15 Jul, 2017

2017 ITU World Triathlon Hamburg : Elite Women

 19.1°C |  19°C (wetsuit)
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
21km
T2 Run
4.96km
1 Flora Duffy 1987 {athlete_nat} BER 5 00:59:00 00:09:25 00:00:41 00:31:57 00:00:27 00:16:32
2 Ashleigh Gentle 1991 {athlete_nat} AUS 3 00:59:31 00:09:51 00:00:42 00:32:28 00:00:24 00:16:10
3 Laura Lindemann 1996 {athlete_nat} GER 33 00:59:41 00:09:28 00:00:46 00:32:47 00:00:23 00:16:22
4 Katie Zaferes 1989 {athlete_nat} USA 2 00:59:42 00:09:27 00:00:46 00:32:52 00:00:24 00:16:17
5 Jolanda Annen 1992 {athlete_nat} SUI 21 00:59:49 00:09:34 00:00:40 00:32:46 00:00:21 00:16:33
6 Andrea Hewitt 1982 {athlete_nat} NZL 4 00:59:52 00:09:46 00:00:40 00:32:35 00:00:22 00:16:33
7 Renee Tomlin 1988 {athlete_nat} USA 18 01:00:03 00:09:41 00:00:38 00:32:40 00:00:27 00:16:41
8 Charlotte McShane 1990 {athlete_nat} AUS 6 01:00:05 00:09:33 00:00:40 00:32:48 00:00:22 00:16:46
9 Kirsten Kasper 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 1 01:00:05 00:09:17 00:00:38 00:32:50 00:00:21 00:17:03
10 Rachel Klamer 1990 {athlete_nat} NED 15 01:00:06 00:09:36 00:00:46 00:32:38 00:00:24 00:16:44
11 Sophie Coldwell 1995 {athlete_nat} GBR 22 01:00:10 00:09:32 00:00:39 00:32:47 00:00:21 00:16:55
12 Yuko Takahashi 1991 {athlete_nat} JPN 9 01:00:22 00:09:35 00:00:43 00:32:43 00:00:22 00:17:02
13 Taylor Spivey 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 7 01:00:26 00:09:29 00:00:42 00:32:54 00:00:22 00:17:04
14 Lucy Hall 1992 {athlete_nat} GBR 28 01:00:28 00:09:47 00:00:41 00:32:32 00:00:25 00:17:08
15 Gillian Sanders 1981 {athlete_nat} RSA 23 01:00:31 00:09:47 00:00:44 00:32:32 00:00:22 00:17:10
16 Emma Jeffcoat 1994 {athlete_nat} AUS 27 01:00:34 00:09:32 00:00:44 00:32:42 00:00:22 00:17:17
17 Jessica Learmonth 1988 {athlete_nat} GBR 12 01:00:36 00:09:22 00:00:38 00:32:47 00:00:23 00:17:32
18 Lisa Perterer 1991 {athlete_nat} AUT 14 01:00:41 00:09:39 00:00:43 00:32:38 00:00:24 00:17:21
19 Carolina Routier 1990 {athlete_nat} ESP 35 01:00:53 00:09:16 00:00:39 00:33:06 00:00:26 00:17:30
20 Ilaria Zane 1992 {athlete_nat} ITA 41 01:00:53 00:09:35 00:00:41 00:32:48 00:00:22 00:17:31
21 Claire Michel 1988 {athlete_nat} BEL 25 01:00:55 00:09:45 00:00:46 00:33:24 00:00:24 00:16:40
22 Natalie Van Coevorden 1992 {athlete_nat} AUS 16 01:00:57 00:09:20 00:00:43 00:33:01 00:00:25 00:17:33
23 Pamella Oliveira 1987 {athlete_nat} BRA 61 01:01:23 00:09:23 00:00:43 00:32:58 00:00:22 00:18:01
24 Sara Vilic 1992 {athlete_nat} AUT 20 01:01:25 00:09:44 00:00:45 00:32:35 00:00:24 00:18:02
25 Zsanett Bragmayer 1994 {athlete_nat} HUN 59 01:01:34 00:09:34 00:00:40 00:32:48 00:00:22 00:18:13
26 India Lee 1988 {athlete_nat} GBR 26 01:01:43 00:09:36 00:00:43 00:33:37 00:00:24 00:17:26
27 Maya Kingma 1995 {athlete_nat} NED 31 01:01:46 00:09:24 00:00:49 00:32:49 00:00:26 00:18:24
28 Yuka Sato 1992 {athlete_nat} JPN 19 01:01:47 00:09:28 00:00:40 00:34:26 00:00:25 00:16:51
29 Summer Cook 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 17 01:01:53 00:09:26 00:00:43 00:34:27 00:00:25 00:16:56
30 Ines Santiago 1997 {athlete_nat} ESP 57 01:01:54 00:09:36 00:00:40 00:33:41 00:00:24 00:17:37
31 Georgia Taylor-Brown 1994 {athlete_nat} GBR 51 01:01:56 00:09:39 00:00:44 00:33:34 00:00:27 00:17:37
