26 Mar, 1995

1995 Mar del Plata Pan American Games : Elite Men

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Leandro Macedo 1968 {athlete_nat} BRA 0 01:51:14 00:17:46 00:00:00 00:57:41 00:00:00 00:33:43
2 Mark Bates 1968 {athlete_nat} CAN 0 01:51:36 00:17:50 00:00:00 00:57:27 00:00:00 00:34:06
3 Oscar Galindez 1971 {athlete_nat} ARG 0 01:52:10 00:19:10 00:00:00 00:56:18 00:00:00 00:34:44
4 Jose Ricardo Gonzalez Davila 1960 {athlete_nat} MEX 0 01:52:24 00:18:31 00:00:00 00:57:23 00:00:00 00:34:43
5 Andrew Carlson {athlete_nat} USA 0 01:53:33 00:17:40 00:00:00 00:58:05 00:00:00 00:35:53
6 Carlos Probert Maldonado 1967 {athlete_nat} MEX 0 01:53:54 00:18:29 00:00:00 00:57:41 00:00:00 00:36:19
7 Matias Brain 1974 {athlete_nat} CHI 0 01:54:01 00:18:32 00:00:00 00:56:58 00:00:00 00:36:19
8 Ariel Garrigo 1973 {athlete_nat} ARG 0 01:54:14 00:17:45 00:00:00 00:57:47 00:00:00 00:36:35
9 Raul Lemir 1964 {athlete_nat} ARG 0 01:54:24 00:18:33 00:00:00 00:59:01 00:00:00 00:35:09
10 Bernardo Setina {athlete_nat} MEX 0 01:57:20 00:19:14 00:00:00 01:01:50 00:00:00 00:35:09
11 Will Vargas {athlete_nat} COL 0 01:57:27 00:19:08 00:00:00 01:01:24 00:00:00 00:35:09
12 Nataniel Llerandi 1968 {athlete_nat} USA 0 01:58:04 00:17:25 00:00:00 00:58:14 00:00:00 00:40:16
13 Ruben Arias Cuo {athlete_nat} CHI 0 01:58:44 00:20:01 00:00:00 01:02:04 00:00:00 00:35:09
14 Carlos Lomba {athlete_nat} PUR 0 01:58:54 00:17:48 00:00:00 01:02:27 00:00:00 00:36:37
15 Juri Estrada {athlete_nat} COL 0 01:58:59 00:20:52 00:00:00 01:00:58 00:00:00 00:35:27
16 Ricardo Cardeno 1971 {athlete_nat} COL 0 02:00:37 00:20:30 00:00:00 01:00:47 00:00:00 00:37:09
17 Antonio Mansur 1974 {athlete_nat} BRA 0 02:01:01 00:20:00 00:00:00 01:05:02 00:00:00 00:34:49
18 Cristian Bustos Mancilla 1965 {athlete_nat} CHI 0 02:01:13 00:20:03 00:00:00 01:01:39 00:00:00 00:37:38
19 Carlos Mauricio Friely Paredes 1971 {athlete_nat} GUA 0 02:05:20 00:22:12 00:00:00 01:03:42 00:00:00 00:37:35
20 Pablo Antonio Rubio 1970 {athlete_nat} HON 0 02:06:59 00:20:02 00:00:00 01:05:45 00:00:00 00:39:21
21 Max Sevilla Windas {athlete_nat} CRC 0 02:07:40 00:22:04 00:00:00 01:03:52 00:00:00 00:39:51
22 Claudio Cortes Cañas {athlete_nat} CHI 0 02:10:39 00:19:57 00:00:00 01:07:27 00:00:00 00:41:23
23 Jorge Rodriguez Sanchez {athlete_nat} CRC 0 02:10:57 00:20:28 00:00:00 01:05:02 00:00:00 00:43:17
24 Tim Byrne {athlete_nat} CAY 0 02:12:24 00:24:48 00:00:00 01:07:14 00:00:00 00:37:46
25 Wayne Edwards {athlete_nat} BAR 0 02:13:57 00:24:17 00:00:00 01:08:28 00:00:00 00:39:35
26 Rodolfo Carrillo {athlete_nat} GUA 0 02:14:54 00:22:50 00:00:00 01:10:24 00:00:00 00:39:50
27 Fredy Guillen Rodriguez {athlete_nat} HON 0 02:20:35 00:24:50 00:00:00 01:10:17 00:00:00 00:42:35
DNS Andrew Macmartin 1972 {athlete_nat} CAN 0 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Emerson Gomes {athlete_nat} BRA 0 DNF 00:18:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Stefan Jakobsen {athlete_nat} CAN 0 DNF 00:18:34 00:00:00 00:56:36 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Timothy Deboom {athlete_nat} USA 0 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bernardo Gutierrez {athlete_nat} HON 0 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00