2015 ITU World Triathlon Cape Town : Elite Men

Start Nº Name Given Name Family Name Year of Birth Country
1 Gomez Noya, Javier Javier Gomez Noya 1983 {athlete_nat} ESP
2 Mola, Mario Mario Mola 1990 {athlete_nat} ESP
3 Alarza, Fernando Fernando Alarza 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP
4 Murray, Richard Richard Murray 1989 {athlete_nat} RSA
5 Le Corre, Pierre Pierre Le Corre 1990 {athlete_nat} FRA
6 Hernandez, Vicente Vicente Hernandez 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP
7 Grajales, Crisanto Crisanto Grajales 1987 {athlete_nat} MEX
8 Wilson, Dan Dan Wilson 1985 {athlete_nat} AUS
9 Schoeman, Henri Henri Schoeman 1991 {athlete_nat} RSA
10 Pereira, Joao Joao Pereira 1987 {athlete_nat} POR
11 Silva, Joao Joao Silva 1989 {athlete_nat} POR
12 Luis, Vincent Vincent Luis 1989 {athlete_nat} FRA
14 Nieschlag, Justus Justus Nieschlag 1992 {athlete_nat} GER
16 Polyanskiy, Igor Igor Polyanskiy 1990 {athlete_nat} RUS
17 Riederer, Sven Sven Riederer 1981 {athlete_nat} SUI
18 Polyanskiy, Dmitry Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 {athlete_nat} RUS
20 Shoemaker, Jarrod Jarrod Shoemaker 1982 {athlete_nat} USA
21 Fabian, Alessandro Alessandro Fabian 1988 {athlete_nat} ITA
22 Raphael, Aurelien Aurelien Raphael 1988 {athlete_nat} FRA
23 Sexton, Brendan Brendan Sexton 1985 {athlete_nat} AUS
24 Arraiolos, Miguel Miguel Arraiolos 1988 {athlete_nat} POR
25 Maloy, Joe Joe Maloy 1985 {athlete_nat} USA
26 Good, Cameron Cameron Good 1986 {athlete_nat} AUS
27 Tóth, Tamás Tamás Tóth 1989 {athlete_nat} HUN
28 Celustka, Jan Jan Celustka 1982 {athlete_nat} CZE
29 Mcdowell, Kevin Kevin Mcdowell 1992 {athlete_nat} USA
30 Sclebin, Diogo Diogo Sclebin 1982 {athlete_nat} BRA
31 Zachaeus, Stefan Stefan Zachaeus 1990 {athlete_nat} LUX
32 Buchholz, Gregor Gregor Buchholz 1986 {athlete_nat} GER
34 Salvisberg, Andrea Andrea Salvisberg 1989 {athlete_nat} SUI
35 Fanous, Lawrence Lawrence Fanous 1985 {athlete_nat} JOR
36 Svarc, Premysl Premysl Svarc 1985 {athlete_nat} CZE
37 Blummenfelt, Kristian Kristian Blummenfelt 1994 {athlete_nat} NOR
38 De Ponti, Andrea Andrea De Ponti 1991 {athlete_nat} ITA
39 Brownlee, Alistair Alistair Brownlee 1988 {athlete_nat} GBR
40 Bryukhankov, Alexander Alexander Bryukhankov 1987 {athlete_nat} RUS
41 Justus, Steffen Steffen Justus 1982 {athlete_nat} GER
42 Uccellari, Davide Davide Uccellari 1991 {athlete_nat} ITA
43 Coninx, Dorian Dorian Coninx 1994 {athlete_nat} FRA
44 Sullwald, Wian Wian Sullwald 1993 {athlete_nat} RSA
46 Billington, Gregory Gregory Billington 1989 {athlete_nat} USA
47 Godoy, Francesc Francesc Godoy 1986 {athlete_nat} ESP
48 Lescure, Aurélien Aurélien Lescure 1986 {athlete_nat} TUR
49 Sapunov, Danylo Danylo Sapunov 1982 {athlete_nat} UKR
50 Facchinetti, Luca Luca Facchinetti 1988 {athlete_nat} ITA
51 Lebrun, Aurélien Aurélien Lebrun 1981 {athlete_nat} FRA
52 Castro Fajardo, David David Castro Fajardo 1993 {athlete_nat} ESP
53 De Cuyper, Simon Simon De Cuyper 1986 {athlete_nat} BEL
54 Shaw, Benjamin Benjamin Shaw 1991 {athlete_nat} IRL
55 Secchiero, Andrea Andrea Secchiero 1988 {athlete_nat} ITA
56 Weber, Wikus Wikus Weber 1989 {athlete_nat} RSA
57 Schomburg, Jonas Jonas Schomburg 1994 {athlete_nat} TUR
58 Schilling, Andreas Andreas Schilling 1991 {athlete_nat} DEN
59 Jefferson, Sean Sean Jefferson 1982 {athlete_nat} USA
60 Haller, Bob Bob Haller 1993 {athlete_nat} LUX
62 Sharpe, Matthew Matthew Sharpe 1991 {athlete_nat} CAN
63 Engelbrecht, Basson Basson Engelbrecht 1995 {athlete_nat} RSA
64 Van Heerden, Eddie Eddie Van Heerden 1994 {athlete_nat} RSA
65 White, Russell Russell White 1992 {athlete_nat} IRL
66 Siska, Lukas Lukas Siska 1984 {athlete_nat} SVK
67 Coetzee, Drikus Drikus Coetzee 1993 {athlete_nat} NAM
68 Braden, Chris Chris Braden 1990 {athlete_nat} USA
69 Velasquez, Luis Miguel Luis Miguel Velasquez 1994 {athlete_nat} VEN
70 Dapena Gonzalez, Pablo Pablo Dapena Gonzalez 1988 {athlete_nat} ESP