16 Sep, 2016

2016 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Cozumel : Junior Men

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Austin Hindman 1998 {athlete_nat} USA 10 00:54:02 00:09:06 00:00:36 00:28:08 00:00:28 00:15:47
2 Charles Paquet 1997 {athlete_nat} CAN 2 00:54:12 00:09:03 00:00:35 00:28:10 00:00:26 00:16:00
3 Ben Dijkstra 1998 {athlete_nat} GBR 26 00:54:20 00:09:07 00:00:38 00:28:00 00:00:22 00:16:15
4 Daniel Hoy 1998 {athlete_nat} NZL 1 00:54:23 00:09:20 00:00:36 00:27:50 00:00:22 00:16:17
5 Alex Yee 1998 {athlete_nat} GBR 37 00:54:24 00:09:30 00:00:35 00:28:54 00:00:28 00:14:59
6 Oliver Blecher 1997 {athlete_nat} CAN 4 00:54:28 00:09:01 00:00:39 00:28:07 00:00:25 00:16:18
7 Matevž Planko 1998 {athlete_nat} SLO 14 00:54:35 00:09:16 00:00:37 00:27:56 00:00:26 00:16:22
8 Samuel Dickinson 1997 {athlete_nat} GBR 30 00:54:38 00:09:24 00:00:39 00:27:43 00:00:26 00:16:28
9 Abraham Rodriguez Moreno 1999 {athlete_nat} MEX 12 00:54:41 00:09:13 00:00:38 00:27:58 00:00:28 00:16:26
10 Vasco Vilaca 1999 {athlete_nat} POR 16 00:54:47 00:09:23 00:00:38 00:27:47 00:00:26 00:16:35
11 Grigory Antipov 1999 {athlete_nat} RUS 44 00:54:52 00:09:15 00:00:37 00:28:02 00:00:28 00:16:31
12 Ondrej Olsar 1997 {athlete_nat} CZE 45 00:54:59 00:09:22 00:00:38 00:27:53 00:00:24 00:16:44
13 Csongor Lehmann 1999 {athlete_nat} HUN 70 00:55:02 00:09:05 00:00:37 00:28:10 00:00:26 00:16:46
14 Ran Sagiv 1997 {athlete_nat} ISR 17 00:55:07 00:09:24 00:00:39 00:27:50 00:00:27 00:16:49
15 Casper Stornes 1997 {athlete_nat} NOR 8 00:55:14 00:09:03 00:00:41 00:28:05 00:00:26 00:17:01
16 Endre Espedal 1998 {athlete_nat} NOR 49 00:55:29 00:09:23 00:00:38 00:27:44 00:00:30 00:17:16
17 Bence Lehmann 1997 {athlete_nat} HUN 41 00:55:36 00:09:05 00:00:40 00:28:07 00:00:26 00:17:21
18 Graham Pimentel 1997 {athlete_nat} USA 33 00:55:45 00:09:24 00:00:38 00:27:50 00:00:28 00:17:27
19 Eduardo Londoño Naranjo 1997 {athlete_nat} COL 21 00:55:48 00:09:13 00:00:39 00:28:01 00:00:28 00:17:29
20 Nicola Azzano 1997 {athlete_nat} ITA 62 00:55:50 00:09:05 00:00:37 00:28:10 00:00:28 00:17:33
21 Peer Sönksen 1998 {athlete_nat} GER 23 00:55:51 00:09:14 00:00:41 00:28:00 00:00:26 00:17:32
22 Liam Ward 1997 {athlete_nat} NZL 5 00:55:55 00:09:12 00:00:39 00:27:56 00:00:24 00:17:47
23 Oscar Coggins 1999 {athlete_nat} HKG 7 00:56:07 00:09:13 00:00:38 00:27:59 00:00:25 00:17:54
24 Duarte Brás 1998 {athlete_nat} POR 64 00:56:10 00:09:27 00:00:38 00:28:56 00:00:25 00:16:47
25 Frederic Funk 1997 {athlete_nat} GER 59 00:56:12 00:09:26 00:00:44 00:28:51 00:00:31 00:16:43
