05 Aug, 2023

2023 World Triathlon Cup Yeongdo : Elite Men

 29.1°C |  22.8°C (wetsuit)
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
20km
T2 Run
5km
1 Takumi Hojo 1996 country flag JPN 1 00:50:36 00:08:58 00:00:38 00:25:47 00:00:19 00:14:56
2 Max Stapley 1999 country flag GBR 21 00:50:59 00:08:55 00:00:41 00:25:46 00:00:23 00:15:17
3 Valentin Wernz 1995 country flag GER 2 00:51:08 00:08:59 00:00:37 00:25:47 00:00:20 00:15:28
4 Trent Thorpe 1996 country flag NZL 20 00:51:14 00:08:57 00:00:41 00:25:46 00:00:22 00:15:30
5 Tjebbe Kaindl 1999 country flag AUT 15 00:51:18 00:09:08 00:00:35 00:25:38 00:00:20 00:15:40
6 Jumpei Furuya 1991 country flag JPN 6 00:51:22 00:09:06 00:00:38 00:25:38 00:00:20 00:15:41
7 Oscar Dart 2001 country flag AUS 7 00:51:25 00:09:06 00:00:40 00:25:37 00:00:22 00:15:43
8 Callum McClusky 1998 country flag AUS 14 00:51:30 00:09:22 00:00:37 00:26:29 00:00:21 00:14:43
9 Makoto Odakura 1993 country flag JPN 10 00:51:33 00:09:09 00:00:38 00:26:41 00:00:23 00:14:44
10 Aiden Longcroft-Harris 1998 country flag CAN 24 00:51:38 00:08:55 00:00:39 00:25:49 00:00:20 00:15:56
11 Daniel Dixon 2002 country flag GBR 32 00:51:43 00:08:57 00:00:41 00:25:44 00:00:20 00:16:02
12 Arnaud Mengal 1997 country flag BEL 23 00:51:49 00:09:15 00:00:38 00:26:36 00:00:21 00:15:01
13 Martin Sobey 1996 country flag CAN 11 00:51:50 00:09:20 00:00:40 00:26:29 00:00:22 00:15:00
14 Stefan Zachäus 1990 country flag LUX 33 00:51:55 00:09:03 00:00:41 00:25:39 00:00:19 00:16:15
15 Ren Sato 1995 country flag JPN 4 00:51:59 00:09:12 00:00:38 00:26:35 00:00:22 00:15:13
16 Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 country flag AZE 8 00:52:01 00:09:18 00:00:37 00:26:32 00:00:27 00:15:08
17 Irving Perez 1986 country flag MEX 5 00:52:09 00:09:07 00:00:40 00:26:41 00:00:24 00:15:19
18 Kauê Willy 1996 country flag BRA 27 00:52:12 00:09:07 00:00:39 00:26:40 00:00:20 00:15:28
19 Lukas Pertl 1995 country flag AUT 31 00:52:14 00:09:18 00:00:38 00:26:33 00:00:19 00:15:28
20 Aoba Yasumatsu 1997 country flag JPN 3 00:52:16 00:09:30 00:00:37 00:26:22 00:00:25 00:15:25
21 Kyotaro Yoshikawa 2000 country flag JPN 19 00:52:21 00:08:57 00:00:40 00:25:45 00:00:25 00:16:36
22 Gregor Payet 1995 country flag LUX 26 00:52:22 00:09:25 00:00:36 00:26:26 00:00:22 00:15:36
23 Michał Oliwa 1997 country flag POL 39 00:52:23 00:09:05 00:00:40 00:26:43 00:00:23 00:15:35
24 Chris Ziehmer 2000 country flag GER 30 00:52:25 00:09:14 00:00:36 00:26:39 00:00:24 00:15:34
25 Clayton Hutchins 1995 country flag CAN 18 00:52:26 00:09:21 00:00:38 00:26:28 00:00:23 00:15:38
26 Philip Pertl 1998 country flag AUT 36 00:52:39 00:09:23 00:00:39 00:26:24 00:00:21 00:15:53
27 Arthur Berland 1999 country flag FRA 41 00:52:47 00:09:21 00:00:38 00:26:27 00:00:21 00:16:03
28 Donald Hillebregt 1992 country flag NED 35 00:52:51 00:09:18 00:00:43 00:26:28 00:00:22 00:16:01
29 Cheung Sing Nicholas Tsang 2000 country flag HKG 42 00:52:53 00:09:22 00:00:38 00:26:31 00:00:21 00:16:04
30 Ramón Armando Matute 1994 country flag ECU 12 00:53:03 00:09:08 00:00:40 00:26:40 00:00:23 00:16:14
31 Eric Diener 2000 country flag GER 34 00:53:13 00:09:19 00:00:41 00:26:26 00:00:22 00:16:27
32 Bob Haller 1993 country flag LUX 22 00:53:15 00:09:16 00:00:39 00:26:32 00:00:23 00:16:27
33 Ka'eo Kruse 1998 country flag USA 28 00:53:15 00:09:34 00:00:39 00:27:27 00:00:23 00:15:15
34 Kurt Wesley 1997 country flag AUS 29 00:53:30 00:09:15 00:00:38 00:26:37 00:00:19 00:16:44
35 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero 1988 country flag COL 25 00:53:31 00:09:17 00:00:40 00:26:29 00:00:23 00:16:44
36 Liam Donnelly 1999 country flag CAN 16 00:53:35 00:09:34 00:00:39 00:27:27 00:00:21 00:15:37
37 Aleksandr Kurishov 1995 country flag UZB 17 00:53:37 00:09:05 00:00:40 00:26:46 00:00:23 00:16:45
38 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 country flag MEX 9 00:54:37 00:09:34 00:00:37 00:27:32 00:00:20 00:16:36
39 Taegi Kim 2004 country flag KOR 50 00:55:46 00:09:32 00:00:36 00:27:30 00:00:23 00:17:47
40 Sangmin Park 2000 country flag KOR 53 00:57:16 00:09:12 00:00:41 00:27:48 00:00:23 00:19:14
41 Gyuseo Choi 1994 country flag KOR 55 00:57:21 00:09:38 00:00:42 00:29:24 00:00:22 00:17:17
42 Ji Min Hong 2005 country flag KOR 49 00:58:43 00:09:20 00:00:40 00:29:48 00:00:24 00:18:33
43 Jusin Kim 2000 country flag KOR 51 00:59:03 00:09:36 00:00:42 00:29:31 00:00:23 00:18:52
44 Minho Kweon 2000 country flag KOR 47 00:59:26 00:09:20 00:00:39 00:29:47 00:00:28 00:19:13
45 Juyoung Kim 2001 country flag KOR 54 00:59:40 00:09:32 00:00:40 00:30:29 00:00:23 00:18:38
46 Yui Fung Chan 2006 country flag HKG 52 01:00:18 00:09:49 00:00:37 00:30:56 00:00:27 00:18:31
DNF Brent Demarest 1995 country flag USA 37 DNF 00:09:09 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Teppei Tokuyama 2002 country flag JPN 38 DNF 00:09:19 00:00:40 00:29:48 00:00:27 00:00:00
DNF Ji Hwan Kim 1990 country flag KOR 44 DNF 00:09:16 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jaehyeon Jo 1999 country flag KOR 45 DNF 00:09:32 00:00:36 00:30:25 00:00:23 00:00:00
DNF Wan Hyuk Kim 1996 country flag KOR 46 DNF 00:09:34 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Kwangjun Pak 1999 country flag KOR 48 LAP 00:09:31 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Kiriyo Suzuki/JPN