26 Aug, 2017

2017 ITU World Triathlon Stockholm : Elite Men

 17.5°C |  18.4°C (wetsuit)
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
40.5km
T2 Run
10km
1 Jonathan Brownlee 1990 {athlete_nat} GBR 4 01:49:10 00:17:54 00:00:49 00:59:23 00:00:27 00:30:47
2 Kristian Blummenfelt 1994 {athlete_nat} NOR 3 01:49:28 00:18:30 00:00:48 00:59:37 00:00:33 00:30:05
3 Pierre Le Corre 1990 {athlete_nat} FRA 9 01:49:28 00:18:06 00:00:52 01:00:01 00:00:28 00:30:11
4 Ryan Sissons 1988 {athlete_nat} NZL 7 01:49:33 00:18:28 00:00:46 00:59:43 00:00:29 00:30:14
5 Justus Nieschlag 1992 {athlete_nat} GER 30 01:49:36 00:18:04 00:00:47 00:59:12 00:00:26 00:31:15
6 Thomas Bishop 1991 {athlete_nat} GBR 5 01:49:39 00:18:25 00:00:51 00:59:44 00:00:31 00:30:15
7 Mario Mola 1990 {athlete_nat} ESP 1 01:49:48 00:18:34 00:00:47 00:59:40 00:00:28 00:30:28
8 Aaron Royle 1990 {athlete_nat} AUS 15 01:50:14 00:17:56 00:00:50 00:59:16 00:00:28 00:31:50
9 Andreas Schilling 1991 {athlete_nat} DEN 11 01:50:26 00:18:37 00:00:53 00:59:29 00:00:31 00:31:06
10 Wian Sullwald 1993 {athlete_nat} RSA 21 01:50:40 00:18:09 00:00:49 01:00:02 00:00:29 00:31:19
11 Léo Bergere 1996 {athlete_nat} FRA 19 01:50:43 00:18:34 00:00:55 00:59:27 00:00:27 00:31:28
12 Simon Viain 1993 {athlete_nat} FRA 20 01:50:51 00:18:52 00:00:51 01:00:06 00:00:29 00:30:43
13 Adam Bowden 1982 {athlete_nat} GBR 16 01:50:56 00:18:17 00:00:49 00:59:55 00:00:28 00:31:37
14 Andrea Salvisberg 1989 {athlete_nat} SUI 17 01:51:14 00:17:58 00:00:50 00:59:18 00:00:30 00:32:48
15 Jonas Schomburg 1994 {athlete_nat} ITU 23 01:51:25 00:18:02 00:00:50 00:59:13 00:00:29 00:32:59
16 Vicente Hernandez 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP 8 01:51:41 00:18:39 00:00:57 01:00:13 00:00:31 00:31:26
17 Dorian Coninx 1994 {athlete_nat} FRA 14 01:51:51 00:18:02 00:00:48 00:59:16 00:00:30 00:33:23
18 Jørgen Gundersen 1995 {athlete_nat} NOR 48 01:51:56 00:18:03 00:00:52 01:00:06 00:00:30 00:32:34
19 Alois Knabl 1992 {athlete_nat} AUT 24 01:51:58 00:18:08 00:00:52 01:00:51 00:00:28 00:31:47
20 Russell White 1992 {athlete_nat} IRL 28 01:51:58 00:18:29 00:00:48 00:59:28 00:00:29 00:32:52
21 Marco Van Der Stel 1991 {athlete_nat} NED 29 01:51:58 00:18:13 00:00:48 00:59:57 00:00:31 00:32:38
22 Sylvain Fridelance 1995 {athlete_nat} SUI 41 01:52:11 00:18:18 00:00:50 00:59:53 00:00:31 00:32:47
23 Adrien Briffod 1994 {athlete_nat} SUI 18 01:52:37 00:18:26 00:00:53 00:59:42 00:00:27 00:33:18
24 Miguel Arraiolos 1988 {athlete_nat} POR 33 01:52:50 00:18:45 00:00:49 01:00:18 00:00:28 00:32:40
25 Henrik Goesch 1994 {athlete_nat} FIN 31 01:52:59 00:18:42 00:00:53 01:00:15 00:00:33 00:32:43
26 Stefan Zachäus 1990 {athlete_nat} LUX 38 01:53:07 00:18:22 00:00:57 01:00:30 00:00:29 00:32:55
27 Jan Celustka 1982 {athlete_nat} CZE 34 01:53:15 00:18:40 00:00:53 01:00:20 00:00:31 00:33:01
28 Erwin Vanderplancke 1995 {athlete_nat} BEL 37 01:53:19 00:18:42 00:00:49 01:00:20 00:00:28 00:33:08
