16 Jul, 2016

2016 ITU World Triathlon Hamburg : Elite Men

 20.1°C |  19.2°C (wetsuit)
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
19.8km
T2 Run
4.96km
1 Mario Mola 1990 {athlete_nat} ESP 2 00:52:19 00:09:01 00:00:38 00:28:04 00:00:21 00:14:17
2 Jacob Birtwhistle 1995 {athlete_nat} AUS 9 00:52:36 00:09:05 00:00:37 00:28:04 00:00:21 00:14:32
3 Fernando Alarza 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP 1 00:52:36 00:09:07 00:00:36 00:28:08 00:00:23 00:14:24
4 Joao Pereira 1987 {athlete_nat} POR 24 00:52:42 00:09:11 00:00:36 00:28:07 00:00:20 00:14:31
5 Ryan Bailie 1990 {athlete_nat} AUS 7 00:52:45 00:09:00 00:00:41 00:28:03 00:00:23 00:14:40
6 Marten Van Riel 1992 {athlete_nat} BEL 18 00:52:48 00:09:01 00:00:39 00:28:04 00:00:21 00:14:45
7 Tyler Mislawchuk 1994 {athlete_nat} CAN 10 00:52:51 00:08:59 00:00:36 00:28:13 00:00:23 00:14:42
8 Andreas Schilling 1991 {athlete_nat} DEN 14 00:52:57 00:09:12 00:00:39 00:27:54 00:00:25 00:14:49
9 Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 {athlete_nat} AZE 53 00:52:58 00:09:20 00:00:43 00:28:11 00:00:24 00:14:21
10 Jonathan Zipf 1986 {athlete_nat} GER 31 00:52:59 00:09:09 00:00:39 00:27:58 00:00:21 00:14:53
11 Aaron Royle 1990 {athlete_nat} AUS 16 00:52:59 00:08:56 00:00:39 00:28:09 00:00:23 00:14:54
12 Ryan Sissons 1988 {athlete_nat} NZL 11 00:53:03 00:09:10 00:00:37 00:27:59 00:00:25 00:14:55
13 Tony Dodds 1987 {athlete_nat} NZL 43 00:53:08 00:09:03 00:00:35 00:28:12 00:00:22 00:14:58
14 Igor Polyanskiy 1990 {athlete_nat} RUS 21 00:53:11 00:08:59 00:00:40 00:28:08 00:00:24 00:15:02
15 Gregor Buchholz 1986 {athlete_nat} GER 20 00:53:13 00:09:24 00:00:36 00:28:14 00:00:22 00:14:40
16 Crisanto Grajales 1987 {athlete_nat} MEX 5 00:53:19 00:09:13 00:00:43 00:28:17 00:00:21 00:14:46
17 Franz Loeschke 1989 {athlete_nat} GER 68 00:53:20 00:09:25 00:00:40 00:28:09 00:00:21 00:14:47
18 Anthony Pujades 1991 {athlete_nat} FRA 55 00:53:24 00:09:03 00:00:39 00:28:06 00:00:22 00:15:16
19 Jonas Schomburg 1994 {athlete_nat} ITU 23 00:53:28 00:09:07 00:00:38 00:28:02 00:00:20 00:15:22
20 Stefan Zachäus 1990 {athlete_nat} LUX 29 00:53:28 00:09:01 00:00:35 00:28:08 00:00:21 00:15:25
21 Adam Bowden 1982 {athlete_nat} GBR 3 00:53:28 00:09:05 00:00:37 00:28:36 00:00:23 00:14:50
22 Irving Perez 1986 {athlete_nat} MEX 38 00:53:30 00:09:11 00:00:44 00:28:22 00:00:22 00:14:53
23 Andrew Yorke 1988 {athlete_nat} CAN 41 00:53:30 00:09:29 00:00:40 00:28:08 00:00:24 00:14:51
24 Eric Lagerstrom 1989 {athlete_nat} USA 45 00:53:31 00:08:59 00:00:42 00:28:05 00:00:22 00:15:24
25 Thomas Springer 1984 {athlete_nat} AUT 26 00:53:31 00:09:24 00:00:33 00:28:18 00:00:20 00:14:58
26 Henri Schoeman 1991 {athlete_nat} RSA 4 00:53:35 00:08:53 00:00:41 00:28:17 00:00:22 00:15:25
27 Ron Darmon 1992 {athlete_nat} ISR 40 00:53:37 00:09:17 00:00:45 00:28:15 00:00:22 00:15:00
28 Joe Maloy 1985 {athlete_nat} USA 17 00:53:37 00:09:10 00:00:43 00:28:27 00:00:24 00:14:55
29 Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 {athlete_nat} ESP 42 00:53:42 00:09:24 00:00:43 00:28:05 00:00:22 00:15:10
30 Miguel Arraiolos 1988 {athlete_nat} POR 49 00:53:44 00:09:22 00:00:39 00:28:17 00:00:22 00:15:06
31 Lasse Lührs 1996 {athlete_nat} GER 66 00:53:45 00:09:27 00:00:38 00:28:10 00:00:20 00:15:12
32 Ben Kanute 1992 {athlete_nat} USA 39 00:53:47 00:08:57 00:00:39 00:28:21 00:00:22 00:15:30
33 Bob Haller 1993 {athlete_nat} LUX 44 00:53:53 00:09:11 00:00:40 00:27:57 00:00:21 00:15:46
34 Lukas Pertl 1995 {athlete_nat} AUT 63 00:53:55 00:09:31 00:00:38 00:28:02 00:00:20 00:15:26
35 Kevin McDowell 1992 {athlete_nat} USA 34 00:53:58 00:09:17 00:00:44 00:28:13 00:00:25 00:15:21
