14 May, 2016

2016 ITU World Triathlon Yokohama : Elite Men

 23°C |  21.2°C (no wetsuit)
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
40km
T2 Run
10km
1 Mario Mola 1990 {athlete_nat} ESP 1 01:46:27 00:19:40 00:00:52 00:56:09 00:00:22 00:29:26
2 Crisanto Grajales 1987 {athlete_nat} MEX 5 01:46:42 00:19:22 00:00:54 00:56:29 00:00:24 00:29:36
3 Kristian Blummenfelt 1994 {athlete_nat} NOR 35 01:46:45 00:19:31 00:00:55 00:56:13 00:00:23 00:29:44
4 Jacob Birtwhistle 1995 {athlete_nat} AUS 18 01:46:50 00:19:47 00:00:51 00:56:05 00:00:24 00:29:45
5 Fernando Alarza 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP 2 01:46:54 00:19:28 00:00:54 00:56:21 00:00:24 00:29:48
6 Pierre Le Corre 1990 {athlete_nat} FRA 12 01:46:57 00:19:15 00:00:56 00:56:34 00:00:23 00:29:51
7 Henri Schoeman 1991 {athlete_nat} RSA 6 01:46:57 00:19:08 00:00:58 00:56:34 00:00:22 00:29:57
8 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 {athlete_nat} RUS 15 01:47:07 00:19:20 00:00:54 00:56:33 00:00:26 00:29:56
9 Ryan Sissons 1988 {athlete_nat} NZL 17 01:47:11 00:19:22 00:00:54 00:56:27 00:00:25 00:30:05
10 Tyler Mislawchuk 1994 {athlete_nat} CAN 7 01:47:15 00:19:24 00:00:53 00:56:27 00:00:24 00:30:09
11 Joe Maloy 1985 {athlete_nat} USA 16 01:47:16 00:19:22 00:00:53 00:56:32 00:00:24 00:30:07
12 Adam Bowden 1982 {athlete_nat} GBR 11 01:47:24 00:19:34 00:00:54 00:56:12 00:00:24 00:30:23
13 Ryan Fisher 1991 {athlete_nat} AUS 4 01:47:30 00:19:23 00:00:53 00:56:26 00:00:22 00:30:28
14 Steffen Justus 1982 {athlete_nat} GER 24 01:47:34 00:19:30 00:00:53 00:56:17 00:00:24 00:30:32
15 Gregor Buchholz 1986 {athlete_nat} GER 30 01:47:44 00:19:54 00:00:55 00:55:54 00:00:24 00:30:40
16 Igor Polyanskiy 1990 {athlete_nat} RUS 22 01:47:51 00:19:18 00:00:54 00:56:34 00:00:26 00:30:41
17 Ben Kanute 1992 {athlete_nat} USA 49 01:47:52 00:19:06 00:00:57 00:56:36 00:00:23 00:30:52
18 Andrew Yorke 1988 {athlete_nat} CAN 46 01:47:52 00:19:42 00:00:52 00:56:13 00:00:27 00:30:40
19 Marten Van Riel 1992 {athlete_nat} BEL 8 01:47:56 00:19:20 00:00:54 00:56:33 00:00:24 00:30:47
20 Bryan Keane 1980 {athlete_nat} IRL 21 01:47:58 00:19:37 00:00:54 00:56:15 00:00:24 00:30:49
21 Dorian Coninx 1994 {athlete_nat} FRA 9 01:48:03 00:19:10 00:00:54 00:56:36 00:00:24 00:31:01
22 Franz Loeschke 1989 {athlete_nat} GER 63 01:48:04 00:19:41 00:00:53 00:56:07 00:00:23 00:31:03
23 Vicente Hernandez 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP 3 01:48:07 00:19:27 00:00:53 00:56:22 00:00:22 00:31:04
24 Adrien Briffod 1994 {athlete_nat} SUI 27 01:48:10 00:19:34 00:00:55 00:56:16 00:00:24 00:31:04
25 Luciano Taccone 1989 {athlete_nat} ARG 41 01:48:15 00:19:56 00:00:53 00:55:56 00:00:24 00:31:07
26 Matthew Sharp 1989 {athlete_nat} GBR 50 01:48:23 00:19:38 00:00:55 00:56:08 00:00:23 00:31:20
27 Diogo Sclebin 1982 {athlete_nat} BRA 44 01:48:29 00:19:37 00:00:54 00:56:18 00:00:25 00:31:16
28 Tony Dodds 1987 {athlete_nat} NZL 39 01:48:37 00:19:25 00:00:55 00:56:21 00:00:24 00:31:34
29 Ivan Ivanov 1989 {athlete_nat} UKR 53 01:48:39 00:19:42 00:00:55 00:56:13 00:00:28 00:31:24
30 Irving Perez 1986 {athlete_nat} MEX 32 01:48:47 00:19:17 00:00:54 00:56:37 00:00:27 00:31:34
31 Kohei Tsubaki 1991 {athlete_nat} JPN 45 01:48:49 00:19:25 00:00:53 00:56:31 00:00:23 00:31:38
32 Danilo Pimentel 1986 {athlete_nat} BRA 29 01:48:51 00:19:41 00:00:56 00:56:10 00:00:25 00:31:42
33 Tamás Tóth 1989 {athlete_nat} HUN 10 01:49:00 00:19:28 00:00:53 00:56:22 00:00:24 00:31:55
34 Leonardo Chacon 1984 {athlete_nat} CRC 25 01:49:06 00:19:34 00:00:56 00:56:14 00:00:27 00:31:57