29 Marcel Walkington 1993 {athlete_nat} AUS 25 01:53:29 00:18:09 00:00:54 01:00:47 00:00:30 00:33:17
30 Gianluca Pozzatti 1993 {athlete_nat} ITA 42 01:53:47 00:18:12 00:00:53 00:59:55 00:00:28 00:34:28
31 Crisanto Grajales 1987 {athlete_nat} MEX 10 01:54:21 00:18:52 00:00:54 01:02:41 00:00:30 00:31:32
32 Gabriel Sandör 1996 {athlete_nat} SWE 52 01:54:27 00:18:42 00:00:53 01:00:14 00:00:30 00:34:16
33 Bob Haller 1993 {athlete_nat} LUX 35 01:54:51 00:18:51 00:00:53 01:00:04 00:00:29 00:34:41
34 Ákos Vanek 1984 {athlete_nat} HUN 46 01:55:00 00:18:24 00:00:54 00:59:41 00:00:30 00:35:40
35 Oscar Coggins 1999 {athlete_nat} HKG 53 01:55:09 00:18:45 00:00:53 01:00:16 00:00:33 00:34:51
36 Jorik Van Egdom 1995 {athlete_nat} NED 43 01:55:11 00:19:13 00:00:51 01:02:25 00:00:30 00:32:20
37 Sam Ward 1994 {athlete_nat} NZL 39 01:55:16 00:18:48 00:00:53 01:02:49 00:00:31 00:32:24
38 Ilya Prasolov 1994 {athlete_nat} RUS 32 01:55:35 00:18:49 00:00:57 01:02:39 00:00:29 00:32:48
39 Itamar Alster 1995 {athlete_nat} ISR 55 01:55:41 00:18:45 00:00:49 01:00:16 00:00:31 00:35:27
40 Menno Koolhaas 1995 {athlete_nat} NED 45 01:55:58 00:18:49 00:00:53 01:02:45 00:00:28 00:33:11
41 Eder Mejia Muñoz 1987 {athlete_nat} MEX 40 01:56:16 00:18:34 00:01:03 01:02:53 00:00:31 00:33:23
42 Aleksandr Latin 1986 {athlete_nat} EST 47 01:56:23 00:18:48 00:00:54 01:02:49 00:00:30 00:33:31
43 Denis Vasiliev 1989 {athlete_nat} RUS 50 01:57:00 00:18:44 00:00:55 01:02:51 00:00:27 00:34:12
44 Peter Denteneer 1990 {athlete_nat} BEL 36 01:57:11 00:18:12 00:00:52 01:03:25 00:00:31 00:34:21
LAP Marc Austin 1994 {athlete_nat} GBR 22 LAP 00:18:06 00:00:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Andrey Moiseenko 1994 {athlete_nat} RUS 54 LAP 00:20:47 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Fernando Alarza 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP 2 DNF 00:18:05 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Henri Schoeman 1991 {athlete_nat} RSA 6 DNF 00:17:58 00:01:13 00:59:47 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Richard Varga 1989 {athlete_nat} SVK 12 DNF 00:17:52 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Christophe De Keyser 1993 {athlete_nat} BEL 27 DNF 00:18:30 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Brandon Copeland 1996 {athlete_nat} AUS 44 DNF 00:18:33 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Matevž Planko 1998 {athlete_nat} SLO 51 DNF 00:18:48 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Vyacheslav Vasiliev 1991 {athlete_nat} RUS 56 DNF 00:20:36 00:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Duncan Hough/GBR Race Referee: Stefane Mauris/SUI. Competition Jury: Duncan Hough/GBR, Kris Gemmell/NZL, Ria Damgren Nilsson/SWE.
Distances: Swim 1500 m (1000m+500m); Bike 40.5 km (4.5 km + 9x 4 km) Run 10 km (4 laps)
Water Temperature: 18.4ºC. Air temperature 17.5ºC. Wetsuits allowed
Athlete #6 Schoeman/RSA served a 15 seconds penalty at T1.