36 Lukas Hollaus 1986 {athlete_nat} AUT 56 00:54:00 00:09:20 00:00:40 00:28:16 00:00:27 00:15:19
37 Bryan Keane 1980 {athlete_nat} IRL 25 00:54:02 00:09:22 00:00:38 00:28:20 00:00:23 00:15:22
38 Maximilian Schwetz 1991 {athlete_nat} GER 61 00:54:04 00:09:10 00:00:43 00:27:55 00:00:24 00:15:54
39 Danilo Pimentel 1986 {athlete_nat} BRA 36 00:54:09 00:09:24 00:00:42 00:28:13 00:00:21 00:15:32
40 Marco Van Der Stel 1991 {athlete_nat} NED 30 00:54:13 00:09:09 00:00:41 00:28:00 00:00:21 00:16:04
41 Jumpei Furuya 1991 {athlete_nat} JPN 52 00:54:18 00:09:06 00:00:35 00:28:03 00:00:21 00:16:15
42 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 {athlete_nat} RUS 15 00:54:33 00:09:01 00:00:36 00:28:41 00:00:25 00:15:52
43 Dan Wilson 1985 {athlete_nat} AUS 62 00:54:34 00:09:26 00:00:41 00:28:06 00:00:26 00:15:57
44 Luca Facchinetti 1988 {athlete_nat} ITA 33 00:54:38 00:09:25 00:00:41 00:28:11 00:00:26 00:15:57
45 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 {athlete_nat} JPN 67 00:54:43 00:09:25 00:00:43 00:28:13 00:00:21 00:16:04
46 Aurelien Raphael 1988 {athlete_nat} FRA 6 00:54:46 00:08:57 00:00:37 00:28:16 00:00:24 00:16:34
47 Diogo Sclebin 1982 {athlete_nat} BRA 32 00:54:47 00:09:28 00:00:41 00:28:51 00:00:22 00:15:27
48 Min Ho Heo 1990 {athlete_nat} KOR 58 00:54:49 00:09:17 00:00:36 00:28:24 00:00:20 00:16:13
49 Thomas Bishop 1991 {athlete_nat} GBR 37 00:54:49 00:09:12 00:00:45 00:29:00 00:00:24 00:15:30
50 Tommy Zaferes 1986 {athlete_nat} USA 65 00:55:01 00:08:54 00:00:38 00:28:47 00:00:21 00:16:23
51 Kohei Tsubaki 1991 {athlete_nat} JPN 47 00:55:11 00:09:32 00:00:38 00:28:10 00:00:24 00:16:29
52 Christophe De Keyser 1993 {athlete_nat} BEL 64 00:55:13 00:09:03 00:00:38 00:29:17 00:00:22 00:15:56
53 Adrien Briffod 1994 {athlete_nat} SUI 28 00:55:27 00:09:27 00:00:38 00:29:30 00:00:21 00:15:33
54 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 {athlete_nat} MEX 54 00:55:28 00:09:29 00:00:39 00:28:46 00:00:09 00:16:28
55 Davide Uccellari 1991 {athlete_nat} ITA 27 00:55:32 00:09:28 00:00:41 00:29:30 00:00:22 00:15:33
56 Ryan Fisher 1991 {athlete_nat} AUS 12 00:55:37 00:09:13 00:00:39 00:29:17 00:00:22 00:16:08
57 Hirokatsu Tayama 1981 {athlete_nat} JPN 51 00:55:58 00:09:30 00:00:40 00:28:12 00:00:22 00:17:17
58 Ji Hwan Kim 1990 {athlete_nat} KOR 57 00:57:38 00:09:19 00:00:38 00:29:42 00:00:23 00:17:37
59 Alessandro Fabian 1988 {athlete_nat} ITA 19 00:58:18 00:09:09 00:00:38 00:31:02 00:00:26 00:17:04
DQ Richard Murray 1989 {athlete_nat} RSA 22 DSQ 00:09:09 00:00:38 00:27:55 00:00:19 00:14:34
DNF Vicente Hernandez 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP 8 DNF 00:09:04 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alexander Bryukhankov 1987 {athlete_nat} RUS 35 DNF 00:09:09 00:00:41 00:28:30 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF David Castro Fajardo 1993 {athlete_nat} ESP 46 DNF 00:09:26 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Wian Sullwald 1993 {athlete_nat} RSA 48 DNF 00:09:29 00:00:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gianluca Pozzatti 1993 {athlete_nat} ITA 60 DNF 00:09:03 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate Hugh McAtamney/IRL. Race Referee: Paul Groves/GBR. Competition Jury Hugh McAtamney/IRL, Kris Gemmell/NZL, Matias Zoll/GER
Distances Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 19.80 km (6 laps); Run 4.96 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 19.2ºC Air temperature 20.1ºC Wetsut swim.
Athlete #54 Gonzalez/MEX served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment. Athlete #22 Murray/RSA was disqualified due to unsportsmanlike behaviour.