:00:35 00:33:37
36 Steffen Justus 1982 {athlete_nat} GER 20 01:49:33 00:18:21 00:00:36 00:56:19 00:00:38 00:33:42
37 Aurelien Raphael 1988 {athlete_nat} FRA 17 01:49:36 00:17:41 00:00:39 00:56:55 00:00:33 00:33:50
38 Sam Ward 1994 {athlete_nat} NZL 51 01:49:40 00:18:20 00:00:38 00:56:23 00:00:35 00:33:45
39 Jacob Birtwhistle 1995 {athlete_nat} AUS 24 01:49:42 00:18:15 00:00:35 00:56:33 00:00:39 00:33:42
40 Kohei Tsubaki 1991 {athlete_nat} JPN 60 01:49:45 00:18:16 00:00:35 00:56:31 00:00:34 00:33:51
41 Diogo Sclebin 1982 {athlete_nat} BRA 44 01:49:50 00:18:20 00:00:39 00:56:24 00:00:39 00:33:49
42 Henri Schoeman 1991 {athlete_nat} RSA 8 01:50:04 00:17:39 00:00:39 00:57:02 00:00:35 00:34:11
43 Jonas Schomburg 1994 {athlete_nat} TUR 57 01:50:12 00:17:52 00:00:34 00:56:53 00:00:32 00:34:23
44 Dorian Coninx 1994 {athlete_nat} FRA 12 01:50:20 00:17:48 00:00:36 00:56:54 00:00:35 00:34:29
45 Jason Wilson 1990 {athlete_nat} BAR 26 01:50:23 00:18:08 00:00:36 00:56:41 00:00:38 00:34:22
46 Jason West 1993 {athlete_nat} USA 66 01:50:30 00:18:23 00:00:37 00:56:26 00:00:36 00:34:29
47 Jumpei Furuya 1991 {athlete_nat} JPN 64 01:50:44 00:17:51 00:00:33 00:56:55 00:00:33 00:34:54
48 Sven Riederer 1981 {athlete_nat} SUI 9 01:50:51 00:18:17 00:00:37 00:56:22 00:00:37 00:35:00
49 Joe Maloy 1985 {athlete_nat} USA 35 01:51:11 00:17:54 00:00:35 00:56:53 00:00:36 00:35:15
50 Lawrence Fanous 1985 {athlete_nat} JOR 61 01:51:32 00:18:17 00:00:35 00:56:32 00:00:38 00:35:31
51 Gábor Faldum 1988 {athlete_nat} HUN 14 01:51:48 00:18:13 00:00:36 00:56:29 00:00:33 00:36:00
52 Andrea Secchiero 1988 {athlete_nat} ITA 52 01:52:07 00:18:16 00:00:36 00:56:33 00:00:37 00:36:07
53 Sergio Sarmiento 1985 {athlete_nat} MEX 58 01:52:20 00:18:10 00:00:38 00:56:35 00:00:39 00:36:18
54 Delian Stateff 1994 {athlete_nat} ITA 56 01:52:20 00:17:50 00:00:35 00:56:56 00:00:35 00:36:26
55 Premysl Svarc 1985 {athlete_nat} CZE 49 01:53:46 00:17:58 00:00:40 00:56:47 00:00:40 00:37:42
56 Felipe Van De Wyngard 1981 {athlete_nat} CHI 63 01:54:13 00:17:55 00:00:40 00:56:52 00:00:39 00:38:09
57 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 {athlete_nat} MEX 40 01:54:27 00:18:31 00:00:34 01:01:15 00:00:34 00:33:35
DNF Justus Nieschlag 1992 {athlete_nat} GER 15 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:01:43 00:00:32 00:00:00
DNF Irving Perez 1986 {athlete_nat} MEX 31 DNF 00:00:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jarrod Shoemaker 1982 {athlete_nat} USA 32 DNF 00:18:23 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gregor Buchholz 1986 {athlete_nat} GER 39 DNF 00:18:31 00:00:38 01:01:11 00:00:35 00:00:00
DNF Lukas Hollaus 1986 {athlete_nat} AUT 47 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:56:25 00:00:37 00:00:00
DNF David Castro Fajardo 1993 {athlete_nat} ESP 54 DNF 00:00:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Cesar Saracho 1994 {athlete_nat} MEX 59 DNF 00:18:20 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Juan Jose Andrade Figueroa 1993 {athlete_nat} ECU 62 DNF 00:00:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Jorge García/ESP
Race Referee: Duncan Hough/GBR
Competition Jury: Jorge García/ESP; Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE; Justin Sukwon/KOR
Water Temperature 24º C Air Temperature 26,8º C
Wetsuits not allowed.
Distances: Swim 1500 m (1000m + 500m); Bike 40 km ( 13 km + 6 laps of 4,5 km); Run 10 km (4 laps)
Athletes nuber 2 Mola/ESP, 8 Schoeman/RSA and 9 Riederer/SUI served a 15 seconds penalty during the run segment