06 May, 2017

2017 Chengdu ITU Triathlon World Cup : Semifinal 1 Elite Women

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Emma Jeffcoat 1994 {athlete_nat} AUS 2 00:59:52 00:09:38 00:00:51 00:30:18 00:00:27 00:18:38
2 Jessica Learmonth 1988 {athlete_nat} GBR 5 00:59:52 00:09:33 00:00:57 00:30:18 00:00:28 00:18:36
3 Sophie Coldwell 1995 {athlete_nat} GBR 12 00:59:52 00:09:39 00:00:53 00:30:17 00:00:29 00:18:34
4 Lucy Hall 1992 {athlete_nat} GBR 4 00:59:52 00:09:34 00:00:54 00:30:21 00:00:27 00:18:36
5 Qing Wu 1998 {athlete_nat} CHN 20 00:59:53 00:09:41 00:00:49 00:30:19 00:00:28 00:18:36
6 Kirsten Kasper 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 1 01:00:15 00:09:36 00:00:55 00:30:16 00:00:26 00:19:02
7 Yurie Matsuda 1987 {athlete_nat} JPN 6 01:00:51 00:10:19 00:00:52 00:31:01 00:00:26 00:18:13
8 Minami Kubono 1997 {athlete_nat} JPN 15 01:00:51 00:09:56 00:00:56 00:31:19 00:00:24 00:18:16
9 Kaidi Kivioja 1993 {athlete_nat} EST 7 01:00:56 00:10:17 00:00:50 00:31:04 00:00:24 00:18:21
10 Yiming Liu 1996 {athlete_nat} CHN 21 01:01:01 00:10:01 00:00:53 00:31:20 00:00:27 00:18:20
11 Yi Zhang 1987 {athlete_nat} CHN 16 01:01:01 00:09:52 00:00:55 00:31:26 00:00:26 00:18:22
12 Elise Salt 1995 {athlete_nat} NZL 9 01:01:07 00:10:05 00:00:57 00:31:09 00:00:28 00:18:28
13 Daryna Moskalenko 1997 {athlete_nat} AZE 19 01:01:11 00:10:00 00:00:50 00:31:21 00:00:25 00:18:35
14 Yan Yin Hilda Choi 1994 {athlete_nat} HKG 14 01:01:15 00:10:18 00:00:51 00:31:03 00:00:29 00:18:34
15 Ling Yang 1995 {athlete_nat} CHN 17 01:01:19 00:09:50 00:00:57 00:31:26 00:00:28 00:18:38
16 Felicity Sheedy-Ryan 1985 {athlete_nat} AUS 11 01:01:22 00:11:23 00:00:51 00:31:29 00:00:26 00:17:13
17 Leslie Amat Alvarez 1992 {athlete_nat} CUB 10 01:03:31 00:09:59 00:00:51 00:31:22 00:00:31 00:20:48
18 Alessia Orla 1992 {athlete_nat} ITA 8 01:04:44 00:09:56 00:00:52 00:31:23 00:00:28 00:22:05
19 Pauline Purro 1990 {athlete_nat} SUI 22 01:05:49 00:10:18 00:00:54 00:32:34 00:00:34 00:21:29
20 Jeremia Christy Suriadi 1997 {athlete_nat} SGP 24 01:09:57 00:12:22 00:01:00 00:35:23 00:00:46 00:20:26
DNF Hye Rim Jeong 1999 {athlete_nat} KOR 18 DNF 00:09:58 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gudlaug Edda Hannesdottir 1994 {athlete_nat} ISL 23 DNF 00:09:51 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Rachel Ribo/PHI. Race Referee: Wang Baoping/CHN. Competition Jury: Rachel Ribo/PHI, Shin Otsuka/JPN and Wang Jianguo/CHN.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 20 km (3 laps); Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water Temperature 22.8ºC. Air Temperature 17.0ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athletes ranked 1 to 14 qualified to the final by positions. Athletes ranked 15 and 16 qualified to the final by times. Athletes ranked 17 to 20 qualified to the B final