09 Apr, 2016

2016 ITU World Triathlon Gold Coast : Elite Women

 28°C |  25.5°C (no wetsuit)
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
40km
T2 Run
10km
1 Helen Jenkins 1984 {athlete_nat} GBR 3 01:56:03 00:18:22 00:00:28 01:01:43 00:00:24 00:35:08
2 Gwen Jorgensen 1986 {athlete_nat} USA 31 01:56:44 00:18:21 00:00:28 01:03:16 00:00:24 00:34:17
3 Andrea Hewitt 1982 {athlete_nat} NZL 33 01:56:45 00:18:21 00:00:08 01:02:04 00:00:26 00:35:49
4 Flora Duffy 1987 {athlete_nat} BER 4 01:56:58 00:18:25 00:00:29 01:01:39 00:00:25 00:36:02
5 Rachel Klamer 1990 {athlete_nat} NED 35 01:58:06 00:18:22 00:00:31 01:03:14 00:00:24 00:35:37
6 Katie Zaferes 1989 {athlete_nat} USA 34 01:58:14 00:18:17 00:00:32 01:03:17 00:00:26 00:35:43
7 Emma Moffatt 1984 {athlete_nat} AUS 36 01:58:47 00:18:22 00:00:30 01:03:13 00:00:25 00:36:18
8 Vendula Frintova 1983 {athlete_nat} CZE 14 01:59:06 00:18:23 00:00:34 01:04:10 00:00:22 00:35:38
9 Lisa Perterer 1991 {athlete_nat} AUT 26 01:59:07 00:19:03 00:00:31 01:03:30 00:00:28 00:35:37
10 Kirsten Kasper 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 37 01:59:09 00:18:14 00:00:27 01:03:22 00:00:24 00:36:44
11 Melanie Santos 1995 {athlete_nat} POR 27 01:59:13 00:18:25 00:00:28 01:03:16 00:00:27 00:36:39
12 Jodie Stimpson 1989 {athlete_nat} GBR 1 01:59:21 00:18:59 00:00:26 01:03:34 00:00:24 00:35:59
13 Ainhoa Murua 1978 {athlete_nat} ESP 20 01:59:35 00:18:58 00:00:29 01:03:36 00:00:25 00:36:09
14 Agnieszka Jerzyk 1988 {athlete_nat} POL 25 01:59:42 00:19:04 00:00:27 01:03:32 00:00:23 00:36:18
15 Ashleigh Gentle 1991 {athlete_nat} AUS 2 01:59:47 00:19:01 00:00:29 01:03:30 00:00:24 00:36:25
16 Mari Rabie 1986 {athlete_nat} RSA 12 01:59:54 00:18:37 00:00:25 01:03:57 00:00:22 00:36:34
17 Emmie Charayron 1990 {athlete_nat} FRA 6 01:59:57 00:18:59 00:00:27 01:03:33 00:00:24 00:36:36
18 Renee Tomlin 1988 {athlete_nat} USA 5 02:00:05 00:18:59 00:00:27 01:03:36 00:00:23 00:36:42
19 Miriam Casillas García 1992 {athlete_nat} ESP 28 02:00:14 00:19:01 00:00:07 01:03:57 00:00:25 00:36:46
20 Nicky Samuels 1983 {athlete_nat} NZL 16 02:00:20 00:18:15 00:00:29 01:03:22 00:00:24 00:37:52
21 Julia Hauser 1994 {athlete_nat} AUT 56 02:00:31 00:19:03 00:00:07 01:03:56 00:00:25 00:37:02
22 Sarah-Anne Brault 1989 {athlete_nat} CAN 21 02:00:48 00:19:04 00:00:31 01:03:30 00:00:26 00:37:19
23 Lindsey Jerdonek 1984 {athlete_nat} USA 44 02:00:56 00:18:57 00:00:07 01:03:59 00:00:24 00:37:31
24 Charlotte Bonin 1987 {athlete_nat} ITA 59 02:01:09 00:18:24 00:00:07 01:03:39 00:00:28 00:38:33
25 Sarah True 1981 {athlete_nat} USA 32 02:01:23 00:18:19 00:00:31 01:03:17 00:00:26 00:38:53
26 Simone Ackermann 1990 {athlete_nat} ITU 19 02:01:44 00:18:23 00:00:31 01:03:15 00:00:26 00:39:11
27 Maria Czesnik 1977 {athlete_nat} POL 60 02:01:52 00:19:01 00:00:08 01:03:56 00:00:28 00:38:21
28 Emma Jackson 1991 {athlete_nat} AUS 43 02:01:56 00:19:00 00:00:28 01:03:39 00:00:24 00:38:26
29 Rebecca Spence 1988 {athlete_nat} NZL 58 02:01:58 00:19:03 00:00:29 01:03:31 00:00:23 00:38:33
30 Amanda Bohlin 1989 {athlete_nat} SWE 65 02:02:07 00:19:20 00:00:28 01:03:20 00:00:25 00:38:36
31 Taylor Spivey 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 67 02:02:15 00:18:21 00:00:07 01:03:39 00:00:25 00:39:43
32 Yuka Sato 1992 {athlete_nat} JPN 30 02:02:19 00:18:54 00:00:07 01:04:05 00:00:26 00:38:48
33 Yuko Takahashi 1991 {athlete_nat} JPN 42 02:02:31 00:18:20 00:00:29 01:03:18 00:00:21 00:40:05
34 Erin Storie 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 55 02:02:40 00:18:20 00:00:08 01:04:41 00:00:26 00:39:07
