05 Aug, 2017

2017 ITU World Triathlon Montréal : Elite Women

 22.1°C |  22°C (no wetsuit)
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
40.5km
T2 Run
10km
1 Ashleigh Gentle 1991 {athlete_nat} AUS 4 01:59:04 00:18:27 00:00:58 01:04:29 00:00:33 00:34:39
2 Flora Duffy 1987 {athlete_nat} BER 1 01:59:27 00:18:16 00:01:03 01:04:34 00:00:39 00:34:57
3 Andrea Hewitt 1982 {athlete_nat} NZL 5 01:59:48 00:18:19 00:01:05 01:04:32 00:00:31 00:35:24
4 Joanna Brown 1992 {athlete_nat} CAN 19 02:00:23 00:18:17 00:01:02 01:04:36 00:00:33 00:35:56
5 Kirsten Kasper 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 3 02:00:26 00:18:15 00:01:05 01:04:34 00:00:32 00:36:03
6 Rachel Klamer 1990 {athlete_nat} NED 6 02:00:32 00:18:18 00:01:07 01:04:29 00:00:37 00:36:03
7 Taylor Knibb 1998 {athlete_nat} USA 18 02:00:51 00:18:20 00:01:05 01:04:34 00:00:37 00:36:18
8 Yuko Takahashi 1991 {athlete_nat} JPN 10 02:01:01 00:18:13 00:01:02 01:04:40 00:00:28 00:36:40
9 Katie Zaferes 1989 {athlete_nat} USA 2 02:01:14 00:18:07 00:01:06 01:04:39 00:00:37 00:36:47
10 Charlotte McShane 1990 {athlete_nat} AUS 8 02:01:49 00:18:18 00:01:02 01:04:35 00:00:32 00:37:23
11 Gillian Backhouse 1991 {athlete_nat} AUS 7 02:02:13 00:18:12 00:01:06 01:04:35 00:00:33 00:37:48
12 Vendula Frintova 1983 {athlete_nat} CZE 14 02:03:47 00:18:23 00:01:06 01:07:29 00:00:32 00:36:20
13 Jolanda Annen 1992 {athlete_nat} SUI 9 02:04:41 00:18:20 00:01:03 01:07:37 00:00:40 00:37:04
14 Zsófia Kovács 1988 {athlete_nat} HUN 29 02:04:52 00:18:24 00:01:02 01:07:34 00:00:33 00:37:20
15 Lindsey Jerdonek 1984 {athlete_nat} USA 31 02:05:14 00:18:22 00:01:05 01:07:31 00:00:37 00:37:42
16 Nicole Van Der Kaay 1996 {athlete_nat} NZL 25 02:05:41 00:18:33 00:01:01 01:07:25 00:00:38 00:38:06
17 Emma Jeffcoat 1994 {athlete_nat} AUS 20 02:06:27 00:18:14 00:01:04 01:08:00 00:00:30 00:38:40
18 Yuka Sato 1992 {athlete_nat} JPN 12 02:06:47 00:18:20 00:01:03 01:07:35 00:00:33 00:39:19
19 Natalie Van Coevorden 1992 {athlete_nat} AUS 15 02:07:10 00:18:15 00:01:06 01:07:37 00:00:35 00:39:39
20 Carolina Routier 1990 {athlete_nat} ESP 21 02:07:16 00:18:14 00:01:05 01:07:41 00:00:36 00:39:43
21 Paula Findlay 1989 {athlete_nat} CAN 24 02:07:53 00:18:34 00:01:06 01:07:21 00:00:35 00:40:20
LAP Simone Ackermann 1990 {athlete_nat} ITU 27 LAP 00:18:20 00:01:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Claire Michel 1988 {athlete_nat} BEL 16 LAP 00:19:04 00:01:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Renee Tomlin 1988 {athlete_nat} USA 11 LAP 00:19:27 00:00:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Claudia Rivas 1989 {athlete_nat} MEX 26 LAP 00:18:25 00:01:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Aoi Kuramoto 1988 {athlete_nat} JPN 22 LAP 00:19:31 00:01:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DQ Minami Kubono 1997 {athlete_nat} JPN 30 DSQ 00:18:16 00:01:03 01:04:38 00:00:32 00:38:53
DNF Melanie Santos 1995 {athlete_nat} POR 23 DNF 00:18:23 00:01:02 01:07:36 00:00:40 00:00:00
DNF Cecilia Gabriela Perez Flores 1991 {athlete_nat} MEX 28 DNF 00:18:22 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gillian Sanders 1981 {athlete_nat} RSA 17 DNF 00:18:52 00:01:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Felix Molina/MEX. Race Referee: Kelly Mahoney/CAN. Competition Jury: Felix Molina/MEX, Antonio Fernandez/ESP, Les Pereira/CAN.
Distances: Swim 1500m (870m + 630 m); Bike 40.5 km (9 laps); Run 10km (4 laps)
Water temperature 22ºC. Air Temperature 22.1ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #30 Kubono was disqualified because unsportsmanlike behaviour during the swim segment.