18 Sep, 2016

2016 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Cozumel : Elite Men

 34°C |  29°C (no wetsuit)
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
40km
T2 Run
10km
1 Henri Schoeman 1991 {athlete_nat} RSA 11 01:46:50 00:16:55 00:00:53 00:56:33 00:00:25 00:32:06
2 Jonathan Brownlee 1990 {athlete_nat} GBR 2 01:47:08 00:16:53 00:00:52 00:56:36 00:00:24 00:32:25
3 Alistair Brownlee 1988 {athlete_nat} GBR 18 01:47:08 00:16:52 00:00:55 00:56:33 00:00:27 00:32:23
4 Richard Murray 1989 {athlete_nat} RSA 9 01:47:35 00:17:22 00:00:53 00:57:41 00:00:25 00:31:17
5 Mario Mola 1990 {athlete_nat} ESP 1 01:47:36 00:17:14 00:00:52 00:57:47 00:00:24 00:31:21
6 Ryan Bailie 1990 {athlete_nat} AUS 7 01:47:40 00:17:20 00:00:54 00:57:42 00:00:24 00:31:22
7 Crisanto Grajales 1987 {athlete_nat} MEX 8 01:47:46 00:17:05 00:00:52 00:57:55 00:00:25 00:31:31
8 Jelle Geens 1993 {athlete_nat} BEL 36 01:47:52 00:17:21 00:00:53 00:57:37 00:00:23 00:31:39
9 Fernando Alarza 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP 3 01:47:53 00:17:16 00:00:54 00:57:50 00:00:27 00:31:28
10 Adam Bowden 1982 {athlete_nat} GBR 6 01:47:55 00:17:28 00:00:55 00:57:36 00:00:26 00:31:33
11 Alessandro Fabian 1988 {athlete_nat} ITA 31 01:48:04 00:16:58 00:00:51 00:56:31 00:00:27 00:33:20
12 Andrea Salvisberg 1989 {athlete_nat} SUI 28 01:48:10 00:17:01 00:00:51 00:56:28 00:00:27 00:33:25
13 Joao Pereira 1987 {athlete_nat} POR 12 01:48:21 00:16:53 00:00:52 00:58:13 00:00:25 00:32:00
14 Kristian Blummenfelt 1994 {athlete_nat} NOR 10 01:48:32 00:17:12 00:00:56 00:57:43 00:00:26 00:32:16
15 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 {athlete_nat} RUS 20 01:48:37 00:17:04 00:00:53 00:58:05 00:00:33 00:32:04
16 Aaron Royle 1990 {athlete_nat} AUS 21 01:48:45 00:17:00 00:00:53 00:56:28 00:00:25 00:34:02
17 Gregory Billington 1989 {athlete_nat} USA 40 01:48:48 00:17:03 00:00:54 00:56:26 00:00:25 00:34:02
18 Justus Nieschlag 1992 {athlete_nat} GER 63 01:48:59 00:17:24 00:00:54 00:57:36 00:00:26 00:32:41
19 Eder Mejia Muñoz 1987 {athlete_nat} MEX 60 01:49:11 00:17:18 00:00:55 00:57:48 00:00:29 00:32:43
20 Gregory Barnaby 1991 {athlete_nat} ITA 55 01:49:14 00:17:25 00:00:52 00:57:38 00:00:26 00:32:56
21 Aurelien Raphael 1988 {athlete_nat} FRA 14 01:49:27 00:16:50 00:00:56 00:56:37 00:00:26 00:34:40
22 Dan Wilson 1985 {athlete_nat} AUS 59 01:49:35 00:17:19 00:00:57 00:57:39 00:00:25 00:33:17
23 Vicente Hernandez 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP 17 01:49:40 00:17:22 00:00:54 00:57:44 00:00:29 00:33:12
24 Massimo De Ponti 1987 {athlete_nat} ITA 58 01:49:48 00:17:23 00:00:54 00:57:40 00:00:27 00:33:26
25 Joao Silva 1989 {athlete_nat} POR 29 01:49:54 00:17:18 00:00:53 00:57:51 00:00:31 00:33:24
26 Jumpei Furuya 1991 {athlete_nat} JPN 57 01:49:57 00:17:14 00:00:50 00:57:58 00:00:25 00:33:32
27 Luciano Taccone 1989 {athlete_nat} ARG 54 01:50:02 00:17:30 00:00:56 00:57:32 00:00:27 00:33:41
28 Richard Varga 1989 {athlete_nat} SVK 32 01:50:08 00:17:00 00:00:54 00:58:02 00:00:27 00:33:46
29 Marco Van Der Stel 1991 {athlete_nat} NED 52 01:50:14 00:17:18 00:00:56 00:57:47 00:00:26 00:33:49
30 Jan Celustka 1982 {athlete_nat} CZE 38 01:50:25 00:17:19 00:01:02 00:57:35 00:00:28 00:34:04
31 Pierre Le Corre 1990 {athlete_nat} FRA 4 01:50:35 00:17:17 00:00:58 00:57:49 00:00:29 00:34:05
32 Bryan Keane 1980 {athlete_nat} IRL 39 01:50:37 00:17:30 00:00:53 00:57:35 00:00:29 00:34:12
33 Thomas Bishop 1991 {athlete_nat} GBR 37 01:50:43 00:16:57 00:00:57 00:58:04 00:00:28 00:34:19
34 Luca Facchinetti 1988 {athlete_nat} ITA 46 01:50:46 00:17:20 00:00:52 00:57:47 00:00:25 00:34:24
35 Matthew Sharpe 1991 {athlete_nat} CAN 41 01:50:55 00:17:09 00:00:50 00:57:57 00:00:25 00:34:36