32 Chelsea Burns 1990 {athlete_nat} USA 62 01:02:03 00:09:49 00:00:43 00:33:24 00:00:36 00:17:35
33 Vittoria Lopes 1996 {athlete_nat} BRA 56 01:02:05 00:09:15 00:00:43 00:33:02 00:00:25 00:18:44
34 Anna Godoy Contreras 1992 {athlete_nat} ESP 45 01:02:21 00:09:35 00:00:40 00:34:21 00:00:25 00:17:24
35 Joanna Brown 1992 {athlete_nat} CAN 34 01:02:25 00:09:33 00:00:48 00:34:00 00:00:25 00:17:44
36 Anastasia Abrosimova 1990 {athlete_nat} RUS 30 01:02:34 00:09:32 00:00:41 00:34:21 00:00:23 00:17:39
37 Melanie Santos 1995 {athlete_nat} POR 50 01:02:41 00:09:38 00:00:46 00:33:31 00:00:25 00:18:24
38 Kaidi Kivioja 1993 {athlete_nat} EST 32 01:02:47 00:10:03 00:00:44 00:34:21 00:00:21 00:17:23
39 Elena Danilova 1991 {athlete_nat} RUS 36 01:03:13 00:09:55 00:00:40 00:34:33 00:00:24 00:17:44
40 Sena Takahashi 1993 {athlete_nat} JPN 44 01:03:23 00:10:00 00:00:46 00:34:54 00:00:27 00:17:19
41 Anastasia Gorbunova 1994 {athlete_nat} RUS 38 01:03:31 00:09:25 00:00:50 00:34:17 00:00:24 00:18:38
42 Beatriz Neres 1986 {athlete_nat} BRA 54 01:03:31 00:10:10 00:00:56 00:34:53 00:00:23 00:17:14
43 Deborah Lynch 1992 {athlete_nat} NZL 43 01:03:35 00:09:42 00:00:38 00:34:14 00:00:22 00:18:43
44 Anel Radford 1978 {athlete_nat} RSA 49 01:03:36 00:09:26 00:00:47 00:34:20 00:00:26 00:18:40
45 Alessia Orla 1992 {athlete_nat} ITA 48 01:04:02 00:09:47 00:00:40 00:34:40 00:00:25 00:18:34
46 Vanesa De La Torre 1995 {athlete_nat} MEX 40 01:04:09 00:09:44 00:00:44 00:35:13 00:00:21 00:18:12
47 Kirsten Nuyes 1997 {athlete_nat} NED 53 01:04:20 00:10:00 00:00:46 00:34:21 00:00:22 00:18:55
48 Yurie Matsuda 1987 {athlete_nat} JPN 29 01:04:41 00:09:54 00:00:43 00:35:22 00:00:22 00:18:25
49 Adriana Barraza 1993 {athlete_nat} MEX 42 01:04:50 00:09:49 00:00:46 00:35:09 00:00:23 00:18:49
50 Lisa Berger 1993 {athlete_nat} SUI 39 01:04:55 00:10:06 00:00:48 00:35:04 00:00:23 00:18:38
DNF Juri Ide 1983 {athlete_nat} JPN 10 DNF 00:09:36 00:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Vendula Frintova 1983 {athlete_nat} CZE 11 DNF 00:09:33 00:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rebecca Spence 1988 {athlete_nat} NZL 24 DNF 00:10:06 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Zsófia Kovács 1988 {athlete_nat} HUN 37 DNF 00:09:41 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Carlyn Fischer 1990 {athlete_nat} RSA 46 DNF 00:10:04 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Michelle Flipo 1988 {athlete_nat} ITU 47 DNF 00:09:52 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Julia Hauser 1994 {athlete_nat} AUT 52 DNF 00:10:11 00:00:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kseniia Levkovska 1989 {athlete_nat} AZE 55 DNF 00:09:37 00:00:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Cassandre Beaugrand 1997 {athlete_nat} FRA 58 DNF 00:09:21 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alice Betto 1987 {athlete_nat} ITA 8 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate Hugh McAtemney/IRL. Race Referee: Paul Groves/GBR. Competition Jury: Hugh McAtamney/IRL, Kris Gemmell/NZL, Mattias Zoll/GER.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 21 km (6 laps); Run 4960 m (2 laps)
Water Temperature 19.0ºC. Air Temperature 19.1ºC. Wetsuits allowed.