2017 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Rotterdam : Elite Men

Start Nº Name Given Name Family Name Year of Birth Country
1 Mola, Mario Mario Mola 1990 {athlete_nat} ESP
2 Gomez Noya, Javier Javier Gomez Noya 1983 {athlete_nat} ESP
3 Murray, Richard Richard Murray 1989 {athlete_nat} RSA
4 Alarza, Fernando Fernando Alarza 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP
5 Blummenfelt, Kristian Kristian Blummenfelt 1994 {athlete_nat} NOR
6 Brownlee, Jonathan Jonathan Brownlee 1990 {athlete_nat} GBR
7 Sissons, Ryan Ryan Sissons 1988 {athlete_nat} NZL
8 Bishop, Thomas Thomas Bishop 1991 {athlete_nat} GBR
9 Le Corre, Pierre Pierre Le Corre 1990 {athlete_nat} FRA
10 Birtwhistle, Jacob Jacob Birtwhistle 1995 {athlete_nat} AUS
11 Schoeman, Henri Henri Schoeman 1991 {athlete_nat} RSA
12 Luis, Vincent Vincent Luis 1989 {athlete_nat} FRA
14 Schilling, Andreas Andreas Schilling 1991 {athlete_nat} DEN
15 Hernandez, Vicente Vicente Hernandez 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP
16 Viain, Simon Simon Viain 1993 {athlete_nat} FRA
17 Sullwald, Wian Wian Sullwald 1993 {athlete_nat} RSA
18 Royle, Aaron Aaron Royle 1990 {athlete_nat} AUS
19 Grajales, Crisanto Crisanto Grajales 1987 {athlete_nat} MEX
20 Varga, Richard Richard Varga 1989 {athlete_nat} SVK
21 Polyanskiy, Igor Igor Polyanskiy 1990 {athlete_nat} RUS
22 Bowden, Adam Adam Bowden 1982 {athlete_nat} GBR
23 Salvisberg, Andrea Andrea Salvisberg 1989 {athlete_nat} SUI
24 Pevtsov, Rostislav Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 {athlete_nat} AZE
25 Hollaus, Lukas Lukas Hollaus 1986 {athlete_nat} AUT
26 Austin, Marc Marc Austin 1994 {athlete_nat} GBR
27 McElroy, Matthew Matthew McElroy 1992 {athlete_nat} USA
28 Pereira, Joao Joao Pereira 1987 {athlete_nat} POR
29 Perez, Irving Irving Perez 1986 {athlete_nat} MEX
30 Knabl, Alois Alois Knabl 1992 {athlete_nat} AUT
31 Kanute, Ben Ben Kanute 1992 {athlete_nat} USA
32 Polyanskiy, Dmitry Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 {athlete_nat} RUS
33 Geens, Jelle Jelle Geens 1993 {athlete_nat} BEL
34 Furuya, Jumpei Jumpei Furuya 1991 {athlete_nat} JPN
35 Van Der Stel, Marco Marco Van Der Stel 1991 {athlete_nat} NED
36 Abuin Ares, Uxio Uxio Abuin Ares 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP
37 White, Russell Russell White 1992 {athlete_nat} IRL
38 Sharpe, Matthew Matthew Sharpe 1991 {athlete_nat} CAN
39 Goesch, Henrik Henrik Goesch 1994 {athlete_nat} FIN
40 Celustka, Jan Jan Celustka 1982 {athlete_nat} CZE
41 Bailie, Ryan Ryan Bailie 1990 {athlete_nat} AUS
42 De Keyser, Christophe Christophe De Keyser 1993 {athlete_nat} BEL
43 Turbayevskiy, Vladimir Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 {athlete_nat} RUS
44 Mejia Muñoz, Eder Eder Mejia Muñoz 1987 {athlete_nat} MEX
45 Odakura, Makoto Makoto Odakura 1993 {athlete_nat} JPN
46 Arraiolos, Miguel Miguel Arraiolos 1988 {athlete_nat} POR
47 Ward, Sam Sam Ward 1994 {athlete_nat} NZL
48 Lagerstrom, Eric Eric Lagerstrom 1989 {athlete_nat} USA
49 Hosoda, Yuichi Yuichi Hosoda 1984 {athlete_nat} JPN
50 Kim, Ji Hwan Ji Hwan Kim 1990 {athlete_nat} KOR
51 Stornes, Casper Casper Stornes 1997 {athlete_nat} NOR
52 Haller, Bob Bob Haller 1993 {athlete_nat} LUX
53 Denteneer, Peter Peter Denteneer 1990 {athlete_nat} BEL
54 Ivanov, Ivan Ivan Ivanov 1989 {athlete_nat} UKR
55 Pimentel, Danilo Danilo Pimentel 1986 {athlete_nat} BRA
56 Maeda, Ryousuke Ryousuke Maeda 1995 {athlete_nat} JPN
57 Bryukhankov, Andrey Andrey Bryukhankov 1991 {athlete_nat} RUS
58 Taniguchi, Shiruba Shiruba Taniguchi 1994 {athlete_nat} JPN
59 Andrade Figueroa, Juan Jose Juan Jose Andrade Figueroa 1993 {athlete_nat} ECU
60 Van Riel, Marten Marten Van Riel 1992 {athlete_nat} BEL
61 Shaw, Benjamin Benjamin Shaw 1991 {athlete_nat} IRL
62 Azevedo, Filipe Filipe Azevedo 1993 {athlete_nat} POR
63 Fanous, Lawrence Lawrence Fanous 1985 {athlete_nat} JOR
64 Casillas Garcia, Alberto Eugenio Alberto Eugenio Casillas Garcia 1989 {athlete_nat} LTU
65 Zuaretz, Roy Roy Zuaretz 1994 {athlete_nat} ISR
67 Raña Fuentes, Ivan Ivan Raña Fuentes 1979 {athlete_nat} ESP
68 Volar, Jan Jan Volar 1992 {athlete_nat} CZE