16 Sep, 2016

2016 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Cozumel : Junior Women

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Taylor Knibb 1998 {athlete_nat} USA 1 00:59:05 00:10:11 00:00:42 00:29:42 00:00:31 00:18:00
2 Lisa Tertsch 1998 {athlete_nat} GER 21 00:59:41 00:10:12 00:00:43 00:30:24 00:00:27 00:17:56
3 Hye Rim Jeong 1999 {athlete_nat} KOR 18 00:59:50 00:09:59 00:00:43 00:30:38 00:00:28 00:18:03
4 Ines Santiago 1997 {athlete_nat} ESP 11 00:59:51 00:09:56 00:00:43 00:30:42 00:00:30 00:18:01
5 Cecilia Santamaria Surroca 1997 {athlete_nat} ESP 14 00:59:56 00:09:58 00:00:45 00:30:38 00:00:29 00:18:08
6 Desirae Ridenour 1999 {athlete_nat} CAN 36 01:00:02 00:09:43 00:00:39 00:30:54 00:00:25 00:18:22
7 Lena Meißner 1998 {athlete_nat} GER 20 01:00:07 00:10:13 00:00:40 00:30:16 00:00:27 00:18:33
8 Minami Kubono 1997 {athlete_nat} JPN 7 01:00:08 00:09:31 00:00:43 00:31:04 00:00:29 00:18:24
9 Kyleigh Spearing 1998 {athlete_nat} USA 8 01:00:16 00:10:10 00:00:40 00:30:32 00:00:30 00:18:27
10 Ekaterina Matiukh 1998 {athlete_nat} RUS 4 01:00:25 00:10:12 00:00:42 00:30:30 00:00:29 00:18:33
11 Kate Waugh 1999 {athlete_nat} GBR 52 01:00:35 00:10:11 00:00:43 00:30:25 00:00:31 00:18:47
12 Hannah Henry 1999 {athlete_nat} CAN 42 01:00:38 00:10:00 00:00:44 00:30:39 00:00:27 00:18:50
13 Jasmin Weber 1998 {athlete_nat} SUI 27 01:00:40 00:10:00 00:00:39 00:30:40 00:00:27 00:18:56
14 Sophie Malowiecki 1997 {athlete_nat} AUS 3 01:00:42 00:10:10 00:00:37 00:30:33 00:00:27 00:18:58
15 Kirsten Nuyes 1997 {athlete_nat} NED 10 01:00:45 00:10:01 00:00:41 00:30:36 00:00:27 00:19:02
16 Gihyeon Nam 2000 {athlete_nat} KOR 37 01:00:49 00:09:52 00:00:44 00:30:45 00:00:32 00:18:57
17 Olivia Mathias 1998 {athlete_nat} GBR 58 01:01:15 00:09:43 00:00:44 00:30:51 00:00:30 00:19:30
18 Fuka Sega 1998 {athlete_nat} JPN 15 01:01:22 00:09:28 00:00:44 00:31:06 00:00:25 00:19:41
19 Jessica Claxton 1999 {athlete_nat} AUS 30 01:01:38 00:10:01 00:00:43 00:30:39 00:00:28 00:19:50
20 Solji Om 2000 {athlete_nat} KOR 31 01:01:44 00:10:32 00:00:43 00:31:23 00:00:27 00:18:40
21 Carmen Gomez Cortes 1997 {athlete_nat} ESP 43 01:01:55 00:10:12 00:00:47 00:31:45 00:00:36 00:18:38
22 Emilie Morier 1997 {athlete_nat} FRA 5 01:02:03 00:10:08 00:00:39 00:31:51 00:00:27 00:19:00
23 Kyla Roy 1998 {athlete_nat} CAN 12 01:02:05 00:09:52 00:00:45 00:30:40 00:00:28 00:20:22
24 Madalena Amaral Almeida 1998 {athlete_nat} POR 48 01:02:06 00:10:27 00:00:44 00:31:28 00:00:30 00:18:59
25 Alberte Kjær Pedersen 1998 {athlete_nat} DEN 17 01:02:09 00:10:52 00:00:39 00:31:07 00:00:28 00:19:06
26 Daniela Torres Sanchez 1997 {athlete_nat} MEX 22 01:02:22 00:09:52 00:00:45 00:30:46 00:00:30 00:20:30
27 Katherine Badham 1998 {athlete_nat} NZL 6 01:02:36 00:11:07 00:00:41 00:31:56 00:00:32 00:18:22
28 Therese Feuersinger 1998 {athlete_nat} AUT 44 01:02:41 00:09:58 00:00:43 00:30:28 00:00:29 00:21:05
29 Eva Skaza 1997 {athlete_nat} SLO 16 01:02:48 00:09:55 00:00:45 00:30:43 00:00:29 00:20:59
30 Zoe Leahy 1997 {athlete_nat} AUS 32 01:03:02 00:09:56 00:00:43 00:30:40 00:00:35 00:21:11
31 Rianne De Croock 1998 {athlete_nat} NED 46 01:03:11 00:09:47 00:00:43 00:30:53 00:00:31 00:21:20
32 Daniela García Vélez 1997 {athlete_nat} MEX 51 01:03:35 00:09:59 00:00:42 00:33:09 00:00:36 00:19:11
