08 Oct, 2017

2017 Sarasota ITU Triathlon World Cup : Elite Women

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Juri Ide 1983 {athlete_nat} JPN 5 02:04:21 00:19:04 00:00:29 01:01:22 00:00:29 00:43:00
2 Chelsea Sodaro 1989 {athlete_nat} USA 17 02:05:18 00:18:47 00:00:32 01:01:37 00:00:30 00:43:55
3 Julia Hauser 1994 {athlete_nat} AUT 23 02:05:31 00:19:05 00:00:30 01:01:23 00:00:30 00:44:06
4 Maaike Caelers 1990 {athlete_nat} NED 22 02:05:49 00:19:04 00:00:31 01:01:21 00:00:31 00:44:25
5 Taylor Spivey 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 2 02:09:46 00:19:05 00:00:31 01:01:19 00:00:33 00:48:20
6 Chelsea Burns 1990 {athlete_nat} USA 3 02:10:09 00:19:05 00:00:28 01:01:24 00:00:32 00:48:43
7 Adriana Barraza 1993 {athlete_nat} MEX 6 02:10:46 00:19:05 00:00:31 01:01:23 00:00:32 00:49:17
8 Vanesa De La Torre 1995 {athlete_nat} MEX 7 02:11:04 00:19:05 00:00:30 01:03:30 00:00:28 00:47:33
9 Romana Gajdošová 1994 {athlete_nat} SVK 21 02:11:13 00:19:05 00:00:32 01:03:26 00:00:33 00:47:38
10 Cecilia Perez 1991 {athlete_nat} MEX 8 02:11:41 00:19:21 00:00:31 01:03:14 00:00:32 00:48:06
11 Erika Ackerlund 1996 {athlete_nat} USA 25 02:11:52 00:19:32 00:00:33 01:02:59 00:00:36 00:48:15
12 Elisabeth Boutin 1995 {athlete_nat} CAN 12 02:13:09 00:19:40 00:00:30 01:02:53 00:00:30 00:49:37
13 Diana Castillo 1993 {athlete_nat} COL 27 02:13:25 00:19:55 00:00:29 01:05:54 00:00:37 00:46:31
14 Simone Ackermann 1990 {athlete_nat} RSA 11 02:15:32 00:19:56 00:00:42 01:05:40 00:00:36 00:48:40
15 Edda Hannesdottir 1994 {athlete_nat} ISL 31 02:15:42 00:19:07 00:00:34 01:03:19 00:00:36 00:52:07
16 Tamara Gorman 1996 {athlete_nat} USA 16 02:16:00 00:19:20 00:00:34 01:03:08 00:00:36 00:52:25
17 Sonja Kent 1992 {athlete_nat} USA 29 02:17:39 00:19:55 00:00:35 01:04:59 00:00:36 00:51:38
18 Erin Storie 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 20 02:18:58 00:19:34 00:00:30 01:02:58 00:00:36 00:55:22
19 Rachel Pearson 1987 {athlete_nat} USA 37 02:20:27 00:20:00 00:00:31 01:05:08 00:00:37 00:54:13
20 Kim Kilgroe 1989 {athlete_nat} PHI 32 02:21:24 00:22:11 00:00:30 01:03:36 00:00:30 00:54:39
LAP Jenny Manners 1990 {athlete_nat} GBR 26 LAP 00:21:15 00:00:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Teresa Groton 1996 {athlete_nat} USA 35 LAP 00:22:44 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Katie Zaferes 1989 {athlete_nat} USA 1 DNF 00:19:05 00:00:32 01:01:20 00:00:31 00:00:00
DNF Dominika Jamnicky 1992 {athlete_nat} CAN 4 DNF 00:19:23 00:00:32 01:01:02 00:00:34 00:00:00
DNF Melanie Santos 1995 {athlete_nat} POR 9 DNF 00:19:08 00:00:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Emy Legault 1996 {athlete_nat} CAN 10 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sarah Alexander 1987 {athlete_nat} USA 14 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Claudia Rivas 1989 {athlete_nat} MEX 15 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Amelie Kretz 1993 {athlete_nat} CAN 18 DNF 00:19:04 00:00:30 01:01:24 00:00:32 00:00:00
DNF Kaitlin Donner 1989 {athlete_nat} USA 19 DNF 00:19:09 00:00:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrea Berenice Gutierrez Gonzalez 1994 {athlete_nat} MEX 24 DNF 00:19:05 00:00:31 01:03:28 00:00:34 00:00:00
DNF Anabel Knoll 1996 {athlete_nat} GER 28 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Maira Alejandra Vargas 1987 {athlete_nat} COL 30 DNF 00:19:23 00:00:28 01:03:14 00:00:33 00:00:00
DNF Jessica Romero Tinoco 1998 {athlete_nat} MEX 34 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lianne Witkin 1996 {athlete_nat} ISR 36 DNF 00:21:33 00:00:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Race was modified to a Duathlon. Distances: 1st Run 5.233 km (1 lap), Bike 36.6 km(6 laps) 2nd Run 11,020 km (4 laps). Points were reduced to 75%
Technical Delegate: Janice Turner/CAN. Race Referee Andrew Dacanay/CAN. Competition Jury; Janice Turner/CAN, Barry Siff/USA, Tim Yount/USA.
Athletes #27 Castillo/COL, Knoll/GER and #30 Vargas/COL served a 15 seconds penalty during the first run.