35 Erin Densham 1985 {athlete_nat} AUS 46 02:03:04 00:18:24 00:00:29 01:03:12 00:00:24 00:40:36
36 Rebecca Robisch 1988 {athlete_nat} GER 38 02:03:12 00:19:20 00:00:27 01:03:15 00:00:26 00:39:46
37 Claire Michel 1988 {athlete_nat} BEL 47 02:03:39 00:19:06 00:00:31 01:06:58 00:00:24 00:36:41
38 Yuliya Yelistratova 1988 {athlete_nat} UKR 41 02:04:04 00:19:18 00:00:29 01:06:46 00:00:24 00:37:09
39 Ai Ueda 1983 {athlete_nat} JPN 29 02:04:17 00:20:16 00:00:07 01:06:53 00:00:23 00:36:40
40 Charlotte McShane 1990 {athlete_nat} AUS 8 02:04:43 00:19:18 00:00:30 01:06:44 00:00:23 00:37:49
41 Petra Kurikova 1991 {athlete_nat} CZE 23 02:05:00 00:19:00 00:00:29 01:07:07 00:00:25 00:38:01
42 Katrien Verstuyft 1982 {athlete_nat} BEL 52 02:05:15 00:19:18 00:00:30 01:06:47 00:00:25 00:38:18
43 Elena Danilova 1991 {athlete_nat} RUS 53 02:05:27 00:19:21 00:00:06 01:07:09 00:00:26 00:38:26
44 Dominika Jamnicky 1992 {athlete_nat} CAN 50 02:06:05 00:19:11 00:00:29 01:03:26 00:00:27 00:42:35
45 Michelle Flipo 1988 {athlete_nat} ITU 64 02:06:56 00:18:25 00:00:07 01:08:01 00:00:27 00:39:57
46 Rebecca Clarke 1988 {athlete_nat} NZL 63 02:08:08 00:18:22 00:00:31 01:03:15 00:00:27 00:45:36
47 Romina Palacio Balena 1984 {athlete_nat} ARG 57 02:08:20 00:19:27 00:00:07 01:07:44 00:00:29 00:40:34
48 Valentina Zapatrina 1988 {athlete_nat} RUS 24 02:08:40 00:18:25 00:00:31 01:07:41 00:00:25 00:41:39
49 Long Hoi 1984 {athlete_nat} MAC 61 02:09:01 00:20:17 00:00:29 01:06:33 00:00:26 00:41:19
DNF Sara Vilic 1992 {athlete_nat} AUT 7 DNF 00:18:57 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Annamaria Mazzetti 1988 {athlete_nat} ITA 9 DNF 00:19:04 00:00:08 01:08:06 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNF Lisa Norden 1984 {athlete_nat} SWE 10 DNF 00:18:59 00:00:29 01:03:38 00:00:31 00:00:00
DNF Claudia Rivas 1989 {athlete_nat} MEX 11 DNF 00:18:24 00:00:28 01:03:16 00:00:29 00:00:00
DNF Gillian Backhouse 1991 {athlete_nat} AUS 15 DNF 00:18:17 00:00:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kaitlin Donner 1989 {athlete_nat} USA 17 DNF 00:19:03 00:00:07 01:04:00 00:00:27 00:00:00
DNF Maaike Caelers 1990 {athlete_nat} NED 18 DNF 00:19:28 00:00:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Carolina Routier 1990 {athlete_nat} ESP 22 DNF 00:18:11 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gillian Sanders 1981 {athlete_nat} RSA 40 DNF 00:19:19 00:00:28 01:06:48 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Zsófia Kovács 1988 {athlete_nat} HUN 45 DNF 00:19:14 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Amelie Kretz 1993 {athlete_nat} CAN 48 DNF 00:19:00 00:00:29 01:03:33 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Felicity Sheedy-Ryan 1985 {athlete_nat} AUS 49 DNF 00:20:20 00:00:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Aoi Kuramoto 1988 {athlete_nat} JPN 51 DNF 00:19:06 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Cecilia Gabriela Perez Flores 1991 {athlete_nat} MEX 54 DNF 00:18:57 00:00:28 01:07:11 00:00:27 00:00:00
DNF Gaia Peron 1986 {athlete_nat} TUR 62 DNF 00:18:20 00:00:08 01:08:10 00:00:27 00:00:00
DNF Kseniia Levkovska 1989 {athlete_nat} AZE 66 DNF 00:19:00 00:00:33 01:07:45 00:00:26 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Shanelle Barrett/NZL
Race Referee: Frank Stapleton/NZL
Competition Jury: Shanelle Barrrett/NZL, Miles Stewart/AUS, Bill Walker/AUS
Distances: Swim 1500 m (1075+425), Bike 40 km (8 laps), Run 10 km (4 laps).
Water temperature 25.5ºC, Air temperature28ºC. Wetsuits not allowed