08 Apr, 2017

2017 ITU World Triathlon Gold Coast : Elite Men

 30.9°C |  23.3°C (no wetsuit)
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
20km
T2 Run
5km
1 Mario Mola 1990 {athlete_nat} ESP 5 00:52:35 00:09:11 00:00:38 00:28:18 00:00:21 00:14:09
2 Richard Murray 1989 {athlete_nat} RSA 3 00:52:39 00:09:05 00:00:37 00:28:25 00:00:20 00:14:14
3 Fernando Alarza 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP 2 00:52:44 00:09:11 00:00:39 00:28:17 00:00:20 00:14:20
4 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 {athlete_nat} ESP 1 00:52:51 00:08:49 00:00:36 00:28:42 00:00:22 00:14:24
5 Jacob Birtwhistle 1995 {athlete_nat} AUS 14 00:53:03 00:09:11 00:00:38 00:28:19 00:00:19 00:14:38
6 Luke Willian 1996 {athlete_nat} AUS 22 00:53:08 00:09:09 00:00:36 00:28:24 00:00:24 00:14:38
7 Ryan Sissons 1988 {athlete_nat} NZL 15 00:53:08 00:09:09 00:00:38 00:28:21 00:00:21 00:14:41
8 Henri Schoeman 1991 {athlete_nat} RSA 7 00:53:11 00:08:42 00:00:41 00:28:43 00:00:18 00:14:48
9 Wian Sullwald 1993 {athlete_nat} RSA 24 00:53:11 00:08:57 00:00:37 00:28:37 00:00:20 00:14:43
10 Shachar Sagiv 1994 {athlete_nat} ISR 30 00:53:14 00:09:16 00:00:38 00:28:15 00:00:21 00:14:46
11 Kevin Mcdowell 1992 {athlete_nat} USA 17 00:53:17 00:09:14 00:00:40 00:28:16 00:00:20 00:14:49
12 Daniel Hoy 1998 {athlete_nat} NZL 36 00:53:20 00:09:13 00:00:37 00:28:19 00:00:21 00:14:53
13 Crisanto Grajales 1987 {athlete_nat} MEX 11 00:53:26 00:09:07 00:00:37 00:28:22 00:00:19 00:15:03
14 Declan Wilson 1993 {athlete_nat} AUS 34 00:53:31 00:09:11 00:00:38 00:28:18 00:00:21 00:15:04
15 Tony Dodds 1987 {athlete_nat} NZL 38 00:53:33 00:09:02 00:00:40 00:28:28 00:00:20 00:15:06
16 Ryan Bailie 1990 {athlete_nat} AUS 12 00:53:35 00:09:16 00:00:39 00:28:12 00:00:20 00:15:10
17 Ryan Fisher 1991 {athlete_nat} AUS 29 00:53:37 00:09:05 00:00:39 00:28:05 00:00:19 00:15:30
18 Matthew Hauser 1998 {athlete_nat} AUS 45 00:53:39 00:08:56 00:00:37 00:28:33 00:00:18 00:15:17
19 Vicente Hernandez 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP 16 00:53:41 00:09:07 00:00:40 00:28:23 00:00:26 00:15:07
20 Christophe De Keyser 1993 {athlete_nat} BEL 43 00:53:44 00:09:08 00:00:39 00:28:21 00:00:19 00:15:19
21 Davide Uccellari 1991 {athlete_nat} ITA 37 00:53:51 00:09:06 00:00:42 00:28:23 00:00:21 00:15:20
22 Drew Box 1989 {athlete_nat} AUS 19 00:53:51 00:09:08 00:00:37 00:28:25 00:00:19 00:15:23
23 Ben Kanute 1992 {athlete_nat} USA 9 00:53:52 00:08:45 00:00:39 00:28:42 00:00:19 00:15:29
24 Matthew Baker 1994 {athlete_nat} AUS 28 00:53:57 00:09:03 00:00:37 00:28:28 00:00:21 00:15:31
25 Gregory Billington 1989 {athlete_nat} USA 4 00:54:02 00:08:59 00:00:40 00:28:31 00:00:24 00:15:29