33 Rani Škrabanja 1998 {athlete_nat} NED 26 01:03:50 00:10:22 00:00:40 00:31:39 00:00:29 00:20:42
34 Audrey Ernst 1999 {athlete_nat} USA 35 01:03:57 00:10:40 00:00:42 00:31:18 00:00:34 00:20:45
35 Gyuri Kim 1998 {athlete_nat} KOR 55 01:04:12 00:10:17 00:00:47 00:31:35 00:00:27 00:21:08
36 Quinty Schoens 1999 {athlete_nat} NED 53 01:04:16 00:11:01 00:00:47 00:31:57 00:00:27 00:20:06
37 Barbara Santos 1998 {athlete_nat} BRA 49 01:04:32 00:10:40 00:00:49 00:32:12 00:00:37 00:20:15
38 Dorthea Jørgensen 1998 {athlete_nat} DEN 28 01:04:41 00:10:58 00:00:44 00:32:05 00:00:38 00:20:18
39 Yuki Sugihara 1998 {athlete_nat} JPN 41 01:04:51 00:10:31 00:00:44 00:32:30 00:00:28 00:20:40
40 Elizaveta Zhizhina 1998 {athlete_nat} RUS 50 01:05:00 00:10:02 00:00:40 00:31:56 00:00:29 00:21:55
41 Yu-Yan Huang 1998 {athlete_nat} TPE 45 01:05:09 00:10:46 00:00:43 00:32:22 00:00:31 00:20:50
42 Simona Simunkova 1997 {athlete_nat} CZE 54 01:05:15 00:10:08 00:00:41 00:31:55 00:00:32 00:22:02
43 Anastasia Shorets 1998 {athlete_nat} RUS 56 01:05:19 00:09:50 00:00:46 00:32:06 00:00:32 00:22:07
44 Catalina Salazar 1997 {athlete_nat} CHI 19 01:05:22 00:10:26 00:00:46 00:32:30 00:00:31 00:21:10
45 Sian Rainsley 1997 {athlete_nat} GBR 39 01:05:26 00:09:45 00:00:41 00:35:06 00:00:32 00:19:24
46 Erica Hawley 1998 {athlete_nat} BER 63 01:05:40 00:10:53 00:00:46 00:32:09 00:00:27 00:21:27
47 Miranda Moira 1998 {athlete_nat} ARG 38 01:05:57 00:09:57 00:00:44 00:33:07 00:00:34 00:21:37
48 Itzel Arroyo Aquino 1998 {athlete_nat} MEX 34 01:06:22 00:10:56 00:00:46 00:34:10 00:00:30 00:20:02
49 Jayme-Sue Vermaas 1998 {athlete_nat} RSA 23 01:06:51 00:10:19 00:00:42 00:32:49 00:00:35 00:22:29
50 Maria Inti Guzman 1998 {athlete_nat} ARG 47 01:07:20 00:11:20 00:00:46 00:34:06 00:00:34 00:20:37
51 Raquel Solis Guerrero 1998 {athlete_nat} CRC 24 01:08:57 00:10:54 00:00:46 00:34:15 00:00:29 00:22:35
52 Henrika Parviainen 1997 {athlete_nat} FIN 61 01:13:17 00:11:17 00:00:47 00:34:09 00:00:32 00:26:34
LAP Gabrielle Dumont de Chassart 1999 {athlete_nat} ZIM 33 LAP 00:11:28 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Elizabeth Stannard 1997 {athlete_nat} NZL 9 DNF 00:10:14 00:00:41 00:31:45 00:00:30 00:00:00
DNF Luma Guillen 1997 {athlete_nat} BRA 29 DNF 00:10:32 00:00:45 00:34:44 00:00:35 00:00:00
DNF Gal Rubanenko 1998 {athlete_nat} ISR 25 DNF 00:10:36 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrea Garrido 1998 {athlete_nat} CHI 60 DNF 00:11:02 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Cassandre Beaugrand 1997 {athlete_nat} FRA 2 DNF 00:10:00 00:00:40 00:30:40 00:00:27 00:00:00
DNF Dorka Putnóczki 1999 {athlete_nat} HUN 57 DNF 00:09:29 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gabriela Ribeiro 2000 {athlete_nat} POR 62 DNF 00:10:17 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Catalina Iñiguez 1998 {athlete_nat} CHI 59 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Ulf Schuetze/CAN Race Referee: Felix Molina/MEX. Competition Jury: Ulf Schuetze/CAN, Loreen Barnett/CAN, Jaime Cadaval/MEX
Water Temperature 29.0º C. Air Temperature 31.4º C. Wetsuits not allowed.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 20 km (4 laps); Run 5 km (2 laps)