26 Trent Dodds 1999 {athlete_nat} NZL 19 00:56:16 00:09:41 00:00:33 00:28:45 00:00:23 00:16:55
27 Michał Oliwa 1997 {athlete_nat} POL 20 00:56:18 00:09:01 00:00:43 00:28:08 00:00:28 00:18:00
28 Gergő Soós 1999 {athlete_nat} HUN 46 00:56:27 00:09:19 00:00:41 00:29:03 00:00:27 00:16:59
29 Diego Alejandro Lopez Acosta 1997 {athlete_nat} MEX 11 00:56:40 00:09:03 00:00:37 00:29:21 00:00:29 00:17:12
30 Emil Deleuran Hansen 1997 {athlete_nat} DEN 28 00:56:46 00:09:19 00:00:38 00:27:55 00:00:23 00:18:33
31 Vetle Bergsvik Thorn 1999 {athlete_nat} NOR 50 00:56:51 00:09:21 00:00:40 00:27:50 00:00:27 00:18:36
32 Gyuhyung Lee 1997 {athlete_nat} KOR 38 00:56:54 00:09:21 00:00:37 00:29:06 00:00:27 00:17:24
33 Felix Studer 1998 {athlete_nat} SUI 73 00:57:00 00:09:17 00:00:35 00:28:27 00:00:28 00:18:15
34 Genta Uchida 1997 {athlete_nat} JPN 53 00:57:01 00:09:28 00:00:39 00:29:47 00:00:27 00:16:41
35 Mikhail Antipov 1999 {athlete_nat} RUS 65 00:57:07 00:09:03 00:00:40 00:29:25 00:00:32 00:17:29
36 Darren Dunne 1997 {athlete_nat} IRL 60 00:57:08 00:09:35 00:00:41 00:29:35 00:00:26 00:16:52
37 Liam Mccoach 1998 {athlete_nat} AUS 32 00:57:17 00:09:25 00:00:39 00:29:02 00:00:27 00:17:46
38 Diego Moya 1998 {athlete_nat} CHI 39 00:57:26 00:09:01 00:00:43 00:28:11 00:00:31 00:19:02
39 Tomas Clivio 1999 {athlete_nat} ARG 68 00:57:32 00:09:29 00:00:40 00:28:55 00:00:28 00:18:02
40 Kye Wylde 1997 {athlete_nat} AUS 15 00:57:41 00:09:11 00:00:37 00:27:59 00:00:24 00:19:31
41 Dylan Nortje 1997 {athlete_nat} RSA 35 00:57:49 00:09:31 00:00:38 00:28:56 00:00:26 00:18:21
42 Victor Manuel Martinez Rico 1997 {athlete_nat} MEX 74 00:57:59 00:09:45 00:00:37 00:30:15 00:00:29 00:16:55
43 Tyler Smith 1998 {athlete_nat} BER 66 00:58:01 00:09:08 00:00:39 00:28:09 00:00:28 00:19:38
44 Noah Servais 1997 {athlete_nat} BEL 18 00:58:02 00:09:32 00:00:37 00:28:51 00:00:26 00:18:36
45 Matthew Hauser 1998 {athlete_nat} AUS 3 00:58:15 00:09:15 00:00:41 00:29:03 00:00:24 00:18:54
46 Franco Pesavento 1997 {athlete_nat} ITA 58 00:58:23 00:09:23 00:00:46 00:29:47 00:00:27 00:18:03
47 Kwangjun Pak 1999 {athlete_nat} KOR 40 00:58:26 00:09:27 00:00:38 00:29:51 00:00:25 00:18:06
48 Lars Holenweger 1998 {athlete_nat} SUI 63 00:58:37 00:09:09 00:00:37 00:28:12 00:00:28 00:20:13
49 Youri Keulen 1998 {athlete_nat} NED 76 00:58:40 00:09:47 00:00:37 00:29:29 00:00:24 00:18:25
50 Jose Gabriel Solorzano 1997 {athlete_nat} VEN 27 00:58:44 00:09:36 00:00:41 00:30:16 00:00:28 00:17:45
51 Brennen Smith 1997 {athlete_nat} CAN 9 00:58:54 00:09:07 00:00:43 00:29:18 00:00:31 00:19:17