26 Tayler Reid 1996 {athlete_nat} NZL 35 00:54:07 00:08:52 00:00:36 00:28:42 00:00:21 00:15:38
27 Gábor Faldum 1988 {athlete_nat} HUN 18 00:54:11 00:09:09 00:00:37 00:28:22 00:00:17 00:15:48
28 Bob Haller 1993 {athlete_nat} LUX 33 00:54:15 00:09:10 00:00:38 00:28:22 00:00:21 00:15:47
29 Trent Thorpe 1996 {athlete_nat} NZL 44 00:54:18 00:08:47 00:00:38 00:28:46 00:00:19 00:15:50
30 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 {athlete_nat} JPN 32 00:54:23 00:09:11 00:00:40 00:28:19 00:00:20 00:15:56
31 Erwin Vanderplancke 1995 {athlete_nat} BEL 40 00:54:30 00:09:10 00:00:38 00:28:17 00:00:19 00:16:08
32 Henrik Goesch 1994 {athlete_nat} FIN 41 00:54:32 00:09:17 00:00:39 00:28:16 00:00:23 00:15:59
33 Marcel Walkington 1993 {athlete_nat} AUS 8 00:54:45 00:09:04 00:00:41 00:28:24 00:00:27 00:16:11
34 Jumpei Furuya 1991 {athlete_nat} JPN 26 00:55:12 00:09:03 00:00:41 00:28:24 00:00:19 00:16:47
35 Joao Silva 1989 {athlete_nat} POR 10 00:55:27 00:09:11 00:00:40 00:30:11 00:00:22 00:15:06
36 Matthew Mcelroy 1992 {athlete_nat} USA 21 00:55:54 00:09:15 00:00:39 00:30:06 00:00:19 00:15:37
37 Shogo Ishitsuka 1989 {athlete_nat} JPN 39 00:57:10 00:09:01 00:00:38 00:30:23 00:00:24 00:16:46
38 Sam Ward 1994 {athlete_nat} NZL 27 00:57:26 00:09:12 00:00:40 00:31:24 00:00:22 00:15:50
39 Jung Ki Kim 1995 {athlete_nat} KOR 50 00:58:03 00:09:14 00:00:39 00:30:11 00:00:29 00:17:32
40 Jonas Schomburg 1994 {athlete_nat} ITU 23 00:58:05 00:09:09 00:00:40 00:31:26 00:00:19 00:16:33
41 Kwang Hoon Lee 1995 {athlete_nat} KOR 49 00:59:16 00:09:05 00:00:38 00:31:30 00:00:20 00:17:44
42 Gyuhyung Lee 1997 {athlete_nat} KOR 48 00:59:41 00:09:14 00:00:38 00:32:27 00:00:22 00:17:01
43 Santiago Beltran 1990 {athlete_nat} ARG 46 01:00:05 00:09:44 00:00:43 00:31:55 00:00:21 00:17:24
DNF Tamás Tóth 1989 {athlete_nat} HUN 25 DNF 00:09:16 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Matthew Sharpe 1991 {athlete_nat} CAN 20 DNF 00:09:06 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF András Czigány 1993 {athlete_nat} HUN 47 DNF 00:08:54 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrea Salvisberg 1989 {athlete_nat} SUI 6 DNF 00:09:03 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Flavio Morandini 1994 {athlete_nat} ARG 42 DNF 00:09:07 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Shanelle Barrett/NZL. Race Referee: Frank Stapleton/NZL. Competition Jury: Shanelle Barrett/NZL, Shin Otsuka/JPN, Miles Stewart/AUS
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap), Bike 20 km(4 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature: 23.3ºC. Air temperature 30.9ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.