36 Russell White 1992 {athlete_nat} IRL 42 01:51:10 00:17:09 00:00:51 00:57:53 00:00:22 00:34:56
37 Diogo Sclebin 1982 {athlete_nat} BRA 45 01:51:37 00:17:41 00:00:55 01:00:04 00:00:26 00:32:33
38 Andreas Schilling 1991 {athlete_nat} DEN 15 01:51:45 00:17:33 00:00:55 00:57:33 00:00:33 00:35:13
39 Jacob Birtwhistle 1995 {athlete_nat} AUS 5 01:51:56 00:17:42 00:00:53 01:00:04 00:00:27 00:32:52
40 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 {athlete_nat} MEX 48 01:52:04 00:17:32 00:00:52 01:00:17 00:00:27 00:32:59
41 Irving Perez 1986 {athlete_nat} MEX 35 01:52:21 00:17:17 00:00:53 00:57:51 00:00:29 00:35:53
42 Shachar Sagiv 1994 {athlete_nat} ISR 43 01:52:33 00:17:43 00:00:54 01:00:02 00:00:24 00:33:33
43 Steffen Justus 1982 {athlete_nat} GER 19 01:52:44 00:17:19 00:00:57 01:00:23 00:00:26 00:33:41
44 Simon De Cuyper 1986 {athlete_nat} BEL 61 01:52:47 00:17:40 00:00:50 00:57:24 00:00:28 00:36:28
45 Josh Izewski 1990 {athlete_nat} USA 68 01:52:56 00:17:33 00:00:58 01:00:13 00:00:27 00:33:46
46 Premysl Svarc 1985 {athlete_nat} CZE 56 01:53:11 00:17:27 00:00:58 00:57:39 00:00:31 00:36:38
47 Joe Maloy 1985 {athlete_nat} USA 24 01:53:16 00:17:12 00:00:54 00:57:58 00:00:29 00:36:46
48 Pablo Dapena Gonzalez 1988 {athlete_nat} ESP 66 01:53:50 00:17:25 00:00:54 01:00:23 00:00:25 00:34:45
49 Igor Polyanskiy 1990 {athlete_nat} RUS 25 01:54:07 00:16:58 00:00:54 00:58:10 00:00:31 00:37:38
50 Ben Kanute 1992 {athlete_nat} USA 51 01:54:10 00:17:13 00:00:53 00:57:52 00:00:25 00:37:49
51 Danilo Pimentel 1986 {athlete_nat} BRA 47 01:55:15 00:17:24 00:00:54 01:00:26 00:00:27 00:36:07
52 Jonas Schomburg 1994 {athlete_nat} ITU 33 01:55:21 00:17:21 00:00:54 00:57:41 00:00:25 00:39:01
53 Franz Loeschke 1989 {athlete_nat} GER 44 01:55:41 00:17:43 00:00:54 01:00:03 00:00:26 00:36:37
54 David Mendoza 1992 {athlete_nat} MEX 65 01:55:47 00:17:45 00:00:53 01:00:04 00:00:28 00:36:40
55 Hirokatsu Tayama 1981 {athlete_nat} JPN 64 01:59:44 00:17:08 00:00:54 01:00:43 00:00:30 00:40:31
LAP Mehdi Essadiq 1986 {athlete_nat} MAR 67 LAP 00:18:44 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Gergo Simon 1996 {athlete_nat} ROU 69 LAP 00:21:23 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ryan Sissons 1988 {athlete_nat} NZL 16 DNF 00:17:22 00:00:57 00:57:43 00:00:32 00:00:00
DNF Stefan Zachaeus 1990 {athlete_nat} LUX 34 DNF 00:17:15 00:00:53 01:00:32 00:00:27 00:00:00
DNF Gábor Faldum 1988 {athlete_nat} HUN 23 DNF 00:17:25 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Adrien Briffod 1994 {athlete_nat} SUI 49 DNF 00:17:26 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tamás Tóth 1989 {athlete_nat} HUN 30 DNF 00:17:27 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Miguel Arraiolos 1988 {athlete_nat} POR 53 DNF 00:17:31 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Pedro Palma 1990 {athlete_nat} POR 62 DNF 00:17:29 00:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dorian Coninx 1994 {athlete_nat} FRA 26 DNF 00:17:35 00:00:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gonzalo Raul Tellechea 1985 {athlete_nat} ARG 50 DNF 00:18:48 00:01:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gregor Buchholz 1986 {athlete_nat} GER 27 DNF 00:18:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jonathan Zipf 1986 {athlete_nat} GER 22 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Ulf Schuetze/CAN Race Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN. Competition Jury: Ulf Schuetze/CAN, Antonio Alvarez/MEX, Jaime Cadaval/MEX, Loreen Barnett/CAN, Zita Csovelyak/HUN.
Water Temperature 29.0º C. Air Temperature 34º C. Wetsuits not allowed.
Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps); Bike 40 km (8 laps); Run 10 km (4 laps)