03 Mar, 2017

2017 ITU World Triathlon Abu Dhabi : Elite Women

 29.6°C |  23°C (no wetsuit)
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
40km
T2 Run
10km
1 Andrea Hewitt 1982 {athlete_nat} NZL 4 02:03:46 00:19:53 00:01:08 01:06:24 00:00:32 00:35:51
2 Jodie Stimpson 1989 {athlete_nat} GBR 5 02:03:46 00:19:51 00:01:09 01:06:24 00:00:33 00:35:51
3 Sara Vilic 1992 {athlete_nat} AUT 16 02:03:53 00:19:50 00:01:08 01:06:26 00:00:34 00:35:56
4 Rachel Klamer 1990 {athlete_nat} NED 8 02:04:17 00:19:50 00:01:12 01:06:22 00:00:32 00:36:22
5 Ai Ueda 1983 {athlete_nat} JPN 2 02:04:52 00:20:41 00:01:12 01:06:17 00:00:31 00:36:13
6 Gillian Backhouse 1991 {athlete_nat} AUS 28 02:04:56 00:19:37 00:01:09 01:06:37 00:00:33 00:37:02
7 Katie Zaferes 1989 {athlete_nat} USA 3 02:05:02 00:19:18 00:01:11 01:06:56 00:00:35 00:37:04
8 Lisa Perterer 1991 {athlete_nat} AUT 24 02:05:05 00:20:43 00:01:07 01:06:18 00:00:35 00:36:23
9 Yuko Takahashi 1991 {athlete_nat} JPN 20 02:05:07 00:19:43 00:01:08 01:06:34 00:00:29 00:37:14
10 Rebecca Spence 1988 {athlete_nat} NZL 23 02:05:13 00:20:43 00:01:10 01:06:15 00:00:34 00:36:33
11 Jolanda Annen 1992 {athlete_nat} SUI 17 02:05:50 00:20:41 00:01:08 01:06:20 00:00:33 00:37:10
12 Vendula Frintova 1983 {athlete_nat} CZE 9 02:05:56 00:20:40 00:01:12 01:06:18 00:00:30 00:37:18
13 Mariya Shorets 1990 {athlete_nat} RUS 15 02:06:03 00:20:38 00:01:12 01:06:20 00:00:34 00:37:21
14 Anastasia Abrosimova 1990 {athlete_nat} RUS 11 02:06:43 00:19:14 00:01:09 01:07:48 00:00:36 00:37:57
15 Charlotte McShane 1990 {athlete_nat} AUS 6 02:06:54 00:19:52 00:01:10 01:06:24 00:00:33 00:38:56
16 India Lee 1988 {athlete_nat} GBR 29 02:07:11 00:20:36 00:01:14 01:06:21 00:00:36 00:38:26
17 Kirsten Kasper 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 10 02:07:24 00:19:36 00:01:10 01:08:40 00:00:34 00:37:27
18 Alice Betto 1987 {athlete_nat} ITA 32 02:07:52 00:19:34 00:01:10 01:06:42 00:00:38 00:39:50
19 Emmie Charayron 1990 {athlete_nat} FRA 19 02:08:04 00:20:32 00:01:13 01:09:15 00:00:35 00:36:32
20 Gillian Sanders 1981 {athlete_nat} RSA 25 02:11:08 00:20:43 00:01:09 01:10:58 00:00:36 00:37:43
21 Aoi Kuramoto 1988 {athlete_nat} JPN 31 02:11:49 00:20:40 00:01:11 01:10:59 00:00:35 00:38:27
22 Renee Tomlin 1988 {athlete_nat} USA 12 02:12:24 00:20:42 00:01:07 01:10:56 00:00:35 00:39:06
23 Summer Cook 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 14 02:12:31 00:19:13 00:01:12 01:12:27 00:00:38 00:39:04
24 Carolina Routier 1990 {athlete_nat} ESP 18 02:13:33 00:19:11 00:01:14 01:12:26 00:00:36 00:40:09
25 Juri Ide 1983 {athlete_nat} JPN 27 02:14:20 00:19:39 00:01:14 01:08:51 00:00:39 00:43:59
26 Petra Kurikova 1991 {athlete_nat} CZE 30 02:14:26 00:20:41 00:01:11 01:12:28 00:00:33 00:39:35
27 Yurie Matsuda 1987 {athlete_nat} JPN 21 02:17:04 00:20:40 00:01:09 01:12:32 00:00:37 00:42:09
LAP Claudia Rivas 1989 {athlete_nat} MEX 26 LAP 00:20:42 00:01:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sarah True 1981 {athlete_nat} USA 7 DNF 00:19:21 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Melanie Santos 1995 {athlete_nat} POR 22 DNF 00:19:52 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Jorge García/ESP. Race Referee: Howard Vine/GBR. Competition Jury: Jorge García/ESP, Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Justin Park/KOR.
Distances: Swim 1500 m (900m+600m), Bike 41 km (10 laps), Run 10 km (4 laps)
Water temperature 23ºC. Air temperature 29.6ºC. No wetsuit swim