52 Natan Santos 1998 {athlete_nat} BRA 61 00:59:02 00:09:24 00:00:42 00:28:59 00:00:27 00:19:32
53 Oliver Gorges 1998 {athlete_nat} LUX 47 00:59:09 00:09:27 00:00:39 00:29:51 00:00:27 00:18:46
54 Luis Diego Piedra Rojas 1997 {athlete_nat} CRC 75 00:59:19 00:09:31 00:00:41 00:29:47 00:00:26 00:18:56
55 Ivan Anzaldo 1998 {athlete_nat} ARG 43 00:59:21 00:09:25 00:00:40 00:28:57 00:00:29 00:19:52
56 Chih-Feng Lin 1997 {athlete_nat} TPE 69 00:59:28 00:09:46 00:00:39 00:30:08 00:00:26 00:18:32
57 Javier Lluch Perez 1998 {athlete_nat} ESP 6 00:59:36 00:09:25 00:00:36 00:27:46 00:00:27 00:21:25
58 Miguel Angel Rodriguez 1997 {athlete_nat} ECU 48 00:59:44 00:09:35 00:00:38 00:30:24 00:00:28 00:18:41
59 Izumi Aoki 1998 {athlete_nat} JPN 34 00:59:50 00:09:31 00:00:42 00:29:42 00:00:30 00:19:27
60 James Tan 1997 {athlete_nat} HKG 25 01:00:01 00:09:15 00:00:41 00:29:57 00:00:31 00:19:39
61 Grant Jarvis 1998 {athlete_nat} USA 51 01:00:17 00:09:53 00:00:42 00:31:08 00:00:28 00:18:08
62 Raphael Thomas Armour-Lazzari 2000 {athlete_nat} TAH 71 01:00:39 00:09:52 00:00:44 00:31:10 00:00:29 00:18:27
63 Alberto Gonzalez Garcia 1998 {athlete_nat} ESP 22 01:00:47 00:09:00 00:00:38 00:28:15 00:00:26 00:22:30
64 Andrey Alypov 1997 {athlete_nat} RUS 56 01:00:52 00:09:35 00:00:39 00:30:23 00:00:28 00:19:49
65 Ibrahim Alucin 1998 {athlete_nat} ARG 52 01:01:02 00:09:42 00:00:39 00:30:16 00:00:32 00:19:55
66 Michael Lam 1997 {athlete_nat} HKG 31 01:01:17 00:09:37 00:00:42 00:30:15 00:00:32 00:20:14
67 Tiago Fonseca 1999 {athlete_nat} POR 57 01:01:50 00:09:49 00:00:38 00:30:05 00:00:26 00:20:54
68 Javier Martin 1998 {athlete_nat} CHI 72 01:02:09 00:09:18 00:00:39 00:30:38 00:00:25 00:21:10
69 Ryoma Kobayashi 1997 {athlete_nat} JPN 36 01:02:13 00:09:46 00:00:39 00:30:07 00:00:27 00:21:15
DNF Ben De La Porte 1999 {athlete_nat} RSA 29 00:00:00 00:09:26 00:00:41 00:29:51 00:00:29 00:00:00
DNF Maxime Fluri 1999 {athlete_nat} SUI 42 00:00:00 00:09:25 00:00:38 00:30:34 00:00:32 00:00:00
DNF Nicholas Quenet 1997 {athlete_nat} RSA 24 00:00:00 00:09:19 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kamil Damentka 1998 {athlete_nat} POL 55 00:00:00 00:09:41 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Chin Wa Wong 2000 {athlete_nat} MAC 67 00:00:00 00:09:55 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Ulf Schuetze/CAN Race Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN. Competition Jury: Ulf Schuetze/CAN, Loreen Barnett/CAN, Jaime Cadaval/MEX
Water Temperature 29.0º C. Air Temperature 35.2º C. Wetsuits not allowed.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 20 km (4 laps); Run 5 km (2 laps)