17 Sep, 2017

2017 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Rotterdam : 60-64 Female AG Sprint

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Anne Hughes 1953 {athlete_nat} GBR 11211 01:25:19 00:14:02 00:05:34 00:39:36 00:02:33 00:23:35
2 Mary Derrick 1957 {athlete_nat} GBR 11206 01:27:53 00:15:50 00:05:31 00:41:16 00:03:18 00:22:00
3 Karen Cole 1956 {athlete_nat} GBR 11204 01:28:30 00:17:48 00:05:15 00:40:34 00:02:14 00:22:41
4 Linda Meredith 1955 {athlete_nat} AUS 11193 01:28:36 00:14:04 00:05:28 00:41:42 00:02:30 00:24:55
5 Janet Oliver 1955 {athlete_nat} GBR 11208 01:30:37 00:16:09 00:06:19 00:40:33 00:02:15 00:25:24
6 Sue Reynolds 1953 {athlete_nat} USA 11180 01:33:22 00:16:07 00:06:16 00:39:37 00:02:51 00:28:34
7 Hilary Webb 1955 {athlete_nat} GBR 11202 01:33:39 00:16:45 00:06:32 00:42:42 00:02:29 00:25:14
8 Cynthia Cliff 1953 {athlete_nat} AUS 11191 01:34:30 00:17:24 00:06:30 00:43:27 00:02:44 00:24:26
9 Shelly Bloom 1953 {athlete_nat} USA 11187 01:35:15 00:16:38 00:06:24 00:42:59 00:03:03 00:26:12
10 Margaret Hicks 1956 {athlete_nat} GBR 11207 01:36:33 00:16:15 00:05:49 00:43:53 00:02:54 00:27:45
11 Bozena Gillespie 1956 {athlete_nat} CAN 11197 01:36:58 00:20:17 00:06:17 00:41:02 00:02:57 00:26:26
12 Mandy Meredith 1954 {athlete_nat} AUS 11194 01:37:01 00:16:01 00:06:50 00:40:19 00:03:09 00:30:44
13 Teresa Kludt 1955 {athlete_nat} USA 11188 01:37:05 00:16:28 00:06:30 00:45:57 00:03:32 00:24:40
14 Evelyn Mclean-Cowan 1956 {athlete_nat} USA 11182 01:37:13 00:16:19 00:07:28 00:45:22 00:02:55 00:25:12
15 Eileen Zerba 1954 {athlete_nat} USA 11184 01:38:30 00:17:11 00:06:36 00:43:20 00:04:52 00:26:33
16 Stella Lever 1957 {athlete_nat} GBR 11209 01:39:32 00:17:43 00:06:42 00:44:38 00:02:58 00:27:33
17 Oonagh O'Brien 1957 {athlete_nat} GBR 11199 01:40:11 00:17:53 00:06:22 00:42:53 00:02:56 00:30:09
18 Caroline Jane Tutton 1956 {athlete_nat} GBR 11200 01:40:27 00:18:55 00:08:07 00:45:22 00:02:50 00:25:15
19 Maggie Bartlett 1954 {athlete_nat} USA 11178 01:42:09 00:15:38 00:09:17 00:46:17 00:03:22 00:27:38
20 Sheila Fox 1954 {athlete_nat} GBR 11198 01:42:58 00:15:39 00:08:06 00:42:15 00:02:54 00:34:06
21 Michele Charrier 1956 {athlete_nat} CAN 11195 01:44:28 00:18:11 00:07:07 00:44:15 00:03:17 00:31:40
22 Patty Macnaught 1954 {athlete_nat} USA 11183 01:44:34 00:20:45 00:06:36 00:48:02 00:04:07 00:25:06
23 Lila Maria Arras Vota 1957 {athlete_nat} MEX 11212 01:44:59 00:18:25 00:08:06 00:48:06 00:02:29 00:27:55
24 Jerianne Davis 1954 {athlete_nat} USA 11179 01:45:06 00:19:22 00:08:30 00:47:15 00:02:51 00:27:10
25 Michele Mals 1955 {athlete_nat} USA 11185 01:45:13 00:17:17 00:07:43 00:49:04 00:03:54 00:27:16
26 Darlene Henderson 1954 {athlete_nat} USA 11181 01:46:27 00:20:28 00:07:19 00:45:35 00:03:06 00:30:01
27 Sally Almekinders 1954 {athlete_nat} USA 11186 01:48:18 00:17:56 00:07:52 00:45:59 00:03:35 00:32:58
28 Anne Brasier 1954 {athlete_nat} USA 11177 01:48:26 00:18:11 00:07:50 00:46:53 00:03:23 00:32:11
29 Yolanda Villarreal Maury 1956 {athlete_nat} MEX 11213 01:48:30 00:18:22 00:08:29 00:47:15 00:03:05 00:31:21
30 Catherine A. Mckibbon 1953 {athlete_nat} CAN 11196 01:52:37 00:19:10 00:08:59 00:47:19 00:04:13 00:32:58
31 Sally Ratcliffe 1955 {athlete_nat} AUS 11189 01:54:26 00:17:38 00:08:48 00:49:54 00:04:09 00:33:58
32 Margaret Gallagher 1953 {athlete_nat} AUS 11192 01:55:25 00:19:36 00:09:58 00:53:16 00:02:52 00:29:46
33 Sharon Ball 1954 {athlete_nat} RSA 11175 02:07:58 00:20:23 00:12:01 00:50:56 00:04:19 00:40:21
DQ Placida Villegas Leyva 1953 {athlete_nat} MEX 11214 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:16:40
DQ Clare Roche 1956 {athlete_nat} GBR 11201 DSQ 00:17:52 00:06:31 00:42:40 00:02:33 00:27:13
DQ Paula Fisher 1957 {athlete_nat} GBR 11203 DSQ 00:17:52 00:06:31 00:42:40 00:02:34 00:27:13

Technical Delegates: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Sarah Taylor/GBR.
Race Referees: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Frank Stapleton/AUS.
Competition Jury:  Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Barry Siff/USA, Christie Brouwe/NED.
Distances: Swim 750 (1 lap), Bike 20 km (1 lap), Run 5 km (1 lap)
Water Temperature 16.0ºC, Air Temperature 11.8ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Athletes #11201 Roche/GBR and 11203 Fischer/GBR were disqualified because their unsportsmanlike behaviour.
Athlete #11214 Villegas Leyva/MEX was disqualified because she did not complete the course.