35 Eric Lagerstrom 1989 {athlete_nat} USA 57 01:49:06 00:19:30 00:00:54 00:56:19 00:00:25 00:32:01
36 Kevin Mcdowell 1992 {athlete_nat} USA 26 01:49:08 00:19:26 00:00:56 00:56:25 00:00:27 00:31:56
37 Jason Wilson 1990 {athlete_nat} BAR 36 01:49:16 00:19:18 00:00:55 00:56:38 00:00:28 00:31:59
38 Hirokatsu Tayama 1981 {athlete_nat} JPN 52 01:49:19 00:19:31 00:00:54 00:56:25 00:00:26 00:32:05
39 Michael Lori 1991 {athlete_nat} CAN 59 01:49:31 00:19:32 00:00:53 00:56:19 00:00:22 00:32:27
40 Thomas Springer 1984 {athlete_nat} AUT 19 01:49:35 00:19:46 00:00:52 00:56:11 00:00:24 00:32:23
41 Ron Darmon 1992 {athlete_nat} ISR 28 01:49:39 00:19:45 00:00:55 00:56:04 00:00:25 00:32:32
42 Jonas Schomburg 1994 {athlete_nat} ITU 34 01:49:41 00:19:34 00:00:53 00:56:16 00:00:23 00:32:36
43 Aleksandr Latin 1986 {athlete_nat} EST 23 01:50:02 00:19:43 00:00:57 00:56:06 00:00:25 00:32:53
44 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 {athlete_nat} JPN 51 01:50:11 00:19:48 00:00:51 00:56:09 00:00:25 00:33:00
45 Jarrod Shoemaker 1982 {athlete_nat} USA 48 01:51:13 00:19:31 00:00:56 00:56:24 00:00:22 00:34:02
46 Miguel Arraiolos 1988 {athlete_nat} POR 40 01:51:16 00:19:45 00:00:56 00:56:08 00:00:26 00:34:03
47 Wian Sullwald 1993 {athlete_nat} RSA 37 01:51:22 00:19:34 00:00:54 00:56:18 00:00:23 00:34:16
48 Mehdi Essadiq 1986 {athlete_nat} MAR 64 01:51:24 00:19:29 00:00:59 00:56:22 00:00:28 00:34:08
49 Thomas Bishop 1991 {athlete_nat} GBR 38 01:53:58 00:19:30 00:01:00 00:56:16 00:00:37 00:36:37
50 Gordon Benson 1994 {athlete_nat} GBR 58 01:54:23 00:19:09 00:00:55 00:56:51 00:00:29 00:37:00
51 Basson Engelbrecht 1995 {athlete_nat} RSA 60 01:55:06 00:19:44 00:00:55 00:56:07 00:00:24 00:37:58
52 Shiruba Taniguchi 1994 {athlete_nat} JPN 67 01:55:18 00:19:32 00:00:57 00:56:18 00:00:25 00:38:09
53 Felipe Barraza 1991 {athlete_nat} CHI 54 01:56:54 00:19:35 00:00:53 00:57:37 00:00:26 00:38:25
54 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero 1988 {athlete_nat} COL 61 01:57:40 00:19:41 00:00:55 01:02:33 00:00:24 00:34:09
LAP Takanori Sugihara 1994 {athlete_nat} JPN 68 LAP 00:19:42 00:00:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ivan Vasiliev 1984 {athlete_nat} RUS 65 DNF 00:19:20 00:00:58 00:56:31 00:00:36 00:00:00
DNF Lukas Hollaus 1986 {athlete_nat} AUT 55 DNF 00:19:43 00:00:56 00:56:13 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Gregory Billington 1989 {athlete_nat} USA 20 DNF 00:19:16 00:00:56 00:56:37 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Alois Knabl 1992 {athlete_nat} AUT 31 DNF 00:19:13 00:00:56 00:56:35 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNF Jumpei Furuya 1991 {athlete_nat} JPN 43 DNF 00:19:23 00:00:55 00:56:25 00:00:23 00:00:00
DNF Justus Nieschlag 1992 {athlete_nat} GER 42 DNF 00:19:26 00:00:56 00:56:18 00:00:23 00:00:00
DNF Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 {athlete_nat} JPN 62 DNF 00:19:47 00:00:54 00:56:28 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 {athlete_nat} MEX 47 DNF 00:19:45 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kyle Jones 1984 {athlete_nat} CAN 14 DNF 00:19:40 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Flavio Morandini 1994 {athlete_nat} ARG 66 DNF 00:19:18 00:01:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Alan Ma/MAC, Race Referee Peter Chua/SIN, Competition Jury: Alan Ma/MAC, Shin Otshuka/JPN, Gergely Markus/HUN.
Distances: Swim 1500 (2 laps); bike 40 km (9 laps); Run 10 km (4 laps)
Water temperature 21.2ºC. Air temperature 23.0ºC. No wetsuit swim